DISTRICT 2 AAA GIRLS

Scranton, PA

Oct. 30, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 1*   Holy Redeemer            71    1    2    7   23   38   40   49   21:17      2:44
 2*   Honesdale High School    71    3    5   16   22   25   44   47   21:29      1:45
  3   Wallenpaupack            87    6    8   21   24   28   67   75   21:45      1:26
  4   Dallas                  105    9   12   19   32   33   35   37   22:01      1:17
  5   Berwick Area            179   11   29   39   41   59   66   81   22:42      2:35
  6   Abington Heights Hs     182   20   26   42   43   51   54   77   22:48      1:32
  7   Tunkhannock Area        194   15   30   46   50   53   60   76   22:56      1:59
  8   Pittston Area           197   10   34   45   52   56   58   63   22:57      2:31
  9   North Pocono            203   14   31   36   57   65   68   71   23:03      2:46
 10   Hazleton Area           250    4   13   74   79   80   84   85   24:02      5:53
 11   Delaware Valley         274   27   55   61   62   69   70   78   23:54      2:32
 12   Wyoming Area            294   17   18   83   87   89   90   91   25:57      7:37
 13   Scranton Knights        339   48   64   72   73   82   86   88   25:00      3:39

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Coughlin
Crestwood
West Scranton
Wyoming Valley West

Individuals


1*. Holy Redeemer
    1  Rachel Sowinski, Fr*        20:03    6:28
    2  Marissa Durako, Fr*         20:16    6:32
    7  Mary Frank, Jr*             21:08    6:49
   23  Cassandra Gill, Fr*         22:09    7:09
   38  Shannon Murray, So*         22:47    7:21
   40  Aly Popson, Sr*             22:48    7:21
   49  Sara Sabatino, Sr*          23:18    7:31
Time = 1:46:21     Places = 71


2. Honesdale High School
    3  Summer Hill, Fr*            20:26    6:35
    5  Erin Craig, Jr*             20:52    6:44
   16  Kristen Propst, Sr*         21:47    7:01
   22  Kaelin Canfield, So*        22:08    7:08
   25  Megan Davis, Sr*            22:11    7:09
   44  Corina Robbins, Sr*         23:07    7:27
   47  Mackenzie Henry, So*        23:12    7:29
Time = 1:47:21     Places = 71

3. Wallenpaupack
    6  Taylor Maxson, Fr*          20:55    6:45
    8  Kali Foy, Fr*               21:12    6:50
   21  Erika Maxson, Fr*           22:06    7:08
   24  Marley Miller, So*          22:10    7:09
   28  Autumn Fasceski, Fr*        22:21    7:12
   67  Michele Dilella, Jr*        24:32    7:55
   75  Brieanna Lis, So*           25:38    8:16
Time = 1:48:42     Places = 87

4. Dallas
    9  Alexis Arnold, Jr*          21:23    6:54
   12  Morgan Gilhooley, Fr*       21:33    6:57
   19  Katie Kravitz, Jr*          21:58    7:05
   32  Chelsey Conahan, So*        22:33    7:16
   33  Ellen Arnaud, Sr*           22:39    7:18
   35  Sarah Pomfret, So*          22:44    7:20
   37  Alexis Arnold, Jr*          22:46    7:20
Time = 1:50:05     Places = 105

5. Berwick Area
   11  Alexandra Bull, Sr*         21:28    6:55
   29  Nicole Montecalvo, Sr*      22:21    7:13
   39  Karleigh Hartman, Fr*       22:47    7:21
   41  Gina Montecalvo, So*        22:51    7:22
   59  Allie Palermo, Jr*          24:02    7:45
   66  Katie Scopelliti, So*       24:27    7:53
   81  Abby Bull, So*              26:47    8:38
Time = 1:53:28     Places = 179

6. Abington Heights Hs
   20  Taylor Ross, Fr*            22:04    7:07
   26  Brittney Martin, Sr*        22:16    7:11
   42  Stephanie Lalos, Jr*        22:56    7:24
   43  Krista Matsko, Sr*          23:07    7:27
   51  Maggie Scanlon, So*         23:36    7:37
   54  Eileen Voges, Sr*           23:47    7:40
   77  Tessa McMinn, Jr*           25:46    8:19
Time = 1:53:57     Places = 182

7. Tunkhannock Area
   15  Amelia Ayers, So*           21:46    7:01
   30  Anna Nole, Jr*              22:28    7:15
   46  Amenda Hunt, Jr*            23:11    7:28
   50  Katie Proulx, Fr*           23:32    7:35
   53  Victoria Williams, So*      23:44    7:39
   60  Chelsea Wootten, Jr*        24:06    7:46
   76  Stephine Dymond, Jr*        25:46    8:18
Time = 1:54:39     Places = 194

8. Pittston Area
   10  Catherine Lombardo, Fr*     21:23    6:54
   34  Katilynn Kutcha, Fr*        22:42    7:19
   45  Olivia Lanza, Fr*           23:08    7:28
   52  Kristen Lombardo, Fr*       23:38    7:37
   56  Jordan Cumbo, Fr*           23:54    7:42
   58  Stacey Perrins, Sr*         23:58    7:44
   63  Melissa Ercolani, Sr*       24:19    7:51
Time = 1:54:42     Places = 197

9. North Pocono
   14  Molly Kane, So*             21:40    6:59
   31  Kerri Orr, Fr*              22:28    7:15
   36  Kat Ruszowska, So*          22:45    7:20
   57  Maria Gentile, So*          23:55    7:43
   65  Sarah Franssen, So*         24:25    7:52
   68  Natalie Werner, Jr*         24:38    7:57
   71  Amy Zrybko, So*             25:08    8:06
Time = 1:55:11     Places = 203

10. Hazleton Area
    4  Bria Edwards, Jr*           20:34    6:38
   13  Alexandra Petsuck, Jr*      21:39    6:59
   74  Maria Fendrick, Sr*         25:26    8:12
   79  Serina Bayer, Fr*           26:07    8:25
   80  Allison Diehl, Sr*          26:26    8:31
   84  Marisa Bayer, Jr*           27:27    8:51
   85  Kayla Buehrle, So*          27:50    8:58
Time = 2:00:09     Places = 250

11. Delaware Valley
   27  Rebecca Ewald, So*          22:19    7:12
   55  Mary Kate Burns, So*        23:50    7:41
   61  Katie Koenig, So*           24:14    7:49
   62  Maura Beck, Jr*             24:17    7:50
   69  Rachel Dudle, Jr*           24:51    8:01
   70  Alyssa Loveall, So*         24:56    8:02
   78  Dayna Richter, Sr*          25:51    8:20
Time = 1:59:30     Places = 274

12. Wyoming Area
   17  Sara Radzwilka, So*         21:50    7:02
   18  Michelle Golden, Jr*        21:56    7:04
   83  Angela Coco, So*            27:17    8:48
   87  Sara Crake, So*             29:17    9:27
   89  Amy Mikolaichik, Sr*        29:26    9:30
   90  Allison Golden, So*         29:30    9:31
   91  Rachel Taylor, Jr*          30:00    9:40
Time = 2:09:44     Places = 294

13. Scranton Knights
   48  Shannon Vairo, So*          23:14    7:30
   64  Avery Bauman, Jr*           24:22    7:51
   72  Stephanie Fuentes, Jr*      25:13    8:08
   73  Keltie Walsh, Sr*           25:17    8:09
   82  Kelly Lucas, Sr*            26:53    8:40
   86  Melissa Musso, Sr*          28:13    9:06
   88  Saeah Ruane, Jr*            29:17    9:27
Time = 2:04:56     Places = 339
Top

        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Rachel Sowinski, Fr*              :00    20:03    6:28  Holy Redeemer
    2     2  Marissa Durako, Fr*               :00    20:16    6:32  Holy Redeemer
    3     3  Summer Hill, Fr*                  :00    20:26    6:35  Honesdale High School
    4     4  Bria Edwards, Jr*                 :00    20:34    6:38  Hazleton Area
    5     5  Erin Craig, Jr*                   :00    20:52    6:44  Honesdale High School
    6     6  Taylor Maxson, Fr*                :00    20:55    6:45  Wallenpaupack
    7     7  Mary Frank, Jr*                   :00    21:08    6:49  Holy Redeemer
    8     8  Kali Foy, Fr*                     :00    21:12    6:50  Wallenpaupack
    9        Hannah Coffin, So*                :00    21:19    6:53  Crestwood
   10     9  Alexis Arnold, Jr*                :00    21:23    6:54  Dallas
   11    10  Catherine Lombardo, Fr*           :00    21:23    6:54  Pittston Area
   12    11  Alexandra Bull, Sr*               :00    21:28    6:55  Berwick Area
   13    12  Morgan Gilhooley, Fr*             :00    21:33    6:57  Dallas
   14        Molly Macdonald, Jr*              :00    21:36    6:58  West Scranton
   15    13  Alexandra Petsuck, Jr*            :00    21:39    6:59  Hazleton Area
   16    14  Molly Kane, So*                   :00    21:40    6:59  North Pocono

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

17 15 Amelia Ayers, So* :00 21:46 7:01 Tunkhannock Area 18 16 Kristen Propst, Sr* :00 21:47 7:01 Honesdale High School 19 17 Sara Radzwilka, So* :00 21:50 7:02 Wyoming Area 20 18 Michelle Golden, Jr* :00 21:56 7:04 Wyoming Area 21 19 Katie Kravitz, Jr* :00 21:58 7:05 Dallas 22 20 Taylor Ross, Fr* :00 22:04 7:07 Abington Heights Hs 23 21 Erika Maxson, Fr* :00 22:06 7:08 Wallenpaupack 24 22 Kaelin Canfield, So* :00 22:08 7:08 Honesdale High School 25 23 Cassandra Gill, Fr* :00 22:09 7:09 Holy Redeemer 26 24 Marley Miller, So* :00 22:10 7:09 Wallenpaupack 27 25 Megan Davis, Sr* :00 22:11 7:09 Honesdale High School 28 26 Brittney Martin, Sr* :00 22:16 7:11 Abington Heights Hs 29 27 Rebecca Ewald, So* :00 22:19 7:12 Delaware Valley 30 28 Autumn Fasceski, Fr* :00 22:21 7:12 Wallenpaupack 31 29 Nicole Montecalvo, Sr* :00 22:21 7:13 Berwick Area 32 30 Anna Nole, Jr* :00 22:28 7:15 Tunkhannock Area 33 31 Kerri Orr, Fr* :00 22:28 7:15 North Pocono 34 Alexandria Plant, Fr* :00 22:32 7:16 Wyoming Valley West 35 32 Chelsey Conahan, So* :00 22:33 7:16 Dallas 36 33 Ellen Arnaud, Sr* :00 22:39 7:18 Dallas 37 34 Katilynn Kutcha, Fr* :00 22:42 7:19 Pittston Area 38 35 Sarah Pomfret, So* :00 22:44 7:20 Dallas 39 36 Kat Ruszowska, So* :00 22:45 7:20 North Pocono 40 37 Alexis Arnold, Jr* :00 22:46 7:20 Dallas 41 38 Shannon Murray, So* :00 22:47 7:21 Holy Redeemer 42 39 Karleigh Hartman, Fr* :00 22:47 7:21 Berwick Area 43 40 Aly Popson, Sr* :00 22:48 7:21 Holy Redeemer 44 41 Gina Montecalvo, So* :00 22:51 7:22 Berwick Area 45 42 Stephanie Lalos, Jr* :00 22:56 7:24 Abington Heights Hs 46 Taylor Culver, Jr* :00 22:58 7:24 Dallas 47 43 Krista Matsko, Sr* :00 23:07 7:27 Abington Heights Hs 48 44 Corina Robbins, Sr* :00 23:07 7:27 Honesdale High School 49 45 Olivia Lanza, Fr* :00 23:08 7:28 Pittston Area 50 46 Amenda Hunt, Jr* :00 23:11 7:28 Tunkhannock Area 51 47 Mackenzie Henry, So* :00 23:12 7:29 Honesdale High School 52 48 Shannon Vairo, So* :00 23:14 7:30 Scranton Knights 53 Amelia Poplawski, Sr* :00 23:16 7:30 Coughlin 54 49 Sara Sabatino, Sr* :00 23:18 7:31 Holy Redeemer 55 Caitlin Barry, So* :00 23:29 7:34 Dallas 56 50 Katie Proulx, Fr* :00 23:32 7:35 Tunkhannock Area 57 51 Maggie Scanlon, So* :00 23:36 7:37 Abington Heights Hs 58 52 Kristen Lombardo, Fr* :00 23:38 7:37 Pittston Area 59 Lindsay Danko, Jr* :00 23:38 7:37 Dallas 60 Megan Gallik, So* :00 23:40 7:38 Honesdale High School 61 53 Victoria Williams, So* :00 23:44 7:39 Tunkhannock Area 62 54 Eileen Voges, Sr* :00 23:47 7:40 Abington Heights Hs 63 55 Mary Kate Burns, So* :00 23:50 7:41 Delaware Valley 64 56 Jordan Cumbo, Fr* :00 23:54 7:42 Pittston Area 65 57 Maria Gentile, So* :00 23:55 7:43 North Pocono 66 Emily Prater, So* :00 23:56 7:43 Dallas 67 58 Stacey Perrins, Sr* :00 23:58 7:44 Pittston Area 68 59 Allie Palermo, Jr* :00 24:02 7:45 Berwick Area 69 Sara Cavanaugh, So* :00 24:03 7:45 Holy Redeemer 70 60 Chelsea Wootten, Jr* :00 24:06 7:46 Tunkhannock Area 71 Janna Wilson, So* :00 24:09 7:47 Honesdale High School 72 61 Katie Koenig, So* :00 24:14 7:49 Delaware Valley 73 Julia Mericle, Fr* :00 24:16 7:49 Wyoming Valley West 74 62 Maura Beck, Jr* :00 24:17 7:50 Delaware Valley 75 63 Melissa Ercolani, Sr* :00 24:19 7:51 Pittston Area 76 64 Avery Bauman, Jr* :00 24:22 7:51 Scranton Knights 77 Dorie Henry, So* :00 24:24 7:52 Honesdale High School 78 65 Sarah Franssen, So* :00 24:25 7:52 North Pocono 79 66 Katie Scopelliti, So* :00 24:27 7:53 Berwick Area 80 67 Michele Dilella, Jr* :00 24:32 7:55 Wallenpaupack 81 Sami Muth, Sr* :00 24:36 7:56 Holy Redeemer 82 68 Natalie Werner, Jr* :00 24:38 7:57 North Pocono 83 Caitlin Fay, Sr* :00 24:39 7:57 Pittston Area 84 Mercedes Yanora, Sr* :00 24:43 7:58 Holy Redeemer 85 Chelsea Demeglio, Jr* :00 24:45 7:59 Crestwood 86 Ashley Menichini, So* :00 24:46 7:59 Pittston Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

87 Kara Brussell, Sr* :00 24:48 8:00 Honesdale High School 88 69 Rachel Dudle, Jr* :00 24:51 8:01 Delaware Valley 89 Coleen Paddock, Sr* :00 24:54 8:02 Wyoming Valley West 90 70 Alyssa Loveall, So* :00 24:56 8:02 Delaware Valley 91 Brianna O'Rourke, So* :00 24:59 8:04 Holy Redeemer 92 Stephanie Winters, Sr* :00 25:03 8:05 Pittston Area 93 71 Amy Zrybko, So* :00 25:08 8:06 North Pocono 94 Katie Metcalf, Fr* :00 25:09 8:07 Dallas 95 Lauren Para, Sr* :00 25:11 8:07 Pittston Area 96 72 Stephanie Fuentes, Jr* :00 25:13 8:08 Scranton Knights 97 73 Keltie Walsh, Sr* :00 25:17 8:09 Scranton Knights 98 Gabrielle Lang, Jr* :00 25:23 8:11 North Pocono 99 Cierra Plesnar, Jr* :00 25:24 8:11 Dallas 100 74 Maria Fendrick, Sr* :00 25:26 8:12 Hazleton Area 101 Carly Manganello, So* :00 25:34 8:15 Dallas 102 75 Brieanna Lis, So* :00 25:38 8:16 Wallenpaupack 103 Erin Richardson, So* :00 25:43 8:17 Crestwood 104 76 Stephine Dymond, Jr* :00 25:46 8:18 Tunkhannock Area 105 77 Tessa McMinn, Jr* :00 25:46 8:19 Abington Heights Hs 106 Erica Stiefel, Sr* :00 25:50 8:20 Wallenpaupack 107 78 Dayna Richter, Sr* :00 25:51 8:20 Delaware Valley 108 Vanessa Lempicky, So* :00 25:57 8:22 Abington Heights Hs 109 Charley Zanta, So* :00 26:00 8:23 Pittston Area 110 Erin Small, So* :00 26:01 8:23 Abington Heights Hs 111 Sara Steltz, Jr* :00 26:04 8:24 Crestwood 112 Kelcey Langan, So* :00 26:05 8:25 West Scranton 113 79 Serina Bayer, Fr* :00 26:07 8:25 Hazleton Area 114 Kayla Lowe, Sr* :00 26:14 8:28 Honesdale High School 115 Chelsey Potuck, Sr* :00 26:15 8:28 Tunkhannock Area 116 Valeria Almeida, Sr* :00 26:17 8:29 Tunkhannock Area 117 Sara Digiampaolo, So* :00 26:25 8:31 Wallenpaupack 118 80 Allison Diehl, Sr* :00 26:26 8:31 Hazleton Area 119 Danielle Dorosky, Jr* :00 26:28 8:32 Pittston Area 120 Allison Capaci, Jr* :00 26:29 8:33 Holy Redeemer 121 Kaitlin Loveall, Sr* :00 26:30 8:33 Delaware Valley 122 Karey Lowe, Sr* :00 26:36 8:35 Honesdale High School 123 81 Abby Bull, So* :00 26:47 8:38 Berwick Area 124 82 Kelly Lucas, Sr* :00 26:53 8:40 Scranton Knights 125 Nicole Moore, So* :00 27:01 8:43 Abington Heights Hs 126 Kathleen Forichon, So* :00 27:04 8:44 Delaware Valley 127 Brianne Ligotski, So* :00 27:07 8:45 Holy Redeemer 128 83 Angela Coco, So* :00 27:17 8:48 Wyoming Area 129 Jessica Fucci, So* :00 27:27 8:51 Wallenpaupack 130 Erin Hartman, So* :00 27:27 8:51 Delaware Valley 131 84 Marisa Bayer, Jr* :00 27:27 8:51 Hazleton Area 132 Katie Simpson, Jr* :00 27:33 8:53 West Scranton 133 Kacie Chern, Jr* :00 27:33 8:53 Wallenpaupack 134 Ashley Cantasano, So* :00 27:48 8:58 Honesdale High School 135 85 Kayla Buehrle, So* :00 27:50 8:58 Hazleton Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

136 Rachel Dispenza, Jr* :00 27:54 9:00 Tunkhannock Area 137 Kelsey Lamberton, Jr* :00 28:02 9:02 Delaware Valley 138 Grace Rogers, So* :00 28:07 9:04 Honesdale High School 139 86 Melissa Musso, Sr* :00 28:13 9:06 Scranton Knights 140 Kate Slenzak, Jr* :00 28:20 9:08 Coughlin 141 Annya D'Amato, So* :00 28:45 9:16 Hazleton Area 142 Tara McDonald, Jr* :00 28:54 9:19 Wallenpaupack 143 Randijo Kowalczyk, Jr* :00 28:59 9:21 Honesdale High School 144 Corinne Walker, Jr* :00 29:04 9:22 Coughlin 145 87 Sara Crake, So* :00 29:17 9:27 Wyoming Area 146 88 Saeah Ruane, Jr* :00 29:17 9:27 Scranton Knights 147 89 Amy Mikolaichik, Sr* :00 29:26 9:30 Wyoming Area 148 90 Allison Golden, So* :00 29:30 9:31 Wyoming Area 149 Sam Conway, Jr* :00 29:40 9:34 Scranton Knights 150 Jenn Gerrity, Jr* :00 29:49 9:37 Scranton Knights 151 91 Rachel Taylor, Jr* :00 30:00 9:40 Wyoming Area 152 Nicole Mirra, So* :00 30:13 9:45 Holy Redeemer 153 Nicole Zenes, Jr* :00 30:22 9:47 Delaware Valley 154 Leigh Ann Esser, Sr* :00 30:24 9:48 Pittston Area 155 Elizabeth Andrezjewski, Jr* :00 30:38 9:53 North Pocono 156 Kara Slack, Jr* :00 30:46 9:55 West Scranton 157 Nadia Gentilesco, So* :00 30:51 9:57 Holy Redeemer 158 Aylin Akbay, Jr* :00 30:58 9:59 Pittston Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

159 Elizabeth Ferrari, Sr* :00 32:15 10:24 Hazleton Area 160 Oladayo Osuntokun, Jr* :00 32:57 10:38 Abington Heights Hs "*" indicates females 22 finishers among Women 1 & Under 54 finishers among Women 2 - 2 48 finishers among Women 3 - 3 36 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 160 female finishers 160 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.