PAC CHAMPIONSHIP MEN 8K

(ALL TEAMS) LATROBE, PA

Oct. 31, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Grove City College       29    1    3    4    6   15   19   23    27:44    1:50
  2 Saint Vincent College    37    2    7    8    9   11   12   13    28:02    0:53
  3 Thiel College            98   10   18   21   22   27   28   30    28:57    1:39
  4 Geneva College          129   14   16   26   35   38   39   42    29:39    2:21
  5 Westminster College     148   17   20   31   33   47   52   54    29:59    3:20
  6 Washington And Jeffer   149    5   29   32   37   46   51   53    30:10    4:00
  7 Waynesburg University   176   25   34   36   40   41   44   49    30:37    1:26
  8 Thomas More College     210   24   43   45   48   50   55         31:31    3:36
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Grove City College
    1  Garrett Cichowitz, Jr      26:41    5:23
    3  Derek Kruse, Sr            27:39    5:34
    4  Frankie Hourigan, Sr       27:45    5:36
    6  Josiah Husk, Fr            28:04    5:39
   15  Royce Hyland, Sr           28:30    5:45
   19  Wes Tomer, Fr              28:50    5:49
   23  Tim Coyle, Fr              29:11    5:53
Total Time = 2:18:37     Total Places = 29

2. Saint Vincent College
    2  Kevin Wanichko, So         27:24    5:31
    7  Shane Simmons, Sr          28:07    5:40
    8  Cam Stumme, Fr             28:11    5:41
    9  Adam Tucek, Jr             28:12    5:41
   11  Jeff Hite, Jr              28:16    5:42
   12  Tyler Blair, Fr            28:24    5:44
   13  Ryan Barlow, So            28:27    5:44
Total Time = 2:20:08     Total Places = 37

3. Thiel College
   10  Regis Wagner, Fr           28:12    5:41
   18  Richard Peterson, So       28:42    5:47
   21  Alex Bent, Jr              28:52    5:49
   22  Brendan Dulaney, So        29:07    5:52
   27  Sam Slaven, So             29:51    6:01
   28  Bryan Montozzi, Jr         29:52    6:01
   30  Ben Moran, Sr              30:04    6:04
Total Time = 2:24:42     Total Places = 98

4. Geneva College
   14  Nick Edinger, Fr           28:28    5:44
   16  Ryan Thorn, Jr             28:36    5:46
   26  Dan Edgar, Fr              29:46    6:00
   35  Josh Gunnett, Jr           30:37    6:10
   38  Charles Walters, So        30:49    6:13
   39  Ryan Schrecongost, Fr      30:50    6:13
   42  Nathan Mansor, So          31:16    6:18
Total Time = 2:28:14     Total Places = 129

5. Westminster College
   17  Jeremiah Patterson, Sr     28:38    5:46
   20  Morgan Hanes, So           28:51    5:49
   31  Justin Jones, So           30:06    6:04
   33  Bryan Yost, So             30:23    6:08
   47  Josh Caldwell, Fr          31:57    6:26
   52  Colin Feeney, Fr           34:21    6:55
   54  Andrew Wasil, Fr           35:35    7:10
Total Time = 2:29:54     Total Places = 148

6. Washington And Jeffer
    5  Scott Ryan, Fr             27:49    5:36
   29  Bryan Hanrahan, Sr         30:03    6:03
   32  Will Seymour, Sr           30:20    6:07
   37  Jacob Montag, Fr           30:47    6:12
   46  Benjamin Kopchick, Fr      31:49    6:25
   51  Adam Toomey, So            33:48    6:49
   53  Anthony Johnson, So        35:20    7:07
Total Time = 2:30:47     Total Places = 149

7. Waynesburg University
   25  Adam Swingle, Jr           29:45    6:00
   34  Bill Moder, Jr             30:35    6:10
   36  Kameron Schaefer, So       30:39    6:11
   40  Kyle Edwards, Fr           30:56    6:14
   41  Matthew Crawford, Fr       31:11    6:17
   44  Ben Fortna, Jr             31:29    6:21
   49  Shalan Gottschalk, Fr      32:49    6:37
Total Time = 2:33:04     Total Places = 176

8. Thomas More College
   24  Matt Lengerich, Fr         29:23    5:55
   43  Kyle Egan, Jr              31:17    6:18
   45  Shane Campbell, Fr         31:47    6:24
   48  Andrew Linkugel, Fr        32:13    6:30
   50  Andrew Fuller, Fr          32:58    6:39
   55  Mike Casteel, Sr           46:41    9:25
Total Time = 2:37:35     Total Places = 210
        TEAM                                  3M           6K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Garrett Cichowitz, Jr 16:01 26:41 5:23 Grove City College 2 2 Kevin Wanichko, So 16:04 27:24 5:31 Saint Vincent College 3 3 Derek Kruse, Sr 16:35 27:39 5:34 Grove City College 4 4 Frankie Hourigan, Sr 16:34 27:45 5:36 Grove City College 5 5 Scott Ryan, Fr 16:31 27:49 5:36 Washington And Jeffer 6 6 Josiah Husk, Fr 16:43 28:04 5:39 Grove City College 7 7 Shane Simmons, Sr 16:42 28:07 5:40 Saint Vincent College 8 8 Cam Stumme, Fr 16:42 28:11 5:41 Saint Vincent College 9 9 Adam Tucek, Jr 16:44 28:12 5:41 Saint Vincent College 10 10 Regis Wagner, Fr 16:45 28:12 5:41 Thiel College 11 11 Jeff Hite, Jr 16:49 28:16 5:42 Saint Vincent College 12 12 Tyler Blair, Fr 16:50 28:24 5:44 Saint Vincent College 13 13 Ryan Barlow, So 16:51 28:27 5:44 Saint Vincent College 14 14 Nick Edinger, Fr 17:03 28:28 5:44 Geneva College 15 15 Royce Hyland, Sr 17:03 28:30 5:45 Grove City College 16 16 Ryan Thorn, Jr 17:03 28:36 5:46 Geneva College 17 17 Jeremiah Patterson, Sr 17:10 28:38 5:46 Westminster College 18 18 Richard Peterson, So 16:55 28:42 5:47 Thiel College 19 19 Wes Tomer, Fr 17:07 28:50 5:49 Grove City College 20 20 Morgan Hanes, So 17:12 28:51 5:49 Westminster College 21 21 Alex Bent, Jr 17:04 28:52 5:49 Thiel College 22 22 Brendan Dulaney, So 16:59 29:07 5:52 Thiel College 23 Mike Hannon, Jr 17:11 29:10 5:53 Saint Vincent College 24 23 Tim Coyle, Fr 17:17 29:11 5:53 Grove City College 25 Francis Ridge, Fr 17:25 29:18 5:54 Grove City College 26 24 Matt Lengerich, Fr 17:24 29:23 5:55 Thomas More College 27 Matt Hagg, Jr 17:19 29:28 5:56 Saint Vincent College 28 Josh Hooke, So 17:11 29:34 5:58 Saint Vincent College 29 Wes Coopersmith, Fr 17:44 29:38 5:58 Grove City College 30 Tyler Gheres, So 17:33 29:39 5:59 Grove City College


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

31 25 Adam Swingle, Jr 17:34 29:45 6:00 Waynesburg University 32 26 Dan Edgar, Fr 17:43 29:46 6:00 Geneva College 33 Cordell Oberholtzer, Jr 17:25 29:47 6:00 Grove City College 34 27 Sam Slaven, So 17:43 29:51 6:01 Thiel College 35 28 Bryan Montozzi, Jr 17:41 29:52 6:01 Thiel College 36 David Cole, So 17:48 29:54 6:02 Grove City College 37 29 Bryan Hanrahan, Sr 17:47 30:03 6:03 Washington And Jeffer 38 30 Ben Moran, Sr 17:56 30:04 6:04 Thiel College 39 Benjamin Lutz, So 17:45 30:06 6:04 Grove City College 40 31 Justin Jones, So 17:53 30:06 6:04 Westminster College 41 Ben Henderson, Fr 17:52 30:07 6:04 Grove City College 42 Andrew Falcone, Sr 17:24 30:13 6:05 Grove City College 43 Luke Briola, Fr 17:55 30:19 6:07 Saint Vincent College 44 John Fite, Jr 17:46 30:20 6:07 Grove City College 45 32 Will Seymour, Sr 18:01 30:20 6:07 Washington And Jeffer 46 33 Bryan Yost, So 17:54 30:23 6:08 Westminster College 47 Caleb Henry, Fr 18:13 30:27 6:08 Grove City College 48 Gordon Grob, Jr 17:55 30:29 6:09 Grove City College 49 34 Bill Moder, Jr 18:07 30:35 6:10 Waynesburg University 50 35 Josh Gunnett, Jr 18:10 30:37 6:10 Geneva College 51 36 Kameron Schaefer, So 18:15 30:39 6:11 Waynesburg University 52 37 Jacob Montag, Fr 18:03 30:47 6:12 Washington And Jeffer 53 38 Charles Walters, So 18:15 30:49 6:13 Geneva College 54 39 Ryan Schrecongost, Fr 18:09 30:50 6:13 Geneva College 55 40 Kyle Edwards, Fr 18:05 30:56 6:14 Waynesburg University 56 Ed Moss, Sr 18:03 31:04 6:16 Saint Vincent College 57 Dan Landskroener, Fr 18:20 31:09 6:17 Grove City College 58 41 Matthew Crawford, Fr 18:32 31:11 6:17 Waynesburg University 59 42 Nathan Mansor, So 18:29 31:16 6:18 Geneva College 60 43 Kyle Egan, Jr 18:27 31:17 6:18 Thomas More College 61 44 Ben Fortna, Jr 18:26 31:29 6:21 Waynesburg University 62 Mike Stevens, Jr 18:19 31:32 6:21 Saint Vincent College 63 45 Shane Campbell, Fr 18:52 31:47 6:24 Thomas More College 64 46 Benjamin Kopchick, Fr 18:22 31:49 6:25 Washington And Jeffer 65 Josiah Tobin, Fr 18:20 31:53 6:26 Grove City College 66 47 Josh Caldwell, Fr 18:49 31:57 6:26 Westminster College 67 Aaron Seckar, So 18:59 32:04 6:28 Saint Vincent College 68 48 Andrew Linkugel, Fr 18:47 32:13 6:30 Thomas More College 69 Patrick Miller, Sr 18:48 32:14 6:30 Bethany College 70 Will Pinson, Fr 19:15 32:15 6:30 Geneva College 71 Monas Cunningham, Fr 19:10 32:19 6:31 Geneva College 72 Kevin Woods, Sr 18:57 32:22 6:31 Thiel College 73 Chez Anderson, Fr 19:10 32:26 6:32 Geneva College 74 49 Shalan Gottschalk, Fr 19:06 32:49 6:37 Waynesburg University 75 50 Andrew Fuller, Fr 19:26 32:58 6:39 Thomas More College 76 Michael Harwick, Sr 19:11 33:06 6:40 Waynesburg University 77 51 Adam Toomey, So 19:37 33:48 6:49 Washington And Jeffer 78 52 Colin Feeney, Fr 20:52 34:21 6:55 Westminster College 79 Keith Pinson, So 20:09 34:22 6:56 Geneva College 80 Josh Wentz, Fr 20:26 34:25 6:56 Bethany College
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

81 53 Anthony Johnson, So 20:35 35:20 7:07 Washington And Jeffer 82 54 Andrew Wasil, Fr 21:00 35:35 7:10 Westminster College 83 Devin Todd, Sr 21:01 35:42 7:12 Thiel College 84 Matt Maxwell, Fr 21:04 36:07 7:17 Westminster College 85 Brian Corcoran, So 22:36 39:28 7:57 Geneva College
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

86 55 Mike Casteel, Sr 27:09 46:41 9:25 Thomas More College 87 Darren Glines, Fr 48:52 9:51 Waynesburg University * indicates females 35 finishers among Men Under 2 20 finishers among Men 2 - 2 17 finishers among Men 3 - 3 15 finishers among Men 4 - 4 87 male finishers 0 female finishers 87 total finishers

Return to home page.