PAC CHAMPIONSHIP MEN 8K

LATROBE, PA

Oct. 31, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PAC TEAMS ONLY

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Grove City College       18    1    2    3    5    7   10   14    27:44    1:50
  2 Thiel College            57    6    9   12   13   17   18   20    28:57    1:39
  3 Westminster College      96    8   11   21   23   33   38   40    29:59    3:20
  4 Washington And Jeffer   103    4   19   22   26   32   37   39    30:10    4:00
  5 Waynesburg University   120   16   24   25   27   28   30   35    30:37    1:26
  6 Thomas More College     145   15   29   31   34   36   41         31:31    3:36
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Grove City College
    1  Garrett Cichowitz, Jr      26:41    5:23
    2  Derek Kruse, Sr            27:39    5:34
    3  Frankie Hourigan, Sr       27:45    5:36
    5  Josiah Husk, Fr            28:04    5:39
    7  Royce Hyland, Sr           28:30    5:45
   10  Wes Tomer, Fr              28:50    5:49
   14  Tim Coyle, Fr              29:11    5:53
Total Time = 2:18:37     Total Places = 18

2. Thiel College
    6  Regis Wagner, Fr           28:12    5:41
    9  Richard Peterson, So       28:42    5:47
   12  Alex Bent, Jr              28:52    5:49
   13  Brendan Dulaney, So        29:07    5:52
   17  Sam Slaven, So             29:51    6:01
   18  Bryan Montozzi, Jr         29:52    6:01
   20  Ben Moran, Sr              30:04    6:04
Total Time = 2:24:42     Total Places = 57

3. Westminster College
    8  Jeremiah Patterson, Sr     28:38    5:46
   11  Morgan Hanes, So           28:51    5:49
   21  Justin Jones, So           30:06    6:04
   23  Bryan Yost, So             30:23    6:08
   33  Josh Caldwell, Fr          31:57    6:26
   38  Colin Feeney, Fr           34:21    6:55
   40  Andrew Wasil, Fr           35:35    7:10
Total Time = 2:29:54     Total Places = 96

4. Washington And Jeffer
    4  Scott Ryan, Fr             27:49    5:36
   19  Bryan Hanrahan, Sr         30:03    6:03
   22  Will Seymour, Sr           30:20    6:07
   26  Jacob Montag, Fr           30:47    6:12
   32  Benjamin Kopchick, Fr      31:49    6:25
   37  Adam Toomey, So            33:48    6:49
   39  Anthony Johnson, So        35:20    7:07
Total Time = 2:30:47     Total Places = 103

5. Waynesburg University
   16  Adam Swingle, Jr           29:45    6:00
   24  Bill Moder, Jr             30:35    6:10
   25  Kameron Schaefer, So       30:39    6:11
   27  Kyle Edwards, Fr           30:56    6:14
   28  Matthew Crawford, Fr       31:11    6:17
   30  Ben Fortna, Jr             31:29    6:21
   35  Shalan Gottschalk, Fr      32:49    6:37
Total Time = 2:33:04     Total Places = 120

6. Thomas More College
   15  Matt Lengerich, Fr         29:23    5:55
   29  Kyle Egan, Jr              31:17    6:18
   31  Shane Campbell, Fr         31:47    6:24
   34  Andrew Linkugel, Fr        32:13    6:30
   36  Andrew Fuller, Fr          32:58    6:39
   41  Mike Casteel, Sr           46:41    9:25
Total Time = 2:37:35     Total Places = 145
        TEAM                                  3M           6K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Garrett Cichowitz, Jr 16:01 26:41 5:23 Grove City College 2 2 Derek Kruse, Sr 16:35 27:39 5:34 Grove City College 3 3 Frankie Hourigan, Sr 16:34 27:45 5:36 Grove City College 4 4 Scott Ryan, Fr 16:31 27:49 5:36 Washington And Jeffer 5 5 Josiah Husk, Fr 16:43 28:04 5:39 Grove City College 6 6 Regis Wagner, Fr 16:45 28:12 5:41 Thiel College 7 7 Royce Hyland, Sr 17:03 28:30 5:45 Grove City College 8 8 Jeremiah Patterson, Sr 17:10 28:38 5:46 Westminster College 9 9 Richard Peterson, So 16:55 28:42 5:47 Thiel College 10 10 Wes Tomer, Fr 17:07 28:50 5:49 Grove City College 11 11 Morgan Hanes, So 17:12 28:51 5:49 Westminster College 12 12 Alex Bent, Jr 17:04 28:52 5:49 Thiel College 13 13 Brendan Dulaney, So 16:59 29:07 5:52 Thiel College 14 14 Tim Coyle, Fr 17:17 29:11 5:53 Grove City College 15 Francis Ridge, Fr 17:25 29:18 5:54 Grove City College 16 15 Matt Lengerich, Fr 17:24 29:23 5:55 Thomas More College 17 Wes Coopersmith, Fr 17:44 29:38 5:58 Grove City College 18 Tyler Gheres, So 17:33 29:39 5:59 Grove City College


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

19 16 Adam Swingle, Jr 17:34 29:45 6:00 Waynesburg University 20 Cordell Oberholtzer, Jr 17:25 29:47 6:00 Grove City College 21 17 Sam Slaven, So 17:43 29:51 6:01 Thiel College 22 18 Bryan Montozzi, Jr 17:41 29:52 6:01 Thiel College 23 David Cole, So 17:48 29:54 6:02 Grove City College 24 19 Bryan Hanrahan, Sr 17:47 30:03 6:03 Washington And Jeffer 25 20 Ben Moran, Sr 17:56 30:04 6:04 Thiel College 26 Benjamin Lutz, So 17:45 30:06 6:04 Grove City College 27 21 Justin Jones, So 17:53 30:06 6:04 Westminster College 28 Ben Henderson, Fr 17:52 30:07 6:04 Grove City College 29 Andrew Falcone, Sr 17:24 30:13 6:05 Grove City College 30 John Fite, Jr 17:46 30:20 6:07 Grove City College 31 22 Will Seymour, Sr 18:01 30:20 6:07 Washington And Jeffer 32 23 Bryan Yost, So 17:54 30:23 6:08 Westminster College 33 Caleb Henry, Fr 18:13 30:27 6:08 Grove City College 34 Gordon Grob, Jr 17:55 30:29 6:09 Grove City College 35 24 Bill Moder, Jr 18:07 30:35 6:10 Waynesburg University 36 25 Kameron Schaefer, So 18:15 30:39 6:11 Waynesburg University 37 26 Jacob Montag, Fr 18:03 30:47 6:12 Washington And Jeffer 38 27 Kyle Edwards, Fr 18:05 30:56 6:14 Waynesburg University 39 Dan Landskroener, Fr 18:20 31:09 6:17 Grove City College 40 28 Matthew Crawford, Fr 18:32 31:11 6:17 Waynesburg University 41 29 Kyle Egan, Jr 18:27 31:17 6:18 Thomas More College 42 30 Ben Fortna, Jr 18:26 31:29 6:21 Waynesburg University 43 31 Shane Campbell, Fr 18:52 31:47 6:24 Thomas More College 44 32 Benjamin Kopchick, Fr 18:22 31:49 6:25 Washington And Jeffer 45 Josiah Tobin, Fr 18:20 31:53 6:26 Grove City College 46 33 Josh Caldwell, Fr 18:49 31:57 6:26 Westminster College 47 34 Andrew Linkugel, Fr 18:47 32:13 6:30 Thomas More College 48 Patrick Miller, Sr 18:48 32:14 6:30 Bethany College 49 Kevin Woods, Sr 18:57 32:22 6:31 Thiel College 50 35 Shalan Gottschalk, Fr 19:06 32:49 6:37 Waynesburg University 51 36 Andrew Fuller, Fr 19:26 32:58 6:39 Thomas More College 52 Michael Harwick, Sr 19:11 33:06 6:40 Waynesburg University 53 37 Adam Toomey, So 19:37 33:48 6:49 Washington And Jeffer 54 38 Colin Feeney, Fr 20:52 34:21 6:55 Westminster College 55 Josh Wentz, Fr 20:26 34:25 6:56 Bethany College
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

56 39 Anthony Johnson, So 20:35 35:20 7:07 Washington And Jeffer 57 40 Andrew Wasil, Fr 21:00 35:35 7:10 Westminster College 58 Devin Todd, Sr 21:01 35:42 7:12 Thiel College 59 Matt Maxwell, Fr 21:04 36:07 7:17 Westminster College
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

60 41 Mike Casteel, Sr 27:09 46:41 9:25 Thomas More College 61 Darren Glines, Fr 48:52 9:51 Waynesburg University * indicates females 26 finishers among Men Under 2 12 finishers among Men 2 - 2 10 finishers among Men 3 - 3 13 finishers among Men 4 - 4 61 male finishers 0 female finishers 61 total finishers

Return to home page.