GREENSBURG TT RUN

Greensburg, PA

Nov. 26, 2009


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


SCHOOL TEAMS


1. Norwin High
   62     3    1  Ryan Boccabella, 16         17:25    5:37
  384     6    3  Zane Kravec, 16             18:49    6:04
  430    12    5  Greg Mannerberg, 16         20:21    6:34
  222    27   10  Tim Flynn, 16               22:09    7:09
  429    51    3  Elizabeth Mance, 14*        25:38    8:16
  586    58    4  Erin Popovic, 14*           26:04    8:24
6 Finishers     Time = 56:34     Places = 56

2. Yough High
  315    10    4  Brandon Holmes, 16          19:37    6:20
  275    22    9  Dylan Haddock, 18           21:38    6:58
  533    31    1  Dana Newlin, 31*            22:37    7:18
   86    41   13  Eric Bush, 16               23:45    7:40
  131    42    1  Tessa Conville, 15*         24:11    7:48
  221    45   14  Corey Flesik, 14            24:46    7:59
  132    50    2  Maddy Cook, 16*             25:35    8:15
  790    56   16  Michael Williams, 18        25:58    8:23
  502    80   18  Jeffrey Mitchell, 16        28:17    9:07
  130    95   22  Jordan Conville, 14         29:39    9:34
  346    96   23  Joshua Kavel, 14            29:42    9:35
    1   100    8  Stephanie Abbott, 17*       30:43    9:54
   94   103   10  Emily Campbell, 14*         31:18   10:06
  139   125   14  Taylor Cosalter, 16*        38:46   12:30
14 Finishers     Time = 1:03:51     Places = 206

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


FAMILY TEAMS


1. Molinaro
  505     7    1  Francis Molinaro, 45        19:11    6:11
  507     8    2  Joseph Molinaro, 47         19:25    6:16
  506    17    7  Jeremy Molinaro, 19         20:42    6:41
3 Finishers     Time = 59:18     Places = 83

2. McGuire
  458     1    1  Pat McGuire, 27             16:04    5:11
  456    23    1  Jessica McGuire, 28*        21:40    6:59
  460    36    1  Tom McGuire, 56             23:00    7:25
  459    69    1  Roger McGuire, 60           27:28    8:52
4 Finishers     Time = 1:00:43     Places = 206

3. Toms Turkeys
   66     4    2  Jacob Bonnell, 19           18:01    5:49
  743    13    6  Max Unterhalter, 15         20:27    6:36
   99    37   12  Craig Carlisle, 17          23:12    7:29
  541   102    9  Sarah Novak, 18*            31:01   10:00
  742   117    7  John Unterhalter, 12        35:05   11:19
5 Finishers     Time = 1:01:40     Places = 184

4. Fischione
  216     9    1  Andrea D Fischione, 20*     19:30    6:17
  217    28   11  Paul C Fischione, 16        22:11    7:09
  218    38    2  Paul E Fischione, 53        23:14    7:30
3 Finishers     Time = 1:04:53     Places = 257

5. Eagles
  605    18    3  David Rice, 25              20:53    6:44
  607    33    3  Natalie Rice, 23*           22:43    7:19
  775    35    5  John B Weir, 28             22:48    7:21
  296    39    2  Andy Herman, 31             23:18    7:31
  606   123    4  Julie Rice, 26*             36:40   11:49
5 Finishers     Time = 1:06:22     Places = 277

6. Brenda Gail
  730    26    1  Joshua Tomson, 20           22:06    7:08
  729    29    4  Jordan Tomson, 26           22:21    7:12
  801    46    3  Steve Yaremko, 24           25:09    8:06
  731    85    5  Justin Tomson, 24           28:50    9:18
4 Finishers     Time = 1:09:35     Places = 435

7. Small
  662    20    1  Chace Small, 13             21:18    6:52
  666    34    2  Zachary Small, 22           22:46    7:21
  665    57    1  Tiffany Small, 43*          26:03    8:24
  663    70    9  David Small, 46             27:30    8:52
  664    92    6  Kayla Small, 18*            29:01    9:21
5 Finishers     Time = 1:10:06     Places = 474

8. Garstecki
 1023    15    2  Greg Garstecki, 44          20:39    6:40
 1025    49    1  Brian Garstecke, 36         25:14    8:08
 1024    61    5  Allyson Garstecki, 17*      26:11    8:27
3 Finishers     Time = 1:12:03     Places = 594

9. Mayo/Dechicchis
  445    24    4  Jeffrey Mayo, 45            21:49    7:02
  444    63    3  Gavin Mayo, 8               26:50    8:39
  162    76    2  Moriah Dechicchis, 13*      27:47    8:58
3 Finishers     Time = 1:16:26     Places = 814

10. Cooper Clan
  135    40    4  Krista Cooper, 20*          23:45    7:39
  136    55    1  Rita Cooper, 51*            25:57    8:22
  137    73    4  Ryan Cooper, 22             27:42    8:56
3 Finishers     Time = 1:17:23     Places = 833

11. Ghrist
  250    43    6  Adam Ghrist, 25             24:28    7:53
  251    59    2  Albert Ghrist, 55           26:07    8:25
  254    79    7  Stephen Ghrist, 27          28:03    9:03
  106   112    3  Kristina Cenkner, 26*       33:15   10:43
  252   126    5  Janet Ghrist, 51*           38:59   12:34
  253   127    5  Jessica Ghrist, 27*         39:00   12:35
6 Finishers     Time = 1:18:36     Places = 911

12. Morrison
  514    54   15  Jaydyn Morrison, 14         25:56    8:22
  516    60    8  Jim Morrison, 47            26:09    8:26
  515    82    5  Jennilee Morrison, 22*      28:44    9:16
  513    83    6  Jamie Morrison, 21*         28:45    9:16
4 Finishers     Time = 1:20:48     Places = 1031

13. Weldon
  782    25    2  Kevin Weldon, 12            21:51    7:03
  781    71   10  Kevin Weldon, 49            27:37    8:54
  780   108    5  Caitlin Weldon, 13*         31:47   10:15
  779   114    6  Allison Weldon, 11*         33:37   10:50
4 Finishers     Time = 1:21:14     Places = 1049

14. Kennedy
  192    47    1  Angela Eagle, 38*           25:11    8:07
  211    72    4  Daniel Fetsko, 13           27:39    8:55
  212    81   11  Robert Fetsko, 46           28:34    9:13
3 Finishers     Time = 1:21:23     Places = 1054

15. Yoney
  802    30    2  Anna Yoney, 21*             22:34    7:17
  803    87    3  Jim Yoney, 51               28:51    9:18
  804    99    7  Karla Yoney, 17*            30:23    9:48
3 Finishers     Time = 1:21:47     Places = 1073

16. Mesich
  476    16    3  Brian Mesich, 40            20:40    6:40
  478    86    5  Zakary Mesich, 10           28:51    9:18
  477   110    3  Susan Mesich, 39*           32:20   10:26
  475   118    8  Breanna Mesich, 12*         35:07   11:20
4 Finishers     Time = 1:21:50     Places = 1103

17. Dee/Leshock
  163    67    2  Stacy Dee, 37*              27:21    8:49
  405    68    2  Brett Leshock, 38           27:21    8:49
  406    77    5  David Leshock, 41           27:52    8:59
3 Finishers     Time = 1:22:33     Places = 1124

18. Goofy Gobblers
  230    65   17  Joshua Freidhof, 16         27:04    8:44
  232    89    3  Renee Ramirez Freidhof, 2*  28:53    9:19
  231    90   20  Justin Freidhof, 19         28:54    9:19
  229    97    6  Jake Freidhof, 13           30:00    9:40
  228   128    7  Greg Freidhof, 40           39:19   12:41
5 Finishers     Time = 1:24:50     Places = 1250

19. Hood
  316    78    6  Douglas Hood, 42            27:53    9:00
  319    84   19  Tyler Hood, 14              28:46    9:17
  318    88    2  Sandra Hood, 41*            28:51    9:18
  317   116    7  Kelsey Hood, 11*            34:59   11:17
4 Finishers     Time = 1:25:29     Places = 1290

20. Sweeney
  848    74    4  Jon Soles, 90               27:42    8:56
  703    94   21  Shane Sweeney, 18           29:16    9:26
  700   109    8  Christopher Sweeney, 25     32:10   10:23
  580   111    6  Emily Pomponi, 79           32:53   10:36
  702   119    3  Leslie Sweeney, 51*         35:14   11:22
5 Finishers     Time = 1:29:08     Places = 1465

21. 5 T'S
  721    52    7  Wayne Thorniley, 49         25:48    8:19
  720   104   24  Todd Thorniley, 17          31:24   10:08
  718   115   12  Alex Thorniley, 15*         34:43   11:12
  719   124   13  Anna Thorniley, 19*         37:56   12:14
4 Finishers     Time = 1:31:55     Places = 1527

22. Tuscano
  738   113   11  Grace Tuscano, 14*          33:18   10:44
  739   121   12  Rob Tuscano, 47             35:50   11:34
  741   122    4  Teri Tuscano, 51*           35:51   11:34
3 Finishers     Time = 1:44:58     Places = 2053

              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE


CORPORATE TEAMS


1. Alleg Enrgy
   61     2    2  Timothy Black, 27           16:58    5:28
  298     5    1  Brad Herrington, 42         18:07    5:51
  767    11    1  Charlie Weaver, 50          20:20    6:33
  674    19    1  David Snyder, 33            20:54    6:45
  219    48    6  David Fisfis, 46            25:12    8:08
  641    53    4  Jeff Schomer, 44            25:54    8:21
  522    91    2  Jackie Myers, 53*           28:57    9:20
  439    98    5  Shawn Martina, 30           30:16    9:46
   67   106    3  Andrea Bortoluzzi, 49*      31:34   10:11
9 Finishers     Time = 55:24     Places = 49
Top

Return to home page.