Firecracker 4k Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2010


Results from the Big White Trailer

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tatum Del Bosco                   State College  PA     903   14       21     15:06.10                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Judson Brooker                    Spring Mills  PA       59   24        1     12:56.60                       

Female age not given

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Patricia Braury                   Boalsburg  PA         816           865     35:27.30                       
       2    Dana Pirirotto                                          815           866     35:27.30                       

Male Age Not Given

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Runey                       Boalsburg  PA         742           552     25:41.90                       

Female 10 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Isabella Dinallo                  State College  PA     988   9       356     22:31.85                       
       2    Kendall Gibson                    Parkesburg  PA        209   10      442     24:11.10                       
       3    Summer Shirey                     Pleasant Gap  PA      574   10      448     24:13.95                       
       4    Zoe Brown                         Centre Hall  PA       754   9       449     24:14.00                       
       5    Amber Shirey                      Pleasant Gap  PA      573    8      451     24:14.20                       
       6    Kara Sweigart                     Gap  PA               606    8      456     24:16.50                       
       7    Keally Haushalter                 State College  PA     273   10      491     24:45.25                       
       8    Lauren Sweigart                   Gap  PA               605   10      501     24:55.15                       
       9    Emily Kramer                      Wiconisco  PA         369    8      510     25:04.35                       
      10    Avery Hunter                      Perkasie  PA          678   9       516     25:12.70                       
      11    Jordan Fralick                    Port Matilda  PA      188    8      533     25:26.85                       
      12    Addy Hardy                        Port Matilda  PA      267   10      546     25:36.35                       
      13    Gracie Dangelo                    State College  PA     130    9      587     26:25.20                       
      14    Gracie McDonogh                   State College  PA     858   10      631     27:15.30                       
      15    Sophia Gerhart                    Spring Mills  PA      900   8       646     27:31.70                       
      16    Taylor Givens                     State College  PA     214   10      653     27:42.10                       
      17    Dayna Baldwin                     State College  PA      18    9      660     27:55.65                       
      18    Kyra Grirles                      Boalsburg  PA         703   7       702     29:01.50                       
      19    Haley Givens                      State College  PA     213    9      711     29:18.75                       
      20    Katie Maguire                     State College  PA     827   9       758     30:38.90                       
      21    Lily Zhang                        State College  PA     785   10      763     30:45.90                       
      22    Chloe Snellgroe                   Port Matilda  PA      973   9       769     31:13.85                       
      23    Nadalye Garlin                    Port Matilda  PA      944   9       770     31:14.10                       
      24    Ainsley Sheehan                   State College  PA     570    9      793     31:58.00                       
      25    Ella Rothie                       Havertown  PA         806   6       803     32:18.70                       
      26    Abigail Grunwald                  State College  PA     255    8      809     32:38.70                       
      27    Jessica Gordon                    Port Matilda  PA      232    8      810     32:41.40                       
      28    Jacqueline Gordon                 Port Matilda  PA      233    6      820     33:05.65                       
      29    Kate Rowland                      State College  PA     547    6      824     33:21.90                       
      30    Jordan Chuhran                    Carrolltown  PA       682   10      835     33:57.30                       
      31    Abigail Gerhart                   Spring Mills  PA      899   8       841     34:20.10                       
      32    Caitlynn Close                    Snow Shoe  PA         999   9       863     35:11.15                       
      33    Alexandra Kranich                 State College  PA     372    8      896     37:54.85                       
      34    Elly Haushalter                   State College  PA     272    8      897     37:55.30                       
      35    Caroline Kranich                  State College  PA     373    8      910     39:53.80                       
      36    Gracie Fenner                     State College  PA     182    9      914     39:58.65                       
      37    Christina McNeil                  Bellefonte  PA        711   3       917     40:07.60                       
      38    Mia Johnson                       Bellefonte  PA        334    7      921     40:27.75                       
      39    Grace Bressler                    Spring Mills  PA      828   8       925     40:38.55                       
      40    Emma Fiscus                       Brookville  PA        872   7       950     42:37.25                       
      41    Anna Fiscus                       Brookville  PA        871   5       951     42:37.85                       
      42    Ella Fiscus                       Brookville  PA        870   4       955     44:47.60                       
      43    Molly Schrener                    State College  PA     895   5       957     44:53.05                       
      44    Madyson Butler                    Port Matilda  PA      929   4       966     45:31.90                       
      45    Savannah Mondy                    Bellefonte  PA        459    8      978     47:25.95                       
      46    Abbie Linhardt                    Wheaton  IL           409    5      985     53:21.60                       

Male 10 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jared Hicks                       York  PA              285    9      150     19:20.05                       
       2    Harrison Randall                  State College  PA     511   10      244     20:51.40                       
       3    Samuel Horner                     Pleasant Gap  PA      298    9      278     21:23.95                       
       4    Noah Witt                         Lemont  PA            883   9       311     21:52.40                       
       5    Seth Koleno                       Clarence  PA          362   10      312     21:52.40                       
       6    Brian Feldman                     Bellefonte  PA        967   10      322     22:01.70                       
       7    Daren Glore                       State College  PA     216   10      370     22:50.75                       
       8    Keltin Grirles                    Boalsburg  PA         704   9       371     22:53.00                       
       9    Ethan Rowland                     State College  PA     546    8      401     23:21.75                       
      10    Caleb Runey                       Boalsburg  PA         741   6       497     24:50.10                       
      11    Christian Weng                                          964   8       607     26:54.15                       
      12    Wyatt Porter                      Munson  PA            937   9       616     27:00.90                       
      13    Spenser McLaughlin                State College  PA     445    7      619     27:05.00                       
      14    Maximilian Mondy                  Bellefonte  PA        458   10      663     28:05.30                       
      15    Jd Linhardt                       Wheaton  IL           408    8      676     28:15.65                       
      16    Colton Barger                     Warriors Mark  PA     708   10      692     28:50.90                       
      17    Hayden Davidson                   State College  PA     134    9      725     29:45.35                       
      18    Thomas Foley                      Media  PA             807   7       740     30:16.20                       
      19    Isaiah Brytczuk                   State College  PA      65   10      755     30:35.15                       
      20    Andrew Lamb                       Langhorne  PA         383    7      761     30:43.25                       
      21    Albert Zhang                      State College  PA     784   6       764     30:50.35                       
      22    Noah Brytczuk                     State College  PA      66    9      766     31:08.55                       
      23    Alex Marshall                     Port Matilda  PA      804   7       774     31:17.45                       
      24    David Close                                            1000   8       783     31:36.95                       
      25    Dylan Grunwald                    State College  PA     254    5      817     33:03.80                       
      26    Alex Reid                         State College  PA     516    8      829     33:43.30                       
      27    Kellen Vaughn                     Southampton  PA       875   7       844     34:32.00                       
      28    Bailey Irvin                      Port Matilda  PA      699   10      854     34:53.10                       
      29    Tommy Snyder                      Julian  PA            591    8      858     35:04.20                       
      30    Curran Sheehan                    State College  PA     571    7      874     35:54.80                       
      31    Ned Landy                         Burnt Hills  NY       391    4      889     37:40.00                       
      32    Andy Gelfo                        Jacksonville  PA      197    8      908     39:32.80                       
      33    Logan Jones                       Port Matilda  PA      927   7       919     40:26.40                       
      34    Jadyn Butler                      Port Matilda  PA      928   7       926     40:38.55                       
      35    James Landy                       State College  PA     393    9      928     40:41.85                       
      36    John Landy                        State College  PA     394    6      929     40:45.75                       
      37    Colin Lamb                        Langhorne  PA         384    7      933     40:47.70                       
      38    Declan Dolan                      State College  PA     838   7       948     42:31.20                       
      39    Kevin Dolan                       State College  PA     835   10      949     42:31.90                       
      40    Erik Witt                         Lemont  PA            882   6       964     45:26.95                       
      41    Connor Reid                       State College  PA     517    5      984     50:29.65                       

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Catherine Curtin                  State College  PA     120   11       65     17:02.90                       
       2    Haley Crawford                    Port Matilda  PA      115   11       76     17:27.35                       
       3    Garvin Haley                      State College  PA     859   11      173     19:41.50                       
       4    Emma Federinko                    Spring Mills  PA      177   14      189     20:00.00                       
       5    Emma Domico                       Port Matilda  PA      152   13      193     20:02.85                       
       6    Emily Schumaker                   Gilbertsville  PA     888   13      212     20:19.55                       
       7    Paige Kozlowski                   Wayne  PA             890   13      213     20:20.55                       
       8    Teri Stoner                         PA                  889   13      214     20:20.60                       
       9    Alisha Cannizzaro                                       924   14      284     21:29.45                       
      10    Alisha Forrest                    State College  PA     183   14      288     21:30.75                       
      11    Sarah Dangelo                     State College  PA     128   12      331     22:05.25                       
      12    Amy Smith                         Lehighton  PA         586   14      333     22:05.95                       
      13    Colleen McDonough                 State College  PA     857   13      341     22:10.90                       
      14    Rose Handel                       State College  PA     776   12      374     22:54.70                       
      15    Eleanor Wing                      State College  PA     649   13      383     23:02.10                       
      16    Rachel Cuhn                       Chapel Hill  NC       880   13      404     23:26.50                       
      17    Kara Gardiner                     State College  PA     979   12      419     23:49.70                       
      18    Megan Dailey                      Ashburn  VA           127   13      461     24:20.80                       
      19    Ruthie Dangelo                    State College  PA     129   11      462     24:21.50                       
      20    Kate Nese                         State College  PA     476   13      463     24:22.40                       
      21    Erin Bown                         State College  PA      51   13      476     24:35.25                       
      22    Abby Stephens                     Bethesda  MD          861   14      521     25:14.60                       
      23    Melissa Croyle                    Kylertown  PA         118   14      529     25:25.50                       
      24    Erin Nelson                       State College  PA     473   14      537     25:30.65                       
      25    Katie Schuh                       Port Matilda  PA      561   13      557     25:56.85                       
      26    Grace Billy                       Boalsburg  PA          41   12      559     25:59.25                       
      27    Casey Youngberg                   State College  PA     746   14      562     26:02.40                       
      28    Bailey Hursh                      State College  PA     315   13      577     26:18.65                       
      29    Mikayla Barnett                   State College  PA     919   14      579     26:19.50                       
      30    Julie Glore                       State College  PA     217   13      583     26:21.85                       
      31    Ellile Holloway                   Shrewsbury  PA        959   12      593     26:31.90                       
      32    Kate Driscoll                     State College  PA     966   12      602     26:47.40                       
      33    Tayler Gnan                       St. Marys  PA         219   12      638     27:21.85                       
      34    Jordyn Walstrom                   Philipsburg  PA       839   14      652     27:41.85                       
      35    Bridget King                      Port Matilda  PA      353   14      666     28:06.30                       
      36    Kathryn Henry                     Port Matilda  PA      921   14      678     28:18.10                       
      37    Maggie Wilson                     State College  PA     645   14      684     28:35.20                       
      38    Paige Sheeler                                           761   14      699     28:56.85                       
      39    Haley Dietz                       State College  PA     722   14      701     28:59.90                       
      40    Kate Skipper                      State College  PA     582   11      706     29:09.70                       
      41    Maggie Jaenicke                   State College  PA     319   11      707     29:09.80                       
      42    Kayleigh Jones                    Port Matilda  PA      930   13      738     30:13.50                       
      43    Rebekah Runey                     Boalsburg  PA         744   12      781     31:35.20                       
      44    Sarah Read                        State College  PA     743   12      782     31:35.30                       
      45    Sarah Hartman                     Port Matilda  PA      865   14      787     31:42.50                       
      46    Katri Randall                     State College  PA     512   12      790     31:44.70                       
      47    Emily Goodall                     Port Matilda  PA      227   14      873     35:46.15                       
      48    Amanda Breindel                   State College  PA     762   13      878     36:50.10                       
      49    Hackman Anne                      Warriors Mark  PA     933   12      881     37:07.50                       
      50    Darby Grunwald                    State College  PA     256   12      894     37:52.95                       
      51    Megan Gelfo                       Jacksonville  PA      196   12      916     40:05.55                       
      52    Lea McCartney                     Mingoville  PA        727   12      965     45:28.80                       
      53    Hannah Locke                      Jackson  MI           413   11      969     45:35.70                       

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Will Cather                       Port Matilda  PA      913   14        4     13:21.65                       
       2    Jack Etter                        State College  PA     171   13       33     15:48.65                       
       3    Carter Hardy                      Port Matilda  PA      266   13       34     15:51.20                       
       4    Seth Balkery                      State College  PA     817   14       46     16:32.85                       
       5    Dalton Barger                     Warriors Mark  PA     706   12       55     16:44.50                       
       6    Jon Carter                        Port Matilda  PA      914   12       61     16:50.35                       
       7    Thomas Hunter                     Perkasie  PA          677   13       71     17:13.10                       
       8    Eric Heatwole                     State College  PA     276   13       94     17:57.30                       
       9    Taylor Collison                   Madisonburg  PA        96   13       99     18:04.85                       
      10    Owen Wing                         State College  PA     648   11      108     18:18.90                       
      11    Matthew Balogh                    State College  PA      20   12      114     18:28.85                       
      12    Ian Brown                         Spring Mills  PA       60   14      128     18:43.90                       
      13    Brian Hackman                     Warriors Mark  PA     934   13      142     19:09.40                       
      14    Christopher Golembeski            State College  PA     224   14      148     19:17.60                       
      15    Jake Koleno                       Clarence  PA          361   12      153     19:23.50                       
      16    Trevor Corl                       Howard  PA            749   13      157     19:28.60                       
      17    Jacob Witt                        Lemont  PA            884   11      163     19:33.25                       
      18    Clark Handel                      State College  PA     774   14      166     19:35.90                       
      19    Robbie Womer                      State College  PA     788   12      180     19:50.10                       
      20    Matthew Suchanec                  State College  PA     600   13      185     19:54.75                       
      21    Avery Smith                       Nottingham  PA        694   14      186     19:54.95                       
      22    Ryan Gavalier                     State College  PA     821   12      187     19:59.00                       
      23    Michael Rury                      State College  PA     766   13      191     20:00.95                       
      24    Mitchell Etter                    State College  PA     169   11      202     20:08.05                       
      25    Nathan King                       Port Matilda  PA      354   12      206     20:13.90                       
      26    Geoffrey Billy                    Boalsburg  PA          42   14      211     20:19.20                       
      27    Brandon Gripp                     Tyrone  PA            247   14      222     20:29.00                       
      28    Reese Richardson                  Port Matilda  PA      524   12      236     20:47.70                       
      29    Antony Muzika                     Bellefonte  PA        466   14      241     20:50.15                       
      30    Chris Davidson                    Boalsburg  PA         724   13      254     20:58.60                       
      31    Josh Cannizzaro                                         923   13      286     21:29.75                       
      32    Eric Zimmerer                     State College  PA     672   13      307     21:50.95                       
      33    Rogers Michael                    Spring Mills  PA      853   13      344     22:19.05                       
      34    Walker Jordan                     State College  PA     340   13      366     22:44.95                       
      35    Paul McDermott                    State College  PA     819   13      388     23:07.90                       
      36    John Orichosky                    Morrisdale  PA        483   13      392     23:09.35                       
      37    Matthew Rodgers                   State College  PA     540   11      393     23:10.65                       
      38    Patrick Holoviak                  State College  PA     294   11      436     24:06.30                       
      39    Taylor Swim                       Phillipsburg  NJ      902   11      437     24:06.40                       
      40    Dion Furfaro                      Bellefonte  PA        192   12      469     24:27.55                       
      41    Adam Conner                       Port Matilda  PA      101   14      471     24:32.55                       
      42    Luc Lallemont                     Boalsburg  PA         715   13      472     24:33.10                       
      43    Dj Zedalis                        Greensburg  PA        845   11      488     24:43.50                       
      44    Jay Fenner                        State College  PA     181   11      505     24:57.00                       
      45    Gregory Hosterman                 Mansfield  OH         301   14      509     25:00.30                       
      46    Evan James                        State College  PA     325   14      554     25:42.90                       
      47    Eli Jaenicke                      State College  PA     320   13      601     26:46.10                       
      48    Xander Bevilacqua                 Bellefonte  PA        915   13      603     26:48.05                       
      49    Nathan Korn                       Boalsburg  PA         366   12      611     26:58.40                       
      50    Harrison Haushalter               State College  PA     271   12      621     27:06.50                       
      51    Ken Kalbach                       Ackermanville  PA     687   13      628     27:13.80                       
      52    Stephen Holoviak                  State College  PA     293   13      634     27:17.05                       
      53    Dakota Parson                     Bellefonte  PA       1026   11      664     28:05.40                       
      54    Clayton Wenrick                   Bellefonte  PA       1030   12      668     28:08.05                       
      55    Michael Cawley IV                 State College  PA      83   14      672     28:12.20                       
      56    Casey Gustafson                   Lake Worth  FL        259   11      709     29:17.20                       
      57    Marcus McFall                                           834   13      718     29:25.80                       
      58    Bryan Quinn                       Pine Grove Mills  P   508   13      719     29:25.90                       
      59    Connor Gephart                    Harleysville  PA      202   12      815     32:57.45                       
      60    Alexander Greenleaf               Lemont  PA            241   13      853     34:53.10                       
      61    Ben Nelson                                              836   14      938     42:02.25                       
      62    John Beirlair                     Howard  PA             33   11      971     46:01.50                       

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anne Balogh                       State College  PA      21   16       42     16:24.80                       
       2    Joanna Bean                       Carterville  IL       737   15       53     16:40.45                       
       3    Gwenn Porter                      Clearfield  PA        763   17       73     17:17.80                       
       4    Jamie Lane                        Moorpark  CA          794   18      127     18:43.00                       
       5    Laura Lovins                      State College  PA     417   17      132     18:53.70                       
       6    Rachel Vantries                   Indianapolis  IN      623   16      134     18:59.30                       
       7    Miranda Holmes                    State College  PA     291   16      138     19:03.90                       
       8    Hayden Clapper                    Oviedo  FL             91   17      140     19:05.40                       
       9    Anna Wing                         State College  PA     650   15      141     19:06.45                       
      10    Jackie Kenney                     State College  PA     823   18      143     19:11.35                       
      11    Danielle Dombek                   Bellefonte  PA        150   17      168     19:36.25                       
      12    Liz Browne                        State College  PA      61   15      172     19:40.10                       
      13    Jordan Garrigan                   State College  PA     801   15      196     20:04.60                       
      14    Rebecca Whitney                   State College  PA     642   16      205     20:11.15                       
      15    Jenna Weigard                     Coopersburg  PA       632   15      225     20:31.10                       
      16    Aaren Davis                       New Holland  PA       137   15      261     21:09.75                       
      17    Teresa Lesher                     Lemont  PA            403   15      266     21:13.65                       
      18    Kylie Gibson                      Parkesburg  PA        208   15      282     21:27.30                       
      19    Payton Forrest                    State College  PA     184   16      287     21:30.60                       
      20    Sophie Randall                    State College  PA     513   15      330     22:05.00                       
      21    Mikala Hursh                      State College  PA     314   15      338     22:09.60                       
      22    Lauren Winkler                    State College  PA     653   16      359     22:37.30                       
      23    Hannah Parry                      Port Matilda  PA      490   17      409     23:31.30                       
      24    Kayla Confer                      Bellefonte  PA         99   17      418     23:48.80                       
      25    Emillee Garlin                    Gilbert  AZ           943   16      427     23:57.20                       
      26    Rachel Dahlberg                   Howard  PA            123   16      439     24:07.60                       
      27    Victoria Herr                     Pine Grove Mills  P   280   17      440     24:07.60                       
      28    Nicole Gripp                      Tyrone  PA            246   15      490     24:45.15                       
      29    Sarah Runey                       Boalsburg  PA         748   15      518     25:14.00                       
      30    Jaclyn Gregg                      Port Matilda  PA      242   15      540     25:32.85                       
      31    Sarah Marchione                   State College  PA     432   17      550     25:41.10                       
      32    Rebecca Grande                    Pa Furnace  PA        237   17      604     26:50.50                       
      33    Kaitlyn Dailey                    Ashburn  VA           126   16      615     27:00.40                       
      34    Madeline Grande                   Pa Furnace  PA        236   18      641     27:26.25                       
      35    Carolyn King                      Port Matilda  PA      355   16      665     28:06.20                       
      36    Anne Marie Roy                    State College  PA     750   16      669     28:10.00                       
      37    Sarah Crow                        State College  PA     117   16      671     28:11.25                       
      38    Brittany Hamilton                 State College  PA     263   18      697     28:54.70                       
      39    Phoebe Jordan                     State College  PA     339   16      724     29:40.15                       
      40    Amy Schuh                         Port Matilda  PA      560   15      768     31:13.10                       
      41    Ashley MacHamer                   Wiconisco  PA         420   15      796     32:02.75                       
      42    Rachel Richardson                 Port Matilda  PA      523   15      859     35:04.20                       
      43    Myranda Walker                    Howard  PA            626   16      980     48:15.05                       

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Schumaker                   Gilbertsville  PA     719   17        2     13:13.15                       
       2    Nicholas Grasser                  Bellefonte  PA       1004   18        3     13:21.00                       
       3    Douglas Jordan                    State College  PA     338   16        9     14:14.80                       
       4    Mitchell Smith                    Bellefonte  PA        589   15       12     14:35.00                       
       5    Peter Kistler                     Centre Hall  PA       991   18       13     14:36.35                       
       6    Bradley Thompson                  State College  PA     616   17       14     14:43.40                       
       7    Jason Doll                        Boalsburg  PA         149   16       16     14:54.80                       
       8    Alex Curtze                       Port Matilda  PA      121   15       18     14:58.75                       
       9    David Tanney                      Bellefonte  PA        945   17       20     15:03.85                       
      10    Jacob Cordell                     State College  PA     738   15       26     15:23.00                       
      11    Robby Etter                       State College  PA     170   15       31     15:33.10                       
      12    Mike Lewis                        Bellefonte  PA        684   15       35     15:54.15                       
      13    Ryan Detsch                       St Marys  PA          140   15       36     16:02.10                       
      14    Bradley Parker                    Bellefonte  PA       1005   18       38     16:06.55                       
      15    Drew Wilson                       State College  PA     646   18       39     16:17.70                       
      16    Trevor Stephens                   Bethesda  MD          862   16       43     16:26.80                       
      17    Brent Juster                      Port Matilda  PA      764   16       59     16:47.65                       
      18    Kyle Houser                       Woodward  PA          305   15       60     16:49.55                       
      19    Calvin Shank                      Reedsville  PA        565   18       68     17:09.45                       
      20    Kenny Harpster                                          996   16       81     17:35.10                       
      21    Ron Davis                         New Holland  PA       136   16       82     17:36.40                       
      22    Joseph Woodman                    State College  PA     971   17       89     17:47.30                       
      23    Tyler Ashpole                     Howard  PA             10   16       91     17:48.75                       
      24    Colin Nelson                      State College  PA     474   16       93     17:54.60                       
      25    Nicholas Shawley                  Bellefonte  PA        568   15      100     18:05.60                       
      26    Sean Hough                        Pleasant Gap  PA      302   16      106     18:15.20                       
      27    Eric De Froment                   State College  PA     984   15      110     18:19.10                       
      28    Jan Lazny                         State College  PA     399   15      113     18:24.95                       
      29    Joe Gustafson                     Lake Worth  FL        258   16      119     18:32.90                       
      30    Ed Goodall                        Port Matilda  PA      228   15      130     18:49.55                       
      31    Cody Neff                         Curwinsville  PA      468   15      144     19:12.00                       
      32    Zack Kimble                       Bellefonte  PA        795   18      151     19:20.55                       
      33    Dan Lesher                        Lemont  PA            404   17      152     19:23.20                       
      34    David Gordeuk                     Port Matilda  PA      231   16      155     19:24.15                       
      35    Travis Struble                    Bellefonte  PA        970   18      156     19:25.10                       
      36    Seth Weaver                       Bellefonte  PA        905   15      161     19:31.55                       
      37    Noah Hanghan                      State College  PA     710   15      165     19:34.00                       
      38    William Muzika                    Bellefonte  PA        465   15      169     19:36.90                       
      39    Sean King                         Port Matilda  PA      356   15      170     19:37.90                       
      40    Matteo Marras                     State College  PA     433   16      182     19:52.55                       
      41    Maxwell Bair                                            893   15      183     19:52.60                       
      42    Matt Mullen                       Port Matilda  PA      994   15      252     20:57.55                       
      43    Paul Lallement                    Boalsburg  PA         714   17      253     20:58.30                       
      44    Eric Hartman                      Port Matilda  PA      866   16      285     21:29.60                       
      45    Nathan Alterio                    Bellefonte  PA          5   17      340     22:10.65                       
      46    Daniel Tanney                     Bellefonte  PA        946   15      539     25:32.05                       
      47    Phil Irvin                        Port Matilda  PA      796   18      549     25:39.40                       
      48    Zack Sheffer                      York  PA              867   16      565     26:04.20                       
      49    Jacob Bersabal                    Port Matilda  PA       36   17      839     34:08.45                       

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Angela Robison                    Harrisburg  PA        535   24       22     15:06.60                       
       2    Rachel Tutmaher                   State College  PA     773   26       41     16:19.00                       
       3    Bethany Caldwell                  Scottdale  PA          73   23       49     16:37.75                       
       4    Lauren Genvert                    Baltimore  MD         198   23       74     17:21.70                       
       5    Eileen Gibbons                    Chatham  NJ           206   24      121     18:33.60                       
       6    Jessica Hawk                      Bellefonte  PA        275   26      124     18:38.85                       
       7    Kyrie Harding                     State College  PA     265   29      129     18:47.85                       
       8    Ashley Tarbet                     State College  PA     608   28      160     19:31.30                       
       9    Erin Day                          Howard  PA            138   19      216     20:21.25                       
      10    Lindsay Confer                    Bellefonte  PA         98   21      224     20:29.50                       
      11    Theresa Dougherty                 Brooklyn  NY          155   25      231     20:38.80                       
      12    Katy Piehowski                    Port Matilda  PA      498   27      237     20:47.80                       
      13    Lindsay Williamson                Port Matilda  PA      644   26      277     21:23.30                       
      14    Katie Pawelczyk                   State College  PA     492   19      294     21:39.90                       
      15    Andrea Larson                     State College  PA     396   28      296     21:41.20                       
      16    Elizabeth Barrett                 Wayne  PA              28   28      301     21:46.10                       
      17    Jessica Cundiff                   State College  PA     119   26      306     21:50.50                       
      18    Malia Mihalick                    Johnstown  PA         453   19      308     21:51.20                       
      19    Kyra Mihalick                     Johnstown  PA         452   23      309     21:51.20                       
      20    Kyli Krape                        Bellefonte  PA        375   24      320     21:58.50                       
      21    Vicki Christini                   Brooklyn  NY           87   29      326     22:02.95                       
      22    Ashley Cooper                     State College  PA     106   27      327     22:03.55                       
      23    Melanie Medina                    Bellefonte  PA        447   25      352     22:26.80                       
      24    Dawn Lorenz                       State College  PA     414   28      362     22:42.00                       
      25    Abby Ceponscio                    State College  PA     830   28      365     22:44.30                       
      26    Jaclyn Sheaffer                   Middleburg  PA        720   28      390     23:08.40                       
      27    Nora Benanti                      State College  PA     812   29      394     23:11.20                       
      28    Sarah Nordberg                    Stephens City  VA     736   23      395     23:13.80                       
      29    Rachel Parry                      Port Matilda  PA      489   20      399     23:18.10                       
      30    Lucia Parry                       Port Matilda  PA      488   22      408     23:31.15                       
      31    Danielle Rice                     State College  PA     520   24      415     23:46.35                       
      32    Ilana Zeises                      State College  PA     668   21      422     23:54.40                       
      33    Yan Cao                           State College  PA      77   23      424     23:55.60                       
      34    Kari Ann Lucas                    Aaronsburg  PA        712   25      428     23:57.40                       
      35    Samantha Hurlbutt                 Jersey Shore  PA      312   29      435     24:04.70                       
      36    Charlotte Bahnfleth               State College  PA     968   19      438     24:06.50                       
      37    Jenna Riggs                       Washington  NC        527   26      477     24:35.70                       
      38    Darcy Houseknecht                 Bellefonte  PA        303   24      478     24:35.75                       
      39    Cori Callahan                     State Colleg  PA       74   29      479     24:37.30                       
      40    Samantha Weaver                   Julian  PA            910   20      493     24:48.55                       
      41    Lauren Rusert                     State College  PA     552   22      503     24:56.50                       
      42    Stephanie Mellott                 State Colleg  PA     1012   21      504     24:56.90                       
      43    Lauren Hall                       Duncannon  PA         824   20      508     24:59.20                       
      44    Ashley Altero                     State College  PA       6   26      512     25:06.25                       
      45    Karissa Winter                    Colorado Springs  C   656   27      513     25:09.60                       
      46    Mindy Gross                       Forest Hill  MD       693   20      515     25:11.90                       
      47    Allyson Stonis                    State College  PA     597   23      522     25:15.35                       
      48    Emily Chiswick-Patterson          San Francisco  PA      84   27      527     25:23.10                       
      49    Lori Bair                         Alexandria  VA         15   28      535     25:29.55                       
      50    Allison Zeger                     Boalsburg  PA         667   23      542     25:34.80                       
      51    Amy Phipps                        State College  PA    1023   27      545     25:35.85                       
      52    Tiffany Frost                     Julian  PA            698   29      556     25:49.95                       
      53    Pamela Mansell                    Centre Hall  PA       431   23      568     26:12.25                       
      54    Kristin Silvis                    Port Matilda  PA     1013   26      581     26:21.35                       
      55    Jessica Yakob                     State College  PA     661   23      586     26:25.15                       
      56    Robyn Cardwell                    Christiansburg  VA     78   27      596     26:36.90                       
      57    Jenna Strausbaugh                 State College  PA     598   23      625     27:12.35                       
      58    Mindy Cressley                    Centre Hall  PA       116   28      633     27:16.45                       
      59    Hilleary Himes                    Reedsville  PA        286   28      647     27:34.20                       
      60    Lindsey Droz                      State College  PA     157   25      680     28:20.80                       
      61    Loralyn Cozy                      Bloomington  IN       111   27      687     28:45.60                       
      62    Dianne Aubuchon                   Arlington  VA          11   23      693     28:51.45                       
      63    Rebecca Jankowski                 Phoenixville  PA      326   26      695     28:53.50                       
      64    Xinghua Bao                       University Park  PA    27   27      720     29:28.15                       
      65    Sara Hoy                          State College  PA     307   27      723     29:39.40                       
      66    Kelly Aubuchon                    State College  PA      12   24      728     29:49.50                       
      67    Deborah Zeger                     Boalsburg  PA         665   22      746     30:18.80                       
      68    Allison Ishler                    Bellefonte  PA        317   27      765     30:58.25                       
      69    Roberta Baker                     Centre Hall  PA       676   28      798     32:04.25                       
      70    Nicole Harris                     Julian  PA            270   24      799     32:07.10                       
      71    Trish Hagge                       State College  PA     956   27      801     32:12.10                       
      72    Nicole Spear                      Snow Shoe  PA         829   27      861     35:10.85                       
      73    Brooke Shutt                      Williamstown  PA      578   20      864     35:12.60                       
      74    Emily Craven                      State College  PA     112   27      868     35:34.50                       
      75    Allison Ermol                     State College  PA     729   28      880     37:02.90                       
      76    Amanda Ramsdorfer                 State College  PA     509   23      912     39:54.35                       
      77    Tanya Hofford                     State College  PA     290   28      936     41:19.30                       
      78    Karrie Hulings                    St. Marys  PA         309   19      945     42:16.80                       
      79    Lara Law                          Bellefonte  PA        398   29      952     42:37.90                       
      80    Angela Hardin                     Boalsburg  PA         954   27      967     45:34.80                       
      81    Amy Gravine                       State College  PA    1019   28      975     46:34.90                       

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kyle Ragan                        State College  PA     691   20        5     13:41.70                       
       2    Matt Manfred                      State College  PA     428   29        6     14:00.55                       
       3    Joshua Cone                       State College  PA     885   27       10     14:18.85                       
       4    Yu Zhang                          State College  PA     671   26       15     14:44.00                       
       5    Tim Aydin                         State College  PA     981   26       17     14:55.75                       
       6    Reuben Goetzl                     Adamstown  MD         223   22       23     15:10.50                       
       7    Zach Dilworth                     Mechanicsburg  PA     877   21       29     15:29.75                       
       8    Evan White                        State College  PA     848   27       44     16:29.80                       
       9    Michael Maney                     State College  PA     427   29       45     16:31.65                       
      10    Doug Sallade                                            892   20       47     16:33.95                       
      11    Hobie Kistler                     Centre Hall  PA       992   19       50     16:39.40                       
      12    Miles O'Keefe                     State College  PA     480   19       54     16:41.85                       
      13    Tyler Walstrom                                          837   20       56     16:44.75                       
      14    Devin Quinn                       Pine Grove Mills  P   507   20       58     16:47.25                       
      15    Nathan Doporbosch                 State College  PA     976   22       62     16:51.70                       
      16    Cory Neff                         Curwensville  PA      469   22       70     17:11.80                       
      17    Aaron McKeen                      Summerville  SC       442   23       77     17:31.10                       
      18    Ethan Pitts                       Cheswick  PA         1002   20       79     17:32.50                       
      19    Kris Glunt                        Bellefonte  PA        791   28       83     17:40.80                       
      20    Ethan Knocke                      State College  PA     358   28       88     17:46.70                       
      21    Ryan Terrien                      State College  PA     611   23       92     17:51.80                       
      22    Phil Depenbesch                   State College  PA     977   20      101     18:09.60                       
      23    Matt Jones                        Bellefonte  PA        790   28      105     18:11.65                       
      24    Nicholas Rotondi                  Stamford  CT          689   23      116     18:29.85                       
      25    Alan Zimmerman                    Bellefonte  PA        673   20      118     18:32.55                       
      26    Jason Berman                      Westfield  NJ         690   23      120     18:33.45                       
      27    Peter Mancuso                     Brooklyn  NY          426   28      123     18:37.50                       
      28    Nate Deffenbaugh                  State College  PA     832   19      131     18:53.65                       
      29    Josh Kendle                       State College  PA     346   26      133     18:57.30                       
      30    Andrew Rupert                     Cooperstown  PA       551   24      137     19:03.60                       
      31    Daniel Riggs                      Washington  NC        528   27      154     19:23.90                       
      32    Jed Breon                         Bellefonte  PA         56   29      184     19:53.40                       
      33    Michael Martin                    State Colleg  PA     1016   28      195     20:03.80                       
      34    Patrick Dalton                    State College  PA     941   27      203     20:09.65                       
      35    David Gause                       Bellefonte  PA        679   29      207     20:14.50                       
      36    Eric Zedalis                      Wilmington  DE       1028   24      209     20:17.65                       
      37    Hans Doer                         Loganton  PA          997   29      230     20:36.55                       
      38    Daniel Cicconi                    West Chester  PA       89   22      232     20:41.40                       
      39    Geoffrey Barber                   Trenton  NJ           843   29      234     20:43.85                       
      40    Jeffrey Law                       Bellefonte  PA        397   29      235     20:46.80                       
      41    Nicholas Loughner                 Bellefonte  PA        415   25      290     21:31.95                       
      42    Brent Craven                      State College  PA     113   29      292     21:36.75                       
      43    Liam Goble                        State College  PA     220   28      297     21:41.60                       
      44    Adam George                       Downingtown  PA       200   29      304     21:47.70                       
      45    Jonathan Huesta                   State College  PA     950   24      314     21:55.20                       
      46    Matthew Mangiaracina              Newtown  PA           429   23      345     22:19.85                       
      47    Dustin Rheel                      Belleville  PA        518   27      346     22:21.35                       
      48    Ryan Knowles                      State College  PA     359   29      353     22:27.35                       
      49    Robbie Walford                    State College  PA     831   26      364     22:44.20                       
      50    Junhong Wei                       State College  PA     631   26      377     22:56.30                       
      51    Matthew Bickle                    Bellefonte  PA         38   19      386     23:07.30                       
      52    James Bickle                      Bellefonte  PA         37   24      387     23:07.80                       
      53    Michael Silvis                    State College  PA    1022   20      400     23:21.00                       
      54    Alex Holzapfel                    Alexandria  VA        295   24      414     23:46.10                       
      55    Joshua Grosser                    State College  PA     249   28      417     23:47.40                       
      56    Matthew Germino                   Warriors Mark  PA     205   25      429     23:59.10                       
      57    Cody Long                         Bellefonte  PA        983   22      434     24:04.30                       
      58    Ethan Corle                       Philipsburg  PA       108   20      494     24:48.65                       
      59    Brett Thelen                      Port Matilda  PA     1014   29      580     26:21.20                       
      60    Nick Cardwell                     Christiansburg  VA     79   29      597     26:37.15                       
      61    Marcus Green                      State College  PA     771   22      617     27:02.90                       
      62    Mark Hindenlang                   State College  PA     747   26      626     27:13.30                       
      63    Patrick Hagge                     State College  PA     955   28      732     29:54.10                       
      64    Gideon Schwartz                   Julian  PA            697   29      852     34:52.65                       
      65    Matthew Devine                    State College  PA     141   24      913     39:54.95                       
      66    Jeffrey Reede                     Bellefonte  PA        680   29      920     40:26.80                       
      67    Tom Gravine                       State College  PA     850   28      974     46:34.75                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Meira Minard                      State College  PA     454   36       24     15:12.85                       
       2    Jenny Fisus                       Brookville  PA        869   32       27     15:23.10                       
       3    Lauren Kramer                     State College  PA     886   34       52     16:40.40                       
       4    Lindsey Fisher                    State Colleg  PA     1017   32       64     16:53.60                       
       5    Andrea Shivery                    Bellefonte  PA        577   32      102     18:10.30                       
       6    Gaele Ducher                      State College  PA     159   31      112     18:21.10                       
       7    Briana Bair                       Howard  PA            752   31      115     18:29.15                       
       8    Farah Zeises                      Huntingdon Valley     670   31      126     18:41.05                       
       9    Barb Powers                       State College  PA     503   34      149     19:18.20                       
      10    Stacie Ross                       Bellefonte  PA        541   39      164     19:33.95                       
      11    Lorianne Bressler                 Spring Mills  PA       58   37      178     19:47.95                       
      12    Jodi Butler                       Spring Mills  PA       71   35      179     19:48.00                       
      13    Stephanie Gordon                  Port Matilda  PA      234   38      192     20:02.55                       
      14    Leticia Oseguern                  State College  PA     805   33      201     20:08.00                       
      15    Megan Gilligan                    Pennsylvania Furnac   211   31      217     20:24.80                       
      16    Loretta More                      Port Matilda  PA      462   39      218     20:24.95                       
      17    Anne Lehman                       State College  PA     400   35      229     20:35.75                       
      18    Dawn Sanzotti                     State College  PA     810   35      239     20:48.70                       
      19    Christy Kline                     Julian  PA           1003   30      242     20:50.65                       
      20    M Jennifer Daniels                State College  PA     799   37      247     20:53.60                       
      21    Angela Casner                     Mill Creek  PA         80   30      249     20:55.40                       
      22    Chrissy Brown                     Lanse  PA             918   34      259     21:03.75                       
      23    Miriam Powell                     Port Matilda  PA      501   36      260     21:05.70                       
      24    Jessica Lyons                     Milroy  PA            419   34      279     21:25.65                       
      25    Heather Kikel                     Petersburg  PA        348   33      283     21:27.75                       
      26    Allison Brumbaugh                 Bellefonte  PA         62   30      289     21:31.20                       
      27    Shirley Moody                     State College  PA     840   37      293     21:37.10                       
      28    Lizz Brown                        Bellefonte  PA        916   31      315     21:55.55                       
      29    Katie Krahn Goble                 State College  PA     367   30      324     22:02.65                       
      30    Grace Small                       State College  PA     849   30      349     22:22.60                       
      31    Michelle Rockower                 Boalsburg  PA         538   36      351     22:24.85                       
      32    Erin Rehrig                       State College  PA     841   37      355     22:31.30                       
      33    Jennifer Roth                     State College  PA     543   35      357     22:32.25                       
      34    Mara Ryan                         State College  PA     555   35      372     22:53.15                       
      35    Kris Wahl                         Bellefonte  PA        625   34      376     22:55.90                       
      36    Elizabeth Clark                   Bellefonte  PA         94   32      396     23:14.20                       
      37    Clarisa Stewart                   Bellefonte  PA        906   36      411     23:37.95                       
      38    Keri Rounsville                   Port Matilda  PA      544   32      416     23:46.75                       
      39    Susan McWhirter                   Boalsburg  PA         446   36      421     23:52.20                       
      40    Liz Troisi                        State College  PA     620   30      430     23:59.10                       
      41    Cathy Smarkusky                   Port Matilda  PA      854   39      446     24:13.05                       
      42    Kimberly Griffin                  State College  PA     244   32      447     24:13.65                       
      43    Kylee Ammerman                    State College  PA       8   30      450     24:14.10                       
      44    Michelle Young                    State College  PA     663   33      453     24:15.10                       
      45    Susan Brown                       Centre Hall  PA       755   38      457     24:17.80                       
      46    Amy Pollock                       Pleasant Gap  PA      500   36      460     24:19.60                       
      47    Amy Tiracorda                     Kylertown  PA         617   33      464     24:23.50                       
      48    Vanessa McLaughlin                State College  PA     444   39      473     24:33.85                       
      49    Abigail Hopkins                   State College  PA     297   35      474     24:35.20                       
      50    Gina Corl                         Pine Grove Mills  P   907   37      475     24:35.20                       
      51    Jennifer Goodman                  Washington  DC        229   30      486     24:42.35                       
      52    Alicia Grandey                    State College  PA     238   39      487     24:42.35                       
      53    Sherri Hosterman                  Mansfield  OH         300   38      496     24:49.80                       
      54    Megan Weyandt                     Julian  PA            780   31      507     24:57.65                       
      55    Melanie Poknis                    Crofton  MD           499   33      517     25:13.70                       
      56    Susan Wilson                      State College  PA     647   37      519     25:14.20                       
      57    Christina Slack                   Saint Johns  FL       584   36      520     25:14.40                       
      58    Portia Webb                       State College  PA     630   33      525     25:17.70                       
      59    Neda O Reilly                     State College  PA     989   36      528     25:23.80                       
      60    Nicole Herncane                   State College  PA     278   38      530     25:25.65                       
      61    Dawn Gavalier                     State College  PA     820   37      538     25:31.00                       
      62    Madeline Hertzberg                Port Matilda  PA      281   38      541     25:34.45                       
      63    Margaret Doby                     State College  PA     145   35      543     25:34.95                       
      64    Chrissie Ebeck                    Bellefonte  PA        165   31      547     25:37.00                       
      65    Sharon Lupo                       Pa Furnace  PA        418   35      558     25:58.00                       
      66    Amy Clark                         Bellefonte  PA         93   33      563     26:02.70                       
      67    Nancy Coulter                     Port Matilda  PA      110   35      571     26:12.90                       
      68    Patricia Hickman                  State College  PA     282   33      575     26:17.05                       
      69    Alison Smith                      Mifflintown  PA       588   31      576     26:17.60                       
      70    Jen Dangelo                       State College  PA     131   37      585     26:25.00                       
      71    Brandy Preslovich                 Moshannon  PA        1010   30      589     26:29.90                       
      72    Karen Parkes                      Boalsburg  PA         487   38      591     26:31.60                       
      73    Andrea Hannon                     Milroy  PA            264   36      609     26:57.35                       
      74    Larissa Youngberg                 State College  PA     745   33      610     26:57.95                       
      75    Deb Korn                          Boalsburg  PA         365   37      613     26:59.05                       
      76    Tara Baney                        Port Matilda  PA       26   39      635     27:18.30                       
      77    Cori Donaghy                      State College  PA     153   38      639     27:24.50                       
      78    Mindy Crandall                    State College  PA     949   32      645     27:31.00                       
      79    Catherine Levis                   State College  PA     952   32      662     27:59.20                       
      80    Kristi Barr                       Bellefonte  PA        917   32      674     28:12.65                       
      81    Donna Coffman                     Bellefonte  PA         95   35      679     28:19.70                       
      82    Jenna Baker                       State College  PA      16   31      681     28:20.80                       
      83    Amy Walker                        Hummelstown  PA       932   33      685     28:42.50                       
      84    Elizabeth Thiry                   State College  PA     614   31      689     28:49.10                       
      85    Jill Byrne                        State College  PA      72   32      694     28:53.05                       
      86    Jennifer Bortz                    State College  PA      48   38      704     29:02.00                       
      87    Paula McCartney                   Mingoville  PA        728   39      716     29:23.25                       
      88    Erica Malgieri                    State College  PA     424   31      722     29:35.40                       
      89    Mytien Duong                      State College  PA     163   36      726     29:45.75                       
      90    Beth Bradley                      State College  PA      52   39      727     29:45.75                       
      91    Sharon Patrick                    Wiconisco  PA         491   36      729     29:50.05                       
      92    Corinne Kunkel                    Springfield  VA       379   30      730     29:51.95                       
      93    Stacie Neff                       Des Moines  IA        471   31      731     29:53.25                       
      94    Katie O'Hara-krebs                State College  PA     478   33      733     30:02.70                       
      95    Kathleen Matta                    Uniontown  OH         760   30      735     30:05.90                       
      96    Carey Bresler                     Oxford  PA             57   34      736     30:09.60                       
      97    Valerie Foley                     Media  PA             811   39      742     30:17.80                       
      98    Carrie Hritz                      State College  PA     308   34      748     30:20.30                       
      99    Elizabeth Mellin                  Pleasant Gap  PA      450   34      749     30:20.35                       
     100    Val Rider                         Centre Hall  PA       525   31      750     30:22.00                       
     101    Heather Seasholtz                 Lansdale  PA          563   33      751     30:22.30                       
     102    Solsiree Del Moral                Bellefonte  PA        961   37      752     30:30.40                       
     103    Michelle Irvin                    Port Matilday  PA     316   31      753     30:31.00                       
     104    Yoanna Thompson                   Port Matilda  PA      615   31      754     30:32.55                       
     105    Kristie Bundro                    State College  PA      67   34      756     30:37.45                       
     106    Dawn Maguire                      State College  PA     826   38      757     30:38.85                       
     107    Shonnie Robb                      Bellefonte  PA        532   38      759     30:39.20                       
     108    Sylvia Shank                      State College  PA     566   30      773     31:16.35                       
     109    Regina Rothe                      Havertown  PA         809   39      779     31:34.10                       
     110    Kathleen Landy                    Ramsey  NJ            395   33      784     31:38.10                       
     111    Sheri Schlicher                   Huntington  NY        557   36      785     31:38.45                       
     112    Marcie Rockey                     Boalsburg  PA         537   39      789     31:44.65                       
     113    Sheridan Sheehan                  State College  PA     569   39      794     31:58.10                       
     114    Terri Breindel                    State College  PA      55   38      795     32:02.20                       
     115    Jennifer Kramer                   Wiconisco  PA         370   36      797     32:02.75                       
     116    Kathryn McGill                    Bellefonte  PA        441   30      806     32:28.80                       
     117    Michelle Stroud                   Bellefonte  PA        599   37      807     32:31.10                       
     118    Rebecca Leighton                  Pleasantville  NY     739   32      811     32:53.35                       
     119    Angie Benson                      Bellefonte  PA         35   33      812     32:53.95                       
     120    Kelly Krieg                       Tarentum  PA          377   30      813     32:53.95                       
     121    Kim Gephart                       Harleysville  PA      204   39      814     32:57.40                       
     122    Rhonda Reid                       State College  PA     515   39      830     33:43.40                       
     123    Veronica Lopez                    State College  PA     759   38      832     33:52.05                       
     124    Eva Gerhart                       Spring Mills  PA      897   35      840     34:20.10                       
     125    Joanna Vaughn                     Southampton  PA       874   35      847     34:43.30                       
     126    Ali Snyder                        Julian  PA            590   33      862     35:10.90                       
     127    Michelle Wagner                   Milroy  PA            716   36      875     36:36.40                       
     128    Erica Kresovich-Rockey            Bellefonte  PA        376   31      885     37:33.90                       
     129    Valerie Reed                      Pine Grove Mills  P   514   37      886     37:35.60                       
     130    Amy Landy                         Burnt Hlls  NY        390   33      890     37:40.15                       
     131    Amy Smith                         Centre Hall  PA       587   38      898     39:03.05                       
     132    Angela Pettis                     Glen Rock  PA         495   34      903     39:13.40                       
     133    Corey Whitesell                   Bellefonte  PA        641   33      904     39:19.50                       
     134    Helen Shapira                     Bellefonte  PA        567   34      905     39:20.50                       
     135    Ashley Kranich                    State College  PA     374   39      911     39:53.90                       
     136    Jennifer Johnson                  Bellefonte  PA        335   37      922     40:28.10                       
     137    Janet Schulenberg                 State College  PA     562   37      930     40:45.80                       
     138    Karen Jensen                      Bellefonte  PA        330   34      935     41:13.05                       
     139    Annie Holmes                      State College  PA     953   31      942     42:04.25                       
     140    Denise Ross                       Ridgway  PA           542   39      946     42:17.10                       
     141    Brenna Wolfe                      Bellefonte  PA        947   30      954     43:22.20                       
     142    Sarah Cooper                      State College  PA     105   33      959     45:14.65                       
     143    Janette Ortiz                     State College  PA     778   30      968     45:35.20                       
     144    Jean Thibeault                    Howard  PA            612   35      983     49:01.15                       
     145    Nicole Linhardt                   Wheaton  IL           407   36      986     53:57.05                       
     146    Lesley Duffus                     Farmington  NM        160   39      987     55:47.25                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Alan Effrig                       State College  PA     167   31        8     14:09.95                       
       2    Noah Fredette                     State College  PA     190   30       11     14:21.50                       
       3    Scott Brumbaugh                   Bellefonte  PA         63   30       30     15:31.90                       
       4    Jeffrey Bundy                     Philadelphia  PA      735   31       32     15:37.45                       
       5    Jeffrey Georg                     York  PA              199   39       37     16:03.70                       
       6    Michael Renz                      State College  PA     822   34       69     17:10.70                       
       7    Ig Wentling                       Bellefonte  PA        634   34       75     17:27.30                       
       8    Jared Carlsen                     Bellefonte  PA       1001   34       78     17:31.60                       
       9    Wil Winter                        Colorado Springs  C   655   35       84     17:41.70                       
      10    Brian Kononchuk                   Boalsburg  PA         363   36       86     17:43.00                       
      11    Philip Bosha                      State College  PA      49   36       97     18:02.00                       
      12    Michael Rose                      Bellefonte  PA        926   32       98     18:04.25                       
      13    Joel Kramer                       State College  PA     368   33      107     18:17.35                       
      14    Aaron Tiracorda                   Kylertown  PA         783   39      111     18:20.25                       
      15    Chris Greene                      State College  PA     239   38      125     18:40.55                       
      16    Richard Coulter                   Port Matilda  PA      109   33      139     19:04.20                       
      17    Michael Foster                    Spring Mills  PA      734   36      162     19:32.15                       
      18    Edward McKillip                   Royersford  PA        443   36      175     19:43.50                       
      19    Richard Bundro                    State College  PA      68   35      190     20:00.70                       
      20    James McDyre                      University Park  PA   864   32      197     20:05.40                       
      21    Brian Neff                        State College  PA     470   31      215     20:21.00                       
      22    Robert Daniels                    State College  PA     800   38      219     20:26.95                       
      23    Travis Benanti                    State College  PA     813   35      228     20:33.50                       
      24    Chris Zedalis                     Jackson  NJ          1029   39      233     20:43.65                       
      25    Brent Harding                     State College  PA     969   33      243     20:51.25                       
      26    Tony Rider                        Centre Hall  PA       526   33      245     20:52.20                       
      27    Jan Rothe                         Havertown  PA         808   38      246     20:52.50                       
      28    Michael Weaver                    Bellefonte  PA        904   38      256     20:59.75                       
      29    Matt Wilson                       Lafayette  IN         963   33      262     21:10.80                       
      30    Eric Kunkel                       Springfield  VA       380   30      265     21:13.05                       
      31    Jared Taylor                      Huntingdon  PA        609   30      268     21:13.90                       
      32    John Groenveld                    State College  PA     248   37      275     21:20.20                       
      33    Tim Simpson                       State College  PA     579   37      281     21:26.40                       
      34    Fred Foster                       Shrewsbury  PA        733   39      300     21:42.60                       
      35    Robert Fox                        East Rochester  NY    185   36      310     21:52.15                       
      36    Douglas Dexter                    State College  PA     142   34      313     21:53.65                       
      37    Eric Malgieri                     State College  PA     425   31      329     22:04.95                       
      38    Kevin Ermol                       State College  PA     730   38      335     22:07.00                       
      39    Michael Chiswick-Patterson        Washington  DC         85   30      342     22:16.50                       
      40    Michael Williams                  Bellefonte  PA        643   36      350     22:24.50                       
      41    Eric Persic                       Bellefonte  PA        493   34      369     22:48.60                       
      42    William Burns                     Bellefonte  PA         70   31      378     22:56.40                       
      43    Dan Rowland                       State College  PA     545   35      402     23:21.90                       
      44    Paul Kikel                        Petersburg  PA        349   34      407     23:28.70                       
      45    Todd Liogett                      Philipsburg  PA       751   33      458     24:18.20                       
      46    Tj Turner                         State College  PA     844   34      499     24:51.50                       
      47    Josh Grandall                     State College  PA     772   35      500     24:51.85                       
      48    Adam Kramer                       Wiconisco  PA         371   38      511     25:04.75                       
      49    Jason Fralick                     Port Matilda  PA      189   38      534     25:27.65                       
      50    Patrick Doby                      State College  PA     146   36      544     25:35.50                       
      51    Ben Clark                         Bellefonte  PA         92   34      564     26:02.80                       
      52    Jeffrey Ebeck                     Bellefonte  PA        166   31      572     26:15.30                       
      53    Kevin Brown                       Lanse  PA             920   35      573     26:15.50                       
      54    Robert Marsh                      Bellefonte  PA        435   39      582     26:21.70                       
      55    Matt Soccio                       State College  PA     960   38      592     26:31.80                       
      56    Nathan Wisehart                   Johnston  IA          657   31      606     26:53.80                       
      57    Ryan Bingaman                     Lewistown  PA          43   32      618     27:03.70                       
      58    Scott Breindel                    State College  PA      54   38      637     27:21.45                       
      59    Greg Jeffries                     Lock Haven  PA        329   32      644     27:27.15                       
      60    Matthew Gerhart                   Spring Mills  PA      898   35      650     27:36.45                       
      61    Steve Linhardt                    Wheaton  IL           406   37      677     28:15.70                       
      62    Toby Sweigart                     Burnham  PA           603   36      686     28:43.55                       
      63    Rick Alvey                        State College  PA       7   34      688     28:45.90                       
      64    Anthony Adams                     Gurnee  IL            770   30      717     29:25.10                       
      65    Adam Swartz                       State College  PA     602   30      747     30:20.00                       
      66    Greg Brytczuk                     State College  PA      64   34      767     31:11.30                       
      67    Aaron Jensen                      Bellefonte  PA        331   36      804     32:25.50                       
      68    Nicole Fox                        East Rochester  NY    186   36      808     32:34.95                       
      69    Michael Slack                     Saint Johns  FL       585   38      843     34:23.75                       
      70    Joseph Landy                      Burnt Hills  NY       389   36      888     37:39.90                       
      71    Buddy Johnson                     Bellefonte  PA        336   38      923     40:28.55                       
      72    Mike Strouse                      Bellefonte  PA        681   32      924     40:30.05                       
      73    Patrick Landy                     State College  PA     392   37      931     40:46.70                       
      74    Chris Zaleski                     Huntington  NY        664   37      932     40:47.70                       
      75    Matt Ishler                       State College  PA     318   34      944     42:13.45                       
      76    Michael Cooper                    Warriors Mark  PA     103   32      960     45:14.75                       
      77    Blake Cooper                      State College  PA     104   34      961     45:16.40                       
      78    Michael Thibeault                 Howard  PA            613   39      981     48:15.55                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Patricia Keating                  Dayton  MD            344   48       67     17:05.65                       
       2    Elisabeth Pfahl                   Lemont  PA            496   42      104     18:11.05                       
       3    Raelene Moore                     Pueblo  CO            461   44      158     19:29.40                       
       4    Susan Geisel                      York  PA              876   45      171     19:38.95                       
       5    Lori Bedell                       Port Matilda  PA       32   42      204     20:10.25                       
       6    Peggy Fenner                      Phoenixville  PA      178   41      210     20:18.65                       
       7    Kris Sheely                       Germantown  MD        740   41      223     20:29.10                       
       8    Leslye Garlin                     Port Matilda  PA      942   40      227     20:32.35                       
       9    Joni Telarico                     Port Matilda  PA      610   40      257     21:01.10                       
      10    Lynda Federinko                   Spring Mills  PA      176   46      263     21:10.95                       
      11    Nancy Givens                      State College  PA     212   43      269     21:16.60                       
      12    Stevie Rocco                      Pennsylvania Furnac   536   43      272     21:17.80                       
      13    Barbara Yoder                     Somerset  PA          662   49      276     21:20.90                       
      14    Tamara Wasson                     Mifflintown  PA       767   40      299     21:42.30                       
      15    Sandy Gabel                       Boalsburg  PA         803   46      321     22:01.00                       
      16    Gro Torsethaugen                  Howard  PA            618   40      332     22:05.60                       
      17    Julie Bown                        State College  PA      50   44      334     22:06.75                       
      18    Rebecca Senft                     New Freedom  PA       564   49      343     22:17.70                       
      19    Valerie Day                       Howard  PA            782   46      348     22:22.15                       
      20    Denise Weaver                     Pleasant Gap  PA      629   45      358     22:33.80                       
      21    Melissa Hall                      Julian  PA            260   41      360     22:38.20                       
      22    Patty Stephens                    Bethesda  MD          860   45      380     22:57.60                       
      23    Janet Swim                        Boalsburg  PA         725   49      405     23:27.85                       
      24    Maria Canule                      Boalsburg  PA         814   47      420     23:50.85                       
      25    Barb Orichosky                    Morrisdale  PA        482   42      425     23:55.75                       
      26    Stephanie Mullin                  Port Matilda  PA      993   46      432     24:01.90                       
      27    Debra Hicks                       York  PA              284   44      444     24:11.45                       
      28    Lorrie Badali                     State College  PA     986   45      459     24:18.40                       
      29    Kelly Kleinman                    Pennsylvania Furnac   938   42      482     24:39.05                       
      30    Cindy Shelow                      State College  PA     572   43      484     24:40.60                       
      31    Liz Haushalter                    State College  PA     274   45      492     24:45.60                       
      32    Emilie Tothero                                          975   40      498     24:50.40                       
      33    Virginia Fenner                   State College  PA     180   46      506     24:57.10                       
      34    Jane Gross                        Forest Hill  MD       688   46      514     25:11.80                       
      35    Sandra Spicer                     Spring Mills  PA      594   45      523     25:16.45                       
      36    Laura King                        Port Matilda  PA      352   42      524     25:17.10                       
      37    Dawn Comly                        Port Royal  PA         97   47      526     25:17.80                       
      38    Kary Blaschak                     Bellefonte  PA         44   46      531     25:25.90                       
      39    Deborah Martin                    Lewistown  PA         436   47      553     25:41.90                       
      40    Laura Dreese                      Bellefonte  PA        156   41      555     25:45.95                       
      41    Leigh Hurtz                       State College  PA     940   41      561     26:01.95                       
      42    Deborah Mansell                   Centre Hall  PA       430   48      566     26:05.55                       
      43    Alison Jaenicke                   State College  PA     322   48      569     26:12.25                       
      44    Sharon Gripp                      Tyrone  PA            245   42      578     26:19.45                       
      45    Evelyn Bradley                    State College  PA      53   45      594     26:34.45                       
      46    Cindy Bathurst                    State College  PA      31   44      599     26:40.95                       
      47    Jane Utzman                       State College  PA     621   48      600     26:42.05                       
      48    Zhiyong Meng                      Univeristy Park  PA   451   40      608     26:54.30                       
      49    Tina Kephart                      State College  PA     347   43      614     27:00.00                       
      50    Michele Randall                   State College  PA     510   44      620     27:05.60                       
      51    Bea Winkler                       State College  PA     652   46      623     27:11.30                       
      52    Marirosa Lamas                    Bellefonte  PA        382   43      629     27:14.10                       
      53    Mardi McDonogh                    State College  PA     855   41      632     27:15.55                       
      54    Nancy Lightner                    State College  PA     405   48      636     27:18.85                       
      55    Wendy Gill                        Lemont  PA            210   48      640     27:24.65                       
      56    Wendy Hernandez                   State College  PA     277   47      642     27:26.30                       
      57    Jane Hall                         Boalsburg  PA         261   45      648     27:34.65                       
      58    Jillie Seighman                   Port Matilda  PA      792   49      649     27:35.05                       
      59    Celeste Porter                    Clearfield  PA       1009   42      656     27:51.40                       
      60    Diane Baldwin                     State College  PA      17   41      661     27:56.05                       
      61    Leslie Knable                     Mcveytown  PA         357   46      667     28:06.45                       
      62    Angela Lesher                     Lemont  PA            402   49      675     28:13.90                       
      63    Amy Allison                       Lemont  PA              2   49      683     28:34.80                       
      64    Ellen Cannizzaro                  Port Matilda  PA      925   43      691     28:50.30                       
      65    Laura Hinish                      State College  PA     287   43      698     28:56.35                       
      66    Beth Grirles                      Boalsburg  PA         700   40      703     29:01.95                       
      67    Pamela Fedon                      Centre Hall  PA      1006   44      710     29:18.50                       
      68    Desiree Fralick                   Port Matilda  PA      187   40      712     29:19.70                       
      69    Michela Henry                     Port Matilda  PA      922   44      714     29:21.95                       
      70    Kelly Dietz                       State College  PA     723   46      715     29:22.15                       
      71    Debbie Collins                    Cary  IL              758   49      734     30:02.85                       
      72    Amy Dietz                         Port Matilda  PA      143   46      762     30:43.60                       
      73    Nancy Farber                      State College  PA     825   45      771     31:14.50                       
      74    Kathy Ripka                       Bellefonte  PA        529   43      776     31:21.50                       
      75    Vicky Baney                       Bellefonte  PA         24   41      780     31:35.00                       
      76    Donna Holoviak                    State College  PA     292   42      788     31:44.00                       
      77    Robin Schuh                       Port Matilda  PA      558   45      805     32:27.15                       
      78    Meredith Rogers                   Spring Mills  PA      852   49      818     33:05.15                       
      79    Michele Rowland                   State College  PA     548   41      823     33:21.60                       
      80    Lisa Harrington                   State College  PA     269   45      826     33:38.40                       
      81    Jennifer Baldwin                  State College  PA      19   45      831     33:47.45                       
      82    Ruth Catherman                    Boalsburg  PA          81   45      836     34:06.10                       
      83    Carrie Friday                     Tyrone  PA            958   45      837     34:06.35                       
      84    Karen Mazzotta                    State College  PA     439   44      846     34:41.45                       
      85    Christine Robinson                State College  PA     533   42      856     35:03.00                       
      86    Sharon Richardson                 Port Matilda  PA      522   45      857     35:03.60                       
      87    Nancy Long                        Bellefonte  PA        982   42      860     35:09.80                       
      88    Kristie Meisinger                 Blairsville  PA       449   43      870     35:40.10                       
      89    Chris Wnuk                        Harrisburg  PA        658   42      879     36:51.10                       
      90    Michelle Alterio                  Bellefonte  PA          3   43      883     37:28.70                       
      91    Susan James                       Mingoville  PA        324   43      884     37:28.70                       
      92    Wendy Davidson                    State College  PA     132   44      891     37:41.30                       
      93    Donna Hinton                      Bellefonte  PA        289   45      892     37:43.60                       
      94    Amy Locke                         Jackson  MI           412   43      893     37:47.00                       
      95    De Grunwald                       State College  PA     252   40      895     37:53.00                       
      96    Virginia Gavek                    Centre Hall  PA       193   41      899     39:03.20                       
      97    Suzanne Heckathorne               Bellefonte  PA        878   40      900     39:03.70                       
      98    Cammy Gelfo                       Jacksonville  FL      195   40      918     40:11.20                       
      99    Roberta Lamb                      Langhorne  PA         385   49      934     40:53.85                       
     100    Kelly Cini                        Bellefonte  PA         90   47      953     42:49.10                       
     101    Carol Schrener                    State College  PA     896   44      956     44:53.05                       
     102    Cindy Mattivi                     State College  PA     721   48      958     44:57.90                       
     103    Tami Mondy                        Bellefonte  PA        457   42      979     48:03.85                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Roycroft                    State College  PA     549   48       25     15:22.20                       
       2    Nick Downs                        State College  PA     856   43       28     15:25.95                       
       3    Michael Stappler                  Port Matilda  PA      595   40       48     16:35.80                       
       4    Todd Baney                        Port Matilda  PA       25   40       51     16:40.00                       
       5    Michael Robinson                  Lewistown  PA         781   44       57     16:46.20                       
       6    Dennis Zedalis                    Greensburg  PA        846   43       63     16:53.50                       
       7    Bob Gross                         Forest Hill  MD       692   47       66     17:03.75                       
       8    Mike Masullo                      Bellefonte  PA        437   45       72     17:16.20                       
       9    Doug Crawford                     Port Matilda  PA      114   44       80     17:33.10                       
      10    Jon Nese                          State College  PA     475   48       87     17:45.30                       
      11    Greg Chuhran                      Carrolltown  PA       683   40       95     17:57.90                       
      12    Norman Fedon                      Centre Hall  PA      1007   45      103     18:10.30                       
      13    Paul Keating                      Dayton  MD            343   49      117     18:31.20                       
      14    David Mitchell                    Bellefonte  PA        455   41      122     18:34.75                       
      15    David Hunter                      State College  PA     863   40      135     19:00.60                       
      16    Donald Moore                      Pueblo West  CO       460   42      136     19:02.05                       
      17    Michael Nordberg                  Boalsburg  PA         477   48      146     19:15.45                       
      18    Tom Fisher                        Saint Marys City  M   911   40      159     19:31.10                       
      19    Paul Winkler                      State College  PA     651   46      181     19:51.45                       
      20    Robert Meisinger                  Blairsville  PA       448   42      188     19:59.20                       
      21    David Erb                         Jonestown  PA         168   46      194     20:03.50                       
      22    James Keef                        Collegeville  PA      345   41      208     20:17.55                       
      23    Ron Davis                         New Holland  PA       135   42      220     20:27.75                       
      24    Jeff Garrigan                     State College  PA     802   42      226     20:31.30                       
      25    Alan Finnecy                      Warriors Mark  PA     935   48      238     20:48.60                       
      26    Steve Shirey                      Pleasant Gap  PA      576   43      250     20:55.80                       
      27    Brian Zedalis                     Port Matilda  PA      842   47      255     20:59.65                       
      28    Kevin Dietz                       Port Matilda  PA      144   47      258     21:03.15                       
      29    Tom King                          Port Matilda  PA      351   41      264     21:12.40                       
      30    Charles Driscoll                  State College  PA     965   42      267     21:13.70                       
      31    Brian Grenoble                    Pleasant Gap  PA      243   41      274     21:19.95                       
      32    Mike Hulson                       Bellefonte  PA        310   48      280     21:26.35                       
      33    Steve Tothero                     Hamburg  NY           974   40      295     21:40.65                       
      34    Robert Lamb Jr                    Langhorne  PA         388   47      298     21:42.10                       
      35    James Hackman                     Warriors Mark  PA     936   48      302     21:46.70                       
      36    Ken Sheely                        Germantown  MD        912   43      317     21:57.10                       
      37    Lyle Domico                       Port Matilda  PA      151   47      323     22:01.70                       
      38    Jeff Davidson                     Boalsburg  PA         726   49      339     22:09.90                       
      39    Chip Powers                       State College  PA     502   44      354     22:28.35                       
      40    Rodney Campbell                   State College  PA      76   45      361     22:41.70                       
      41    Dave Dailey                       Ashburn  VA           125   47      363     22:43.20                       
      42    Fred Handel                       State College  PA     775   46      375     22:54.90                       
      43    Greg Clemmer                      State College  PA     777   45      382     23:00.80                       
      44    Tom McDermott                     State College  PA     818   47      389     23:08.15                       
      45    Robert Narehood                   Mill Hall  PA         467   43      391     23:08.45                       
      46    Bryan Rodgers                     State College  PA     539   45      397     23:14.25                       
      47    Dav Cuhn                          Chapel Hill  NC       879   41      406     23:28.15                       
      48    Brock Weiss                       State College  PA     633   44      423     23:54.50                       
      49    Greg Hillegas                     State College  PA     793   43      431     24:01.15                       
      50    Chuck Pavlosk                     State College  PA     873   40      433     24:04.05                       
      51    Michael Hume                      State College  PA     311   41      441     24:10.05                       
      52    Michael Dahlberg                  Howard  PA            122   46      443     24:11.40                       
      53    Bob Hicks                         York  PA              283   47      445     24:12.95                       
      54    David Richards                    State College  PA     987   49      452     24:14.55                       
      55    Scott Brown                       Centre Hall  PA       756   43      454     24:15.95                       
      56    Joel Sweigart                     Gap  PA               604   40      455     24:16.40                       
      57    Derek Canova                      State College  PA     978   40      466     24:25.00                       
      58    Reuel Deppen                      Harrisburg  PA        139   45      485     24:41.25                       
      59    Darrel Gibson                     Parkesburg  PA        207   40      502     24:55.65                       
      60    David Richardson                  Port Matilda  PA      521   45      536     25:30.30                       
      61    Philip Quinn                      Pine Grove Mills  P   506   47      548     25:38.25                       
      62    Scott Kyper                       Lewistown  PA         381   42      551     25:41.80                       
      63    Gregory Billy                     Boalsburg  PA          40   42      560     26:00.55                       
      64    Steve Hursh                       State College  PA     313   43      574     26:17.00                       
      65    Bob Gresh                                               798   43      590     26:31.10                       
      66    Joe Clark                         State College  PA     707   41      605     26:52.70                       
      67    Thomas Alterio                    Bellefonte  PA          4   44      624     27:11.45                       
      68    John Kalbach                      State College  PA     342   48      627     27:13.70                       
      69    Ted Jaenicke                      State College  PA     321   48      651     27:36.60                       
      70    Carl Grove                        Huntingdon  PA        251   44      657     27:51.70                       
      71    Lester Horton                     Snow Shoe  PA         299   46      658     27:52.45                       
      72    Michael Cawley III                State College  PA      82   45      673     28:12.35                       
      73    Jb Ryan                           Ridgewood  NJ         554   40      690     28:50.05                       
      74    Paul Hamilton                     State College  PA     262   47      700     28:59.10                       
      75    Tom Ripka                         Bellefonte  PA        530   48      775     31:21.40                       
      76    Brian Hartman                     Port Matilda  PA      868   49      786     31:42.20                       
      77    Bill Condon                       Kylertown  PA        1024   48      792     31:56.20                       
      78    Marty Gephart                     Harleysville  PA      203   41      816     32:57.75                       
      79    Jeff Grunwald                     State College  PA     253   40      821     33:06.50                       
      80    Jeff Ort                          Mingoville  PA        908   40      822     33:20.30                       
      81    Richard Olsen                     State College  PA     481   40      851     34:52.50                       
      82    James Orichosky                   Morrisdale  PA        484   41      877     36:47.75                       
      83    Ken Pettis                        Glen Rock  PA         494   41      901     39:07.80                       
      84    John Balogh                       State College  PA      22   49      906     39:29.25                       
      85    John Fenner                       State College  PA     179   44      915     39:58.80                       
      86    Joe Davidson                      State College  PA     133   49      943     42:11.20                       
      87    John Dolan                        State College  PA     147   43      947     42:30.50                       
      88    Andrew King                       State College  PA     350   44      982     48:56.50                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sally Bondurant                   State College  PA      46   54      198     20:06.30                       
       2    Kate Mount                        State College  PA     464   52      199     20:06.65                       
       3    Bette Kozlowski                   Wayne  PA             891   51      248     20:54.00                       
       4    Jan Barnoff                       State College  PA     957   52      270     21:17.15                       
       5    Sherry Vantries                   Indianapolis  IN      622   55      336     22:07.40                       
       6    Linda Robison                     Julian  PA            534   50      368     22:47.50                       
       7    Sally Assman                      State College  PA     765   52      373     22:53.70                       
       8    Deb Gochenour                     York  PA              222   50      385     23:04.10                       
       9    Theresa Shea                      Catonsville  MD       685   51      403     23:24.90                       
      10    Kim Nelson                        State College  PA     472   50      410     23:32.50                       
      11    Martha Freeman                    State Colleg  PA     1015   54      426     23:56.45                       
      12    Nancy Boozer                      Centre Hall  PA       718   54      465     24:24.50                       
      13    Jill Skipper                      State College  PA     581   50      468     24:27.25                       
      14    Carol Eiss                        Pennsylvania Furnac   985   56      481     24:38.70                       
      15    Sharon Phillips                   State College  PA     497   59      489     24:44.60                       
      16    Anne Goodall                      Port Matilda  PA      226   50      495     24:49.60                       
      17    Jd Dunbar                         State College  PA     162   54      588     26:28.10                       
      18    Gloria Gladd                      State College  PA     215   54      595     26:36.40                       
      19    Amy Flick                         Port Matilda  PA      881   53      598     26:39.15                       
      20    Kurt Jeschke                      State College  PA     332   54      612     26:58.50                       
      21    Marybeth Dailey                   Arlington  VA         124   51      630     27:14.25                       
      22    Judy Marsh                        Fairport  NY          434   51      654     27:45.00                       
      23    Diana Carak                       Middletown  DE        779   50      659     27:52.80                       
      24    Ellen Jankowski                   State College  PA     328   54      696     28:53.60                       
      25    Jennifer Loveland-Curtze          Port Matilda  PA      416   53      713     29:21.30                       
      26    Jenna Snyder                      Highland Heights  O   592   56      737     30:10.20                       
      27    Betsy Jeschke                     State College  PA     333   50      739     30:15.50                       
      28    Heather Jordan                    State College  PA     341   50      743     30:17.95                       
      29    Cathleen Bordner                  Lewisburg  PA          47   57      760     30:41.15                       
      30    Claire Paquin                     North Bethesda  MD    486   52      800     32:08.90                       
      31    Deb Ault-Wilt                     Delray Beach  FL       13   57      802     32:17.50                       
      32    Joan Geleskie                     State College  PA     194   53      827     33:40.80                       
      33    Cyndy Kochakian                   Statecollege  PA      360   56      828     33:41.00                       
      34    Faith McDonald                    Port Matilda  PA     1021   52      833     33:55.85                       
      35    Nikki Silves                      Lemont  PA           1020   56      834     33:56.00                       
      36    Penny Dry                         State College  PA     158   53      845     34:41.25                       
      37    Lisa Wulderk                      Port Matilda  PA      659   51      849     34:46.85                       
      38    Candace Kugel                     State College  PA     378   57      850     34:50.20                       
      39    Deborah Barrett                   Allentown  PA          29   57      867     35:34.15                       
      40    Sue Werner                        York  PA              636   58      869     35:37.20                       
      41    Marilyn Muscarella                State College  PA     948   56      871     35:40.45                       
      42    Ruth Rhodes                       Julian  PA            519   57      876     36:47.40                       
      43    Jean Balogh                       State College  PA      23   50      907     39:29.25                       
      44    Diane Gordeuk                     Port Matilda  PA      230   56      909     39:45.95                       
      45    Tawni Gwalnock                    Port Matilda  PA      931   57      927     40:38.80                       
      46    Danuta Nitecki                    Philadelphia  PA      768   59      939     42:03.45                       
      47    Maryann George                    Downingtown  PA       201   59      963     45:20.20                       
      48    Debra Zucco                       Port Matilda  PA      674   50      970     45:45.00                       
      49    Caroline Gould                    California  MD        235   50      972     46:16.70                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dave Mengle                       Pennsylvania Furnac   695   53        7     14:06.65                       
       2    Tom Cali                          State College  PA    1027   55       19     15:02.05                       
       3    Bryan Rynearson                   Selinsgrove  PA       847   51       40     16:17.75                       
       4    Marty Klanchar                    State College  PA     939   52       85     17:42.60                       
       5    Robert Boozar                     Centre Hall  PA       887   55       90     17:48.05                       
       6    Joe Gardiner                      State College  PA     980   52      109     18:19.00                       
       7    Greg Woodman                      State College  PA     797   52      145     19:12.75                       
       8    Michael Werner                    State College  PA     637   58      167     19:36.00                       
       9    Kerry Mullin                      Asher  VA             998   54      174     19:41.65                       
      10    Bill James                        State College  PA     323   59      176     19:44.95                       
      11    Michael Szczesny                  State College  PA     607   53      200     20:07.50                       
      12    Steve MacZuga                     Spring Mills  PA      421   50      221     20:28.00                       
      13    Lamont Maier                      Bedford  PA           422   55      240     20:49.80                       
      14    Richard Zeises                    Huntingdon Valley     669   58      271     21:17.40                       
      15    Greg Tothero                      State College  PA     753   50      305     21:50.25                       
      16    Brian Mullin                      Port Matilda  PA      995   53      316     21:55.85                       
      17    James Malayter                    Centre Hall  PA       696   58      318     21:57.80                       
      18    Bob Ricketts                      State College  PA     990   57      319     21:58.30                       
      19    Roy Christini                     State College  PA      86   58      325     22:02.80                       
      20    Patrick Leonard                   State College  PA     401   53      337     22:08.00                       
      21    Joseph Swanderski                 Spring Mills  PA      601   57      347     22:21.90                       
      22    David Snyder                      Highland Heights  O   593   53      367     22:47.10                       
      23    Steve Schaeffer                   State College  PA     556   53      379     22:56.65                       
      24    Dave Jankowski                    State College  PA     327   53      398     23:15.00                       
      25    John Hook                         State College  PA     296   50      412     23:41.60                       
      26    Craig Grirles                     Boalsburg  PA         701   53      413     23:42.40                       
      27    Albert Scheid                     Port Matilda  PA      757   52      467     24:26.55                       
      28    David Doll                        Boalsburg  PA         148   51      470     24:28.40                       
      29    Keith Johnson                     Boalsburg  PA         337   55      480     24:38.60                       
      30    Darrell Furfaro                   Bellefonte  PA        191   54      483     24:39.65                       
      31    Harry Schuh                       Port Matilda  PA      559   54      567     26:10.15                       
      32    Edwin Seyler                      Pleasant Gap  PA     1008   51      570     26:12.70                       
      33    Martin Swim                       Phillipsburg  NJ      901   51      622     27:07.15                       
      34    Dave Werner                       York  PA              635   59      643     27:26.60                       
      35    Jim O'Keefe                       State College  PA     479   50      708     29:12.90                       
      36    Mark Hinish                       Port Matilda  PA      288   52      741     30:16.25                       
      37    Steven Zeger                      Boalsburg  PA         666   56      744     30:18.30                       
      38    Bill Locke                        Jackson  MI           411   52      745     30:18.35                       
      39    Barry Stein                       State College  PA     596   59      772     31:16.05                       
      40    Jeff Trapp                        State College  PA     619   51      777     31:28.60                       
      41    Lawrence Greenleaf                Lemont  PA            240   58      778     31:30.95                       
      42    Tim Rogers                        Spring Mills  PA      851   50      819     33:05.20                       
      43    Roy Gochenour                     York  PA              221   56      842     34:22.10                       
      44    Stephen Wulderk                   Port Matilda  PA      660   52      848     34:46.65                       
      45    Thomas Goodall                    Port Matilda  PA      225   53      872     35:46.10                       
      46    Gerry Ortiz                       Harrisburg  PA        787   50      887     37:37.30                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karin Constant                    State College  PA     789   67      273     21:19.40                       
       2    Mary Ellen Litzinger              State College  PA     410   61      855     34:53.25                       
       3    Barb Ermol                        State College  PA     731   60      882     37:25.75                       
       4    Dixie Dewitt                      Bellefonte  PA        732   68      902     39:12.30                       
       5    Suzann Jenkins                    State College  PA     769   62      940     42:03.50                       
       6    Lucille Lamb                      Burke  VA             386   68      941     42:04.25                       
       7    Kristina Whitaker                 State College  PA     640   60      973     46:16.85                       
       8    Maxine Thelen                     Ocean Springs  MS     786   62      976     46:37.30                       
       9    Sharon Duffus                     State College  PA     161   63      989     55:48.80                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John McDermott                    State College  PA     440   60       96     17:59.55                       
       2    Roger Rickard                     Port Matilda  PA      951   62      147     19:16.50                       
       3    George Myers                      Centre Hall  PA       686   63      177     19:45.20                       
       4    William Barrett                   Allentown  PA          30   60      251     20:56.90                       
       5    Jerry Steffy                                            717   63      291     21:36.20                       
       6    Ed Zuroweste                      State College  PA     675   61      303     21:46.80                       
       7    Frank Dougherty                   State College  PA     154   60      328     22:04.20                       
       8    Dennis McDowell                   Mingoville  PA        705   60      381     23:00.60                       
       9    Robert Whitaker                   State College  PA     638   63      384     23:03.10                       
      10    William Simpson                   Danville  KY          580   66      532     25:26.00                       
      11    Jack Walmer                       State College  PA     627   62      584     26:21.95                       
      12    Dale Grirles                      State College  PA     702   83      655     27:48.65                       
      13    James Morrow                      State College  PA     463   63      670     28:11.00                       
      14    Alan Cameron                      State College  PA      75   72      682     28:30.20                       
      15    Richard Bundy                     State College  PA      69   62      705     29:02.25                       
      16    William Jenkins                   State Colleg  PA     1011   63      721     29:33.35                       
      17    Johnn Molburg                     Tyrone  PA            456   62      791     31:45.20                       
      18    Ted Bair                          Madisonburg  PA       894   65      825     33:24.10                       
      19    James Houser                      Latrobe  PA           304   62      838     34:07.15                       
      20    Robert Lamb                       State College  PA     387   73      937     41:35.50                       
      21    Lance Cooper                      Warriors Mark  PA     102   66      962     45:16.50                       
      22    Terry Thelen                      Ocean Springs  MS     962   70      977     46:37.35                       
      23    Hank Faller                       State College  PA     172   72      988     55:48.65