OH SR OLYMPICS BIKE 20K ROAD RACE

CUYAHOGA VALLEY NATIONAL PARK

July 7, 2010

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1    1  Douglas Barchek, 50                         30:23.89   24.48
    2    2  Kent Menzel, 51                             30:23.89   24.48
    3    3  Brian Stockmaster, 51                       30:24.69   24.46
    4    4  Todd Hart, 50                               30:24.85   24.46
    5    1  David Linden, 60                            30:24.89   24.46
    6    2  Gary Hickey, 64                             30:24.94   24.46
    7    5  Larry Kilbane, 52                           30:25.19   24.46
    8    3  George Liolios, 62                          30:25.64   24.45
    9    4  Dale Griggs, 62                             30:27.00   24.43
   10    1  Henry Hauenstein, 58                        30:27.30   24.43
   11    6  Anthony Smith, 51                           30:27.30   24.43
   12    7  Donald Bill, 52                             30:27.35   24.43
   13    5  Patrick Galla, 62                           30:27.44   24.43
   14    8  Janusz Kossek, 54                           30:27.64   24.42
   15    2  Jonathan Van Zile, 55                       30:28.10   24.42
   16    6  Andrew Konsol, 62                           30:28.80   24.41
   17    3  Ronald Garrett, 59                          30:29.69   24.40
   18    7  Dale Seeds, 61                              30:30.55   24.39
   19    4  William Flohr, 55                           30:31.39   24.37
   20    8  Alan Marcosson, 60                          30:36.35   24.31
   21    9  Guy Smallwood, 53                           30:39.80   24.26
   22    9  Chuck Smith, 60                             31:58.44   23.27
   23    5  Larry Furniss, 58                           34:04.35   21.84
   24    6  Mark Ballenger, 57                          34:05.50   21.82
   25    1  Dave Dale, 65                               35:15.30   21.10
   26    2  Bruce Skillings, 65                         35:15.44   21.10
   27    1  Leon Burk, 70                               35:15.80   21.10
   28    2  Gene Killingsworth, 70                      35:16.19   21.09
   29    1  Bud Scott, 75                               35:19.39   21.06
   30    2  Richard Simons, 76                          35:19.55   21.06
   31    3  Philip Martin, 68                           35:20.05   21.06
   32    3  Louis Monacelli, 77                         35:20.30   21.05
   33    3  Curt Haywood, 70                            35:21.44   21.04
   34    4  Chuck Winkelman, 73                         35:24.64   21.01
   35    5  Jack Stockmaster, 73                        35:24.75   21.01
   36    1  Stephanie Hyatt, 50*                        36:19.25   20.48
   37    1  Jane Geisse, 57*                            36:19.64   20.48
   38    2  Cindy Smallwood, 52*                        36:21.55   20.46
   39    1  Kathy Schreckengost, 62*                    36:23.75   20.44
   40    3  Doreen Papajcik, 50*                        36:24.14   20.44
   41    4  Glenda Hickey, 51*                          36:24.94   20.43
   42    5  Mary Ballenger, 50*                         36:26.00   20.42
   43    1  Betty Warwick, 66*                          36:26.50   20.42
   44    2  Diana Ready, 59*                            36:26.60   20.42
   45   10  Larry Brown, 63                             37:28.75   19.85
   46   11  Don Walker, 63                              37:29.75   19.84
   47    1  Joyce Quadri, 76*                           38:01.64   19.56
   48    4  Karl Reuther, 78                            40:42.30   18.28
   49    6  Mary Bill, 52*                              41:05.10   18.11
   50    1  Bob Horning, 85                             52:25.05   14.19
   51    2  Elton Hammond, 86                         1:00:00.00   12.40
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 - 74
4 finishers among Men 75 - 79
2 finishers among Men 85 & Up
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 75 - 79
40 male finishers
11 female finishers
51 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

Men 50 - 54
    1    1  Douglas Barchek, 50                         30:23.89   24.48
    2    2  Kent Menzel, 51                             30:23.89   24.48
    3    3  Brian Stockmaster, 51                       30:24.69   24.46
    4    4  Todd Hart, 50                               30:24.85   24.46
    7    5  Larry Kilbane, 52                           30:25.19   24.46
   11    6  Anthony Smith, 51                           30:27.30   24.43
   12    7  Donald Bill, 52                             30:27.35   24.43
   14    8  Janusz Kossek, 54                           30:27.64   24.42
   21    9  Guy Smallwood, 53                           30:39.80   24.26

Men 55 - 59
   10    1  Henry Hauenstein, 58                        30:27.30   24.43
   15    2  Jonathan Van Zile, 55                       30:28.10   24.42
   17    3  Ronald Garrett, 59                          30:29.69   24.40
   19    4  William Flohr, 55                           30:31.39   24.37
   23    5  Larry Furniss, 58                           34:04.35   21.84
   24    6  Mark Ballenger, 57                          34:05.50   21.82

Men 60 - 64
    5    1  David Linden, 60                            30:24.89   24.46
    6    2  Gary Hickey, 64                             30:24.94   24.46
    8    3  George Liolios, 62                          30:25.64   24.45
    9    4  Dale Griggs, 62                             30:27.00   24.43
   13    5  Patrick Galla, 62                           30:27.44   24.43
   16    6  Andrew Konsol, 62                           30:28.80   24.41
   18    7  Dale Seeds, 61                              30:30.55   24.39
   20    8  Alan Marcosson, 60                          30:36.35   24.31
   22    9  Chuck Smith, 60                             31:58.44   23.27
   45   10  Larry Brown, 63                             37:28.75   19.85
   46   11  Don Walker, 63                              37:29.75   19.84

Men 65 - 69
   25    1  Dave Dale, 65                               35:15.30   21.10
   26    2  Bruce Skillings, 65                         35:15.44   21.10
   31    3  Philip Martin, 68                           35:20.05   21.06

Men 70 - 74
   27    1  Leon Burk, 70                               35:15.80   21.10
   28    2  Gene Killingsworth, 70                      35:16.19   21.09
   33    3  Curt Haywood, 70                            35:21.44   21.04
   34    4  Chuck Winkelman, 73                         35:24.64   21.01
   35    5  Jack Stockmaster, 73                        35:24.75   21.01

Men 75 - 79
   29    1  Bud Scott, 75                               35:19.39   21.06
   30    2  Richard Simons, 76                          35:19.55   21.06
   32    3  Louis Monacelli, 77                         35:20.30   21.05
   48    4  Karl Reuther, 78                            40:42.30   18.28

Men 85 & Up
   50    1  Bob Horning, 85                             52:25.05   14.19
   51    2  Elton Hammond, 86                         1:00:00.00   12.40

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

Women 50 - 54
   36    1  Stephanie Hyatt, 50                         36:19.25   20.48
   38    2  Cindy Smallwood, 52                         36:21.55   20.46
   40    3  Doreen Papajcik, 50                         36:24.14   20.44
   41    4  Glenda Hickey, 51                           36:24.94   20.43
   42    5  Mary Ballenger, 50                          36:26.00   20.42
   49    6  Mary Bill, 52                               41:05.10   18.11

Women 55 - 59
   37    1  Jane Geisse, 57                             36:19.64   20.48
   44    2  Diana Ready, 59                             36:26.60   20.42

Women 60 - 64
   39    1  Kathy Schreckengost, 62                     36:23.75   20.44

Women 65 - 69
   43    1  Betty Warwick, 66                           36:26.50   20.42

Women 75 - 79
   47    1  Joyce Quadri, 76                            38:01.64   19.56

Top

Return to home page.