Presque Isle Triathlon
August 28, 2010
Results from The Big White Trailer
Triathlon Teams Male
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 430 The Rookies 1:03:22.05 3:34/M
430 Kevin Dawson Swim 1 11:39.70 11:39.70 29:08/M
430 Team T1 T1 1 00:36.55 12:16.25
430 Chris McElhinny Bike 1 28:46.70 41:02.95 2:03/M
430 Team T2 T2 2 00:39.50 41:42.45
430 Mark McElhinny Run 2 21:39.60 1:03:22.05 6:22/M
2 427 It Was A Good Idea in January 1:10:02.20 3:56/M
427 Dale Henderson Swim 2 14:24.70 14:24.70 36:00/M
427 Team T1 T1 3 00:38.25 15:02.95
427 Derek Rapp Bike 3 34:56.05 49:59.00 2:30/M
427 Team T2 T2 1 00:34.15 50:33.15
427 Brent Henderson Run 1 19:29.05 1:10:02.20 5:44/M
3 417 Pine Nuts 1:17:20.00 4:21/M
417 Tom Mann Swim 3 14:52.75 14:52.75 37:10/M
417 Team T1 T1 2 00:37.25 15:30.00
417 Peter Bumsted Bike 2 33:37.55 49:07.55 2:24/M
417 Team T2 T2 3 00:45.00 49:52.55
417 Eric Williams Run 3 27:27.45 1:17:20.00 8:04/M
4 404 Buckeyes Are My Friends 1:28:30.85 4:58/M
404 Seth Pezar Swim 4 15:26.35 15:26.35 38:35/M
404 Team T1 T1 4 02:19.10 17:45.45
404 Seth Pezar Bike 4 37:50.25 55:35.70 2:42/M
404 Team T2 T2 4 00:56.20 56:31.90
404 Jakob Pezar Run 4 31:58.95 1:28:30.85 9:24/M
Triathlon Teams Female
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 415 Out for Blood 1:19:28.70 4:28/M
415 Brittany Yost Swim 1 13:00.95 13:00.95 32:30/M
415 Team T1 T1 4 00:37.50 13:38.45
415 Tracy Riedel Bike 1 35:59.10 49:37.55 2:34/M
415 Team T2 T2 5 00:47.75 50:25.30
415 Janet Comi Run 3 29:03.40 1:19:28.70 8:33/M
2 421 Russian Troika 1:25:41.40 4:49/M
421 Olga Antipovitch Swim 3 14:41.65 14:41.65 36:43/M
421 Team T1 T1 2 00:30.45 15:12.10
421 Tania Bogatova Bike 3 42:36.85 57:48.95 3:03/M
421 Team T2 T2 1 00:34.40 58:23.35
421 Anya Ryjkova Run 1 27:18.05 1:25:41.40 8:02/M
3 409 Girls on the LAM 1:28:24.30 4:58/M
409 Mary Summerson Swim 5 20:24.00 20:24.00 51:00/M
409 Team T1 T1 1 00:28.95 20:52.95
409 Angela Hoffman Bike 2 39:25.45 1:00:18.40 2:49/M
409 Team T2 T2 2 00:42.35 1:01:00.75
409 Laura Bauer Run 2 27:23.55 1:28:24.30 8:03/M
4 423 Team Ashtabula 1:31:42.90 5:09/M
423 Marian Miklacic Swim 4 15:33.55 15:33.55 38:53/M
423 Team T1 T1 5 00:37.70 16:11.25
423 Stephanie Corlew Bike 4 44:52.05 1:01:03.30 3:12/M
423 Team T2 T2 3 00:43.25 1:01:46.55
423 Traci Kitinoja Run 4 29:56.35 1:31:42.90 8:48/M
5 407 Darling Daughters 1:41:47.00 5:43/M
407 Holly Sauer Swim 2 13:47.15 13:47.15 34:28/M
407 Team T1 T1 3 00:35.65 14:22.80
407 Lauren Sauer Bike 5 50:50.85 1:05:13.65 3:38/M
407 Team T2 T2 4 00:46.70 1:06:00.35
407 Cleo Louis Run 5 35:46.65 1:41:47.00 10:31/M
Triathlon Teams Mixed
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 432 Bright Smiles 1:04:31.30 3:37/M
432 Bill Morosky Swim 1 10:20.05 10:20.05 25:50/M
432 Team T1 T1 2 00:30.90 10:50.95
432 Craig Nivens Bike 1 28:21.65 39:12.60 2:02/M
432 Team T2 T2 2 00:38.80 39:51.40
432 Mary Kaye Pazder Run 2 24:39.90 1:04:31.30 7:15/M
2 426 Team Uhrma 1:14:31.30 4:11/M
426 Erin Benson Swim 4 13:45.10 13:45.10 34:23/M
426 Team T1 T1 4 00:32.10 14:17.20
426 James Uhrmaerher Bike 3 36:03.40 50:20.60 2:35/M
426 Team T2 T2 5 00:41.85 51:02.45
426 Jason Czerwinksi Run 1 23:28.85 1:14:31.30 6:54/M
3 413 Mighty Moms 1:17:32.65 4:21/M
413 Michelle Easly Swim 9 16:02.80 16:02.80 40:05/M
413 Team T1 T1 8 00:38.30 16:41.10
413 Christine Sauer Bike 2 32:04.65 48:45.75 2:17/M
413 Team T2 T2 3 00:39.05 49:24.80
413 Tricia Louis Run 3 28:07.85 1:17:32.65 8:16/M
4 424 Team EMS 1:18:54.25 4:26/M
424 Elliot Spaeder Swim 2 10:44.30 10:44.30 26:50/M
424 Team T1 T1 1 00:26.05 11:10.35
424 Mary Spaeder Bike 4 38:06.30 49:16.65 2:43/M
424 Team T2 T2 4 00:40.90 49:57.55
424 Steven Eastbourne Run 4 28:56.70 1:18:54.25 8:31/M
5 408 Eliot Roadsters 1:27:51.00 4:56/M
408 Tina Fuhrman Swim 5 14:29.05 14:29.05 36:13/M
408 Team T1 T1 6 00:35.55 15:04.60
408 Michael Fuhrman Bike 5 39:05.45 54:10.05 2:48/M
408 Team T2 T2 6 00:42.50 54:52.55
408 Nick Vodzak Run 6 32:58.45 1:27:51.00 9:42/M
6 400 Bald Situation 1:34:32.80 5:19/M
400 Kristin Blakely Swim 10 17:26.80 17:26.80 43:35/M
400 Team T1 T1 7 00:37.50 18:04.30
400 Kelly Brown Bike 6 40:09.90 58:14.20 2:52/M
400 Team T2 T2 9 00:49.40 59:03.60
400 John Brown Run 8 35:29.20 1:34:32.80 10:26/M
7 406 Couch Potato 1:35:51.15 5:23/M
406 Heather Dudley Swim 7 14:54.15 14:54.15 37:15/M
406 Team T1 T1 10 01:25.30 16:19.45
406 Heather Dudley Bike 7 41:25.95 57:45.40 2:58/M
406 Team T2 T2 8 00:45.15 58:30.55
406 Robert Wilson Run 10 37:20.60 1:35:51.15 10:59/M
8 428 K-Club 1:36:23.60 5:25/M
428 Natalie Rutkowski Swim 3 12:01.35 12:01.35 30:03/M
428 Team T1 T1 5 00:34.50 12:35.85
428 Molly McWilliams Bike 9 52:20.85 1:04:56.70 3:44/M
428 Team T2 T2 1 00:36.95 1:05:33.65
428 Harrison Grimm Run 5 30:49.95 1:36:23.60 9:04/M
9 402 Big Mac 1:38:05.35 5:31/M
402 Megan McWilliams Swim 8 14:57.70 14:57.70 37:23/M
402 Team T1 T1 9 00:38.70 15:36.40
402 Colm McWilliams Bike 8 45:41.90 1:01:18.30 3:16/M
402 Team T2 T2 10 01:05.20 1:02:23.50
402 Tommy McWilliams Run 9 35:41.85 1:38:05.35 10:30/M
10 433 US Marines 1:45:50.90 5:57/M
433 Luke Westburg Swim 6 14:32.55 14:32.55 36:20/M
433 T1 Team T1 3 00:30.90 15:03.45
433 Jackie Lovern Bike 10 55:29.35 1:10:32.80 3:58/M
433 T2 Team T2 7 00:44.25 1:11:17.05
433 Beth Taylor Run 7 34:33.85 1:45:50.90 10:10/M
Corporate Team
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 410 Harborcreek Youth Services #1 1:09:45.95 3:55/M
410 Evelyn Anderson Swim 1 13:29.40 13:29.40 33:43/M
410 Team T1 T1 7 00:51.00 14:20.40
410 Steven Blair Bike 1 30:29.90 44:50.30 2:11/M
410 Team T2 T2 2 00:35.25 45:25.55
410 Tim Borgia Run 1 24:20.40 1:09:45.95 7:09/M
2 411 Knox Firm: No Consideration 1:20:22.55 4:31/M
411 Joy Sadaly Swim 7 18:08.75 18:08.75 45:20/M
411 Team T1 T1 6 00:41.20 18:49.95
411 Richard Holzworth Bike 2 34:52.20 53:42.15 2:29/M
411 Team T2 T2 4 00:39.10 54:21.25
411 Tara Park Run 2 26:01.30 1:20:22.55 7:39/M
3 405 Bush Investment Group 1:29:44.00 5:02/M
405 Glenn Thompson Swim 5 15:38.40 15:38.40 39:05/M
405 Team T1 T1 5 00:36.15 16:14.55
405 Greg Bush Bike 6 39:21.05 55:35.60 2:49/M
405 Team T2 T2 5 00:47.55 56:23.15
405 Toni Frisina Run 7 33:20.85 1:29:44.00 9:48/M
4 414 Harborcreek Youth Services #3 1:30:47.70 5:06/M
414 Kristina Bokulich Swim 6 15:54.55 15:54.55 39:45/M
414 Team T1 T1 2 00:27.75 16:22.30
414 Robert Wilson Bike 3 35:42.20 52:04.50 2:33/M
414 Team T2 T2 3 00:37.90 52:42.40
414 Ishan Arvin Run 9 38:05.30 1:30:47.70 11:12/M
5 431 Harborcreek Youth Services #6 1:31:44.30 5:09/M
431 Sharon Randolph Swim 9 20:04.15 20:04.15 50:10/M
431 Team T1 T1 3 00:28.05 20:32.20
431 Erin Baston Bike 8 41:41.05 1:02:13.25 2:59/M
431 Team T2 T2 1 00:35.05 1:02:48.30
431 Erica Ratkowski Run 3 28:56.00 1:31:44.30 8:31/M
6 412 Harborcreek Youth Services #2 1:32:24.90 5:11/M
412 Gaby Randell Swim 11 1:01:11.80 1:01:11.80 **:58/M
412 Team T1 T1 11 19:29.95
412 Kirsten Turowski Bike 7 40:46.90 1:00:16.85 2:55/M
412 Team T2 T2
412 Daniel Bross Run 6 32:08.05 1:32:24.90 9:27/M
7 420 TRH 1:32:34.75 5:12/M
420 Kristen Laskowski Swim 2 14:14.85 14:14.85 35:35/M
420 Team T1 T1 8 00:52.60 15:07.45
420 Bradon Edwards Bike 4 36:08.90 51:16.35 2:35/M
420 Team T2 T2 6 00:49.00 52:05.35
420 Danielle Demeter Run 10 40:29.40 1:32:34.75 11:54/M
8 425 Harborcreek Youth Services #8 1:36:39.80 5:26/M
425 Erin Anderson Swim 8 19:44.25 19:44.25 49:20/M
425 Team T1 T1 1 00:27.45 20:11.70
425 Brad Beekie Bike 9 41:47.90 1:01:59.60 2:59/M
425 Team T2 T2 7 00:49.15 1:02:48.75
425 Karen Steele Run 8 33:51.05 1:36:39.80 9:57/M
9 419 Harborcreek Youth Services #5 1:43:28.75 5:49/M
419 Randy McCartney Swim 4 14:46.25 14:46.25 36:55/M
419 Team T1 T1 9 00:56.05 15:42.30
419 Michael Mcartney Bike 10 57:18.95 1:13:01.25 4:06/M
419 Team T2 T2 10 01:19.20 1:14:20.45
419 Wayne McCartney Run 4 29:08.30 1:43:28.75 8:34/M
10 416 Harborcreek Youth Services #4 1:51:52.80 6:17/M
416 Ken Link Swim 10 21:35.80 21:35.80 53:58/M
416 Team T1 T1 4 00:32.35 22:08.15
416 Karen Braendel Bike 5 36:51.85 59:00.00 2:38/M
416 Team T2 T2 8 00:57.75 59:57.75
416 Barbara Lindstrom Run 11 51:55.05 1:51:52.80 15:16/M
11 422 Harborcreek Youth Services #7 2:00:51.10 6:47/M
422 Lana Tarnish Swim 3 14:25.65 14:25.65 36:03/M
422 Team T1 T1 10 16:27.95 30:53.60
422 Thomas Ferko Bike 11 58:40.35 1:29:33.95 4:11/M
422 Team T2 T2 9 00:58.10 1:30:32.05
422 Joni Auckner Run 5 30:19.05 2:00:51.10 8:55/M
Family Team
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 429 Tri-Harder 1:21:22.70 4:34/M
429 Kristen Curtze Swim 1 11:59.35 11:59.35 29:58/M
429 Team T1 T1 1 00:26.75 12:26.10
429 Michelee Curtze Bike 2 35:15.35 47:41.45 2:31/M
429 Team T2 T2 2 00:41.15 48:22.60
429 Jaimen Gallo Run 1 33:00.10 1:21:22.70 9:42/M
2 418 Rainbow Unicorns 1:24:36.30 4:45/M
418 Carey Behm Swim 2 13:04.45 13:04.45 32:40/M
418 Team T1 T1 2 00:30.75 13:35.20
418 Tony Behm Bike 1 30:15.05 43:50.25 2:10/M
418 Team T2 T2 1 00:37.80 44:28.05
418 Calvin Behm Run 4 40:08.25 1:24:36.30 11:48/M
3 403 BROJEK ONE 1:28:29.55 4:58/M
403 Eric Gaiser Swim 3 15:01.45 15:01.45 37:33/M
403 Team T1 T1 3 00:31.80 15:33.25
403 Jim Brojek Bike 3 38:22.00 53:55.25 2:44/M
403 Team T2 T2 3 00:47.55 54:42.80
403 Beth Brojek Run 2 33:46.75 1:28:29.55 9:56/M
4 401 Bear Clan 1:34:56.80 5:20/M
401 Stephanie Finn Swim 4 18:11.25 18:11.25 45:28/M
401 Team T1 T1 4 00:48.40 18:59.65
401 John Harmle Bike 4 40:59.35 59:59.00 2:56/M
401 Team T2 T2 4 00:58.65 1:00:57.65
401 Maureen Williams Run 3 33:59.15 1:34:56.80 10:00/M