CATIE'S RACE

BRADY'S RUN PARK

June 18, 2011

THE CATIE WHITE FOUNDATION
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

   69     1       Curt Brown, 42, Sewickley, PA              19:51    6:24

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

53 2 Curt Grimm, 62, Industry, PA 22:31 7:16 38 3 Susan Lindbloom, 22*, Glenshaw, PA 22:55 7:24 9 4 Bayley McRoberts, 12, Rising Sun, MD 22:58 7:25 58 5 1 Marcos Lopez, 39 23:01 7:25 33 6 Brenda Keim, 36*, Beaver, PA 23:05 7:26 35 7 Anne Kurzdorfer, 30*, Coraopolis, PA 23:23 7:33 48 8 1 Jake McElhaney, 25, Chester, WV 23:47 7:40 21 9 1 Julie Shirley, 34*, Beaver Falls, PA 23:55 7:43 52 10 1 Cindy Grimm, 59*, Industry, PA 24:11 7:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

64 11 1 Jeffrey Young, 16, Industry, PA 24:50 8:01 51 12 2 Megan Kosko, 25*, Lower Burrell, PA 25:00 8:04 72 13 2 Arnold Garlick, 25, Suffolk, VA 25:38 8:16 43 14 2 Michael Justice, 15, Midland, PA 26:55 8:41 57 15 3 Tommy McNear, 34, East Palestine, OH 26:58 8:42 40 16 2 Dale Nickels, 36, Beaver Falls, PA 27:00 8:43 34 17 3 Paul Grossi, 37, Beaver Falls, PA 27:16 8:48 8 18 4 Michael McRoberts, 36, Rising Sun, MD 27:33 8:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

14 19 4 Jason White, 32, Williamstown, WV 28:00 9:02 45 20 1 Michael Besnecker, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08 70 21 1 Bill Markham, 51, Darlington, PA 28:25 9:10 30 22 3 Meghan Morris, 31*, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:42 9:15 73 23 1 John Carey, 65, Beaver, PA 28:43 9:16 39 24 2 Elaine Wangercyn, 56*, Schererville, IN 28:45 9:16 29 25 4 Christina Dugan, 32*, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:22 9:28 59 26 1 Ledea Obrist, 43*, Beaver, PA 29:45 9:36 28 27 1 Brandin Funkhouser, 11, Beaver Falls, PA 29:52 9:38 27 28 5 Jennifer Knight, 34*, Beaver Falls, PA 30:12 9:44 31 29 6 Heather Warzynski, 30*, Monaca, PA 30:13 9:45 74 30 2 Beau Loncar, 8 30:20 9:47 60 31 3 Eli Obrist, 10, Beaver, PA 30:35 9:52 1 32 1 Melvern McRoberts, 61, Rochester, PA 30:47 9:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

7 33 7 Brandi McRoberts, 32*, Rising Sun, MD 31:23 10:07 75 34 8 Melanie Speerman, 32*, Industry, PA 32:16 10:24 20 35 9 Amanda Fink, 31*, Beaver Falls, PA 32:21 10:26
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

16 36 4 Logan White, 6, Williamstown, WV 34:14 11:02 41 37 1 Alyson Collins, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:50 11:14 68 38 2 Stuart Rhodes, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 35:20 11:24 36 39 2 Stephanie Kielar, 22*, Edinburg, PA 35:40 11:30 37 40 5 David Day, 26, Poland, OH 35:40 11:30 26 41 3 Micah Shornack, 23*, New Castle, PA 35:40 11:30 46 42 10 Amanda McCafferty, 26*, Lawrence, PA 36:33 11:47 42 43 11 Amber Justice, 26*, Midland, PA 36:33 11:47 44 44 2 Jamie Malloy, 35*, Beaver, PA 36:46 11:51 71 45 12 Kristen Garlick, 27*, Suffolk, VA 36:55 11:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

226 46 5 Pete Falsetti, 8 37:54 12:13 230 47 13 Michelle Loncar, 33*, Industry, PA 37:57 12:14 76 48 2 Glenn Decker, 47, Leetsdale, PA 39:01 12:35
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

65 49 6 Jeddy Young, 11, Industry, PA 40:22 13:01 260 50 4 Jaclyn Ridgeway, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:24 13:02 13 51 5 Ashley Sadowy, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:24 13:02 151 52 14 Kelly Butler, 25* 40:32 13:04 66 53 6 Amanda Beley, 24* 40:33 13:05 49 54 3 Shirley Reinard, 60*, Freedom, PA 41:40 13:26 50 55 2 Lanny Reinard, 61, Freedom, PA 41:42 13:27 287 56 6 Brad White, 28, Industry, PA 41:52 13:30 56 57 1 Ann White, 52*, Beaver, PA 42:03 13:34
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

47 58 4 Mary McCaffrey, 59*, Beaver, PA 43:44 14:06 15 59 15 Carna Metheney-White, 32*, Williamstown, WV 45:00 14:31 10 60 1 Isabella McRoberts, 7*, Rising Sun, MD 45:00 14:31 268 61 2 Jill Dosch, 49*, Verona, PA 45:22 14:38 243 62 5 Linda Mraovic, 56*, Industry, PA 45:23 14:38 257 63 6 Delphine Breznai, 58*, Beaver Falls, PA 45:23 14:38
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

12 64 7 Sandra Burton, 64*, Webster, NY 46:37 15:02 258 65 7 Emily McElhaney, 19*, Chester, WV 46:51 15:07 23 66 3 Terri Littell, 51*, East Palestine, OH 46:54 15:08
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

2 67 16 Rebecca White, 30*, Ceredo, WV 51:31 16:37 24 68 5 Jeremy White, 35, Ceredo, WV 51:31 16:37 152 69 7 Mark Speerman, 32 52:31 16:56 239 70 8 Chris Bates, 28, Industry, PA 52:32 16:57 222 71 17 Amber Bates, 28* 52:34 16:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

219 72 18 Amanda White, 31* 53:02 17:06 220 73 9 Joe White, 33 53:05 17:07 244 74 8 June Rogers-Yoho, 61*, New Brighton, PA 53:21 17:12 256 75 1 Nancy Lona, 65*, Industry, PA 53:22 17:13 270 76 3 Beth Eckman, 44*, New Brighton, PA 55:07 17:47 271 77 3 Roy Graham, 49, Keyser, WV 55:31 17:54 264 78 10 Thomas Jurkovich, 27, Frametown, WV 55:38 17:57 263 79 2 Madison Jurkovich, 6*, Frametown, WV 55:40 17:57 299 80 19 Nicole White, 30*, Beaver, PA 55:42 17:58 25 81 1 Tayllor White, 13*, Ceredo, WV 55:43 17:58 281 82 20 Carrie Kale, 30*, Beaver, PA 55:45 17:59 279 83 21 Danielle Crosby, 31*, Industry, PA 55:46 17:59 280 84 9 Betty Kale, 58*, Industry, PA 55:47 17:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

255 85 2 Chris Molish, 65*, Industry, PA 55:48 18:00 272 86 4 Shelia Graham, 53*, Keyser, WV 56:02 18:04 224 87 6 Ralph Falsetti, 44 56:27 18:12 237 88 3 Maxine Mahovlich, 66*, Industry, PA 56:29 18:13 235 89 4 Carol Flowers, 66*, Midland, PA 56:30 18:13 62 90 7 Arthur Brown, 36, Industry, PA 56:30 18:13 63 91 2 Hannah Young, 17*, Industry, PA 56:31 18:14 61 92 4 Nina Brown, 44*, Industry, PA 56:32 18:14 288 93 10 Marlene Johnson, 64*, Rochester, PA 56:39 18:16 253 94 4 Bruce Ferrebee, 47, Industry, PA 56:43 18:18 155 95 5 John Noto, 47, Beaver, PA 56:44 18:18 225 96 5 Susan Falsetti, 45* 56:48 18:19 261 97 3 Peighton Jurkovich, 2*, Frametown, WV 56:48 18:19 154 98 3 Chuckie Bickel, 13, Leetsdale, PA 56:52 18:20 231 99 3 Steve Merrit, 57, Industry, PA 56:55 18:22 300 100 5 Dorothy Jacome, 43*, Midland, PA 56:56 18:22 150 101 2 William Molish, 65, Industry, PA 57:07 18:25 276 102 6 Carol Anderson, 52*, Industry, PA 57:17 18:28 254 103 7 Angie Ferrebee, 46*, Industry, PA 57:17 18:28 277 104 8 Barbara Kovalesky, 52*, Midland, PA 57:17 18:29
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

282 105 8 Kylie Susich, 18*, Rochester, PA 1:02:07 20:02 246 106 3 Melissa Greer, 14*, Industry, PA 1:02:08 20:03 248 107 6 Fran Greer, 38*, Industry, PA 1:04:07 20:41 238 108 6 Norm Eckert, 53, East Liverpool, OH 1:04:09 20:41
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

293 109 22 Julie Rudi, 29*, Beaver Falls, PA 1:08:00 21:56 292 110 23 April Dean, 29*, Beaver Falls, PA 1:08:00 21:56 290 111 24 Tiffany DeAntonio, 28*, Arnold, PA 1:08:01 21:56 291 112 25 Larissa Stevens, 30*, Beaver Falls, PA 1:08:01 21:56 245 113 8 Matt Gray, 40, Beaver, PA 1:08:06 21:58 232 114 11 Debbie Merrit, 57*, Industry, PA 1:08:07 21:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

284 115 9 Christine Divens, 49*, Aliquippa, PA 1:17:06 24:52 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 6 finishers among Men Under 13 3 finishers among Men 13 - 17 2 finishers among Men 18 - 24 10 finishers among Men 25 - 34 8 finishers among Men 35 - 44 6 finishers among Men 45 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 3 finishers among Women Under 13 3 finishers among Women 13 - 17 8 finishers among Women 18 - 24 25 finishers among Women 25 - 34 6 finishers among Women 35 - 44 9 finishers among Women 45 - 54 11 finishers among Women 55 - 64 4 finishers among Women 65 & Up 46 male finishers 69 female finishers 115 total finishers Age Groups CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 69 1 1 Curt Brown, 42, Sewickley, PA 19:51 6:24 53 2 2 Curt Grimm, 62, Industry, PA 22:31 7:16 9 4 3 Bayley McRoberts, 12, Rising Sun, MD 22:58 7:25 Open Women 38 3 1 Susan Lindbloom, 22, Glenshaw, PA 22:55 7:24 33 6 2 Brenda Keim, 36, Beaver, PA 23:05 7:26 35 7 3 Anne Kurzdorfer, 30, Coraopolis, PA 23:23 7:33 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 13 28 27 1 Brandin Funkhouser, 11, Beaver Falls, PA 29:52 9:38 74 30 2 Beau Loncar, 8 30:20 9:47 60 31 3 Eli Obrist, 10, Beaver, PA 30:35 9:52 16 36 4 Logan White, 6, Williamstown, WV 34:14 11:02 226 46 5 Pete Falsetti, 8 37:54 12:13 65 49 6 Jeddy Young, 11, Industry, PA 40:22 13:01 Men 13 - 17 64 11 1 Jeffrey Young, 16, Industry, PA 24:50 8:01 43 14 2 Michael Justice, 15, Midland, PA 26:55 8:41 154 98 3 Chuckie Bickel, 13, Leetsdale, PA 56:52 18:20 Men 18 - 24 45 20 1 Michael Besnecker, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 28:18 9:08 68 38 2 Stuart Rhodes, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 35:20 11:24 Men 25 - 34 48 8 1 Jake McElhaney, 25, Chester, WV 23:47 7:40 72 13 2 Arnold Garlick, 25, Suffolk, VA 25:38 8:16 57 15 3 Tommy McNear, 34, East Palestine, OH 26:58 8:42 14 19 4 Jason White, 32, Williamstown, WV 28:00 9:02 37 40 5 David Day, 26, Poland, OH 35:40 11:30 287 56 6 Brad White, 28, Industry, PA 41:52 13:30 152 69 7 Mark Speerman, 32 52:31 16:56 239 70 8 Chris Bates, 28, Industry, PA 52:32 16:57 220 73 9 Joe White, 33 53:05 17:07 264 78 10 Thomas Jurkovich, 27, Frametown, WV 55:38 17:57 Men 35 - 44 58 5 1 Marcos Lopez, 39 23:01 7:25 40 16 2 Dale Nickels, 36, Beaver Falls, PA 27:00 8:43 34 17 3 Paul Grossi, 37, Beaver Falls, PA 27:16 8:48 8 18 4 Michael McRoberts, 36, Rising Sun, MD 27:33 8:53 24 68 5 Jeremy White, 35, Ceredo, WV 51:31 16:37 224 87 6 Ralph Falsetti, 44 56:27 18:12 62 90 7 Arthur Brown, 36, Industry, PA 56:30 18:13 245 113 8 Matt Gray, 40, Beaver, PA 1:08:06 21:58 Men 45 - 54 70 21 1 Bill Markham, 51, Darlington, PA 28:25 9:10 76 48 2 Glenn Decker, 47, Leetsdale, PA 39:01 12:35 271 77 3 Roy Graham, 49, Keyser, WV 55:31 17:54 253 94 4 Bruce Ferrebee, 47, Industry, PA 56:43 18:18 155 95 5 John Noto, 47, Beaver, PA 56:44 18:18 238 108 6 Norm Eckert, 53, East Liverpool, OH 1:04:09 20:41 Men 55 - 64 1 32 1 Melvern McRoberts, 61, Rochester, PA 30:47 9:56 50 55 2 Lanny Reinard, 61, Freedom, PA 41:42 13:27 231 99 3 Steve Merrit, 57, Industry, PA 56:55 18:22 Men 65 & Up 73 23 1 John Carey, 65, Beaver, PA 28:43 9:16 150 101 2 William Molish, 65, Industry, PA 57:07 18:25 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 13 10 60 1 Isabella McRoberts, 7, Rising Sun, MD 45:00 14:31 263 79 2 Madison Jurkovich, 6, Frametown, WV 55:40 17:57 261 97 3 Peighton Jurkovich, 2, Frametown, WV 56:48 18:19 Women 13 - 17 25 81 1 Tayllor White, 13, Ceredo, WV 55:43 17:58 63 91 2 Hannah Young, 17, Industry, PA 56:31 18:14 246 106 3 Melissa Greer, 14, Industry, PA 1:02:08 20:03 Women 18 - 24 41 37 1 Alyson Collins, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 34:50 11:14 36 39 2 Stephanie Kielar, 22, Edinburg, PA 35:40 11:30 26 41 3 Micah Shornack, 23, New Castle, PA 35:40 11:30 260 50 4 Jaclyn Ridgeway, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 40:24 13:02 13 51 5 Ashley Sadowy, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 40:24 13:02 66 53 6 Amanda Beley, 24 40:33 13:05 258 65 7 Emily McElhaney, 19, Chester, WV 46:51 15:07 282 105 8 Kylie Susich, 18, Rochester, PA 1:02:07 20:02 Women 25 - 34 21 9 1 Julie Shirley, 34, Beaver Falls, PA 23:55 7:43 51 12 2 Megan Kosko, 25, Lower Burrell, PA 25:00 8:04 30 22 3 Meghan Morris, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA 28:42 9:15 29 25 4 Christina Dugan, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA 29:22 9:28 27 28 5 Jennifer Knight, 34, Beaver Falls, PA 30:12 9:44 31 29 6 Heather Warzynski, 30, Monaca, PA 30:13 9:45 7 33 7 Brandi McRoberts, 32, Rising Sun, MD 31:23 10:07 75 34 8 Melanie Speerman, 32, Industry, PA 32:16 10:24 20 35 9 Amanda Fink, 31, Beaver Falls, PA 32:21 10:26 46 42 10 Amanda McCafferty, 26, Lawrence, PA 36:33 11:47 42 43 11 Amber Justice, 26, Midland, PA 36:33 11:47 71 45 12 Kristen Garlick, 27, Suffolk, VA 36:55 11:54 230 47 13 Michelle Loncar, 33, Industry, PA 37:57 12:14 151 52 14 Kelly Butler, 25 40:32 13:04 15 59 15 Carna Metheney-White, 32, Williamstown, WV 45:00 14:31 2 67 16 Rebecca White, 30, Ceredo, WV 51:31 16:37 222 71 17 Amber Bates, 28 52:34 16:57 219 72 18 Amanda White, 31 53:02 17:06 299 80 19 Nicole White, 30, Beaver, PA 55:42 17:58 281 82 20 Carrie Kale, 30, Beaver, PA 55:45 17:59 279 83 21 Danielle Crosby, 31, Industry, PA 55:46 17:59 293 109 22 Julie Rudi, 29, Beaver Falls, PA 1:08:00 21:56 292 110 23 April Dean, 29, Beaver Falls, PA 1:08:00 21:56 290 111 24 Tiffany DeAntonio, 28, Arnold, PA 1:08:01 21:56 291 112 25 Larissa Stevens, 30, Beaver Falls, PA 1:08:01 21:56 Women 35 - 44 59 26 1 Ledea Obrist, 43, Beaver, PA 29:45 9:36 44 44 2 Jamie Malloy, 35, Beaver, PA 36:46 11:51 270 76 3 Beth Eckman, 44, New Brighton, PA 55:07 17:47 61 92 4 Nina Brown, 44, Industry, PA 56:32 18:14 300 100 5 Dorothy Jacome, 43, Midland, PA 56:56 18:22 248 107 6 Fran Greer, 38, Industry, PA 1:04:07 20:41 Women 45 - 54 56 57 1 Ann White, 52, Beaver, PA 42:03 13:34 268 61 2 Jill Dosch, 49, Verona, PA 45:22 14:38 23 66 3 Terri Littell, 51, East Palestine, OH 46:54 15:08 272 86 4 Shelia Graham, 53, Keyser, WV 56:02 18:04 225 96 5 Susan Falsetti, 45 56:48 18:19 276 102 6 Carol Anderson, 52, Industry, PA 57:17 18:28 254 103 7 Angie Ferrebee, 46, Industry, PA 57:17 18:28 277 104 8 Barbara Kovalesky, 52, Midland, PA 57:17 18:29 284 115 9 Christine Divens, 49, Aliquippa, PA 1:17:06 24:52 Women 55 - 64 52 10 1 Cindy Grimm, 59, Industry, PA 24:11 7:48 39 24 2 Elaine Wangercyn, 56, Schererville, IN 28:45 9:16 49 54 3 Shirley Reinard, 60, Freedom, PA 41:40 13:26 47 58 4 Mary McCaffrey, 59, Beaver, PA 43:44 14:06 243 62 5 Linda Mraovic, 56, Industry, PA 45:23 14:38 257 63 6 Delphine Breznai, 58, Beaver Falls, PA 45:23 14:38 12 64 7 Sandra Burton, 64, Webster, NY 46:37 15:02 244 74 8 June Rogers-Yoho, 61, New Brighton, PA 53:21 17:12 280 84 9 Betty Kale, 58, Industry, PA 55:47 17:59 288 93 10 Marlene Johnson, 64, Rochester, PA 56:39 18:16 232 114 11 Debbie Merrit, 57, Industry, PA 1:08:07 21:58 Women 65 & Up 256 75 1 Nancy Lona, 65, Industry, PA 53:22 17:13 255 85 2 Chris Molish, 65, Industry, PA 55:48 18:00 237 88 3 Maxine Mahovlich, 66, Industry, PA 56:29 18:13 235 89 4 Carol Flowers, 66, Midland, PA 56:30 18:13

Return to home page.