MILES OF SMILES FOR CARCINOID CANCER 5K COPY

PLEASANTVILLE, PA

Sep. 17, 2011


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Bryce Rupp, 19, Pittsburgh, PA             17:37.0  
    2       Eddie Amori, 16, New Kensington, PA        17:40.0  
    3       Luke Jennings, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          18:37.0  
    4    1  Alan Yocca, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             18:38.0  
    5    2  Andrew Marzullo, 16, Plum, PA              19:48.0  
    6    1  Kyle Fisher, 26, Murrysville, PA           19:49.0  
    7    1  Marc Wright, 38, New Kensington, PA        19:50.0  
    8    3  Chris Boggess, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          20:11.0  
    9    1  Jeff Joyce, 49, Plum, PA                   20:43.0  
   10    2  Jeff Pike, 40, Murrysville, PA             20:52.0  
   11    2  Sean Kelly, 33, Apollo, PA                 20:58.0  
   12    1  Tyler Mower, 14, Plum, PA                  21:00.0  
   13    2  Greg Caffas, 21, Verona, PA                21:02.0  
   14    1  Kevin Dowdell, 53, Plum, PA                21:13.0  
   15    3  Jay Marston, 37, Plum, PA                  21:38.0  
   16    4  Ian Michaels, 15, Plum, PA                 21:43.0  
   17       Stephanie Tomaro, 17*, Plum, PA            22:02.0  
   18       Karen Mienke, 35*, Plum, PA                22:10.0  
   19    2  Evan Neff, 12, Plum, PA                    22:12.0  
   20       Elizabeth Addison, 17*, Plum, PA           22:21.0  
   21    2  James Bush, 54, Pittsburgh, PA             22:32.0  
   22    3  Bill Hawk, 45, Plum, PA                    22:34.0  
   23    4  Paul Buckley, 42, Bowie, MD                22:36.0  
   24    3  Jason Cecchetti, 26, Plum, PA              22:50.0  
   25    1  Abigail Sebunia, 14*, Plum, PA             23:10.0  
   26    4  Brian Walker, 32, Verona, PA               23:11.0  
   27    1  Gina Valotta, 16*, Plum, PA                23:11.0  
   28    1  Megan Kosko, 25*, Lower Burrell, PA        23:16.0  
   29    2  Chrissy Joyce, 15*, Plum, PA               23:29.0  
   30    1  Kim Pekarcik, 43*, Murrysville, PA         23:36.0  
   31    5  Brian Hawk, 37, Delmont, PA                23:49.0  
   32    3  Jordan Rupp, 16*, Plum, PA                 23:53.0  
   33    2  Esther Luttrell, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       24:01.0  
   34    5  Greg Miller, 41, East Pittsburgh, PA       24:03.0  
   35    3  Sarah Melton, 23*, Irwin, PA               24:05.0  
   36    3  Ernie Pais, 50, Verona, PA                 24:07.0  
   37    4  Jesse Halasowski, 22, Cheswick, PA         24:11.0  
   38    6  James Fierst, 45, Apollo, PA               24:12.0  
   39    4  Kaitlyn Brown, 17*, Plum, PA               24:20.0  
   40    2  Kim Yohe, 41*, New Kensington, PA          24:36.0  
   41    7  John Adkins, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            24:51.0  
   42    5  Anthony Ponzi, 15, New Kensington, PA      24:53.0  
   43    4  Larry Irr, 59, Trafford, PA                24:58.0  
   44    3  Kyle Vickray, 12, New Kensington, PA       25:06.0  
   45    4  Daniele Cecchetti, 24*, Plum, PA           25:37.0  
   46    6  Shawn Zabel, 35, Monroeville, PA           25:48.0  
   47    4  Justin Sovak, 14, New Kensington, PA       25:56.0  
   48    8  Matt Olszewski, 42, Murrysville, PA        25:58.0  
   49    5  Jake Mitolo, 14, Plum, PA                  26:00.0  
   50    9  John McCabe, 47, Plum, PA                  26:07.0  
   51    6  John Caffas, 14, Verona, PA                26:13.0  
   52    5  Bill Novak, 54, New Kensington, PA         26:18.0  
   53    7  Andrew Nolan, 12, Plum, PA                 26:20.0  
   54    1  Donna Murray, 50*, Verona, PA              26:27.0  
   55    3  Amy Stiles, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA            26:30.0  
   56    4  Lynne O'Connor, 46*                        26:30.0  
   57    1  Michelle Brenner, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA      26:34.0  
   58    6  Wayne Evron, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            26:36.0  
   59   10  Steve Forbeck, 42, Verona, PA              26:41.0  
   60    2  Megan Bonatch, 14*, New Kensington, PA     26:42.0  
   61    5  Elizabeth Sperry, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA      26:43.0  
   62    5  Donna Ponzi, 49*, New Kensington, PA       26:45.0  
   63   11  Scott Hoener, 47, Plum, PA                 26:48.0  
   64    6  Bonnie Skelly, 48*, Apollo, PA             26:51.0  
   65    5  Amy Voss, 15*, Plum, PA                    26:54.0  
   66    2  Heather Racchini, 33*, Plum, PA            26:55.0  
   67   12  Jim Nolan, 44, Plum, PA                    27:02.0  
   68    7  George Rusnak, 50, Irwin, PA               27:05.0  
   69    6  Alexa Megaludis, 17*, Murrysville, PA      27:10.0  
   70    3  Lori Kiehl, 35*, Plum, PA                  27:19.0  
   71    6  Chris Boggess, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          27:27.0  
   72    8  Mason Spears, 9, Plum, PA                  27:29.0  
   73    8  Richard Addison, 59, Plum, PA              27:39.0  
   74    4  Suzanne Spears, 39*, Plum, PA              27:41.0  
   75    9  Robb Coulter, 11, Plum, PA                 27:50.0  
   76    3  Gracie Pekarcik, 13*, Murrysville, PA      27:51.0  
   77   13  Matt Gatesman, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          27:54.0  
   78    7  Emily Sebunia, 16*, Plum, PA               27:56.0  
   79    9  Joseph Marzullo, 58, Plum, PA              27:58.0  
   80   10  Michael Cooley, 9, Plum, PA                28:06.0  
   81    4  Christa Mesenger, 14*, Verona, PA          28:08.0  
   82    5  Marisa Valotta, 14*, Plum, PA              28:11.0  
   83    6  Kristin Martin, 14*, Delmont, PA           28:14.0  
   84    8  Sara Pike, 15*, Murrysville, PA            28:17.0  
   85   11  Rocco Knauss, 9, Plum, PA                  28:19.0  
   86    7  Michael Kiehl, 35, Plum, PA                28:24.0  
   87    7  Joanna Bowen, 43*, Plum, PA                28:27.0  
   88   12  logan corney, 13, Plum, PA                 28:39.0  
   89    8  Colleen Caffas, 47*, Verona, PA            28:59.0  
   90   13  Logan Booth, 14, Leechburg, PA             29:04.0  
   91    7  Jacob Booth, 16, Leechburg, PA             29:11.0  
   92    9  Linda Gore, 44*, Plum, PA                  29:12.0  
   93    9  Courtney Roperti, 16*, Murrysville, PA     29:18.0  
   94   14  Reese Hawk, 13, Plum, PA                   29:19.0  
   95   10  Mary Hawk, 44*, Plum, PA                   29:31.0  
   96    6  Rebecca Whitaker, 27*, Verona, PA          29:37.0  
   97    1  Harry Dilisio, 63, Oakmont, PA             29:50.0  
   98   11  Kim Thomas, 45*, Murrysville, PA           29:58.0  
   99    8  Sean Bollinger, 38, Plum, PA               30:05.0  
  100    5  Katie Lavery, 30*, Plum, PA                30:20.0  
  101   14  Bill Lagnese, 46, Plum, PA                 30:32.0  
  102   15  Dakota Bollinger, 10, Plum, PA             30:58.0  
  103   12  Christine McCormick, 40*, New Kensington, PA
                                                        31:11.0  
  104    9  Eric Plisland, 36                          31:15.0  
  105    6  Carla Mazurek, 33*, Plum, PA               31:20.0  
  106   16  Scott Pike, 11, Murrysville, PA            31:24.0  
  107   10  Richard Murphy, 59, Pittsburgh, PA         31:37.0  
  108   10  Scott Klobchar, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         31:40.0  
  109    2  Tina Bullerdick, 55*, Verona, PA           31:48.0  
  110    7  Lindsay Boltey, 24*, Plum, PA              31:57.0  
  111   15  Dan Martin, 47, Delmont, PA                32:07.0  
  112   16  Arron Madden, 40, New Kensington, PA       32:16.0  
  113    8  Caycin Chame, 24*, Coroplis, PA            32:17.0  
  114    7  Jennifer Goldstein, 38*, Plum, PA          32:38.0  
  115   17  Benjamin Bowen, 11, Plum, PA               32:47.0  
  116    9  Kathryn Fisher, 25*, Murrysville, PA       33:19.0  
  117   13  Sally Lee, 43*, Export, PA                 33:22.0  
  118   14  Heather Chirumbolo, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA    34:19.0  
  119   17  Dan Tarosky, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            34:33.0  
  120    8  Lina Zwastetzky, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA       34:38.0  
  121   18  Sean Pike, 7, Murrysville, PA              34:48.0  
  122   15  Lori Pike, 41*, Murrysville, PA            34:57.0  
  123    9  Kim Schade, 31*, Apollo, PA                35:24.0  
  124   11  Chris Lamia, 33, New Kensington, PA        35:28.0  
  125   16  Lisa Buettner, 48*, East Pittsburgh, PA    35:30.0  
  126   19  Joshua Hordubay, 12, Plum, PA              35:34.0  
  127    1  Nolan Carney, 72, Pittsburgh, PA           35:37.0  
  128   10  Delaney Hawk, 15*, Plum, PA                35:38.0  
  129   10  Lucy Negron, 35*, Plum, PA                 36:37.0  
  130   17  Maria Jeannette, 49*, New Kensington, PA   36:58.0  
  131    2  Dennis Guthrie, 65, Pittsburgh, PA         37:42.0  
  132    7  Heather Hordubay, 14*, Plum, PA            37:50.0  
  133   11  Debbie Westbrook, 37*, Plum, PA            37:52.0  
  134   18  Paula Desabato, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA        37:58.0  
  135   19  Jennifer Rhoades, 40*, Frankford, DE       38:47.0  
  136    8  Elizabeth Reed, 14*, New Kensington, PA    38:50.0  
  137   18  Paul Desabato, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          39:01.0  
  138   12  Deirdre Durant, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA        39:53.0  
  139   13  Melissa Schafer, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA       39:57.0  
  140   14  Jackie Horwat, 34*, Sewickley, PA          40:52.0  
  141   15  Tina Skuce, 31*, Plum, PA                  41:29.0  
  142   11  Thomas Hordubay, 55, Plum, PA              41:41.0  
  143   16  Dawn Elder, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA            42:39.0  
  144   10  Lisa Grum, 29*, Penn Hills, PA             44:02.0  
  145   20  Roselyn Kline, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA         44:26.0  
  146   21  Dina Pisconeri Collins, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA
                                                        44:48.0  
  147    2  Russ Maxwell, 75, Pittsburgh, PA           44:52.0  
  148   20  Jimmy Koermer, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          45:23.0  
  149   12  Michael Bucci, 55, Pittsburgh, PA          46:06.0  
  150    3  Melody Bucci, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA          46:45.0  
  151   13  Tim Sandstrom, 56, Plum, PA                46:54.0  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
20 finishers among Men Under 15
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women Under 15
10 finishers among Women 15 - 19
10 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
21 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
83 male finishers
68 female finishers
151 total finishers

Return to home page.