HARVEST MOON FINISH

MOON TWP, PA

Oct. 22, 2011


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

5K

             CLASS                                            CLOCK        CHIP
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE

Open Men
   42     1    1  Jon Fecik, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                  18:27    18:27    5:57
  219     2    2  Dustin Drost, 24, McKees Rocks, PA             19:54    19:52    6:24
  264     3    3  Kermit Butcher, 34, Moon Twp, PA               20:50    20:47    6:42

Open Women
   99     5    1  Melissa Migliaro, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           20:55    20:54    6:44
   59    24    2  Marlena Horvath, 47, Moon Township, PA         22:55    22:54    7:23
  138    27    3  Laura Stewart, 14, Moon Twp, PA                24:04    23:41    7:38

Masters Men
  133     4    1  Gary Stankevich, 53, Venetia, PA               20:51    20:51    6:43

Masters Women
   83    46    1  Christi Mahoney, 42, Moon Township, PA         26:12    26:08    8:26



             CLASS                                            CLOCK        CHIP
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE

Men Under 15
   25     9    1  Dominic Corona, 13, Coraopolis, PA             21:14    21:12    6:50
   19    19    2  Sean Cahalan, 13, Coraopolis, PA               22:18    22:17    7:11
  111    22    3  Tyler Pollock, 13, Moon Township, PA           22:35    22:34    7:17
  194    33    4  Michael Faux, 12, Imperial, PA                 24:30    24:30    7:54
   28    42    5  Logan Dangelo, 12, Moon Township, PA           26:01    25:22    8:11
  135    48    6  Andrew Stewart, 12, Moon Township, PA          26:36    26:18    8:29
   54    51    7  Cullen Hobbs, 11, Moon Township, PA            26:46    26:44    8:37
   41    92    8  Tyler Farr, 11, Moon Township, PA              31:46    31:41   10:13
   63    93    9  Frankie Impavido, 12, McKees Rocks, PA         32:04    32:00   10:19
   84   140   10  Jay Mantini, 14, McKeesrocks, PA               37:06    37:02   11:57
   66   141   11  Alex Jesse, 8, Hickory, PA                     38:05    37:54   12:13
   98   154   12  Larry Messner, 11, Moon Twp, PA                40:18    40:06   12:56
  183   174   13  David Hendrickson, 9, Moon Township, PA        46:08    45:54   14:48
  166   186   14  Michael Fenell, 12, Moon Township, PA          49:52    49:16   15:53
  190   189   15  Robb Presley, 9                                54:21    53:37   17:18

Men 15 - 19
  205    17    1  Paul McCurdy, 16, Coraopolis, PA               22:11    22:10    7:09
  170    25    2  Tyler Willson, 17, Moon Township, PA           23:07    23:03    7:26
  192    29    3  Travis Snyder, 19                              23:48    23:45    7:39
  173    31    4  Cody Exley, 15, Pittsburgh, PA                 24:09    24:06    7:46
  165   185    5  James Fenell, 17, Moon Township, PA            49:52    49:15   15:53

Men 20 - 29
  106    11    1  Ryan Mustio, 24, Moon Township, PA             21:50    21:35    6:58
  134    21    2  Joshua Stern, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               22:39    22:31    7:16
  150    23    3  Matt Wiefling, 29, Moon Township, PA           22:54    22:45    7:20
   37    49    4  Craig Dugan, 23, New Stanton, PA               26:31    26:20    8:29
  118   136    5  David Rittman, 29, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          36:27    36:03   11:38

Men 30 - 34
   18    30    1  Terry Burnsworth, 31, Monaca, PA               24:05    24:03    7:45
  125    38    2  Vince Roskovensky, 33, Moon Twp, PA            24:58    24:54    8:02
  184    47    3  Randy Newman, 33                               26:17    26:10    8:26
  140    77    4  Richard Suhon, 30, Imperial, PA                30:16    30:10    9:44
   68   194    5  Chris Killilea, 34, Moon Twp, PA               55:38    54:57   17:43

Men 35 - 39
  211    32    1  Todd Biagiri, 35, Sutersville, PA              24:24    24:21    7:51
  156    40    2  Dan Fassinger, 37, Pittsburgh/Homest, PA       25:10    25:03    8:05
  294    57    3  Paul Grossi, 38, Beaver Falls, PA              27:29    27:13    8:46
  153    60    4  Mark Ziegler, 36, Pittsburgh, PA               27:58    27:37    8:54
  160    62    5  Jon Peske, 38, , PA                            28:18    28:08    9:04
    4   123    6  Rob Arment, 38, Pittsburgh, PA                 35:35    35:04   11:19
  206   125    7  Biyon Gill, 37, Pgh, PA                        35:38    35:07   11:19
  196   147    8  Paul Agostinelli, 35, Moon Township, PA        39:01    38:34   12:26

Men 40 - 44
  141     6    1  Craig Swen, 42, Moon Twp, PA                   21:00    20:59    6:46
  155     8    2  Mark Miller, 41, Aliquippa, PA                 21:10    21:08    6:49
  100    13    3  Dan Miller, 40, Oakdale, PA                    22:01    21:53    7:03
  147    15    4  Dan Vasalani, 41, Bridgeville, PA              22:01    21:59    7:05
   40    26    5  Rob Farr, 41, Moon Township, PA                23:39    23:34    7:36
  210    61    6  Jim Torchia, 42                                27:57    27:55    9:00
  119    65    7  John Robb, 40, Moon Twp , PA                   29:26    28:42    9:15
   27   133    8  John Dangelo, 44, Moon Township, PA            36:18    35:37   11:29
   38   181    9  Bill Enscoe, 44, McKees Rocks, PA              48:46    48:26   15:37
  164   184   10  Steve Fenell, 43, Moon Township, PA            49:51    49:14   15:53

Men 45 - 49
  126     7    1  Rich Sandala, 49, Venetia, PA                  21:05    21:05    6:48
   53    20    2  Jeff Hertzler, 45, Beaver Falls, PA            22:25    22:22    7:13
   31    53    3  Jim DeAngelis, 46, Cresecent, PA               27:34    27:05    8:44
   56    58    4  John Hornick, 45, McDonald                     27:42    27:17    8:48
  209    59    5  Mike Nickolson, 48                             27:48    27:23    8:50
  176    63    6  James Priola, 48, Moon Township, PA            28:10    28:10    9:05
  136   109    7  Brian Stewart, 45, Moon Township, PA           33:44    33:21   10:45
  202   121    8  Shawn Reed, 45, Coraopolis, PA                 35:08    34:55   11:16
   71   153    9  Matthew Kotok, 46, Moon Township, PA           40:31    40:05   12:56

Men 50 - 59
  139    10    1  Jeff Stouch, 52, Manheim, PA                   21:28    21:27    6:55
  200    12    2  Stush Sadowski, 53, Lawrence, PA               21:53    21:52    7:03
  188    14    3  Robert Coufal, 54                              21:55    21:54    7:04
  167    16    4  Bob Pikelis, 59, Canonsburg, PA                22:07    22:06    7:08
  212    18    5  Bob Foster, 57, Moon Township, PA              22:11    22:10    7:09
  104    44    6  Don Murphy, 52, Coraopolis, PA                 26:07    25:59    8:23
   69    50    7  Kenneth Kline, 56, Imperial, PA                26:40    26:34    8:34
  215    56    8  Paul Colley, 51, Moon Township, PA             27:16    27:12    8:46
    8    91    9  Andy Balogh, 58, Moon Township, PA             31:39    31:22   10:07
   78   112   10  Don Liskay, 57, Moon Twp, PA                   34:24    34:09   11:01
   64   135   11  Howard Irwin, 54, Imperial, PA                 36:26    36:02   11:37
   48   156   12  Richard Gibson, 56, Pittsburgh, PA             41:29    40:43   13:08
  187   158   13  Gary Kammeroad, 50                             42:40    42:20   13:39
   73   163   14  Dennis Kriek, 59, Glenshaw, PA                 43:38    42:50   13:49
    2   180   15  Nick Aberson, 54, Beaver, PA                   48:45    48:25   15:37

Men 60 - 69
  201    41    1  Steve Corey, 63, Pgh, PA                       25:25    25:21    8:10
   12    54    2  Jim Bartos, 65, Coraopolis, PA                 27:10    27:08    8:45
  109    80    3  Jack Pawlik, 61, McMurray, PA                  31:10    30:23    9:48
  110    84    4  David Phillipy, 62, Moon Twp, PA               31:09    30:43    9:54

Men 70 & Up
  128   176    1  George Schumann, 70, McKees Rocks, PA          46:48    46:17   14:56


             CLASS                                            CLOCK        CHIP
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME      TIME      PACE

Women Under 15
   32    34    1  Elisabeth DeNardo, 14, Moon Township, PA       25:30    24:48    8:00
  114    74    2  Brittany Puzausky, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          29:54    29:49    9:37
  132    75    3  Hannah Smith, 13, Pittsburgh, PA               30:00    29:55    9:39
    9    90    4  Rachel Balogh, 14, Moon Township, PA           31:25    31:08   10:02
   97    94    5  Georgia Messner, 13, Moon Twp, PA              32:09    32:01   10:19
  144   100    6  Christina Trocchio, 11, Oakdale, PA            33:16    32:34   10:30
   43   118    7  Darcie Firth, 12, Moon Twp, PA                 35:05    34:46   11:13
   10   119    8  Ally Bardusch, 12, Moon Twp, PA                35:05    34:46   11:13
    6   175    9  Anna Ball, 13, Moon Township, PA               46:26    46:11   14:54
  116   178   10  Logan Renshaw, 13, Cranberry Townshi, PA       51:36    47:55   15:27
  120   188   11  Lauren Robb, 7, Moon Twp , PA                  54:21    53:37   17:17
  121   190   12  Mackenzie Robb, 10, Moon Twp , PA              54:23    53:40   17:19
  203   191   13  Sage Salamida, 11, Pgh, PA                     54:20    53:50   17:22
  175   192   14  Hannah Evanuik, 13, Crescent, PA               54:52    54:30   17:35
  216   193   15  Sarah Brenner, 14                              54:54    54:32   17:35
  102   198   16  Gianna Mosca, 4, Moon Township, PA           1:02:03    1:01:43   19:54

Women 15 - 19
  204    35    1  Erika Beddings, 16, Moon Township, PA          25:30    24:48    8:00
   85    36    2  Maddie Marince, 16, Moon Township, PA          25:31    24:49    8:00
  174    64    3  Sarah Henderson, 17, Moon Township, PA         28:17    28:14    9:06
  198   160    4  Katie Lee, 18, Export, PA                      43:15    42:27   13:41

Women 20 - 29
   75    37    1  Elizabeth Lamping, 29, Moon Twp, PA            25:16    24:51    8:01
  123    45    2  Erin Rocco, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                 26:16    26:00    8:23
  124    52    3  Kristen Rocco, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              27:08    26:52    8:40
  101    66    4  Jessica Morrow, 26, Coraopolis, PA             29:34    28:49    9:18
  163    76    5  Marianne Olschesky, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         30:28    29:59    9:40
  179    85    6  Darcy Green, 27, New Kensingon, PA             31:00    30:45    9:55
   86    87    7  Cassandra Martin, 23, Pittsburgh, PA           31:31    31:03   10:01
  181    95    8  Courtney Melgares, 29, Crescent, PA            32:54    32:01   10:20
   74    96    9  Amanda Kurschinske, 29, McKees Rocks, PA       32:11    32:05   10:21
  151   101   10  Sara Wiefling, 23, McKees Rocks, PA            32:47    32:35   10:30
  130   105   11  Kate Slippey, 28, Bridgeville, PA              33:46    33:01   10:39
  148   107   12  Abby Veigel, 28, Moon Twp, PA                  33:23    33:13   10:43
   94   113   13  Stephanie McGrath, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          34:19    34:10   11:01
  177   124   14  Wiranya Ratnapinda, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         36:17    35:06   11:19
  172   126   15  Jialin Dou, 29, Carnegie, PA                   36:00    35:20   11:24

Women 30 - 34
   14    43    1  Amanda Bland, 33, Washington, PA               29:30    25:54    8:21
   35    68    2  Dameka Dubuc, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               29:33    29:20    9:28
   30    97    3  Stephanie Day, 33, Moon Twp, PA                32:49    32:25   10:27
  107   103    4  Raina Oglesby, 31, Moon Township, PA           33:14    32:48   10:35
  189   108    5  Corissa Robb, 34                               34:03    33:20   10:45
  444   110    6  Beth-Ann- Rau, 33, Pittsburgh, PA              34:16    33:29   10:48
  169   114    7  Beth LaGamba, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA            34:20    34:11   11:01
  127   115    8  Alyssa Schmitt, 33, Wexford, PA                34:20    34:11   11:01
   80   122    9  Heather Luketic, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            35:15    34:57   11:16
   46   130   10  Natalie Fratangeli, 30, Aliquippa, PA          36:07    35:31   11:27
   23   137   11  Keri Cimarolli, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             36:33    36:05   11:38
   33   139   12  Christine Denk, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             37:20    37:02   11:56
   67   142   13  Gayle Jesse, 32, Hickory, PA                   38:06    37:55   12:14
  195   148   14  Bobbie Agostinelli, 34, Moon Township, PA      39:02    38:35   12:27
  154   155   15  Stephanie Ziegler, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          40:57    40:36   13:06
  193   183   16  Susanne Kokoska, 33, North Huntingdon, PA      49:05    48:52   15:46

Women 35 - 39
  158    28    1  Amy Mattern, 36, Beaver Falls, PA              23:49    23:43    7:39
  157    39    2  Tracy Zamborsky, 37, Pittsburgh/Homest, PA     25:04    24:58    8:03
  108    55    3  Sarah Ohler Schmitz, 39, Moon Township, PA     27:23    27:10    8:46
  103    69    4  Claudia Munoz, 38, Moon Township, PA           29:37    29:24    9:29
   49    81    5  Trista Gladish, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             30:56    30:32    9:51
   89    83    6  Kelly May, 38, Moon Township, PA               31:04    30:40    9:53
   15    86    7  Tracey Bonidie, 39, Moon Twp, PA               31:13    30:59   10:00
  171    88    8  Megan Tomley, 35, Murrysville, PA              31:22    31:04   10:01
   82    89    9  Jennifer Madden, 37, Cranberry Townshi, PA     34:45    31:04   10:01
    5    99   10  Kaiyauna Bailey, 38, Canonsburg, PA            33:27    32:34   10:30
  178   116   11  Christine DeMore, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           35:33    34:22   11:05
  149   127   12  Jennifer Veigel, 35, Canton, OH                35:32    35:22   11:24
   96   128   13  Alisa Messner, 37, Moon Twp, PA                35:44    35:27   11:26
   93   131   14  Nathania McCullough, 36, Clinton, PA           36:07    35:31   11:27
  292   134   15  Toni Goldie, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                36:10    36:00   11:37
   65   149   16  Lisa Jenkins, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               38:54    38:35   12:27
  208   150   17  Diana Llera-Hurlburt, 39, Eighty Four, PA      38:43    38:38   12:28
   34   172   18  Heather DiYanni, 38, Moon, PA                  46:00    45:45   14:45
  214   182   19  Sherry Jaquay, 36, Bethel Park, PA             48:47    48:40   15:42
  182   196   20  Chrissie Hendrickson, 37, Moon Township, PA
                                                  55:40    55:25   17:52

Women 40 - 44
   21    70    1  Karen Carpenter, 44, Huntersville, NC          33:04    29:24    9:29
  142    71    2  Laurie Swift, 43, Pittsburgh, PA               29:40    29:35    9:33
   55    72    3  Tracy Hobbs, 42, Moon Township, PA             29:53    29:47    9:36
   81    73    4  Cindy Lutz, 41, Seven Fields, PA               30:08    29:49    9:37
   57    78    5  Mollie Hornick, 44, McDonald, PA               30:38    30:12    9:44
  145    98    6  Linda Trocchio, 40, Oakdale, PA                33:13    32:31   10:29
  199   102    7  Jerilyn Scott, 42, Sewickley, PA               33:06    32:38   10:31
   92   106    8  Paige McClure, 43, Aliquippa, PA               33:53    33:08   10:41
  122   111    9  Nicole Robb, 41, Moon Twp , PA                 34:18    33:34   10:50
  185   120   10  Amy Newell, 44                                 35:03    34:50   11:14
   29   132   11  Lori Dangelo, 43, Moon Township, PA            36:18    35:37   11:29
   50   145   12  Melissa Guzek, 43, Moon Twp, PA                38:56    38:20   12:22
   39   151   13  Cindy Enscoe, 43, McKees Rocks, PA             38:53    38:39   12:28
  197   161   14  Sally Lee, 43, Export, PA                      43:20    42:32   13:43
   24   170   15  Lisa Conlon, 42, Imperial, PA                  45:06    45:00   14:31
   17   171   16  Renee Bruno, 41, Wexford, PA                   45:39    45:27   14:40
    7   195   17  Mary Ball, 40, Moon Township, PA               55:39    55:23   17:52

Women 45 - 49
   62    67    1  Teresa Illnicki, 49, McKees Rocks, PA          29:38    29:10    9:25
   16    79    2  Linda Bradley, 49, Bridgeville, PA             30:29    30:21    9:47
  168    82    3  Tracey Serba, 49, Coraopolis, PA               30:45    30:40    9:53
   36   104    4  Francine Dudding, 48, Imperial, PA             33:47    33:01   10:39
   44   129    5  Pam Firth, 49, Moon Twp, PA                    36:08    35:27   11:26
   95   138    6  Tina Meharey, 49, Pittsburgh, PA               36:38    36:20   11:43
   13   144    7  Karen Bell, 45, Moon Twp, PA                   38:55    38:19   12:22
   47   152    8  Ramona Funovits, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            39:19    38:56   12:33
  137   157    9  Jean Stewart, 46, Moon Twp, PA                 41:34    41:10   13:17
  186   159   10  Natalie Kammeroad, 47                          42:40    42:20   13:39
   72   162   11  Virginia Kotok, 45, Moon Township, PA          43:07    42:41   13:46
  146   173   12  Cheryl Valach, 45, Moon Township, PA           46:00    45:45   14:45
  207   177   13  Carrie Triko, 48, Coraopolis, PA               47:12    46:43   15:04
  115   179   14  Helen Renshaw, 45, Cranberry Townshi, PA       51:36    47:56   15:28

Women 50 - 59
  112   117    1  Suzette Port, 55, Moon Twp, PA                 34:55    34:32   11:08
   88   143    2  Donna Matthews, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             38:31    38:13   12:20
    1   146    3  Betty Aberson, 52, Beaver, PA                  38:36    38:24   12:23
  131   166    4  Martha Smick, 54, Moon Township, PA            43:44    43:27   14:01
  213   167    5  Linda Pustay, 52, Pgh, PA                      43:36    43:29   14:01
   79   168    6  Jeanette Liskay, 56, Moon Twp, PA              44:42    43:55   14:10
  105   169    7  Marianne Mustio, 54, Moon Township, PA         44:46    43:59   14:11
  162   187    8  Pattie Romzy, 50, Moon Township, PA            54:02    53:18   17:11
   61   197    9  Teresa Hughes, 51, Imperial, PA                58:44    58:03   18:43

Women 60 - 69
   11   164    1  Carol Bartos, 65, Coraopolis, PA               43:17    42:50   13:49
   22   199    2  Judy Castracane, 64, Moon Township, PA       1:02:04    1:01:45   19:55

Women 70 & Up
  218   165    1  Margaret Kimpel, 74, Ellwood City, PA          43:38    42:54   13:50


Return to home page.