PIAA DISTRICT III AA BOYS

HERSHEY PARK

Oct. 26, 2011


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Annville-Cleona          64    1    3    7   19   34   36   42    17:46    2:12
  2 Lancaster Mennonite      74    2   15   16   17   24   28   51    17:57    1:33
  3 Boiling Springs          81    4    5    8   11   53   85   96    17:57    2:09
  4 Kutztown                131    9   10   26   37   49   75   77    18:28    1:46
  5 Oley Valley             141   14   18   25   27   57   70   72    18:37    1:55
  6 Wyomissing Area         166   13   35   38   39   41   44   48    18:47    1:24
  7 York Catholic           180   12   22   33   46   67   81   93    18:55    2:23
  8 Trinity (Camp Hill)     220   20   21   54   61   64   79         19:15    1:43
  9 Lancaster Catholic      227   30   40   45   52   60   69   71    19:19    1:03
 10 Berks Catholic          241   23   43   50   62   63   84   95    19:26    1:31
 11 Schuylkill Valley       252   31   32   58   65   66   68   92    19:33    1:20
 12 Delone Catholic         306    6   59   74   78   89   91         19:56    3:46
 13 Bermudian Springs       321   47   55   56   76   87   90   94    20:08    1:51
 14 Bishop McDevitt Hbg     347   29   73   80   82   83   86   88    20:22    2:11

Incomplete Teams: Bible Baptist, Biglerville, Camp Hill, Columbia, Fairfield High School
Harrisburg Christian, Littlestown, Susquenita, Tulpehocken, Veritas Academy
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Annville-Cleona
    1  Shawn Wolfe, Jr            16:44    5:24
    3  Mark Bachman, Jr           17:17    5:34
    7  Ben Mason, Jr              17:33    5:40
   19  Phil Corle, Jr             18:18    5:54
   34  Jon Zechman, Fr            18:56    6:06
   36  Jeff Inman, Fr             18:58    6:07
   42  Michael Darok, Fr          19:17    6:13
Total Time = 1:28:46     Total Places = 64


2. Lancaster Mennonite
    2  Jared Schatz, Sr           16:59    5:28
   15  Gabe Imhof, Jr             17:53    5:46
   16  Dan Zook, So               18:08    5:51
   17  Paul Markovits, So         18:13    5:52
   24  Andrew Yoder, Sr           18:31    5:58
   28  Andre Zimmerman, So        18:43    6:02
   51  Jesse Schatz, So           19:28    6:17
Total Time = 1:29:41     Total Places = 74

3. Boiling Springs
    4  John Clark, Sr             17:25    5:37
    5  Jonathan Goodson, So       17:26    5:37
    8  Sam Bohn, Sr               17:38    5:41
   11  Ben Grove, Sr              17:42    5:42
   53  Brendan Barnes, Jr         19:34    6:19
   85  Ben Orris, So              21:04    6:47
   96  Adam Shenk, So             22:41    7:19
Total Time = 1:29:43     Total Places = 81

4. Kutztown
    9  David Welsh, So            17:39    5:41
   10  Connor Mertz, So           17:41    5:42
   26  Sam Summer, Jr             18:37    6:00
   37  Anson Weidner, Fr          18:58    6:07
   49  Jarid Kunkle, So           19:24    6:15
   75  Trevor Kananskie, Jr       20:31    6:37
   77  Brent Beck, Sr             20:35    6:38
Total Time = 1:32:16     Total Places = 131

5. Oley Valley
   14  John Wilkinson, Sr         17:52    5:46
   18  Chris Shewell, Jr          18:15    5:53
   25  Nate Rosenberger, Sr       18:32    5:58
   27  Peter Aston, Sr            18:38    6:00
   57  Channing Mauger, Jr        19:46    6:22
   70  Nathan Parr, Sr            20:23    6:34
   72  Eric Savarese, Fr          20:27    6:36
Total Time = 1:33:01     Total Places = 141

6. Wyomissing Area
   13  Kyle Shinn, Fr             17:47    5:44
   35  Ryan Middleton, Fr         18:56    6:06
   38  Clint Arriola, Sr          18:59    6:07
   39  Doug Brown, Jr             19:02    6:08
   41  Austin Koppenhaver, Sr     19:11    6:11
   44  Paul Lutz, Sr              19:19    6:14
   48  Brant Portner, Sr          19:24    6:15
Total Time = 1:33:52     Total Places = 166

7. York Catholic
   12  James Vadas, Sr            17:46    5:44
   22  Tucker Ebersole, Jr        18:25    5:56
   33  Joe Dipiazza, Jr           18:54    6:06
   46  Anthony Nguyen, Sr         19:22    6:15
   67  Alex Taylor, Jr            20:08    6:30
   81  Kevin Moran, So            20:49    6:43
   93  Leonard Zinda, So          21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:34:34     Total Places = 180

8. Trinity (Camp Hill)
   20  Will Edwards, Jr           18:19    5:54
   21  Ben Grimme, Sr             18:21    5:55
   54  Cory Lyden, So             19:40    6:20
   61  Matt Sabotta, Jr           19:55    6:25
   64  Andrew Gallagher, So       20:01    6:27
   79  Noel Potter, Jr            20:44    6:41
Total Time = 1:36:13     Total Places = 220

9. Lancaster Catholic
   30  Justin Gorlaski, Sr        18:47    6:03
   40  Jeremy Hull, Sr            19:05    6:09
   45  Andrew Murphy, Jr          19:22    6:15
   52  Bergen West, Jr            19:31    6:17
   60  Connor Lent, So            19:50    6:24
   69  Austin Asso-Gonzalez, Jr   20:14    6:32
   71  Patrick McGee, Jr          20:25    6:35
Total Time = 1:36:33     Total Places = 227

10. Berks Catholic
   23  Jake McGranaghan, Fr       18:30    5:58
   43  Chris Potts, Jr            19:18    6:13
   50  Steve Snyder, Sr           19:25    6:16
   62  Nick Stoltzfus, Jr         19:59    6:27
   63  Thomas Buerkert, So        20:00    6:27
   84  Joe Hetzel, Jr             21:00    6:46
   95  Greg Scanlon, Jr           22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:37:10     Total Places = 241

11. Schuylkill Valley
   31  Jon Snyder, Sr             18:49    6:04
   32  Glen Heck, So              18:51    6:05
   58  Reese Salen, So            19:48    6:23
   65  Ricardo Martinez, Jr       20:08    6:30
   66  Jaxon Kochel, So           20:08    6:30
   68  Jacob Waltz, Fr            20:12    6:31
   92  Benjamin Sweigert, Sr      21:33    6:57
Total Time = 1:37:42     Total Places = 252

12. Delone Catholic
    6  Nick Poole, Jr             17:29    5:38
   59  Michael McCleaf, Sr        19:50    6:24
   74  Lucas Woolford, Fr         20:30    6:37
   78  Nick Nace, Jr              20:38    6:39
   89  Taylor Conrad, So          21:14    6:51
   91  Mark Evich, Fr             21:30    6:56
Total Time = 1:39:39     Total Places = 306

13. Bermudian Springs
   47  Joe Fletcher, So           19:23    6:15
   55  Cory Bollinger, So         19:42    6:21
   56  Brandon Wagner, Sr         19:45    6:22
   76  Ben Heefner, Jr            20:35    6:38
   87  Tyler Hursh, Sr            21:13    6:51
   90  Josh Allison, So           21:24    6:54
   94  Ray Eisert, Sr             21:39    6:59
Total Time = 1:40:36     Total Places = 321

14. Bishop McDevitt Hbg
   29  Josh Lincoln, Sr           18:43    6:02
   73  Jack Hanes, So             20:29    6:36
   80  Ryan Smith, Jr             20:48    6:43
   82  Patrick Quirk, So          20:53    6:44
   83  Matt Schopfer, Jr          20:54    6:44
   86  Kevin Smith, Sr            21:05    6:48
   88  Mark Caruso, So            21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:41:46     Total Places = 347
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Shawn Wolfe, Jr 4:57 10:27 16:44 5:24 Annville-Cleona 2 2 Jared Schatz, Sr 4:57 10:31 16:59 5:28 Lancaster Mennonite 3 Xavier Sauvageau, Jr 4:58 10:30 17:02 5:29 Littlestown 4 3 Mark Bachman, Jr 4:59 10:45 17:17 5:34 Annville-Cleona 5 4 John Clark, Sr 5:08 10:53 17:25 5:37 Boiling Springs 6 5 Jonathan Goodson, So 5:09 10:54 17:26 5:37 Boiling Springs 7 6 Nick Poole, Jr 5:03 10:54 17:29 5:38 Delone Catholic 8 Brady Wilt, Fr 5:03 10:54 17:31 5:39 Biglerville 9 7 Ben Mason, Jr 5:02 11:00 17:33 5:40 Annville-Cleona 10 8 Sam Bohn, Sr 5:09 10:53 17:38 5:41 Boiling Springs 11 9 David Welsh, So 5:18 11:07 17:39 5:41 Kutztown 12 10 Connor Mertz, So 5:09 11:00 17:41 5:42 Kutztown 13 11 Ben Grove, Sr 11:05 17:42 5:42 Boiling Springs 14 12 James Vadas, Sr 5:11 10:59 17:46 5:44 York Catholic 15 13 Kyle Shinn, Fr 5:08 11:06 17:47 5:44 Wyomissing Area 16 14 John Wilkinson, Sr 5:14 11:16 17:52 5:46 Oley Valley 17 Cameron Shirk, Sr 5:11 11:09 17:53 5:46 Harrisburg Christian 18 15 Gabe Imhof, Jr 5:11 11:11 17:53 5:46 Lancaster Mennonite 19 Seth Spykstra, So 5:10 11:01 17:53 5:46 Veritas Academy 20 Clayton Bender, So 5:10 11:02 17:56 5:47 Veritas Academy 21 16 Dan Zook, So 5:16 11:15 18:08 5:51 Lancaster Mennonite 22 17 Paul Markovits, So 5:16 11:20 18:13 5:52 Lancaster Mennonite 23 18 Chris Shewell, Jr 5:15 11:19 18:15 5:53 Oley Valley 24 John Roan, Jr 5:14 11:21 18:17 5:54 Fairfield High School 25 Devin Barlow, Jr 5:14 11:21 18:17 5:54 Fairfield High School 26 19 Phil Corle, Jr 5:14 11:19 18:18 5:54 Annville-Cleona 27 20 Will Edwards, Jr 5:15 11:25 18:19 5:54 Trinity (Camp Hill) 28 21 Ben Grimme, Sr 5:19 11:26 18:21 5:55 Trinity (Camp Hill) 29 22 Tucker Ebersole, Jr 5:18 11:22 18:25 5:56 York Catholic 30 Aaron Martin, So 11:28 18:28 5:57 Veritas Academy 31 23 Jake McGranaghan, Fr 5:17 11:19 18:30 5:58 Berks Catholic 32 Ben Hurston, Sr 5:24 11:22 18:30 5:58 Bible Baptist 33 Derek Zercher, Sr 5:25 11:34 18:31 5:58 Columbia 34 24 Andrew Yoder, Sr 5:28 11:35 18:31 5:58 Lancaster Mennonite 35 25 Nate Rosenberger, Sr 5:15 11:20 18:32 5:58 Oley Valley 36 Billy Stolkovich, Jr 5:05 11:13 18:33 5:59 Littlestown


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

37 26 Sam Summer, Jr 5:21 11:36 18:37 6:00 Kutztown 38 27 Peter Aston, Sr 5:25 11:37 18:38 6:00 Oley Valley 39 William Shader, So 5:16 11:27 18:42 6:02 Susquenita 40 28 Andre Zimmerman, So 5:29 11:42 18:43 6:02 Lancaster Mennonite 41 29 Josh Lincoln, Sr 5:30 11:46 18:43 6:02 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 42 30 Justin Gorlaski, Sr 5:25 11:43 18:47 6:03 Lancaster Catholic 43 31 Jon Snyder, Sr 11:38 18:49 6:04 Schuylkill Valley 44 32 Glen Heck, So 5:10 11:32 18:51 6:05 Schuylkill Valley 45 Tyler Green, Sr 5:11 11:26 18:54 6:06 Littlestown 46 33 Joe Dipiazza, Jr 5:18 11:39 18:54 6:06 York Catholic 47 34 Jon Zechman, Fr 5:24 11:49 18:56 6:06 Annville-Cleona 48 35 Ryan Middleton, Fr 5:36 11:53 18:56 6:06 Wyomissing Area 49 36 Jeff Inman, Fr 11:50 18:58 6:07 Annville-Cleona 50 37 Anson Weidner, Fr 5:36 11:55 18:58 6:07 Kutztown 51 38 Clint Arriola, Sr 5:23 11:43 18:59 6:07 Wyomissing Area 52 39 Doug Brown, Jr 5:35 11:49 19:02 6:08 Wyomissing Area 53 40 Jeremy Hull, Sr 5:26 11:50 19:05 6:09 Lancaster Catholic 54 Nick Sokolovich, So 5:27 11:53 19:08 6:10 Tulpehocken 55 41 Austin Koppenhaver, Sr 5:37 11:53 19:11 6:11 Wyomissing Area 56 42 Michael Darok, Fr 5:28 11:57 19:17 6:13 Annville-Cleona 57 43 Chris Potts, Jr 5:38 12:01 19:18 6:13 Berks Catholic 58 44 Paul Lutz, Sr 5:37 11:55 19:19 6:14 Wyomissing Area 59 45 Andrew Murphy, Jr 5:26 11:53 19:22 6:15 Lancaster Catholic 60 46 Anthony Nguyen, Sr 5:36 12:09 19:22 6:15 York Catholic 61 47 Joe Fletcher, So 5:37 12:03 19:23 6:15 Bermudian Springs 62 48 Brant Portner, Sr 5:38 12:06 19:24 6:15 Wyomissing Area 63 49 Jarid Kunkle, So 5:33 11:58 19:24 6:15 Kutztown 64 50 Steve Snyder, Sr 5:39 12:08 19:25 6:16 Berks Catholic 65 51 Jesse Schatz, So 5:27 11:38 19:28 6:17 Lancaster Mennonite 66 52 Bergen West, Jr 5:27 12:01 19:31 6:17 Lancaster Catholic 67 53 Brendan Barnes, Jr 5:52 12:20 19:34 6:19 Boiling Springs 68 Aedan McHugh, Jr 5:31 12:04 19:38 6:20 Camp Hill 69 Lucas French, Jr 5:41 12:12 19:38 6:20 Harrisburg Christian 70 54 Cory Lyden, So 5:39 12:19 19:40 6:20 Trinity (Camp Hill) 71 55 Cory Bollinger, So 5:28 12:06 19:42 6:21 Bermudian Springs 72 Tony Barton, Sr 5:35 12:12 19:44 6:22 Columbia 73 56 Brandon Wagner, Sr 5:37 12:05 19:45 6:22 Bermudian Springs 74 57 Channing Mauger, Jr 5:49 12:29 19:46 6:22 Oley Valley 75 58 Reese Salen, So 5:32 12:14 19:48 6:23 Schuylkill Valley 76 59 Michael McCleaf, Sr 5:38 12:25 19:50 6:24 Delone Catholic 77 60 Connor Lent, So 5:29 12:06 19:50 6:24 Lancaster Catholic 78 David Moretz, So 5:22 11:51 19:50 6:24 Camp Hill 79 Paul Hill, Jr 5:34 12:14 19:51 6:24 Bible Baptist 80 61 Matt Sabotta, Jr 5:37 12:14 19:55 6:25 Trinity (Camp Hill) 81 62 Nick Stoltzfus, Jr 5:29 12:08 19:59 6:27 Berks Catholic 82 63 Thomas Buerkert, So 5:38 12:17 20:00 6:27 Berks Catholic 83 64 Andrew Gallagher, So 5:23 12:14 20:01 6:27 Trinity (Camp Hill) 84 Caleb Spykstra, Sr 5:48 12:24 20:06 6:29 Veritas Academy 85 65 Ricardo Martinez, Jr 5:46 12:29 20:08 6:30 Schuylkill Valley 86 66 Jaxon Kochel, So 5:33 12:28 20:08 6:30 Schuylkill Valley 87 67 Alex Taylor, Jr 5:34 12:20 20:08 6:30 York Catholic 88 Casey Ayers, Sr 5:54 12:32 20:09 6:30 Biglerville 89 Josh Hill, Jr 5:43 12:35 20:10 6:30 Fairfield High School 90 68 Jacob Waltz, Fr 5:52 12:36 20:12 6:31 Schuylkill Valley 91 69 Austin Asso-Gonzalez, Jr 5:40 12:39 20:14 6:32 Lancaster Catholic 92 70 Nathan Parr, Sr 5:52 12:45 20:23 6:34 Oley Valley 93 71 Patrick McGee, Jr 5:36 12:31 20:25 6:35 Lancaster Catholic 94 72 Eric Savarese, Fr 20:27 6:36 Oley Valley 95 73 Jack Hanes, So 5:54 12:44 20:29 6:36 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 96 Dylan Plato, Jr 5:47 12:44 20:30 6:37 Tulpehocken 97 74 Lucas Woolford, Fr 5:55 12:50 20:30 6:37 Delone Catholic 98 75 Trevor Kananskie, Jr 5:48 12:40 20:31 6:37 Kutztown 99 76 Ben Heefner, Jr 6:02 12:54 20:35 6:38 Bermudian Springs 100 77 Brent Beck, Sr 5:45 12:42 20:35 6:38 Kutztown 101 Andrew Schaeffer, Sr 5:59 12:51 20:35 6:38 Tulpehocken 102 78 Nick Nace, Jr 5:53 12:57 20:38 6:39 Delone Catholic 103 Evan Bennetch, Jr 5:54 12:46 20:38 6:39 Bible Baptist 104 79 Noel Potter, Jr 5:51 12:47 20:44 6:41 Trinity (Camp Hill) 105 80 Ryan Smith, Jr 5:57 12:51 20:48 6:43 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 106 81 Kevin Moran, So 5:56 12:49 20:49 6:43 York Catholic 107 Garret Spidle, Jr 6:06 13:14 20:49 6:43 Susquenita 108 Tyler Amsbaugh, So 6:06 13:14 20:50 6:43 Susquenita 109 82 Patrick Quirk, So 5:56 12:52 20:53 6:44 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 110 83 Matt Schopfer, Jr 5:56 12:53 20:54 6:44 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 111 Sam Ruppert, Jr 6:10 13:12 20:55 6:45 Fairfield High School 112 Erik Christensen, Fr 6:00 12:57 20:59 6:46 Littlestown 113 84 Joe Hetzel, Jr 5:50 12:56 21:00 6:46 Berks Catholic 114 85 Ben Orris, So 6:07 13:08 21:04 6:47 Boiling Springs 115 86 Kevin Smith, Sr 5:45 13:03 21:05 6:48 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 116 87 Tyler Hursh, Sr 6:10 13:16 21:13 6:51 Bermudian Springs 117 88 Mark Caruso, So 5:54 12:55 21:14 6:51 Bishop McDevitt Hbg 118 89 Taylor Conrad, So 5:55 12:58 21:14 6:51 Delone Catholic 119 90 Josh Allison, So 6:00 13:03 21:24 6:54 Bermudian Springs 120 91 Mark Evich, Fr 5:59 13:10 21:30 6:56 Delone Catholic 121 92 Benjamin Sweigert, Sr 5:55 13:18 21:33 6:57 Schuylkill Valley 122 93 Leonard Zinda, So 6:01 13:11 21:34 6:57 York Catholic 123 Adam Ulsh, Jr 6:09 13:25 21:34 6:57 Camp Hill 124 94 Ray Eisert, Sr 6:10 13:21 21:39 6:59 Bermudian Springs
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

125 95 Greg Scanlon, Jr 6:08 13:30 22:11 7:09 Berks Catholic 126 96 Adam Shenk, So 6:14 13:58 22:41 7:19 Boiling Springs 127 Sebastian Rodriguez, Sr 6:06 14:11 23:06 7:27 Tulpehocken 13 finishers among Men Under 2 33 finishers among Men 2 - 2 44 finishers among Men 3 - 3 37 finishers among Men 4 - 4 127 male finishers 0 female finishers 127 total finishers Dual Meet Scores Annville-Cleona 13 wins Boiling Springs 12 wins Lancaster Mennonite 11 wins Kutztown 10 wins Oley Valley 9 wins Wyomissing Area 8 wins York Catholic 7 wins Lancaster Catholic 6 wins Trinity (Camp Hill) 5 wins Berks Catholic 4 wins Schuylkill Valley 3 wins Bermudian Springs 2 wins Delone Catholic 1 wins Bishop McDevitt Hbg 0 wins

Return to home page.