GREENSBURG TURKEY TROT RUN

GREENSBURG, PA

Nov. 24, 2011


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. West. T & Ctry S C
  272     2    1  Jonathan Faye, 17          17:11    5:32
  757     7    1  Mark Provenzo, 12          19:13    6:12
   16    12    1  Morgan Ansell, 14*         20:12    6:31
  934    13    3  Aaron Tressler, 45         20:15    6:32
   17    14    2  Robert Ansell, 42          20:20    6:34
  935    22    2  Mackenzie Tressler, 14*    21:24    6:54
  281    23    3  Madison Fiaschetti, 16*    21:29    6:56
  273    85   12  Julie Faye, 15*            31:41   10:13
  758   107    7  Matt Provenzo, 45          36:44   11:51
Total Time = 56:35     Total Places = 21

2. 1st Enrgy C
  398     5    1  Brad Herrington, 44        18:55    6:06
  879    10    1  David Snyder, 35           19:51    6:24
  968    15    1  Charlie Weaver, 52         20:23    6:34
  723    68    2  Laurie Peddicord, 48*      28:14    9:06
  472    92    1  Holly Kauffman, 50*        32:57   10:38
  710   121    2  Nicky Owens, 35            42:33   13:43
Total Time = 59:07     Total Places = 30

3. Molinaro F
  659     9    1  Joseph Molinaro, 49        19:39    6:20
  658    11    2  Francis Molinaro, 47       19:52    6:24
  322    16    3  Michael Jr Garlowich, 15   20:28    6:36
Total Time = 59:58     Total Places = 36

4. Fischione F
  871     6    2  Dominic Smith, 22          19:04    6:09
  288    17    4  Paul C Fischione, 18       20:55    6:45
  286    19    1  Andrea D Fischione, 22*    21:13    6:51
  289    34    1  Paul E Fischione, 55       22:53    7:23
  287    57    6  April Fischione, 20*       27:17    8:48
Total Time = 1:01:11     Total Places = 42

5. Tom's Turkeys F
  949     3    2  Max Unterhalter, 18        18:45    6:03
  144    21    6  Craig Carlisle, 19         21:23    6:54
  369    25    7  Matt Hamister, 18          21:43    7:00
  948    39   13  John Unterhalter, 14       23:38    7:37
   82    49    4  Noelle Blank, 21*          25:35    8:15
   88    50    6  Ali Bonnell, 18*           25:45    8:18
  370    70    3  Richard Hamister, 51       28:27    9:11
  368    79    8  Kelly Hamister, 21*        30:22    9:48
  692    95    9  Sarah Novak, 20*           33:52   10:55
  211   102    4  Kelly Demarchis, 34*       35:08   11:20
  919   104    2  Heidi Swartz, 53*          35:22   11:24
  864   117   19  Matt Slippy, 18            41:28   13:22
Total Time = 1:01:50     Total Places = 49

6. Happy B-Day Taylor F
  293     4    1  Greg Forsythe, 22          18:51    6:05
  693    24    4  Meghan Obusek, 17*         21:41    7:00
  694    35    4  Randy Obusek, 40           22:58    7:24
Total Time = 1:03:28     Total Places = 63

7. McGuire F
  603     1    1  Pat McGuire, 29            15:50    5:06
  605    36    2  Tom McGuire, 58            23:09    7:28
  604    66    1  Roger McGuire, 62          28:00    9:02
  601   115    4  Courtney McGuire, 26*      39:53   12:52
Total Time = 1:06:57     Total Places = 103

8. Yough School S
  171    20    5  Travis Conway, 15          21:21    6:53
  666    27    9  Aaron Morgan, 17           22:11    7:09
  680    43    1  Dana Newlin, 33*           24:12    7:48
  679    64    8  Tiffany Nestor, 16*        27:48    8:58
  173    74    2  Olivia Cook, 12*           29:10    9:24
  172    75    9  Maddy Cook, 18*            29:10    9:24
  187    84   11  Megan Cox, 16*             31:25   10:08
  678    87    5  Madison Nestor, 13*        32:01   10:19
  165    91   13  Lauren Cochran, 18*        32:28   10:28
  345   116   18  Kyra Graft, 18*            40:48   13:09
  186   122   20  Taylor Cosalter, 18*       42:48   13:48
Total Time = 1:07:43     Total Places = 90

9. Gbg Cent Cath S
  644    33    5  Abbey Mirigliano, 15*      22:45    7:20
  294    38   12  Philip Forsythe, 14        23:18    7:31
  249    45    2  Charles Ellis, 53          24:36    7:56
  219    51    7  Rachel Denino, 18*         26:00    8:23
  645    76   17  Vince Mirigliano, 15       29:23    9:28
  218    80   10  Liana Denino, 16*          30:22    9:48
Total Time = 1:10:38     Total Places = 116

10. Mashed Potatoes F
  342    18    3  Geoffrey Graeb, 44         21:01    6:47
  344    31   10  Samuel Graeb, 15           22:32    7:16
  341    59    1  Anna Graeb, 13*            27:25    8:50
  343    60    1  Lisa Graeb, 41*            27:39    8:55
Total Time = 1:10:57     Total Places = 108

11. Cold Turkey C
   92    29    3  Kyle Botten, 23            22:24    7:13
  512    30    4  Justin Kurp, 22            22:24    7:13
  428    63    5  Eric Holzman, 22           27:44    8:57
  419    65    7  Chelsea Hoffman, 21*       27:54    9:00
Total Time = 1:12:32     Total Places = 122

12. Wasil  Bunch F
  964    28    2  Kayla Wasil, 20*           22:19    7:12
  965    32   11  Ryan Wasil, 14             22:44    7:20
  888    72    8  Eric Starenchak, 41        28:49    9:18
  966    98   15  Shelby Wasil, 17*          34:29   11:07
  748   123    4  Timmy Pisula, 9            44:38   14:24
Total Time = 1:13:51     Total Places = 132

13. Dee/Leshock F
  547    44    5  David Leshock, 43          24:32    7:55
  546    47    6  Brett Leshock, 41          25:13    8:08
  208    48    1  Stacy Dee, 38*             25:18    8:09
Total Time = 1:15:02     Total Places = 139

14. Green St Gobblers F
  119     8    1  Jason Bryan, 31            19:31    6:18
  120    55    2  Laura Bryan, 31*           26:42    8:37
  544    83    2  Mary Leonard, 25*          31:16   10:05
  543    99   11  Lisa Leonard, 24*          34:32   11:08
Total Time = 1:17:28     Total Places = 146

15. Windswept C
  333    42    3  Adam Ghrist, 28            24:10    7:48
  336    62    1  Kristina Ghrist, 28*       27:44    8:57
  334    67    3  Albert Ghrist, 57          28:02    9:02
  335   108    3  Janet Ghrist, 53*          36:45   11:51
Total Time = 1:19:55     Total Places = 171

16. Weldon F
  979    26    8  Kevin Weldon, 14           21:56    7:04
  975    77    3  Allison Weldon, 12*        29:24    9:29
  978    82    4  Kevin Weldon, 51           30:48    9:56
  961   103    3  Meghan Ward, 29*           35:15   11:22
  977   110    3  Danny Weldon, 12           37:25   12:04
Total Time = 1:22:07     Total Places = 185

17. Queale F
  764    46    1  Ann Queale, 48*            24:48    8:00
  768    54   14  Ryan Queale, 17            26:31    8:33
  765    93    6  Bob Queale, 48             33:10   10:42
Total Time = 1:24:27     Total Places = 193

18. Barberio F
   32    56   15  Angelo Barberio, 14        27:06    8:44
   33    61   16  Angelo Barberio, 14        27:42    8:56
   34    88    2  Mario Barberio, 9          32:06   10:21
   36    89    5  Thomas Barberio, 45        32:08   10:22
   35   100    2  Mary Barberio, 44*         34:39   11:10
Total Time = 1:26:54     Total Places = 205

19. Gallek F
  312    37    2  Craig Gallek, 30           23:13    7:29
  314    86    4  Stanley Gallek, 58         31:52   10:17
  313    90    1  Debra Gallek, 55*          32:20   10:26
Total Time = 1:27:24     Total Places = 213

20. Braman F
   95    41    3  Jordan Bradosky, 23*       24:07    7:47
  100    81    4  Audra Braman, 9*           30:32    9:51
   93   111    4  Eric Boyd, 33              38:35   12:26
Total Time = 1:33:12     Total Places = 233

21. Three Musketeers F
  130    78   18  Eric Bush, 18              29:42    9:35
  131    94    6  Julie Bush, 13*            33:42   10:52
  129   109    3  Suzette Burtner, 41*       37:13   12:00
  137   124    5  Lori Calhoun, 45*          44:59   14:30
Total Time = 1:40:36     Total Places = 281

22. Tyger F
  946    69    6  Nicholas Tyger, 22         28:17    9:07
  944   113   12  Ashley Tyger, 24*          39:15   12:39
  945   114   17  Lauren Tyger, 19*          39:27   12:43
Total Time = 1:46:58     Total Places = 296

23. Benek F
   58   101    3  Mentha Benek, 32*          34:56   11:16
   51   112    4  Michelle Belak, 47*        38:41   12:29
   56   119   13  Heather Benek, 21*         41:30   13:23
   53   120    2  Bob Benek, 60              41:39   13:26
Total Time = 1:55:07     Total Places = 332

Return to home page.