RUN FOR ALEX 2 MILE

BENTLEYVILLE, PA

June 2, 2012

SUNNY, PLEASANT
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Open Men
  454     1    1  Keven Gregg, 22, McMurray, PA              10:07    5:03                       
  733     2    2  Travis Arrigoni, 19, Canonsburg, PA        10:20    5:10                       
  742     3    3  Donald Zimak, 18, Washington, PA           10:53    5:26  Trinity              

Open Women
  581     6    1  Laura Mucho, 25, Washington, PA            11:45    5:52                       
  557    15    2  Kirsten McMichael, 15, Eighty Four, PA     12:59    6:29  Ring                 
  780    20    3  Amy Kenney, 26, Latrobe, PA                13:18    6:39                       





             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Men Under 13
  722    56    1  Owen Petrisek, 9, Ellsworth, PA            15:24    7:42                       
  466    58    2  Noah Hart, 10, Washington, PA              15:24    7:42                       
  378    59    3  Tyson Brophy, 9, Washington, PA            15:25    7:42                       
  494    66    4  Ari Kendra, 12, Beaver Falls, PA           15:40    7:50                       
  461    72    5  Scott Jr Hackinson, 12, Monongahela, PA    15:55    7:57                       

Men 13 - 14
  525     8    1  Ethan Linderman, 14, Canonsburg, PA        12:04    6:02                       
  620    41    2  Bo Ricci, 13, Jefferson, PA                14:52    7:26                       
  355    42    3  Jacob Angelo, 13, Fredericktown, PA        14:52    7:26                       
  706    46    4  Jarell Dates, 14, Washington, PA           15:05    7:32                       
  689    53    5  Anthony Wells, 13, McMurray, PA            15:20    7:40                       

Men 15 - 16
  741     7    1  Josh Pusateri, 16, Washington, PA          11:51    5:55  Trinity              
  358     9    2  Trevor Arrigoni, 16, Canonburg, PA         12:15    6:07                       
  517    11    3  Michael Lehotsky, 15, Eighty Four, PA      12:28    6:14                       
  644    12    4  Noah Smith, 15, Monongahela, PA            12:35    6:17  Ring                 
  622    14    5  Albert Ricci, 16, Jefferson, PA            12:51    6:25                       

Men 17 - 19
  659     4    1  Mark Tilley, 17, Eighty Four, PA           11:40    5:50                       
  660     5    2  Matthew Tilley, 17, Eighty Four, PA        11:43    5:51                       
  646    10    3  Chris Spahr, 17, Monongahela, PA           12:26    6:13  Ring                 
  535    36    4  Bobby Luckasevic, 18, Charleroi, PA        14:43    7:21                       
  403    40    5  Casey Daily, 19, McKees Rocks, PA          14:51    7:25                       

Men 20 - 24
  709    13    1  Greg French, 22, Williamsville, NY         12:46    6:23                       
  752    16    2  Will Seymour, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           13:06    6:33                       
  482    17    3  James Huff III, 21, Washingon, PA          13:09    6:34                       
  758    31    4  Mario Iacano, 23, Carnegie, PA             14:12    7:06                       
  756    60    5  Jordan Cypher, 24, Washington, PA          15:25    7:42                       

Men 25 - 29
  531    28    1  Brian Lucarelli, 25, North Huntingdon, PA  13:58    6:59                       
  472    61    2  Bob Hess, 25, Saltsburg, PA                15:28    7:44                       
  388    62    3  Trent Carlson, 27, Washington, PA          15:30    7:45                       
  452    77    4  Shannon Gottschalk, 29, Monongahela, PA    15:59    7:59                       
  551    97    5  Daniel Martin, 28, Bridgeville, PA         16:42    8:21                       

Men 30 - 34
  768    67    1  Matt Brandstetter, 31, Clarksville, PA     15:44    7:52                       
  636    71    2  Edmund Secrist, 32, Finleyville, PA        15:52    7:56                       
  479    82    3  Robert Horrell, 32, Bethel Park, PA        16:05    8:02                       
  594    92    4  Matt Olbrys, 30, Belle Vernon, PA          16:26    8:13                       
  580   159    5  Joshua Mrosko, 30, Uniontown, PA           18:34    9:17                       

Men 35 - 39
  500    52    1  Lance Knox, 38, Bentleyville, PA           15:20    7:40                       
  724    65    2  Bill Hottel, 36, Scenery Hill, PA          15:36    7:48                       
  554    83    3  Douglas Mavracic, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       16:07    8:03                       
  686   102    4  Christopher Watson, 38, Scenery Hill, PA   16:46    8:23                       
  680   106    5  Matthew Vogel, 37, Washington, PA          16:53    8:26                       

Men 40 - 44
  419    26    1  Rich Durbin, 42, Claysville, PA            13:53    6:56                       
  520    27    2  Chris Lenhart, 41, Monongahela, PA         13:56    6:58                       
  695    39    3  J Wisener, 44, Monongahela, PA             14:50    7:25                       
  737    64    4  Bill Brown, 40, Monessen, PA               15:31    7:45                       
  705    76    5  Albert Ricci, 43, Jefferson, PA            15:58    7:59                       

Men 45 - 49
  688    37    1  Joe Wells, 48, McMurray, PA                14:44    7:22                       
  408    89    2  Jim DeAngelis, 46, Crescent, PA            16:17    8:08                       
  764   116    3  Tom Sendek, 48, Monongahela, PA            17:16    8:38                       
  469   140    4  Albert Headen, 45, Wellsburg, WV           18:02    9:01                       
  431   156    5  David Esken, 46, Finleyville, PA           18:29    9:14                       

Men 50 - 54
  501    81    1  David Komlenic, 53, Finleyville, PA        16:02    8:01                       
  447    94    2  Tom Gillespie, 52, Latrobe, PA             16:36    8:18                       
  488   121    3  Donald Jones, 53, Washington, PA           17:20    8:40                       
  510   225    4  Tom Kurtz, 53, Charleroi, PA               20:30   10:15                       
  617   244    5  Terry Poole, 54, Venetia, PA               21:13   10:36                       

Men 55 - 59
  401    43    1  Dave Conway, 55, Bentleyville, PA          14:58    7:29                       
  740    93    2  Steve Derosa, 59, Greensburg, PA           16:32    8:16                       
  699   119    3  Chuck Wonsettler, 58, Scenery Hill, PA     17:18    8:39                       
  596   137    4  John Oleynik, 57, McMurray, PA             17:52    8:56                       
  434   154    5  Loren Fields, 58, Bentleyville, PA         18:26    9:13                       

Men 60 - 64
  604   198    1  Jack Pawlik, 62, McMurray, PA              19:55    9:57                       
  613   234    2  Jim Pini, 61, Venetia, PA                  20:47   10:23                       
  707   358    3  James Femia, 61, Scenery Hill, PA          30:26   15:13                       

Men 65 & Up
  443   162    1  Dennis Galloway, 65, Canonsburg, PA        18:38    9:19                       
  477   342    2  James Holmes, 74, Marianna, PA             27:54   13:57                       
  754   355    3  Jerry Bortman, 75, McMurray, PA            29:27   14:43                       


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Women Under 13
  537    68    1  Autumn Lusk, 11, Monongahela, PA           15:46    7:53                       
  723   113    2  Ali Petrisek, 11, Ellsworth, PA            17:07    8:33                       
  621   164    3  Olivia Ricci, 10, Jefferson, PA            18:43    9:21                       
  546   176    4  Paige Marshalek, 10, Scenery Hill, PA      19:06    9:33                       
  536   180    5  Kaitlyn Lusk, 9, Monongahela, PA           19:11    9:35                       

Women 13 - 14
  483    23    1  Janika Hutton, 14, Monongahela, PA         13:33    6:46  Ring                 
  534    55    2  Kelli Lucas, 14, Washington, PA            15:23    7:41  Trinity              
  533   100    3  Ashley Lucas, 14, Washington, PA           16:45    8:22  Trinity              
  745   112    4  Megan Gottschalk, 14, Prosperity, PA       17:07    8:33                       
  703   142    5  Emma Zediker, 13, Bentleyville, PA         18:04    9:02                       

Women 15 - 16
  693   104    1  Christina Wills, 16, Finleyville, PA       16:47    8:23                       
  720   109    2  Eilish Miller, 16, California, PA          17:03    8:31                       
  603   124    3  Caroline Passaretti, 15, Donora, PA        17:25    8:42                       
  634   133    4  Ella Schaltenbrand, 16, Bentleyville, PA   17:45    8:52                       
  351   148    5  Madison Alauze, 15, Eighty Four, PA        18:14    9:07                       

Women 17 - 19
  485    22    1  Brianna Iannarelli, 19, McDonald, PA       13:30    6:45                       
  694    34    2  Domonique Wilson, 19, Pittsburgh, PA       14:25    7:12                       
  637    54    3  Katie Seech, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            15:20    7:40                       
  437    57    4  Shelby Ford, 18, Canonsburg, PA            15:24    7:42                       
  360    63    5  Amanda Balzer, 17, Canonsburg, PA          15:31    7:45                       

Women 20 - 24
  692    30    1  Valerie White, 20, Pittsburgh, PA          14:06    7:03                       
  595    49    2  Alexandra Oleynik, 22, McMurray, PA        15:12    7:36                       
  549    88    3  Laurel Marshalek, 21, Scenery Hill, PA     16:16    8:08                       
  433   139    4  Sarah Fields, 24, Harrisonburg, VA         17:55    8:57                       
  757   155    5  Caitlin Merkle, 20, Eighty Four, PA        18:27    9:13                       

Women 25 - 29
  732    51    1  Kelly Murdock, 29, Washington, PA          15:16    7:38                       
  417    99    2  Angela Dorko, 28, Pittsburgh, PA           16:44    8:22                       
  765   110    3  Alison Edwards, 26, California, PA         17:04    8:32                       
  762   122    4  Karen Galis, 25, Daisytown, PA             17:21    8:40                       
  684   163    5  Natalie Wargo, 25, Elizabeth, PA           18:40    9:20                       

Women 30 - 34
  453   143    1  Marcy Gottschalk Piatt, 32, Avella, PA     18:05    9:02                       
  767   201    2  Corrine Walsh, 33, Belle Vernon, PA        19:57    9:58                       
  390   202    3  Joyell Carter, 34, Charleroi, PA           19:58    9:59                       
  735   211    4  Kelly Fadick, 34, Upper St Clair, PA       20:08   10:04                       
  526   223    5  Karen Lingis, 34, Eighty Four, PA          20:27   10:13                       

Women 35 - 39
  384   152    1  Sandra Bukovinsky, 36, Canonsburg, PA      18:21    9:10                       
  679   172    2  Tiffany Vogel, 35, Washington, PA          18:50    9:25                       
  776   191    3  Deanna Hager, 38, Monongahela, PA          19:39    9:49                       
  490   224    4  Nicole Kazakewicz, 36, Canonsburg, PA      20:29   10:14                       
  430   270    5  Tammy Edwards, 37, Ellsworth, PA           22:33   11:16                       

Women 40 - 44
  739    32    1  Jennifer McMichael, 40, Eighty Four, PA    14:22    7:11                       
  540    73    2  Darcie Lusk, 42, Monongahela, PA           15:55    7:57                       
  721    86    3  Melissa Petrisek, 41, Ellsworth, PA        16:10    8:05                       
  484   136    4  Tracy Hutton, 40, Monongahela, PA          17:48    8:54                       
  716   147    5  Lori Schrock, 44, Scenery Hill, PA         18:14    9:07                       

Women 45 - 49
  507    87    1  Lori Kubincanek, 46, Fredericktown, PA     16:11    8:05                       
  463    90    2  Wendy Hager, 45, Ligonier, PA              16:18    8:09                       
  515   126    3  Judy Leadbitter, 45, Monongahela, PA       17:28    8:44                       
  609   135    4  Carrie Perrell, 48, Washington, PA         17:48    8:54                       
  480   168    5  Karen Huff, 45, Washington, PA             18:46    9:23                       

Women 50 - 54
  625    95    1  Joyce Ryan, 54, Eighty Four, PA            16:37    8:18                       
  451   170    2  Nancy Glicksman, 51, McMurray, PA          18:48    9:24                       
  418   218    3  Kathryn Duffill, 54, Eighty Four, PA       20:16   10:08                       
  435   239    4  Rachel Fields, 52, Bentleyville, PA        21:06   10:33                       
  474   297    5  Lina Hixson, 54, McMurray, PA              24:31   12:15                       

Women 55 - 59
  631   203    1  Ellen Sams, 55, Washington, PA             19:59    9:59                       
  543   251    2  Kathleen Mancinelli, 58, Charleroi, PA     21:33   10:46                       
  582   277    3  Joyce Myers, 55, Scenery Hill, PA          22:43   11:21                       
  550   296    4  Rita Martin, 56, Eighty Four, PA           24:27   12:13                       
  729   301    5  Joyce Sebro, 56, Cokeburg, PA              24:45   12:22                       

Women 60 - 64
  568   254    1  Martha Milliren, 64, Greenville, PA        21:47   10:53                       

Women 65 & Up
  522   282    1  Ellen Lestitian, 66, Eighty Four, PA       23:08   11:34                       
  601   318    2  Patricia Pacey, 68, Avalon, PA             25:40   12:50                       
  495   338    3  Patricia Kennedy, 71, Scenery Hill, PA     27:37   13:48                       
  397   351    4  Anne Christianson, 68, Pittsburgh, PA      28:46   14:23                       
  592   353    5  Bonnie Nusskern, 74, Pittsburgh, PA        28:47   14:23                       


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Ring
  646     3    2  Chris Spahr, 17, Monongahela, PA           12:26    6:13
  644     4    2  Noah Smith, 15, Monongahela, PA            12:35    6:17
  557     5    1  Kirsten McMichael, 15*, Eighty Four, PA    12:59    6:29
  371     7    4  Tyler Bevan, 15, Eighty Four, PA           13:18    6:39
  483     8    1  Janika Hutton, 14*, Monongahela, PA        13:33    6:46
Total Time = 1:04:49     Total Places = 27

2. Bent - 2
  524     6    3  Nick Liermann, 15, Bentleyville, PA        13:12    6:36
  567     9    5  Joshua Miller, 16, Bentleyville, PA        14:24    7:12
  750    10    3  Jordan Brewer, 17, Scenery Hill, PA        15:07    7:33
  612    11    4  Joseph Pigeon, 17, Scenery Hill, PA        15:07    7:34
  727    13    1  Taylor Pompei, 17*, Bentleyville, PA       15:50    7:55
Total Time = 1:13:38     Total Places = 49

Return to home page.