RUN FOR ALEX 5 MILE

BENTLEYVILLE, PA

June 2, 2012

SUNNY, PLEASANT
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  248     1       Brandon Gillingham, 24, Pittsburgh, PA     27:41    5:32                       
   83     2       Andy Howard, 23, Moon Township, PA         29:26    5:53                       
   81     3       Brandon Holmes, 19, Sutersville, PA        29:30    5:54                       
  200     4    1  Joe Molek, 19, Bentleyville, PA            29:32    5:54                       

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

5 5 1 Josh Bashioum, 24, Bentleyville, PA 30:19 6:04 150 6 1 David Phillips, 37, Pricedale, PA 30:42 6:08 53 7 2 Ron Ferrie, 22, Moon Township, PA 30:51 6:10 239 8 2 Eric Rankin, 38, Irwin, PA 31:40 6:20 166 9 3 John Sendek, 20, Monongahela, PA 31:46 6:21 45 10 1 Dan Daum, 43, Monongahela, PA 31:54 6:23 171 11 1 Steve Spang, 26, Belle Vernon, PA 31:57 6:23 783 12 #783 32:53 6:35 156 13 1 John Ross, 30, Scenery Hill, PA 33:01 6:36 19 14 2 Christopher Brandl, 17, Bentleyville, PA 33:42 6:44 Bent - 1 164 15 Tina Seech, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:56 6:47 201 16 1 Jim Miller, 45, California, PA 33:59 6:48 47 17 2 Ryan Devlin, 27, Brockway, PA 34:00 6:48 118 18 Sherri Martin, 50*, West Alexander, PA 34:10 6:50 42 19 1 Travis Conway, 15, West Newton, PA 34:27 6:53 Yough 214 20 4 Brian Johnson, 20, Finleyville, PA 34:30 6:54 65 21 3 Shane Gottschalk, 26, Washington, PA 34:42 6:56 55 22 5 Louis Flajnik, 21, McKeesport, PA 34:50 6:58 87 23 3 Bradley Johnson, 18, Bentleyville, PA 34:51 6:58 Bent - 1 224 24 Debbie Conner, 42*, Dunbar, PA 34:52 6:58 225 25 2 Gerry Perez, 47, Dunbar, PA 34:53 6:58 121 26 3 Mike Melvin, 39, Monongahela, PA 34:56 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

222 27 6 Kip Carpenter, 23, Washington, PA 35:13 7:02 157 28 1 Dean Rowland, 61, Castle Shannon, PA 35:16 7:03 134 29 1 Dana Newlin, 33*, Mt. Pleasant, PA 35:21 7:04 64 30 4 Shad Gottschalk, 19, Prosperity, PA 35:41 7:08 129 31 4 Steve Moyer, 28, Bentleyville, PA 36:08 7:14 169 32 5 Kevin Slattery, 27, Crafton, PA 36:11 7:14 120 33 2 Ryan McGinnis, 30, Jefferson Hills, PA 36:19 7:16 10 34 1 Lora Beeton, 21*, Washington, PA 36:26 7:17 101 35 5 Jimmy Liermann, 17, Bentleyville, PA 36:33 7:19 Bent - 1 184 36 6 Haden Watson, 29, Holbrook, PA 36:39 7:20 12 37 2 Franco Bonacchi, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 36:40 7:20 102 38 1 Erin Long, 25*, Canonsburg, PA 36:42 7:20 126 39 4 Scott Moore, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 36:42 7:20 185 40 7 Jesse Weaver, 22, Royersford, PA 36:44 7:21 110 41 2 Ellen Maddock, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:55 7:23 193 42 3 Larry Zalewski, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 37:00 7:24 54 43 1 Ron Ferrie, 53, Moon Township, PA 37:03 7:25 66 44 8 Shea Gottschalk, 24, Prosperity, PA 37:14 7:27 106 45 9 Lee Jr Luckasevic, 21, Charleroi, PA 37:28 7:30 154 46 2 Dana Riether, 26*, Jefferson Hills, PA 37:30 7:30 31 47 1 Gary Chabala, 59, Bridgeville, PA 37:35 7:31 196 48 7 Johathan Mayak, 28, Finleyville, PA 37:38 7:32 26 49 2 Codie Buglar, 16, Yough 37:47 7:33 Yough 140 50 5 Chris Oslowski, 39, Monongahela, PA 37:48 7:34 99 51 3 Angela Lawrence, 30*, Mercer, PA 37:53 7:35 90 52 4 Daniel Kendra, 48, Beaver Falls, PA 37:54 7:35 152 53 2 Laura Procario, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:58 7:36 228 54 8 Chris Ludwig, 25 37:59 7:36 238 55 9 Angelo Testa, 27, California, PA 37:59 7:36 80 56 10 Rusty Hoffman, 28, Limerick, PA 38:02 7:36 250 57 2 Chris Buckley, 51, Monongahela, PA 38:04 7:37 251 58 4 Sarah Wernert, 31*, Eighty Four, PA 38:09 7:38 259 59 3 Stush Sadowski, 53, Lawrence, PA 38:10 7:38 107 60 5 Lee Sr Luckasevic, 47, Charleroi, PA 38:12 7:38 119 61 5 Tracy Maruschak, 32*, Canonsburg, PA 38:21 7:40 23 62 3 Shane Brunazzi, 31, Boston, PA 38:32 7:42 41 63 2 Ernie Constable, 61, Adah, PA 38:58 7:47 33 64 3 Corey Chapman, 40, Bentleyville, PA 38:58 7:47 178 65 10 Jack Taylor, 22, Elizabeth, PA 39:04 7:49 60 66 4 Anthony Gianettino, 30, Canonsburg, PA 39:05 7:49 163 67 3 Briannon Scorza, 23*, Moon, PA 39:36 7:55 198 68 4 Grant Kennedy, 44, Eighty Four, PA 39:41 7:56 192 69 1 Jennifer Yanni, 42*, Washington, PA 39:49 7:58 170 70 2 Bob Slopek, 55, Langeloth, PA 39:50 7:58 74 71 5 Charles Harn, 30, Ellsworth, PA 39:55 7:59 6 72 2 Karin Bauer, 40*, West Newton, PA 39:55 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

88 73 4 Elizabeth Johnson, 21*, Brownsville, PA 40:11 8:02 116 74 6 Joshua Martin, 30, Monroeville, PA 40:24 8:05 162 75 7 Eric Scicchitano, 34, Ellsworth, PA 40:25 8:05 68 76 4 Robert Green, 54, Lawrence, PA 40:31 8:06 173 77 11 Arron Stepp, 24, Houston, PA 40:38 8:07 180 78 11 Michael Trageser, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 40:40 8:08 76 79 6 Laura Hatch, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:46 8:09 229 80 12 Cody Ludwig, 25 40:50 8:10 1 81 5 George Adams, 52, Weirton, WV 40:53 8:10 71 82 1 Chad Gurdish, 13, Bentleyville, PA 40:57 8:11 195 83 6 Jesse Martin, 17, Scenery Hill, PA 41:03 8:12 247 84 1 Erin Ritzer, 16*, Scenery Hill, PA 41:03 8:12 52 85 6 Alexander Fadick, 35, Upper St Clair, PA 41:13 8:15 2 86 5 Briane Agostinelli, 24*, Houston, PA 41:13 8:15 85 87 1 Amy Ingold, 36*, Monongahela, PA 41:19 8:16 233 88 6 Craig Smith, 48, Monongahela, PA 41:24 8:17 187 89 3 Ellen West, 43*, Belle Vernon, PA 41:26 8:17 69 90 1 Harry Green, 65, Aliquippa, PA 41:30 8:18 258 91 12 Maxime Rey, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 41:36 8:19 92 92 7 John Koontz, 39, Monongahela, PA 41:45 8:21 58 93 3 Roxanne Galderise, 29*, Washington, PA 41:47 8:21 127 94 4 Sara Morgan, 26*, Washington, PA 41:48 8:21 197 95 6 Steve Cameron, 50, Washington, PA 41:52 8:22 211 96 7 Gayle Jesse, 32*, Hickory, PA 41:54 8:23 35 97 1 Nicholas Chapman, 12, Bentleyville, PA 41:54 8:23 219 98 6 Christine Bold, 23*, Jeannette, PA 42:01 8:24 220 99 5 Kimberly Marsich, 26*, Charleroi, PA 42:02 8:24 20 100 7 Melinda Brandt, 24*, Newell, PA 42:03 8:24 240 101 3 Gerard Bertrand, 63, Venetia, PA 42:17 8:27 123 102 8 Nathan Milliren, 31, Eighty Four, PA 42:22 8:28 204 103 2 Aaron Previsky, 14, California, PA 42:24 8:29 84 104 8 Lindsay Hull, 30*, California, PA 42:32 8:30 245 105 13 Mark Puluka, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 42:36 8:31 62 106 4 Bob Gorman, 60, Canonsburg, PA 42:46 8:33 117 107 6 Karen Martin, 28*, Bridgeville, PA 42:59 8:36 72 108 13 Joseph Hanning, 26, Bethel Park, PA 43:07 8:37 216 109 8 Alyssa McQuillan, 23*, Hickory, PA 43:10 8:38 98 110 14 Morgan Lapham, 22, Washington, PA 43:10 8:38 59 111 15 Jonathan Garet, 23, Washington, PA 43:11 8:38 206 112 7 Todd Green, 47, Bentleyville, PA 43:16 8:39 36 113 2 Heidi Chester, 16*, Eighty Four, PA 43:20 8:40 Bent - 1 50 114 5 Dan Donahoo, 41, Scenery Hill, PA 43:22 8:40 75 115 7 Kelli Hartman, 25*, Cranberry Twp, PA 43:31 8:42 175 116 16 Gregory Szklinski, 22, Moon Township, PA 43:31 8:42 230 117 3 Jon Albert, 16, West Newton, PA 43:32 8:42 Yough 213 118 2 Ray English, 76, Eighty Four, PA 43:33 8:42 135 119 3 Tammie Neyman, 16*, Yukon, PA 43:41 8:44 Yough 190 120 9 Casey Witt-Patterson, 30*, Aspinwall, PA 43:43 8:44 232 121 7 Eric Perrell, 50, Washington, PA 43:43 8:45 207 122 9 Kenneth Wukovich, 34, New Eagle, PA 43:46 8:45 124 123 7 Luke Mingrone, 17, Bethel Park, PA 43:58 8:47 257 124 8 Christopher Derouch, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 44:00 8:48 147 125 14 Kyle Pentz, 28, Erie, PA 44:07 8:49 34 126 4 Jodi Chapman, 41*, Bentleyville, PA 44:12 8:50 43 127 3 Frank Daily, 56, McKees Rocks, PA 44:13 8:50 49 128 17 James Doman, 22, Bentleyville, PA 44:15 8:51 122 129 8 Jaminique Milliren, 27*, Eighty Four, PA 44:17 8:51 103 130 4 Gary Lorenzi, 56, Monongahela, PA 44:19 8:52 132 131 1 Suzanne Natter, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:21 8:52 109 132 9 Rebecca Macri, 27*, Jamestown, PA 44:24 8:53 30 133 6 Joe Cessar, 42, Canonsburg, PA 44:25 8:53 142 134 7 Joseph Panepinto, 40, Perryopolis, PA 44:30 8:54 22 135 10 Paul Brown, 33, Canonsburg, PA 44:31 8:54 78 136 10 Jennifer Herrington, 32*, Elizabeth, PA 44:40 8:56 108 137 11 Colleen Lukasewicz, 34*, McMurray, PA 44:45 8:57 46 138 10 Megan Devlin, 25*, Brockway, PA 44:47 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

105 139 11 Steve Lucchino, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 45:01 9:00 255 140 9 Daphne Derouch, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:03 9:00 235 141 10 Brittnie Lockhart, 23*, Carnegie, PA 45:04 9:01 210 142 3 Riley Nickeson, 14, Eighty Four, PA 45:18 9:03 249 143 4 Trevor Arnold, 14, Bentleyville, PA 45:20 9:04 130 144 12 Jeff Moyer, 30, Bentleyville, PA 45:27 9:05 221 145 15 Matt Humbert, 27, Finleyville, PA 45:32 9:06 151 146 16 Andrew Poye, 25, Bentleyville, PA 45:36 9:07 246 147 2 Logan Rossell, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 45:45 9:09 168 148 5 Nikki Shannon, 40*, Charleroi, PA 45:46 9:09 77 149 12 Janelle Henderson, 32*, Charleroi, PA 45:47 9:09 89 150 11 Lauren Jones, 29*, Claysville, PA 45:59 9:12 172 151 1 Melanie Steffey, 56*, Prosperity, PA 46:01 9:12 189 152 8 Sean Wisniewski, 41, Burgettstown, PA 46:21 9:16 39 153 2 Veronica Coleman, 47*, Canonsburg, PA 46:22 9:16 13 154 9 Doug Bostich, 44, Beallsville, PA 46:39 9:20 100 155 13 Katherine Lestitian, 31*, Washington, PA 46:42 9:20 136 156 1 Patti Nichols, 54*, Avella, PA 46:47 9:21 9 157 8 Lou Becker, 45, Strabane, PA 46:48 9:22 29 158 18 David Carroll, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 46:50 9:22 186 159 12 Jaime Weiser, 28* 46:52 9:22 40 160 9 Don Coleman, 52, Canonsburg, PA 47:00 9:24 79 161 13 Karlee Hoffman, 25*, Hickory, PA 47:14 9:27 234 162 17 Matt Christie, 28, N Charleroi, PA 47:16 9:27 153 163 14 Candace Riether, 25*, South Park, PA 47:38 9:31 237 164 3 Ian Falkenstein, 10, Upper St Clair, PA 47:41 9:32 138 165 6 Susie Ondrejko, 41*, Scenery Hill, PA 47:41 9:32 14 166 7 Laura Boyd, 42*, Monongahela, PA 48:04 9:37 182 167 8 Holly Wall, 43*, McMurray, PA 48:09 9:38 131 168 15 Sherri Murihead, 26*, Brockway, PA 48:12 9:38 158 169 2 Erika Russman, 35*, Bentleyville, PA 48:14 9:39 148 170 14 Courtney Petersen, 34*, Washington, PA 48:33 9:42 137 171 9 Arlene Nicolella, 42*, Washington, PA 48:34 9:43 133 172 13 Keith Neroni, 34, Cuddy, PA 48:38 9:43 63 173 11 Christine Gorman, 20*, Canonsburg, PA 48:39 9:44 161 174 16 Kristen Scalise, 29*, Finleyville, PA 48:45 9:45 145 175 8 Paul Paxton, 37, Bethel Park, PA 48:49 9:46 38 176 3 Kristie Cobleigh, 35*, Canonsburg, PA 48:52 9:46 252 177 8 C J. Seliga, 18, Finleyville, PA 49:04 9:49 212 178 19 Zac Wessel, 21, Bentleyville, PA 49:08 9:50 194 179 20 Andrew Zgorliski, 22, Bentleyville, PA 49:29 9:54 571 180 15 Julie Monsman, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 49:32 9:54 115 181 3 Valerie Marinelli, 46*, North Huntingdon, PA 49:34 9:55 139 182 4 Jennifer O'Neill, 39*, Canonsburg, PA 49:36 9:55 159 183 17 Crystal Samoska, 27*, Slovan, PA 49:38 9:56 205 184 5 Trentan Burnsworth, 13, Cokeburg, PA 49:38 9:56 165 185 5 Molly Seilkop, 35*, Weirton, WV 49:44 9:57 113 186 1 Mackenzie Marchitello, 17*, Bentleyville, PA 49:51 9:58 82 187 3 Mickey Hornack, 65, Eighty Four, PA 49:57 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

143 188 2 Donna Patrina, 55*, Washington, PA 50:03 10:00 191 189 10 David Wolf, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 50:10 10:02 144 190 9 Justin Patterson, 39, Aspinwall, PA 50:27 10:05 91 191 16 Marci Klinger, 30*, Charleroi, PA 50:39 10:08 24 192 18 Sara Brunazzi, 27*, Boston, PA 50:43 10:08 94 193 11 Aaron Kubistek, 41, Bentleyville, PA 50:45 10:09 70 194 5 Ed Guna, 63, Bentleyville, PA 50:45 10:09 7 195 6 Bob Baxter, 63, New Eagle, PA 50:54 10:11 183 196 2 Whitney Waters, 17*, Washington, PA 51:07 10:13 Trinity 241 197 6 Shauna Jannotta, 37*, Monessen, PA 51:24 10:17 215 198 10 Richard McQuillan, 51, Hickory, PA 51:36 10:19 37 199 4 Annette Chop, 47*, Canonsburg, PA 52:02 10:24 227 200 12 Greg Palmer, 40, Jefferson Hills, PA 52:31 10:30 3 201 10 Travis Alton, 36, Bentleyville, PA 52:34 10:31 4 202 11 Jeff Backo, 35, Charleroi, PA 52:35 10:31 181 203 7 George Traylor, 61, Carnegie, PA 52:36 10:31 179 204 5 Gregory Thompson, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 52:50 10:34 141 205 3 Kathy Paes, 56*, Eighty Four, PA 53:46 10:45 226 206 7 Melissa Boyer, 35*, Prosperity, PA 54:13 10:50 25 207 8 Erica Brusselars, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:17 10:51 57 208 9 John Fundy, 49, Bentleyville, PA 54:20 10:52 242 209 12 Maria Jenkins, 22*, Elco, PA 54:28 10:54 61 210 14 Michael Goodside, 30, California, PA 54:42 10:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

97 211 10 Carrie Kurutz, 41*, Bentleyville, PA 55:02 11:00 51 212 5 Sarah Eiklor, 47*, Washington, PA 55:09 11:02 149 213 17 Tina Petrarca, 31*, Bentleyville, PA 55:13 11:02 254 214 6 Steve Winberg, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 55:22 11:04 218 215 2 Ellen Hough, 51*, Venetia, PA 55:22 11:04 21 216 3 Janet Brandtonies, 52*, Washington, PA 55:40 11:08 146 217 19 Carlee Pentz, 28*, Erie, PA 55:57 11:11 177 218 4 Kathleen Taylor, 56*, Elizabeth, PA 56:02 11:12 44 219 13 Katie Daily, 23*, McKees Rocks, PA 56:07 11:13 56 220 20 Christina Fowler, 29*, Monessen, PA 56:34 11:19 208 221 18 Katie Fonner, 32*, Washington, PA 57:20 11:28 668 222 21 Jennifer Turba, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 57:24 11:29 48 223 7 Rod DeWitt, 59, Washington, PA 58:29 11:42 93 224 5 Mary Krett, 59*, Belle Vernon, PA 58:37 11:43 244 225 9 Heather Fischer, 39* 59:06 11:49 176 226 22 Lauren Tarquinio, 29*, Coal Center, PA 59:57 11:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

236 227 10 Cheryl Magnusson, 35*, Erie, PA 59:59 12:00 203 228 19 Brianne Messer, 33*, California, PA 1:01:17 12:15 199 229 6 Rinae Rugg, 45*, Charleroi, PA 1:01:31 12:18 111 230 8 John Malicky, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:55 12:23 28 231 23 Casey Burrows, 27*, Fredericktown, PA 1:03:02 12:36 128 232 24 Elizabeth Moss, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:03:02 12:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

17 233 1 Mary Bracco, 6*, Scenery Hill, PA 1:05:47 13:09 * indicates females 7 finishers among Males (no age given) 3 finishers among Men Under 13 5 finishers among Men 13 - 14 3 finishers among Men 15 - 16 8 finishers among Men 17 - 19 20 finishers among Men 20 - 24 17 finishers among Men 25 - 29 14 finishers among Men 30 - 34 11 finishers among Men 35 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 44 9 finishers among Men 45 - 49 10 finishers among Men 50 - 54 8 finishers among Men 55 - 59 7 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 13 3 finishers among Women 15 - 16 2 finishers among Women 17 - 19 13 finishers among Women 20 - 24 24 finishers among Women 25 - 29 19 finishers among Women 30 - 34 10 finishers among Women 35 - 39 10 finishers among Women 40 - 44 6 finishers among Women 45 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 54 5 finishers among Women 55 - 59 137 male finishers 96 female finishers 233 total finishers

Return to home page.