BRIDGEPORT YOUTH TRIATHLON

BRIDGEPORT, WV

Aug. 11, 2012

MOSTLY CLOUDY AND COOL

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


             CLASS                                 SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME      TIME

Men Under 7
  317    18    1  Michael Romano, 5               3:12        1:37       14:27           5        6:13        25:31
  306    25    2  Jacob Keener, 5                 2:19        1:43       13:52           6       10:04        28:03

Men 7 - 8
  308     1    1  Ezra Myers, 8                   1:36        1:31        6:08           8        5:08        14:29
  315     2    2  Brock Amos, 8                   1:27        1:20        6:47           7        4:56        14:35
  311     3    3  Mason Titchenal, 8              1:21        1:31        7:44           8        5:11        15:54
  313     4    4  Jack Wood, 8                    2:06        1:24        7:23           7        5:38        16:36
  302     5    5  Sam Coburn, 7                   1:25        1:31        7:23           6        6:18        16:41
  303     6    6  Conner Curtis, 7                1:45        1:03        7:49          13        6:01        16:49
  312     7    7  Garrett Tucker, 8               1:39        1:36        6:53          11        6:31        16:49
  304     8    8  Ryan Hall, 7                    1:15        1:17        8:22          12        5:56        17:00
  301     9    9  Reese Allen, 8                  1:15        1:30        9:31           5        5:12        17:31
  307    10   10  Luke Malenich, 8                1:15        1:35        7:47          15        6:41        17:32
  314    16   11  Gabe Ross, 8                    1:44        1:31       12:33           9        6:32        22:26

Men 9 - 10
  344    20    1  Randy Keener, 9                 1:58        1:22       13:59           5        8:42        26:03
  345    23    2  Phillip Malenich, 10            1:55        1:02       13:28           7       10:33        27:04
  357    24    3  Khori Miles, 10                 2:02        1:34       14:39           6        9:42        28:02
  337    27    4  Jr Coburn, 10                   2:28          40       13:50           7       12:33        29:36
  336    43    5  Nicholas Allen, 10              2:27        1:04       19:45           6       12:51        36:10

Men 11 - 12
  338    15    1  Kyler Curtis, 11                2:16          49       11:22           6        7:31        22:03
  350    19    2  Tyler Whiteman, 12              3:10        1:23       12:03          11        9:05        25:51
  349    30    3  Lane Stevenson, 11              2:14        1:24       14:35           7       11:46        30:05
  356    36    4  Joseph Butcher, 11              3:12        1:01       16:10           4       12:38        33:04

Men 13 - 14
  374    22    1  Tim Kinney, 13                  3:10          58       11:56           6       10:51        27:00
  371    26    2  Drake Bolle, 13                 3:11          44       13:03           6       12:16        29:18
  376    29    3  Andrew Wilson, 13               3:39          46       14:05           7       11:23        29:58
  373    31    4  Cade Curtis, 13                 2:56          53       13:57           9       13:06        30:59
  377    34    5  Jackson Reed, 13                3:18        1:13       14:41           4       12:47        32:00




             CLASS                                 SWIM         T1         BIKE         T2         RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME     TIME      TIME

Women Under 7
  318    38    1  Caroline Daniker, 6             2:03        1:14       20:18          13        9:45        33:32

Women 7 - 8
  309    12    1  Violet Sickles, 7               1:31        1:46        8:19           4        8:23        20:00
  310    13    2  Morgan Sprouse, 7               1:45        1:08       10:20           7        7:06        20:24
  316    14    3  Maci Cook, 8                    2:39        1:35        9:53           9        6:41        20:55

Women 9 - 10
  340    21    1  Annabel Gaddarel, 9             2:36          47       13:50           6        8:57        26:14
  339    28    2  Elizabeth Deniker, 9            2:33        1:11       15:22           8       10:29        29:42
  355    32    3  Emma Romano, 9                  3:11        1:30       13:20           7       13:22        31:28
  341    35    4  Kaylie Gower, 9                 3:40        1:01       14:34          12       13:19        32:44
  353    37    5  Brooke Wagner, 10               3:58        1:01       16:27           7       11:42        33:13
  348    39    6  Georgia Stevenson, 9            2:43        1:03       17:30           8       12:18        33:40
  351    40    7  Dannielle Cheslen, 10           2:56        1:05       17:29           9       12:19        33:55
  342    41    8  Landon Hall, 9                  3:08        1:16       15:27           7       14:13        34:09
  347    44    9  Sara Sprouse, 10                5:04        1:23       21:32          11       13:28        41:35

Women 11 - 12
  352    11    1  Grace Ames, 11                  1:31        1:24        4:07           7       10:29        17:37
  346    17    2  Jenna Soltesz, 12               1:27        1:14       13:51           7        8:26        25:02
  354    42    3  Laiken Cook, 11                 3:02        1:32       17:07           8       12:25        34:13

Women 13 - 14
  375    33    1  Lindsay Malenich, 14            2:42          55       13:19           6       14:51        31:52
  372    45    2  Katie Coburn, 13                3:27          42       19:32           8       20:44        44:31




Return to home page.