FREEDOM INVITATIONAL JR HI

BRUSH CREEK PARK, PA

Oct. 17, 2012

SUNNY
Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

GIRLS

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Quaker Valley            25    1    2    5    7   10   11   12    14:02    1:05
  2 Laurel                   39    3    4    8    9   15   17   28    14:24    1:09
  3 Hopewell                126   13   18   27   32   36   45   48    16:13    2:41
  4 Riverside               127    6   16   24   37   44              16:25    5:14
  5 South Fayette           132   14   22   25   31   40   46         16:18    2:58
  6 Beaver Area             149   21   23   29   35   41   42   43    16:41    2:18
  7 New Castle              160   20   30   33   38   39   47   52    17:00    2:13
  8 Northgate               178   19   26   34   49   50   51         18:57    8:33

Dual Meet Scores

Quaker Valley          7 wins
Laurel                 6 wins
Hopewell               5 wins
Riverside              4 wins
South Fayette          3 wins
Beaver Area            2 wins
New Castle             1 wins
Northgate              0 wins
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Quaker Valley
    1  Lucie Kubinski, 7          13:28  
    2  Anna Pawloski, 8           13:48  
    5  Bearett Tarris, 8          14:08  
    7  Annie Luptak, 7            14:13  
   10  Maddy Mills, 8             14:33  
   11  Amelia Besterman, 8        14:33  
   12  Audrie Durbin, 7           14:34  
Total Time = 1:10:09     Total Places = 25

2. Laurel
    3  Cassandra Patterson, 8     13:58  
    4  Kathryn McClelland, 8      14:03  
    8  Stephanie Kaminski, 8      14:22  
    9  Heather Jewell, 7          14:29  
   15  Haylie Voorhees, 8         15:06  
   17  Miranda Bruno, 8           15:17  
   28  Katelyn Frew, 7            16:35  
Total Time = 1:11:56     Total Places = 39

3. Hopewell
   13  Carinna Lapson, 7          14:49  
   18  Rachael Cicone, 8          15:20  
   27  Lauren McCoy, 7            16:24  
   32  Nina Jodikinos, 8          17:02  
   36  Shannon Beech, 7           17:30  
   45  Rebecca Lloyd, 8           19:48  
   48  Raquela Brunette, 7        21:36  
Total Time = 1:21:02     Total Places = 126

4. Riverside
    6  Kelli Gaus, 8              14:13  
   16  Denali Barlow, 8           15:08  
   24  Tailyn Silver, 7           15:47  
   37  Jenna Hart, 7              17:32  
   44  Rachel Emler, 8            19:26  
Total Time = 1:22:03     Total Places = 127

5. South Fayette
   14  Madison Zombek, 8          14:57  
   22  Katie Leinginer, 8         15:45  
   25  Gwen Iagnemma, 8           15:55  
   31  Jenne Harasin, 8           17:00  
   40  Haley Black, 8             17:54  
   46  Erica Andderson, 8         20:08  
Total Time = 1:21:29     Total Places = 132

6. Beaver Area
   21  Sophia Albanese, 8         15:39  
   23  Anne Taylor, 8             15:46  
   29  Grace Dubois, 8            16:40  
   35  Elizabeth Gordon, 8        17:23  
   41  Lena Clerici, 7            17:56  
   42  Cooper Dalmaso, 7          17:57  
   43  Alex Delturco, 7           18:30  
Total Time = 1:23:22     Total Places = 149

7. New Castle
   20  Jessica Hill, 7            15:35  
   30  Megan Bunell, 8            16:44  
   33  Angela Bradley, 7          17:08  
   38  Kiara Recchione, 8         17:43  
   39  Annalynn Lalama, 7         17:48  
   47  Kaylene Lane, 7            20:51  
   52  Tess Ambrosini, 7          26:24  
Total Time = 1:24:56     Total Places = 160

8. Northgate
   19  Samantha Lundy, 8          15:28  
   26  Amanda Lewan, 8            16:06  
   34  Julia Geeting, 7           17:14  
   49  Amanda Becker, 8           21:59  
   50  Abby Daugherty, 7          24:00  
   51  Jordan Anderson, 7         25:45  
Total Time = 1:34:45     Total Places = 178
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Lucie Kubinski, 7 13:28 Quaker Valley 2 2 Anna Pawloski, 8 13:48 Quaker Valley 3 3 Cassandra Patterson, 8 13:58 Laurel 4 4 Kathryn McClelland, 8 14:03 Laurel 5 5 Bearett Tarris, 8 14:08 Quaker Valley 6 6 Kelli Gaus, 8 14:13 Riverside 7 7 Annie Luptak, 7 14:13 Quaker Valley 8 8 Stephanie Kaminski, 8 14:22 Laurel 9 Brooke-Ellynne Waters, 7 14:26 Shenango 10 9 Heather Jewell, 7 14:29 Laurel 11 10 Maddy Mills, 8 14:33 Quaker Valley 12 Skylar Wisniewski, 7 14:33 Burgettstown 13 11 Amelia Besterman, 8 14:33 Quaker Valley 14 12 Audrie Durbin, 7 14:34 Quaker Valley 15 Aleta Conroy, 7 14:34 Riverview 16 Azaria Davis, 7 14:35 Quaker Valley 17 13 Carinna Lapson, 7 14:49 Hopewell 18 14 Madison Zombek, 8 14:57 South Fayette 19 Elizabeth Bablak, 7 15:04 Quaker Valley 20 15 Haylie Voorhees, 8 15:06 Laurel 21 16 Denali Barlow, 8 15:08 Riverside 22 17 Miranda Bruno, 8 15:17 Laurel 23 18 Rachael Cicone, 8 15:20 Hopewell 24 19 Samantha Lundy, 8 15:28 Northgate 25 Ginny Lockward, 8 15:29 Quaker Valley 26 Ellie Falk, 8 15:30 Quaker Valley 27 20 Jessica Hill, 7 15:35 New Castle 28 21 Sophia Albanese, 8 15:39 Beaver Area 29 Jade Clinton, 8 15:39 Freeport 30 22 Katie Leinginer, 8 15:45 South Fayette 31 23 Anne Taylor, 8 15:46 Beaver Area 32 24 Tailyn Silver, 7 15:47 Riverside 33 25 Gwen Iagnemma, 8 15:55 South Fayette 34 26 Amanda Lewan, 8 16:06 Northgate 35 Annabel Gillespie, 7 16:13 Quaker Valley 36 Bridget Deasy, 7 16:21 St. Therese (Munhall, 37 27 Lauren McCoy, 7 16:24 Hopewell 38 Marisa Metropoulos, 7 16:25 St John The Baptist 39 Asha Irani, 8 16:30 Winchester Thurston 40 Allison Lenhardt, 7 16:34 Quaker Valley 41 28 Katelyn Frew, 7 16:35 Laurel 42 Brooke Burchanti, 8 16:39 Avella 43 29 Grace Dubois, 8 16:40 Beaver Area 44 30 Megan Bunell, 8 16:44 New Castle 45 Morgan Brown, 7 16:54 Burgettstown 46 Catherine Getty, 7 16:58 Quaker Valley 47 31 Jenne Harasin, 8 17:00 South Fayette 48 32 Nina Jodikinos, 8 17:02 Hopewell 49 Alexis Harlow, 8 17:02 Tidioute Comm Charter 50 33 Angela Bradley, 7 17:08 New Castle 51 34 Julia Geeting, 7 17:14 Northgate 52 Angela Paiano, 7 17:17 Shenango 53 35 Elizabeth Gordon, 8 17:23 Beaver Area 54 Rylie Toy, 8 17:27 Freeport 55 36 Shannon Beech, 7 17:30 Hopewell 56 37 Jenna Hart, 7 17:32 Riverside 57 Julianna Mosser, 8 17:38 Frazier 58 38 Kiara Recchione, 8 17:43 New Castle 59 39 Annalynn Lalama, 7 17:48 New Castle 60 Erin Mariotti, 8 17:53 Freeport 61 40 Haley Black, 8 17:54 South Fayette 62 41 Lena Clerici, 7 17:56 Beaver Area 63 42 Cooper Dalmaso, 7 17:57 Beaver Area 64 Maria Beatty, 8 18:06 Quaker Valley 65 43 Alex Delturco, 7 18:30 Beaver Area 66 Caitlin Cavaliere, 7 18:34 Beaver Area 67 Julia Burton, 8 18:34 Riverview 68 Quinn Boyle, 8 18:40 Quaker Valley 69 Emily Parker, 8 18:41 Laurel 70 Bella Konkle, 7 18:55 Tidioute Comm Charter 71 Asha Thomas, 8 18:58 The Neighborhood Acad 72 Sydney Reyes, 7 19:10 Riverview 73 44 Rachel Emler, 8 19:26 Riverside 74 Emily Zeh, 7 19:36 Beaver Area 75 45 Rebecca Lloyd, 8 19:48 Hopewell 76 46 Erica Andderson, 8 20:08 South Fayette 77 Hannah Kuhn, 8 20:44 Laurel 78 Sophia Reitz, 7 20:46 Freeport 79 47 Kaylene Lane, 7 20:51 New Castle 80 Ashley Tasz, 7 21:00 Burgettstown 81 48 Raquela Brunette, 7 21:36 Hopewell 82 49 Amanda Becker, 8 21:59 Northgate 83 Kristina Edwards, 7 22:55 Beaver Area 84 Hannah Schultz, 7 23:08 Beaver Area 85 50 Abby Daugherty, 7 24:00 Northgate 86 Amelia Murphy, 8 24:10 Laurel 87 51 Jordan Anderson, 7 25:45 Northgate 88 52 Tess Ambrosini, 7 26:24 New Castle 88 finishers among Women 5 & Up 0 male finishers 88 female finishers 88 total finishers

Return to home page.