MARCH MAD DASH 10 MILE FINISH

NORTH PARK, PA

March 9, 2013

SUNNY
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

10 MILE

       CLASS                                              5M        CLOCK        CHIP
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME      TIME

    1       T J Black, 30, Greensburg, PA                  29:20       58:03    58:01  
    2       Richard Crowley, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            29:07       59:05    59:04  
    3       Benjamin English, 28, Jackson Center, PA       30:15     1:00:53    1:00:52  
    4    1  Brian Beatty, 24, Sewickley, PA                30:20     1:01:14    1:01:12  
    5    1  Dan Holland, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                30:39     1:01:22    1:01:21  
    6    1  Tom Stuart, 34, Gibsonia, PA                   30:58     1:02:15    1:02:13  
    7    2  Pat Stokes, 21, Glenshaw, PA                   31:58     1:03:22    1:03:17  
    8    2  Douglas Basinski, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           31:09     1:03:36    1:03:35  
    9    3  E Koontz, 42, Bethel Park, PA                  31:40     1:04:16    1:04:14  
   10    2  Chaz Connolly, 34, Allison Park, PA            32:05     1:04:20    1:04:19  
   11    3  Andy Franze, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                33:58     1:06:05    1:06:00  
   12    4  Michael Smocer, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          34:02     1:06:33    1:06:28  
   13    5  Mark Hunkele, 41, Pine Twp , PA                31:40     1:06:32    1:06:32  
   14       Tammy Slusser, 47*, Monroeville, PA            33:06     1:07:06    1:07:05  
   15    3  Robert DiLoreto II, 34, Gibsonia, PA           33:32     1:07:14    1:07:10  
   16    4  Evan Miller, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                33:06     1:07:26    1:07:24  
   17    4  Jason Figura, 30, Pittsburgh, PA               33:36     1:07:30    1:07:28  
   18    5  Justin Dickey, 32, Atlantic, PA                34:19     1:08:10    1:08:05  
   19    5  Jeff Simons, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA             33:42     1:08:31    1:08:26  
   20    1  Joeseph Molinaro, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           33:46     1:08:40    1:08:39  
   21    6  Mark McAdams, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               33:45     1:08:49    1:08:47  
   22    6  Brad Kennedy, 33, Wexford, PA                  34:46     1:09:23    1:09:21  
   23       Ashley Felix, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              33:47     1:09:24    1:09:22  
   24        Amy Shimonovich, 25*, Monroeville, PA         34:39     1:09:28    1:09:23  
   25    6  Michael Barber, 28, Glenshaw, PA               33:56     1:09:54    1:09:53  
   26    1  Lauren Henzler, 39*, Allison Park, PA          35:02     1:10:32    1:10:28  
   27    2  Rich Sandala, 51, Venetia, PA                  35:05     1:11:02    1:11:01  
   28    1  Christine Jowaiszas, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       35:55     1:11:20    1:11:13  
   29    7  Dave Kirk, 48, Wexford, PA                     35:28     1:12:27    1:12:24  
   30    1  Paula Bennett, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA             35:52     1:12:51    1:12:47  
   31    8  John Armstrong, 47, Grove City, PA             35:54     1:13:12    1:13:10  
   32    2  Alyssa Wozniak, 23*, Allison Park, PA          36:45     1:13:18    1:13:13  
   33    2  Ashli Molinero/Wheelcha, 41*, Bethel Park, PA
                                            30:00     1:13:25    1:13:25  
   34    3  Moira Davenport, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:43     1:13:32    1:13:28  
   35    3  Richard Cook, 50, Pittsburgh, PA               36:08     1:13:33    1:13:30  
   36    7  Louis Flajuik, 22, McKeesport, PA              37:50     1:14:45    1:14:38  
   37    9  Henry Spreng, 46, Cabot, PA                    37:07     1:15:02    1:14:53  
   38    3  Jessica Wormald, 26*, Aliquippa, PA            37:08     1:15:03    1:14:55  
   39   10  Brian Ricketts, 44, Tarentum, PA               37:41     1:16:02    1:15:15  
   40    4  Kimberly Seidel, 27*, Johnstown                37:56     1:15:50    1:15:41  
   41    7  Hal Coffey, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 37:55     1:15:58    1:15:42  
   42   11  Scott Hankinson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            37:55     1:15:58    1:15:42  
   43    8  Justin Schell, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              38:30     1:15:51    1:15:48  
   44    8  Kyle Hitz, 24, Pittsburgh, PA                  38:36     1:16:18    1:16:15  
   45    1  Morgan Ansell, 15*, Greensburg, PA             36:08     1:16:55    1:16:55  
   46   12  Andrew Webber, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              38:17     1:17:03    1:16:57  
   47    2  Kamden Hoffmann, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA           38:35     1:17:07    1:17:04  
   48    5  Lauren Shaffer, 29*, Carnegie, PA              38:46     1:17:17    1:17:09  
   49    9  Jeremy Niziol, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              38:59     1:18:12    1:17:24  
   50    4  Tom Colt, 50, Pittsburgh, PA                   39:13     1:17:30    1:17:27  
   51   10  Zach Fatigante, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             38:52     1:18:14    1:17:27  
   52    3  Kate Stuart, 32*, Gibsonia, PA                 38:37     1:17:33    1:17:30  
   53   13  Joel Dillon, 48, Volant, PA                    37:26     1:17:49    1:17:45  
   54    1  Audrey Burgoon, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA            38:21     1:17:56    1:17:53  
   55    9  Robert Bartosh, 34, Moon Township, PA          39:05     1:18:12    1:18:01  
   56    6  Alicia Kordistos, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          38:51     1:18:21    1:18:09  
   57   14  Pete Tucciarone, 40, Wexford, PA               39:22     1:18:58    1:18:25  
   58   15  Bruce Pollock, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              39:12     1:19:05    1:18:45  
   59    2  Sabine Kane, 53*, New Brighton, PA             39:11     1:19:07    1:18:57  
   60    7  Nicole Boyles, 22*, Rimersburg, PA             39:29     1:19:44    1:19:22  
   61   10  Jason Fleek, 33, McKean, PA                    39:38     1:19:45    1:19:40  
   62    4  Shannon Stevenson, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA         39:05     1:20:18    1:19:59  
   63   11  Ryan Hoskins, 29, Coraopolis, PA               38:46     1:20:55    1:20:47  
   64    8  Kelly Collier, 23*, West Mifflin, PA           39:30     1:21:09    1:21:05  
   65    5  Joe O'Keeffe, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               40:44     1:22:21    1:21:48  
   66    9  Jana Clinton, 23*, Monroeville, PA             40:02     1:22:34    1:22:07  
   67   16  Christopher Gauntner, 41, Pittsburgh, PA       41:04     1:22:21    1:22:14  
   68   11  Matt Johsnon, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               41:54     1:22:58    1:22:39  
   69    4  Kate Hrach, 42*, Gibsonia, PA                  41:33     1:22:59    1:22:47  
   70    1  Richard Monheim, 71, Pittsburgh, PA            40:47     1:23:12    1:23:09  
   71    2  Robert Walker, 68, Pittsburgh, PA              40:28     1:23:16    1:23:13  
   72    3  Cynthia Lewis, 53*, Crafton, PA                41:34     1:23:25    1:23:14  
   73    6  Karl Hart, 50, Grove City, PA                  40:39     1:23:53    1:23:48  
   74   10  Carrie Deutsch, 23*, Allison Park, PA          40:20     1:24:04    1:23:50  
   75   12  Mark Liti, 38, Freeport, PA                    39:56     1:24:28    1:24:19  
   76   11  Danielle Rosswog, 24*, Mars, PA                40:59     1:24:46    1:24:40  
   77   17  Eric Kingsley, 43, Wexford, PA                 42:23     1:26:05    1:25:10  
   78   12  Marissa Williams, 28*, Wexford, PA             42:25     1:26:05    1:25:11  
   79   13  Carrie Smith, 27*, Allison Park, PA            41:20     1:25:29    1:25:15  
   80   14  Alison Kreisler, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           42:24     1:26:03    1:25:33  
   81    5  Heather Brady, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA             43:28     1:25:44    1:25:34  
   82   18  Alex Lauer, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA              42:21     1:25:59    1:25:38  
   83    7  Steve Franze, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               42:18     1:25:58    1:25:42  
   84   15  Shannon Agnew, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA             43:12     1:26:36    1:26:07  
   85       #741                                           43:25     1:26:49    1:26:11  
   86   19  Clay Talarek, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               44:30     1:27:44    1:27:10  
   87    5  Adrienne Cook, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA             43:38     1:27:34    1:27:20  
   88   16  Allison Hamsher, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           43:08     1:27:48    1:27:41  
   89    6  Rachael Salsbury, 37*, Gibsonia, PA            43:58     1:28:01    1:27:45  
   90    6  Claudia Escutia, 42*, Wexford, PA              45:08     1:29:19    1:28:18  
   91   20  Rich Price, 48, Mars, PA                       44:45     1:29:09    1:28:31  
   92       Mallery Schaffer*, Carnegie, PA                44:52     1:28:47    1:28:43  
   93   17  Alyssa Mahramus, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           44:45     1:29:06    1:28:54  
   94    7  Monica Nielsen, 42*, Gibsonia, PA              45:46     1:29:39    1:29:12  
   95   21  Roger Hyde, 43, Gibsonia, PA                   45:06     1:30:00    1:29:20  
   96   13  Brian Wallace, 32, Allison Park, PA            43:41     1:29:53    1:29:44  
   97    8  Julie Krills, 40*, Allison Park, PA            43:52     1:30:11    1:30:00  
   98    8  Doug Taylor, 55, Wexford, PA                   39:17     1:31:25    1:30:07  
   99   14  Chris Straub, 38, Allison Park, PA             46:59     1:31:35    1:31:16  
  100   18  Adrian Crouch, 24*, Port Vue, PA               45:57     1:31:41    1:31:30  
  101   22  Jeffrey Salsbury, 41, Gibsonia, PA             44:29     1:31:49    1:31:33  
  102   19  Samantha Hayes, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA            46:01     1:32:05    1:31:36  
  103   15  Ken Pruitt, 35, Lower Burrell, PA              45:38     1:32:02    1:31:39  
  104    4  Margaret Lagnese, 59*, Allison Park, PA        44:58     1:31:59    1:31:45  
  105   20  Bethany Sauers, 28*, Evans City, PA            45:12     1:32:08    1:31:53  
  106   16  Brady Heilman, 34, Monroeville, PA             43:44     1:32:29    1:32:12  
  107   17  Ryan Faulkner, 36, Mars, PA                    45:53     1:32:47    1:32:20  
  108   21  Melissa Emling, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA            47:39     1:33:23    1:32:47  
  109   22  Maura Freaney, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA             47:39     1:33:23    1:32:47  
  110   23  Marlina DeFelice, 25*, Presto, PA              47:39     1:33:27    1:32:51  
  111    9  Tony Chan, 54, Gibsonia, PA                    42:36     1:33:20    1:33:14  
  112    7  Joan Schilling, 39*, Ellwood City, PA          47:25     1:33:39    1:33:22  
  113   12  Jeffrey Huss, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               45:45     1:33:57    1:33:47  
  114   23  Ray Dawn, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                   44:16     1:34:19    1:33:52  
  115    8  Laura Dunn, 34*, Clarion, PA                   45:55     1:34:29    1:34:04  
  116    9  Tara Kennedy, 32*, Ellwood City, PA            45:27     1:34:33    1:34:11  
  117   10  Leah Haile, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA                46:37     1:34:52    1:34:12  
  118   11  Kim Weaver, 33*, Rimersburg, PA                47:15     1:35:03    1:34:41  
  119   10  Barry Bertocki, 59, Sarver, PA                 46:21     1:35:13    1:34:51  
  120   18  Joe Lawrence, 36, Allison Park, PA             49:05     1:35:30    1:35:06  
  121    9  Jennifer Saulnier, 40*, Wexford, PA            48:33     1:36:41    1:35:40  
  122   10  Debbie Heneghan, 41*, Wexford, PA              46:52     1:36:25    1:36:17  
  123   11  Karen Carmichael, 43*, Rimersburg, PA          47:46     1:36:39    1:36:19  
  124   12   Amanda Berge, 33*, Bridgeville, PA            45:06     1:36:52    1:36:22  
  125   19  Clayton J. Zelazowski, 32, Lower Burrell, PA
                                            48:26     1:37:13    1:36:26  
  126   13  Mike Hess, 27, Sewickley, PA                   48:25     1:37:16    1:36:28  
  127   12  Lesley Stofko, 40*, Seven Fields, PA           48:02     1:37:17    1:36:36  
  128   13  Mary Moody, 42*, Seven Fields, PA              48:02     1:37:17    1:36:36  
  129   24  Paige Tejera, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA              48:09     1:37:21    1:37:17  
  130   14  Elizabeth Boyd, 41*, Mt Lebanon, PA            48:10     1:38:27    1:37:54  
  131   15  Jennie Bhojwani, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA           48:09     1:38:35    1:38:02  
  132   25  Erin Wagley, 27*, West Mifflin, PA             48:36     1:38:50    1:38:03  
  133   13  Anita Weis, 35*, Bethel Park, PA               47:29     1:38:42    1:38:25  
  134   26  Nyki DeNinno, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              48:23     1:39:29    1:39:00  
  135   11  John Richards, 58, Allison Park, PA            49:41     1:39:25    1:39:10  
  136    2  Ariana Heter, 19*, McKees Rocks, PA            47:25     1:39:17    1:39:13  
  137   14  Wendy Schoonover, 38*, Bristolville, OH        48:41     1:39:48    1:39:19  
  138   15  Emily Toussant, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA            48:35     1:40:20    1:39:50  
  139   27  Angela Caruolo, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            49:21     1:40:27    1:39:59  
  140   16  Susan Janusz, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA              48:59     1:40:18    1:40:01  
  141   17  Pamela Scanlon, 40*, Mars, PA                  50:29     1:40:05    1:40:05  
  142   18  Christine Wilson, 40*, Mars, PA                50:29     1:40:05    1:40:05  
  143   28  Juliana Kahrs, 23*, Allison Park, PA           50:25     1:40:21    1:40:08  
  144   29  Emma Crist, 23*, Allison Park, PA              50:25     1:40:21    1:40:08  
  145   16  Kara Shpakoff, 35*, Clarion, PA                44:49     1:40:47    1:40:25  
  146   17  Deja LaJevic, 31*, Monroeville, PA             49:17     1:40:57    1:40:37  
  147   19  Jane Joyce, 40*, Moon Township, PA             49:53     1:41:05    1:40:40  
  148   30  Ashlee Cosentino, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          48:05     1:41:02    1:40:45  
  149   18  Paula Metzger, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA             49:31     1:41:09    1:40:48  
  150    5  Donna Ponzi, 50*, New Kensington, PA           50:17     1:42:29    1:42:05  
  151   19   Amy Black, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA                          1:42:48    1:42:14  
  152   12  Wayne Toy, 59, Freeport, PA                    52:32     1:43:11    1:42:22  
  153   20   Amy Curry, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA                50:31     1:43:01    1:42:26  
  154   31  Rachel Denlinger, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA          55:58     1:43:13    1:42:45  
  155   21  Megan Tomley, 36*, Murrysville, PA             51:31     1:43:43    1:43:08  
  156   20  Deana Donovan, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             49:31     1:43:31    1:43:10  
  157   22  Bridget Davis, 30*, Mars, PA                   51:50     1:43:58    1:43:58  
  158   21  Janet Sardon, 41*, Jefferson Hills, PA         49:28     1:45:11    1:44:51  
  159    3  John Guehl, 64, Pittsburgh, PA               1:02:05     1:45:14    1:44:55  
  160   23  Michelle Haid, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA             53:44     1:45:50    1:44:55  
  161   14  Bryan Seybert, 24, Pittsburgh, PA              48:28     1:45:34    1:45:06  
  162   32  Abigail Mallick, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA           49:17     1:45:18    1:45:11  
  163   33  Jessica Reynolds, 25*, Grapevine, TX           49:18     1:45:19    1:45:13  
  164   34  Natalie Lanzino, 24*, Murrysville, PA          51:19     1:46:12    1:45:52  
  165    3  Anna Schoeppner, 10*, Seven Fields, PA         54:41     1:46:35    1:45:55  
  166   22  Kathy Palmer, 40*, South Park, PA              52:24     1:46:04    1:45:55  
  167   15  Josh Ray, 27, Wexford, PA                      52:10     1:46:42    1:46:06  
  168       Dustin Strayer, Gibsonia, PA                   52:10     1:46:42    1:46:06  
  169   24  Lara Hudek, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA                53:43     1:47:22    1:46:29  
  170   24  David Wolf, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                 54:49     1:47:10    1:46:32  
  171   23  Jean McCleary, 42*, Clarion, PA                50:48     1:47:00    1:46:37  
  172   25  Becky Johnston, 33*, Rimersburg, PA            50:59     1:47:50    1:47:28  
  173   20  Ryan Popovich, 39, Carnegie, PA                53:42     1:48:38    1:47:47  
  174   21  Dave Alberti, 34, Springdale, PA               53:47     1:48:54    1:48:41  
  175   26  Micki Alberti, 37*, Springdale, PA             53:46     1:49:01    1:48:48  
  176   35  Emily Niziol, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA              53:10     1:50:03    1:49:13  
  177   27  Jennifer Jaglowski, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        53:11     1:50:22    1:49:33  
  178   24  Leann Schoeppner, 43*, Seven Fields, PA        54:46     1:50:34    1:49:56  
  179   25  Eileen Price, 47*, Mars, PA                    54:46     1:51:22    1:50:44  
  180   36  Alicia Harmon, 24*, White Oak, PA              52:02     1:51:43    1:51:08  
  181   37  Tiah Popa, 25*, Butler, PA                     53:42     1:51:55    1:51:35  
  182   28  Lauren Graham, 32*, Allison Park, PA           54:09     1:52:21    1:51:58  
  183   29  Brenda Czake, 31*, McKees Rocks, PA            55:45     1:53:03    1:52:38  
  184   38  Emily Reynolds, 26*, Johnstown, PA             58:03     1:57:04    1:56:27  
  185   26  Joan Avolio, 47*, Wexford, PA                  59:11     1:58:03    1:57:26  
  186   30  Sharon Dunn, 34*, Summerville, PA              58:22     1:58:24    1:57:58  
  187   31   Amanda Coradi, 30*, Rimersburg, PA            57:05     1:58:44    1:58:18  
  188   32  Chrissy Shirey, 36*, Parker, PA                57:05     1:58:44    1:58:18  
  189   33  Emily Gardner, 31*, Washington, PA             59:44     2:00:04    1:59:44  
  190   34  Tracey Kryskowiak, 30*, Burgettstown, PA     1:04:30     2:01:54    2:01:12  
  191    6  Kathy Griffin, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA             57:47     2:04:02    2:03:09  
  192   39  Emily Matthews, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            59:32     2:04:25    2:03:39  
  193   40  Cara Kierzkowski, 25*, Monaca, PA            1:03:26     2:12:38    2:11:58  
  194   41  Andrea Boone, 24*, Bridgeville, PA           1:09:56     2:25:39    2:24:27  
  195   35  Emily Czapko, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA            1:15:29     2:43:00    2:42:19  
* indicates females
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men 20 - 29
21 finishers among Men 30 - 39
24 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women Under 20
41 finishers among Women 20 - 29
35 finishers among Women 30 - 39
26 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
83 male finishers
112 female finishers
195 total finishers


10 MILE
       CLASS                                              5M        CLOCK        CHIP
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME      TIME

Open Men
    1    1  T J Black, 30, Greensburg, PA                  29:20       58:03    58:01  
    2    2  Richard Crowley, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            29:07       59:05    59:04  
    3    3  Benjamin English, 28, Jackson Center, PA       30:15     1:00:53    1:00:52  

Open Women
   14    1  Tammy Slusser, 47, Monroeville, PA             33:06     1:07:06    1:07:05  
   23    2  Ashley Felix, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               33:47     1:09:24    1:09:22  
   24    3   Amy Shimonovich, 25, Monroeville, PA          34:39     1:09:28    1:09:23  





       CLASS                                              5M        CLOCK        CHIP
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME      TIME


Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Brian Beatty, 24, Sewickley, PA                30:20     1:01:14    1:01:12  
    7    2  Pat Stokes, 21, Glenshaw, PA                   31:58     1:03:22    1:03:17  
   11    3  Andy Franze, 22, Pittsburgh, PA                33:58     1:06:05    1:06:00  
   16    4  Evan Miller, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                33:06     1:07:26    1:07:24  
   19    5  Jeff Simons, 26, Cranberry Twp, PA             33:42     1:08:31    1:08:26  
   25    6  Michael Barber, 28, Glenshaw, PA               33:56     1:09:54    1:09:53  
   36    7  Louis Flajuik, 22, McKeesport, PA              37:50     1:14:45    1:14:38  
   44    8  Kyle Hitz, 24, Pittsburgh, PA                  38:36     1:16:18    1:16:15  
   49    9  Jeremy Niziol, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              38:59     1:18:12    1:17:24  
   51   10  Zach Fatigante, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             38:52     1:18:14    1:17:27  
   63   11  Ryan Hoskins, 29, Coraopolis, PA               38:46     1:20:55    1:20:47  
  113   12  Jeffrey Huss, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               45:45     1:33:57    1:33:47  
  126   13  Mike Hess, 27, Sewickley, PA                   48:25     1:37:16    1:36:28  
  161   14  Bryan Seybert, 24, Pittsburgh, PA              48:28     1:45:34    1:45:06  
  167   15  Josh Ray, 27, Wexford, PA                      52:10     1:46:42    1:46:06  

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Tom Stuart, 34, Gibsonia, PA                   30:58     1:02:15    1:02:13  
   10    2  Chaz Connolly, 34, Allison Park, PA            32:05     1:04:20    1:04:19  
   15    3  Robert DiLoreto II, 34, Gibsonia, PA           33:32     1:07:14    1:07:10  
   17    4  Jason Figura, 30, Pittsburgh, PA               33:36     1:07:30    1:07:28  
   18    5  Justin Dickey, 32, Atlantic, PA                34:19     1:08:10    1:08:05  
   22    6  Brad Kennedy, 33, Wexford, PA                  34:46     1:09:23    1:09:21  
   41    7  Hal Coffey, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 37:55     1:15:58    1:15:42  
   43    8  Justin Schell, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              38:30     1:15:51    1:15:48  
   55    9  Robert Bartosh, 34, Moon Township, PA          39:05     1:18:12    1:18:01  
   61   10  Jason Fleek, 33, McKean, PA                    39:38     1:19:45    1:19:40  
   68   11  Matt Johsnon, 32, Pittsburgh, PA               41:54     1:22:58    1:22:39  
   75   12  Mark Liti, 38, Freeport, PA                    39:56     1:24:28    1:24:19  
   96   13  Brian Wallace, 32, Allison Park, PA            43:41     1:29:53    1:29:44  
   99   14  Chris Straub, 38, Allison Park, PA             46:59     1:31:35    1:31:16  
  103   15  Ken Pruitt, 35, Lower Burrell, PA              45:38     1:32:02    1:31:39  
  106   16  Brady Heilman, 34, Monroeville, PA             43:44     1:32:29    1:32:12  
  107   17  Ryan Faulkner, 36, Mars, PA                    45:53     1:32:47    1:32:20  
  120   18  Joe Lawrence, 36, Allison Park, PA             49:05     1:35:30    1:35:06  
  125   19  Clayton J. Zelazowski, 32, Lower Burrell, PA
                                            48:26     1:37:13    1:36:26  
  173   20  Ryan Popovich, 39, Carnegie, PA                53:42     1:48:38    1:47:47  
  174   21  Dave Alberti, 34, Springdale, PA               53:47     1:48:54    1:48:41  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Dan Holland, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                30:39     1:01:22    1:01:21  
    8    2  Douglas Basinski, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           31:09     1:03:36    1:03:35  
    9    3  E Koontz, 42, Bethel Park, PA                  31:40     1:04:16    1:04:14  
   12    4  Michael Smocer, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          34:02     1:06:33    1:06:28  
   13    5  Mark Hunkele, 41, Pine Twp , PA                31:40     1:06:32    1:06:32  
   21    6  Mark McAdams, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               33:45     1:08:49    1:08:47  
   29    7  Dave Kirk, 48, Wexford, PA                     35:28     1:12:27    1:12:24  
   31    8  John Armstrong, 47, Grove City, PA             35:54     1:13:12    1:13:10  
   37    9  Henry Spreng, 46, Cabot, PA                    37:07     1:15:02    1:14:53  
   39   10  Brian Ricketts, 44, Tarentum, PA               37:41     1:16:02    1:15:15  
   42   11  Scott Hankinson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            37:55     1:15:58    1:15:42  
   46   12  Andrew Webber, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              38:17     1:17:03    1:16:57  
   53   13  Joel Dillon, 48, Volant, PA                    37:26     1:17:49    1:17:45  
   57   14  Pete Tucciarone, 40, Wexford, PA               39:22     1:18:58    1:18:25  
   58   15  Bruce Pollock, 41, Pittsburgh, PA              39:12     1:19:05    1:18:45  
   67   16  Christopher Gauntner, 41, Pittsburgh, PA       41:04     1:22:21    1:22:14  
   77   17  Eric Kingsley, 43, Wexford, PA                 42:23     1:26:05    1:25:10  
   82   18  Alex Lauer, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA              42:21     1:25:59    1:25:38  
   86   19  Clay Talarek, 42, Pittsburgh, PA               44:30     1:27:44    1:27:10  
   91   20  Rich Price, 48, Mars, PA                       44:45     1:29:09    1:28:31  
   95   21  Roger Hyde, 43, Gibsonia, PA                   45:06     1:30:00    1:29:20  
  101   22  Jeffrey Salsbury, 41, Gibsonia, PA             44:29     1:31:49    1:31:33  
  114   23  Ray Dawn, 43, Pittsburgh, PA                   44:16     1:34:19    1:33:52  
  170   24  David Wolf, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                 54:49     1:47:10    1:46:32  

Men 50 - 59
   20    1  Joeseph Molinaro, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           33:46     1:08:40    1:08:39  
   27    2  Rich Sandala, 51, Venetia, PA                  35:05     1:11:02    1:11:01  
   35    3  Richard Cook, 50, Pittsburgh, PA               36:08     1:13:33    1:13:30  
   50    4  Tom Colt, 50, Pittsburgh, PA                   39:13     1:17:30    1:17:27  
   65    5  Joe O'Keeffe, 51, Pittsburgh, PA               40:44     1:22:21    1:21:48  
   73    6  Karl Hart, 50, Grove City, PA                  40:39     1:23:53    1:23:48  
   83    7  Steve Franze, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               42:18     1:25:58    1:25:42  
   98    8  Doug Taylor, 55, Wexford, PA                   39:17     1:31:25    1:30:07  
  111    9  Tony Chan, 54, Gibsonia, PA                    42:36     1:33:20    1:33:14  
  119   10  Barry Bertocki, 59, Sarver, PA                 46:21     1:35:13    1:34:51  
  135   11  John Richards, 58, Allison Park, PA            49:41     1:39:25    1:39:10  
  152   12  Wayne Toy, 59, Freeport, PA                    52:32     1:43:11    1:42:22  

Men 60 & Up
   70    1  Richard Monheim, 71, Pittsburgh, PA            40:47     1:23:12    1:23:09  
   71    2  Robert Walker, 68, Pittsburgh, PA              40:28     1:23:16    1:23:13  
  159    3  John Guehl, 64, Pittsburgh, PA               1:02:05     1:45:14    1:44:55  


       CLASS                                              5M        CLOCK        CHIP
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME     TIME      TIME

Women Under 20
   45    1  Morgan Ansell, 15, Greensburg, PA              36:08     1:16:55    1:16:55  
  136    2  Ariana Heter, 19, McKees Rocks, PA             47:25     1:39:17    1:39:13  
  165    3  Anna Schoeppner, 10, Seven Fields, PA          54:41     1:46:35    1:45:55  

Women 20 - 29
   28    1  Christine Jowaiszas, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        35:55     1:11:20    1:11:13  
   32    2  Alyssa Wozniak, 23, Allison Park, PA           36:45     1:13:18    1:13:13  
   38    3  Jessica Wormald, 26, Aliquippa, PA             37:08     1:15:03    1:14:55  
   40    4  Kimberly Seidel, 27, Johnstown                 37:56     1:15:50    1:15:41  
   48    5  Lauren Shaffer, 29, Carnegie, PA               38:46     1:17:17    1:17:09  
   56    6  Alicia Kordistos, 26, Pittsburgh, PA           38:51     1:18:21    1:18:09  
   60    7  Nicole Boyles, 22, Rimersburg, PA              39:29     1:19:44    1:19:22  
   64    8  Kelly Collier, 23, West Mifflin, PA            39:30     1:21:09    1:21:05  
   66    9  Jana Clinton, 23, Monroeville, PA              40:02     1:22:34    1:22:07  
   74   10  Carrie Deutsch, 23, Allison Park, PA           40:20     1:24:04    1:23:50  
   76   11  Danielle Rosswog, 24, Mars, PA                 40:59     1:24:46    1:24:40  
   78   12  Marissa Williams, 28, Wexford, PA              42:25     1:26:05    1:25:11  
   79   13  Carrie Smith, 27, Allison Park, PA             41:20     1:25:29    1:25:15  
   80   14  Alison Kreisler, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            42:24     1:26:03    1:25:33  
   84   15  Shannon Agnew, 26, Pittsburgh, PA              43:12     1:26:36    1:26:07  
   88   16  Allison Hamsher, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            43:08     1:27:48    1:27:41  
   93   17  Alyssa Mahramus, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            44:45     1:29:06    1:28:54  
  100   18  Adrian Crouch, 24, Port Vue, PA                45:57     1:31:41    1:31:30  
  102   19  Samantha Hayes, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             46:01     1:32:05    1:31:36  
  105   20  Bethany Sauers, 28, Evans City, PA             45:12     1:32:08    1:31:53  
  108   21  Melissa Emling, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             47:39     1:33:23    1:32:47  
  109   22  Maura Freaney, 25, Pittsburgh, PA              47:39     1:33:23    1:32:47  
  110   23  Marlina DeFelice, 25, Presto, PA               47:39     1:33:27    1:32:51  
  129   24  Paige Tejera, 21, Pittsburgh, PA               48:09     1:37:21    1:37:17  
  132   25  Erin Wagley, 27, West Mifflin, PA              48:36     1:38:50    1:38:03  
  134   26  Nyki DeNinno, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               48:23     1:39:29    1:39:00  
  139   27  Angela Caruolo, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             49:21     1:40:27    1:39:59  
  143   28  Juliana Kahrs, 23, Allison Park, PA            50:25     1:40:21    1:40:08  
  144   29  Emma Crist, 23, Allison Park, PA               50:25     1:40:21    1:40:08  
  148   30  Ashlee Cosentino, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           48:05     1:41:02    1:40:45  
  154   31  Rachel Denlinger, 27, Pittsburgh, PA           55:58     1:43:13    1:42:45  
  162   32  Abigail Mallick, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            49:17     1:45:18    1:45:11  
  163   33  Jessica Reynolds, 25, Grapevine, TX            49:18     1:45:19    1:45:13  
  164   34  Natalie Lanzino, 24, Murrysville, PA           51:19     1:46:12    1:45:52  
  176   35  Emily Niziol, 29, Pittsburgh, PA               53:10     1:50:03    1:49:13  
  180   36  Alicia Harmon, 24, White Oak, PA               52:02     1:51:43    1:51:08  
  181   37  Tiah Popa, 25, Butler, PA                      53:42     1:51:55    1:51:35  
  184   38  Emily Reynolds, 26, Johnstown, PA              58:03     1:57:04    1:56:27  
  192   39  Emily Matthews, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             59:32     2:04:25    2:03:39  
  193   40  Cara Kierzkowski, 25, Monaca, PA             1:03:26     2:12:38    2:11:58  
  194   41  Andrea Boone, 24, Bridgeville, PA            1:09:56     2:25:39    2:24:27  

Women 30 - 39
   26    1  Lauren Henzler, 39, Allison Park, PA           35:02     1:10:32    1:10:28  
   47    2  Kamden Hoffmann, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            38:35     1:17:07    1:17:04  
   52    3  Kate Stuart, 32, Gibsonia, PA                  38:37     1:17:33    1:17:30  
   62    4  Shannon Stevenson, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          39:05     1:20:18    1:19:59  
   81    5  Heather Brady, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              43:28     1:25:44    1:25:34  
   89    6  Rachael Salsbury, 37, Gibsonia, PA             43:58     1:28:01    1:27:45  
  112    7  Joan Schilling, 39, Ellwood City, PA           47:25     1:33:39    1:33:22  
  115    8  Laura Dunn, 34, Clarion, PA                    45:55     1:34:29    1:34:04  
  116    9  Tara Kennedy, 32, Ellwood City, PA             45:27     1:34:33    1:34:11  
  117   10  Leah Haile, 31, Pittsburgh, PA                 46:37     1:34:52    1:34:12  
  118   11  Kim Weaver, 33, Rimersburg, PA                 47:15     1:35:03    1:34:41  
  124   12   Amanda Berge, 33, Bridgeville, PA             45:06     1:36:52    1:36:22  
  133   13  Anita Weis, 35, Bethel Park, PA                47:29     1:38:42    1:38:25  
  137   14  Wendy Schoonover, 38, Bristolville, OH         48:41     1:39:48    1:39:19  
  138   15  Emily Toussant, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             48:35     1:40:20    1:39:50  
  145   16  Kara Shpakoff, 35, Clarion, PA                 44:49     1:40:47    1:40:25  
  146   17  Deja LaJevic, 31, Monroeville, PA              49:17     1:40:57    1:40:37  
  149   18  Paula Metzger, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              49:31     1:41:09    1:40:48  
  151   19   Amy Black, 35, Pittsburgh, PA                           1:42:48    1:42:14  
  153   20   Amy Curry, 36, Pittsburgh, PA                 50:31     1:43:01    1:42:26  
  155   21  Megan Tomley, 36, Murrysville, PA              51:31     1:43:43    1:43:08  
  157   22  Bridget Davis, 30, Mars, PA                    51:50     1:43:58    1:43:58  
  160   23  Michelle Haid, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              53:44     1:45:50    1:44:55  
  169   24  Lara Hudek, 32, Pittsburgh, PA                 53:43     1:47:22    1:46:29  
  172   25  Becky Johnston, 33, Rimersburg, PA             50:59     1:47:50    1:47:28  
  175   26  Micki Alberti, 37, Springdale, PA              53:46     1:49:01    1:48:48  
  177   27  Jennifer Jaglowski, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         53:11     1:50:22    1:49:33  
  182   28  Lauren Graham, 32, Allison Park, PA            54:09     1:52:21    1:51:58  
  183   29  Brenda Czake, 31, McKees Rocks, PA             55:45     1:53:03    1:52:38  
  186   30  Sharon Dunn, 34, Summerville, PA               58:22     1:58:24    1:57:58  
  187   31   Amanda Coradi, 30, Rimersburg, PA             57:05     1:58:44    1:58:18  
  188   32  Chrissy Shirey, 36, Parker, PA                 57:05     1:58:44    1:58:18  
  189   33  Emily Gardner, 31, Washington, PA              59:44     2:00:04    1:59:44  
  190   34  Tracey Kryskowiak, 30, Burgettstown, PA      1:04:30     2:01:54    2:01:12  
  195   35  Emily Czapko, 33, Pittsburgh, PA             1:15:29     2:43:00    2:42:19  

Women 40 - 49
   30    1  Paula Bennett, 48, Pittsburgh, PA              35:52     1:12:51    1:12:47  
   33    2  Ashli Molinero/Wheelcha, 41, Bethel Park, PA
                                            30:00     1:13:25    1:13:25  
   34    3  Moira Davenport, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            36:43     1:13:32    1:13:28  
   69    4  Kate Hrach, 42, Gibsonia, PA                   41:33     1:22:59    1:22:47  
   87    5  Adrienne Cook, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              43:38     1:27:34    1:27:20  
   90    6  Claudia Escutia, 42, Wexford, PA               45:08     1:29:19    1:28:18  
   94    7  Monica Nielsen, 42, Gibsonia, PA               45:46     1:29:39    1:29:12  
   97    8  Julie Krills, 40, Allison Park, PA             43:52     1:30:11    1:30:00  
  121    9  Jennifer Saulnier, 40, Wexford, PA             48:33     1:36:41    1:35:40  
  122   10  Debbie Heneghan, 41, Wexford, PA               46:52     1:36:25    1:36:17  
  123   11  Karen Carmichael, 43, Rimersburg, PA           47:46     1:36:39    1:36:19  
  127   12  Lesley Stofko, 40, Seven Fields, PA            48:02     1:37:17    1:36:36  
  128   13  Mary Moody, 42, Seven Fields, PA               48:02     1:37:17    1:36:36  
  130   14  Elizabeth Boyd, 41, Mt Lebanon, PA             48:10     1:38:27    1:37:54  
  131   15  Jennie Bhojwani, 44, Pittsburgh, PA            48:09     1:38:35    1:38:02  
  140   16  Susan Janusz, 41, Pittsburgh, PA               48:59     1:40:18    1:40:01  
  141   17  Pamela Scanlon, 40, Mars, PA                   50:29     1:40:05    1:40:05  
  142   18  Christine Wilson, 40, Mars, PA                 50:29     1:40:05    1:40:05  
  147   19  Jane Joyce, 40, Moon Township, PA              49:53     1:41:05    1:40:40  
  156   20  Deana Donovan, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              49:31     1:43:31    1:43:10  
  158   21  Janet Sardon, 41, Jefferson Hills, PA          49:28     1:45:11    1:44:51  
  166   22  Kathy Palmer, 40, South Park, PA               52:24     1:46:04    1:45:55  
  171   23  Jean McCleary, 42, Clarion, PA                 50:48     1:47:00    1:46:37  
  178   24  Leann Schoeppner, 43, Seven Fields, PA         54:46     1:50:34    1:49:56  
  179   25  Eileen Price, 47, Mars, PA                     54:46     1:51:22    1:50:44  
  185   26  Joan Avolio, 47, Wexford, PA                   59:11     1:58:03    1:57:26  

Women 50 - 59
   54    1  Audrey Burgoon, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             38:21     1:17:56    1:17:53  
   59    2  Sabine Kane, 53, New Brighton, PA              39:11     1:19:07    1:18:57  
   72    3  Cynthia Lewis, 53, Crafton, PA                 41:34     1:23:25    1:23:14  
  104    4  Margaret Lagnese, 59, Allison Park, PA         44:58     1:31:59    1:31:45  
  150    5  Donna Ponzi, 50, New Kensington, PA            50:17     1:42:29    1:42:05  
  191    6  Kathy Griffin, 59, Pittsburgh, PA              57:47     2:04:02    2:03:09  



Return to home page.