PIAA DISTRICT II BOYS AAA

ELK LAKE HS

Oct. 22, 2014

COLD, WINDY, WINDY, WINDY!!!!
Results by WWW.RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Hazleton Area            45    2    5    6   12   20   22   24    18:03  0:1:00
  2 Wallenpaupack            60    3   10   14   15   18   28   33    18:11    0:50
  3 Scranton                 83    1    9   21   23   29   44   45    18:25    1:42
  4 Abington Heights        126   11   25   27   31   32   35   36    18:54    1:12
  5 Wyoming Valley West     130    7   17   30   37   39   56   59    19:05    2:01
  6 Williamsport Area       150   16   19   34   40   41   52   54    19:17    1:39
  7 Pittston Area           174    4   26   47   48   49   61   62    19:41    2:43
  8 West Scranton           194    8   38   43   50   55   58   60    19:57    3:09
  9 Delaware Valley         205   13   42   46   51   53   57         20:05    2:45
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Hazleton Area
    2  Matt Houser, Jr            17:38    5:41
    5  Franklin Cunningham, Fr    17:55    5:47
    6  Mikel Skasko, Fr           17:57    5:47
   12  Aiden Malloy, Fr           18:07    5:50
   20  Ryan Balogh, Jr            18:37    6:00
   22  Ryan Steiner, Fr           18:41    6:01
   24  Klynt Jones, Sr            18:48    6:04
Total Time = 1:30:14     Total Places = 45

2. Wallenpaupack
    3  Eric Kolvek, Jr            17:39    5:42
   10  Patrick Johnson, Jr        18:01    5:48
   14  Matthew Sein, Sr           18:20    5:55
   15  Jacob Wacker, Jr           18:23    5:56
   18  Wade Gilpin, Jr            18:29    5:58
   28  Cesar Gonzalez, Jr         19:03    6:08
   33  Ian Keough, Sr             19:20    6:14
Total Time = 1:30:52     Total Places = 60

3. Scranton
    1  Andrew Lopez, Jr           17:31    5:39
    9  Marcus Ward, Sr            18:00    5:48
   21  Cameron Jordan, Fr         18:38    6:01
   23  Mustafa Hamidi, Fr         18:42    6:02
   29  Burt Stuckart, Jr          19:13    6:12
   44  Matt Destefano, Sr         20:16    6:32
   45  Matt Schreck, Jr           20:17    6:32
Total Time = 1:32:04     Total Places = 83

4. Abington Heights
   11  Brad Eckersley, Sr         18:05    5:50
   25  Jack Malone, Jr            18:54    6:06
   27  Jon Kizer, Jr              18:58    6:07
   31  Mark Deseta, Jr            19:16    6:13
   32  Jacob Ross, Sr             19:17    6:13
   35  Matt Molinaro, Sr          19:30    6:17
   36  Matt Barrett, Sr           19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:34:30     Total Places = 126

5. Wyoming Valley West
    7  Tye Sutphen, Sr            17:57    5:47
   17  Jake Kobusky, Fr           18:27    5:57
   30  Zach Specht, Sr            19:16    6:13
   37  Ray Richard, So            19:44    6:22
   39  Sean Gavin, Sr             19:58    6:26
   56  Dj Bird, Jr                21:13    6:50
   59  Mark Desilva, Jr           21:24    6:54
Total Time = 1:35:22     Total Places = 130

6. Williamsport Area
   16  Liam McGarvey, Sr          18:25    5:56
   19  Hamyre Cannon, Jr          18:31    5:58
   34  Nathaniel Casper Miller, So
                                   19:22    6:15
   40  Isaac Milliken, Sr         19:59    6:27
   41  Rondell Carson, So         20:04    6:28
   52  Niare Brown, Sr            20:47    6:42
   54  Qayyim Ali, So             21:00    6:46
Total Time = 1:36:21     Total Places = 150

7. Pittston Area
    4  Mike Havrilla, Sr          17:53    5:46
   26  Vincent Shea, Jr           18:55    6:06
   47  Spencer Saxon, Sr          20:30    6:37
   48  Tony Demark, So            20:31    6:37
   49  Michael Felter, Jr         20:36    6:39
   61  Eric Sklanka, Sr           22:14    7:10
   62  Matthew Holly, So          22:17    7:11
Total Time = 1:38:25     Total Places = 174

8. West Scranton
    8  Collin Kelly, So           17:58    5:48
   38  Noah Molina, So            19:46    6:22
   43  Stefhen Caple, Sr          20:12    6:31
   50  Gage Lewis, So             20:41    6:40
   55  Griffin Loureiro, So       21:07    6:48
   58  Dave Lutchko, Jr           21:16    6:52
   60  Mike Bruno, So             21:56    7:04
Total Time = 1:39:44     Total Places = 194

9. Delaware Valley
   13  Zachary Nekich, Sr         18:09    5:51
   42  Alexander Brown, Sr        20:09    6:30
   46  Jonathan Tjornhom, Sr      20:24    6:35
   51  Aj Page, Jr                20:46    6:42
   53  Vincent Schleaker, Fr      20:53    6:44
   57  Christopher Rhoades, Sr    21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:40:21     Total Places = 205
        TEAM                                1 MILE      FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME         TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

1 1 Andrew Lopez, Jr 5:23 17:31 5:39 Scranton 2 2 Matt Houser, Jr 5:29 17:38 5:41 Hazleton Area 3 3 Eric Kolvek, Jr 5:24 17:39 5:42 Wallenpaupack 4 4 Mike Havrilla, Sr 5:25 17:53 5:46 Pittston Area 5 5 Franklin Cunningham, Fr 5:22 17:55 5:47 Hazleton Area 6 6 Mikel Skasko, Fr 5:26 17:57 5:47 Hazleton Area 7 7 Tye Sutphen, Sr 5:26 17:57 5:47 Wyoming Valley West 8 8 Collin Kelly, So 5:30 17:58 5:48 West Scranton 9 9 Marcus Ward, Sr 5:27 18:00 5:48 Scranton 10 10 Patrick Johnson, Jr 5:28 18:01 5:48 Wallenpaupack 11 11 Brad Eckersley, Sr 5:28 18:05 5:50 Abington Heights 12 12 Aiden Malloy, Fr 5:32 18:07 5:50 Hazleton Area 13 13 Zachary Nekich, Sr 5:37 18:09 5:51 Delaware Valley 14 14 Matthew Sein, Sr 5:31 18:20 5:55 Wallenpaupack 15 15 Jacob Wacker, Jr 5:25 18:23 5:56 Wallenpaupack 16 16 Liam McGarvey, Sr 5:24 18:25 5:56 Williamsport Area 17 17 Jake Kobusky, Fr 5:33 18:27 5:57 Wyoming Valley West 18 18 Wade Gilpin, Jr 5:33 18:29 5:58 Wallenpaupack 19 19 Hamyre Cannon, Jr 5:28 18:31 5:58 Williamsport Area


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

20 20 Ryan Balogh, Jr 5:42 18:37 6:00 Hazleton Area 21 21 Cameron Jordan, Fr 5:39 18:38 6:01 Scranton 22 22 Ryan Steiner, Fr 5:36 18:41 6:01 Hazleton Area 23 23 Mustafa Hamidi, Fr 5:48 18:42 6:02 Scranton 24 24 Klynt Jones, Sr 5:30 18:48 6:04 Hazleton Area 25 25 Jack Malone, Jr 5:39 18:54 6:06 Abington Heights 26 26 Vincent Shea, Jr 5:41 18:55 6:06 Pittston Area 27 27 Jon Kizer, Jr 5:49 18:58 6:07 Abington Heights 28 28 Cesar Gonzalez, Jr 5:57 19:03 6:08 Wallenpaupack 29 29 Burt Stuckart, Jr 6:06 19:13 6:12 Scranton 30 3mth7xd 6:06 19:13 6:12 31 30 Zach Specht, Sr 5:41 19:16 6:13 Wyoming Valley West 32 31 Mark Deseta, Jr 5:48 19:16 6:13 Abington Heights 33 32 Jacob Ross, Sr 5:24 19:17 6:13 Abington Heights 34 33 Ian Keough, Sr 5:50 19:20 6:14 Wallenpaupack 35 34 Nathaniel Casper Miller, So 5:51 19:22 6:15 Williamsport Area 36 35 Matt Molinaro, Sr 5:37 19:30 6:17 Abington Heights 37 36 Matt Barrett, Sr 5:39 19:44 6:22 Abington Heights 38 37 Ray Richard, So 6:17 19:44 6:22 Wyoming Valley West 39 38 Noah Molina, So 6:07 19:46 6:22 West Scranton 40 39 Sean Gavin, Sr 5:42 19:58 6:26 Wyoming Valley West 41 40 Isaac Milliken, Sr 6:02 19:59 6:27 Williamsport Area 42 41 Rondell Carson, So 6:04 20:04 6:28 Williamsport Area 43 42 Alexander Brown, Sr 6:02 20:09 6:30 Delaware Valley 44 43 Stefhen Caple, Sr 6:12 20:12 6:31 West Scranton 45 44 Matt Destefano, Sr 5:53 20:16 6:32 Scranton 46 45 Matt Schreck, Jr 6:00 20:17 6:32 Scranton 47 46 Jonathan Tjornhom, Sr 6:14 20:24 6:35 Delaware Valley 48 47 Spencer Saxon, Sr 6:19 20:30 6:37 Pittston Area 49 48 Tony Demark, So 6:19 20:31 6:37 Pittston Area 50 49 Michael Felter, Jr 6:20 20:36 6:39 Pittston Area 51 50 Gage Lewis, So 6:18 20:41 6:40 West Scranton 52 51 Aj Page, Jr 6:23 20:46 6:42 Delaware Valley 53 52 Niare Brown, Sr 5:57 20:47 6:42 Williamsport Area 54 53 Vincent Schleaker, Fr 6:37 20:53 6:44 Delaware Valley 55 54 Qayyim Ali, So 6:06 21:00 6:46 Williamsport Area 56 55 Griffin Loureiro, So 6:27 21:07 6:48 West Scranton 57 56 Dj Bird, Jr 6:18 21:13 6:50 Wyoming Valley West 58 57 Christopher Rhoades, Sr 6:40 21:14 6:51 Delaware Valley 59 58 Dave Lutchko, Jr 6:16 21:16 6:52 West Scranton 60 59 Mark Desilva, Jr 6:19 21:24 6:54 Wyoming Valley West
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

61 60 Mike Bruno, So 6:27 21:56 7:04 West Scranton 62 61 Eric Sklanka, Sr 5:54 22:14 7:10 Pittston Area 63 62 Matthew Holly, So 6:26 22:17 7:11 Pittston Area 64 Michael Mazurkivich, So 6:39 23:20 7:32 Pittston Area 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 8 finishers among Men Under 2 12 finishers among Men 2 - 2 20 finishers among Men 3 - 3 23 finishers among Men 4 - 4 64 male finishers 0 female finishers 64 total finishers

Return to home page.