ARTS FESTIVAL

STATE COLLEGE, PA

July 12, 2015

66 Degrees and NO RAIN !!!
Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

10M

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

   86     1       Daniel Craighead, 25, State College, PA        54:32    5:27
   91     2       Loc O, 38, Williamsburg, PA                    59:28    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

84 3 Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA 1:02:26 6:15 89 4 1 Matt Groves, 27, State College, PA 1:03:18 6:20 34 5 1 Wyatt Kline, 17, Pine Grove Mils, PA 1:03:22 6:20 115 6 1 Christopher Moore, 33, State College, PA 1:04:11 6:25 78 7 2 Michael Zimmerman, 35, State College, PA 1:04:47 6:29 100 8 2 Matthew Pennoch, 20, State College, PA 1:05:31 6:33 88 9 1 Michael Gross, 48, Holland, PA 1:05:38 6:34 111 10 2 Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA 1:06:27 6:39 16 11 3 Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA 1:06:38 6:40 77 12 4 Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA 1:07:33 6:45 112 13 5 Beau Yanoshik, 35, Washington, DC 1:07:38 6:46 106 14 6 Alex Wouden, 30, State College, PA 1:08:15 6:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

107 15 1 Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA 1:10:08 7:01 90 16 1 Scott Roycroft, 53, State College, PA 1:10:48 7:05 11 17 7 Ryan D Costanzo, 39, Ebensburg, PA 1:11:41 7:10 94 18 2 Kevin Koch, 58, Newport, PA 1:12:03 7:12 38 19 Lauren Leonard, 30*, Huntington, PA 1:12:08 7:13 69 20 Abby Stanley, 22*, Three Springs, PA 1:13:41 7:22 97 21 3 Jeffrey Coll, 26, Port Matilda, PA 1:13:48 7:23 56 22 4 Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA 1:13:48 7:23 104 23 Melissa Davies, 34*, Lemont, PA 1:13:48 7:23 98 24 8 Josh Cone, 32, State College, PA 1:13:48 7:23 85 25 9 Douglas H Wrenn, 35, State College, PA 1:14:09 7:25 37 26 1 Liz Ladrido, 38*, State College, PA 1:14:23 7:26 108 27 1 Lydia Brough, 21* 1:14:29 7:27 3 28 2 Andy Ayers, 45, Lancaster, PA 1:14:30 7:27 7 29 3 Ron Burket, 55, Philipsburg, PA 1:14:45 7:28 45 30 2 Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA 1:14:58 7:30 87 31 3 Dan Kirk, 48, Danville, PA 1:15:01 7:30 68 32 5 Frank Zimmerman, 20, State College, PA 1:15:03 7:30 14 33 4 David DeGroote, 57, State College, PA 1:15:44 7:34 63 34 6 Michael Tasselmyer, 25, Baltimore, MD 1:15:47 7:35 18 35 1 Emma Federinko, 19*, Spring Mills, PA 1:16:10 7:37 81 36 2 Allison Machnicki, 25*, State College, PA 1:16:36 7:40 65 37 5 C J Wagner, 56, State College, PA 1:16:48 7:41 21 38 3 Angela Foreman, 38*, Arlington, VA 1:17:33 7:45 57 39 6 Eric Silver, 50, State College, PA 1:17:39 7:46 32 40 7 Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA 1:17:52 7:47 102 41 1 Gina Ikenberry, 45*, State College, PA 1:18:00 7:48 99 42 2 Christa Watschke, 40*, State College, PA 1:18:24 7:50 55 43 8 Jim Sellmer, 54, Port Matilda, PA 1:18:31 7:51 41 44 10 Willie Melendez, 34, Boalsburg, PA 1:18:34 7:51 80 45 4 Maureen Klinger, 31*, Arlington, VA 1:18:58 7:54 6 46 3 Uta Brandstatter, 44*, Asheville, NC 1:18:58 7:54 59 47 4 Jeff Smucker, 49, Woodward, PA 1:19:11 7:55 92 48 9 Michael Goldtine, 59, Lemont, PA 1:19:11 7:55 33 49 10 Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA 1:19:39 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

93 50 4 Dawn Bieser, 45*, Middlebury Center, PA 1:20:56 8:06 96 51 3 Lindsay Chrisine, 25*, Tyrone, PA 1:21:36 8:10 39 52 4 Jenna Mansberger, 27*, Huntingdon, PA 1:21:57 8:12 58 53 5 Ellice Smith, 31*, Huntingdon, PA 1:21:58 8:12 22 54 7 Peter Gillon, 25, State College, PA 1:21:59 8:12 79 55 5 Terry Garvin, 46, State College, PA 1:22:06 8:13 42 56 2 John Melonas, 60, Port Matilda, PA 1:22:19 8:14 43 57 5 Emily Mettenburg, 25*, State College, PA 1:22:25 8:14 105 58 5 Jamie Ryan, 41*, Lemont, PA 1:23:02 8:18 15 59 11 Cedric Detry, 33, Port Matilda, PA 1:23:08 8:19 35 60 1 Eileen Kline, 51*, Pine Grove Mils, PA 1:23:16 8:20 5 61 11 Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA 1:24:10 8:25 44 62 12 E J Moore, 56, Bloomsburg, PA 1:24:34 8:27 67 63 6 Kelly White, 26*, Alexandria, VA 1:24:40 8:28 109 64 6 Sarah Irwin, 33*, State College, PA 1:25:01 8:30 4 65 7 Susan Bedsworth, 29*, State College, PA 1:25:26 8:33 8 66 6 Matt Carlin, 45, State College, PA 1:26:04 8:36 25 67 13 Bill Hessert, 51, State College, PA 1:26:12 8:37 113 68 14 Mike Casper, 56, State College, PA 1:26:32 8:39 49 69 7 John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA 1:26:39 8:40 19 70 2 Lynda Federinko, 51*, Spring Mills, PA 1:26:46 8:41 60 71 12 Wes Sohns, 36, State College, PA 1:27:16 8:44 2 72 8 Carrie Anderson, 21*, State College, PA 1:27:19 8:44 83 73 3 Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA 1:27:20 8:44 27 74 15 Ed Holtzinger, 58, Mullica Hill, NJ 1:27:29 8:45 70 75 7 Kate Gordon, 31*, Powell, OH 1:28:07 8:49 52 76 4 Richard Repasky, 61, Eldersburg, MD 1:28:59 8:54 26 77 8 Jodi Himelright, 39*, State College, PA 1:29:07 8:55 66 78 9 Sawyer Weirman, 27*, New York, NY 1:29:42 8:58 24 79 10 Kelly Harrington, 21*, State College, PA 1:29:44 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

17 80 16 Patrick Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA 1:31:17 9:08 75 81 9 Regina Lozinski, 36*, Port Matilda, PA 1:33:24 9:20 64 82 1 Teresa Timmerman, 60*, State College, PA 1:33:37 9:22 28 83 13 Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA 1:33:48 9:23 36 84 5 John Knepley, 68, Boalsburg, PA 1:33:59 9:24 76 85 10 Dawn Lorenz, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:34:17 9:26 23 86 11 Ashley Gutierrez, 29*, State College, PA 1:34:19 9:26 95 87 3 Nina Safran, 55*, Lemont, PA 1:34:32 9:27 101 88 4 Binky Lush, 51*, Spring Mills, PA 1:34:32 9:27 71 89 5 Jeanne Bacon, 55*, Mercer, PA 1:34:33 9:27 10 90 8 Andrew Clason, 47, El Cerrito, CA 1:34:46 9:29 30 91 11 Monica Johnson, 30*, Bloomsburg, PA 1:34:47 9:29 12 92 6 Thomas Daniels, 60, State College, PA 1:35:06 9:31 20 93 14 Kevin Flaherty, 34, State College, PA 1:35:19 9:32 114 94 12 Lydia Hayes, 29*, Bellefonte, PA 1:35:33 9:33 47 95 2 Elizabeth Pringle, 19*, State College, PA 1:35:40 9:34 110 96 15 Amit Nauavati, 32, Duncansville, PA 1:38:45 9:52 40 97 7 Stephen McGregor, 64, State College, PA 1:39:00 9:54 13 98 12 Jennifer DeArmitt, 31*, Bloomsburg, PA 1:39:01 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

82 99 8 Rob Crowe, 67, Pa Furnace, PA 1:40:07 10:01 31 100 13 Skylar Jones, 22*, Etna, PA 1:40:12 10:01 50 101 14 Sophie Randall, 20*, State College, PA 1:41:02 10:06 51 102 2 Mary Frances Reilly, 61*, Ardmore, PA 1:41:18 10:08 103 103 17 Paul Nancollas, 57, Lewistown, PA 1:45:39 10:34 74 104 9 Jay Maynard, 69, Boalsburg, PA 1:45:39 10:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

72 105 3 Susan Freeland, 68*, Philadelphia, PA 1:56:59 11:42 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 2 finishers among Men 12 - 19 7 finishers among Men 20 - 29 15 finishers among Men 30 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 49 17 finishers among Men 50 - 59 9 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Women 12 - 19 14 finishers among Women 20 - 29 12 finishers among Women 30 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 64 male finishers 41 female finishers 105 total finishers 10M CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 86 1 1 Daniel Craighead, 25, State College, PA 54:32 5:27 91 2 2 Loc O, 38, Williamsburg, PA 59:28 5:57 84 3 3 Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA 1:02:26 6:15 Open Women 38 1 1 Lauren Leonard, 30, Huntington, PA 1:12:08 7:13 69 2 2 Abby Stanley, 22, Three Springs, PA 1:13:41 7:22 104 3 3 Melissa Davies, 34, Lemont, PA 1:13:48 7:23 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 - 19 34 5 1 Wyatt Kline, 17, Pine Grove Mils, PA 1:03:22 6:20 111 10 2 Matthew Balogh, 17, State College, PA 1:06:27 6:39 Men 20 - 29 89 4 1 Matt Groves, 27, State College, PA 1:03:18 6:20 100 8 2 Matthew Pennoch, 20, State College, PA 1:05:31 6:33 97 19 3 Jeffrey Coll, 26, Port Matilda, PA 1:13:48 7:23 56 20 4 Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA 1:13:48 7:23 68 26 5 Frank Zimmerman, 20, State College, PA 1:15:03 7:30 63 28 6 Michael Tasselmyer, 25, Baltimore, MD 1:15:47 7:35 22 37 7 Peter Gillon, 25, State College, PA 1:21:59 8:12 Men 30 - 39 115 6 1 Christopher Moore, 33, State College, PA 1:04:11 6:25 78 7 2 Michael Zimmerman, 35, State College, PA 1:04:47 6:29 16 11 3 Alan Effrig, 36, State College, PA 1:06:38 6:40 77 12 4 Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA 1:07:33 6:45 112 13 5 Beau Yanoshik, 35, Washington, DC 1:07:38 6:46 106 14 6 Alex Wouden, 30, State College, PA 1:08:15 6:49 11 17 7 Ryan D Costanzo, 39, Ebensburg, PA 1:11:41 7:10 98 21 8 Josh Cone, 32, State College, PA 1:13:48 7:23 85 22 9 Douglas H Wrenn, 35, State College, PA 1:14:09 7:25 41 33 10 Willie Melendez, 34, Boalsburg, PA 1:18:34 7:51 15 40 11 Cedric Detry, 33, Port Matilda, PA 1:23:08 8:19 60 47 12 Wes Sohns, 36, State College, PA 1:27:16 8:44 28 52 13 Gar Hong, 36, State College, PA 1:33:48 9:23 20 56 14 Kevin Flaherty, 34, State College, PA 1:35:19 9:32 110 57 15 Amit Nauavati, 32, Duncansville, PA 1:38:45 9:52 Men 40 - 49 88 9 1 Michael Gross, 48, Holland, PA 1:05:38 6:34 3 23 2 Andy Ayers, 45, Lancaster, PA 1:14:30 7:27 87 25 3 Dan Kirk, 48, Danville, PA 1:15:01 7:30 59 34 4 Jeff Smucker, 49, Woodward, PA 1:19:11 7:55 79 38 5 Terry Garvin, 46, State College, PA 1:22:06 8:13 8 43 6 Matt Carlin, 45, State College, PA 1:26:04 8:36 49 46 7 John Quick, 46, Fleming, PA 1:26:39 8:40 10 54 8 Andrew Clason, 47, El Cerrito, CA 1:34:46 9:29 Men 50 - 59 90 16 1 Scott Roycroft, 53, State College, PA 1:10:48 7:05 94 18 2 Kevin Koch, 58, Newport, PA 1:12:03 7:12 7 24 3 Ron Burket, 55, Philipsburg, PA 1:14:45 7:28 14 27 4 David DeGroote, 57, State College, PA 1:15:44 7:34 65 29 5 C J Wagner, 56, State College, PA 1:16:48 7:41 57 30 6 Eric Silver, 50, State College, PA 1:17:39 7:46 32 31 7 Geoff Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA 1:17:52 7:47 55 32 8 Jim Sellmer, 54, Port Matilda, PA 1:18:31 7:51 92 35 9 Michael Goldtine, 59, Lemont, PA 1:19:11 7:55 33 36 10 Marty Klanchar, 57, State College, PA 1:19:39 7:58 5 41 11 Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA 1:24:10 8:25 44 42 12 E J Moore, 56, Bloomsburg, PA 1:24:34 8:27 25 44 13 Bill Hessert, 51, State College, PA 1:26:12 8:37 113 45 14 Mike Casper, 56, State College, PA 1:26:32 8:39 27 49 15 Ed Holtzinger, 58, Mullica Hill, NJ 1:27:29 8:45 17 51 16 Patrick Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA 1:31:17 9:08 103 60 17 Paul Nancollas, 57, Lewistown, PA 1:45:39 10:34 Men 60 - 69 107 15 1 Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA 1:10:08 7:01 42 39 2 John Melonas, 60, Port Matilda, PA 1:22:19 8:14 83 48 3 Marvin Hall, 60, State College, PA 1:27:20 8:44 52 50 4 Richard Repasky, 61, Eldersburg, MD 1:28:59 8:54 36 53 5 John Knepley, 68, Boalsburg, PA 1:33:59 9:24 12 55 6 Thomas Daniels, 60, State College, PA 1:35:06 9:31 40 58 7 Stephen McGregor, 64, State College, PA 1:39:00 9:54 82 59 8 Rob Crowe, 67, Pa Furnace, PA 1:40:07 10:01 74 61 9 Jay Maynard, 69, Boalsburg, PA 1:45:39 10:34 CLASS ID# PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 12 - 19 18 7 1 Emma Federinko, 19, Spring Mills, PA 1:16:10 7:37 47 39 2 Elizabeth Pringle, 19, State College, PA 1:35:40 9:34 Women 20 - 29 108 5 1 Lydia Brough, 21 1:14:29 7:27 81 8 2 Allison Machnicki, 25, State College, PA 1:16:36 7:40 96 15 3 Lindsay Chrisine, 25, Tyrone, PA 1:21:36 8:10 39 16 4 Jenna Mansberger, 27, Huntingdon, PA 1:21:57 8:12 43 18 5 Emily Mettenburg, 25, State College, PA 1:22:25 8:14 67 21 6 Kelly White, 26, Alexandria, VA 1:24:40 8:28 4 23 7 Susan Bedsworth, 29, State College, PA 1:25:26 8:33 2 25 8 Carrie Anderson, 21, State College, PA 1:27:19 8:44 66 28 9 Sawyer Weirman, 27, New York, NY 1:29:42 8:58 24 29 10 Kelly Harrington, 21, State College, PA 1:29:44 8:58 23 33 11 Ashley Gutierrez, 29, State College, PA 1:34:19 9:26 114 38 12 Lydia Hayes, 29, Bellefonte, PA 1:35:33 9:33 31 41 13 Skylar Jones, 22, Etna, PA 1:40:12 10:01 50 42 14 Sophie Randall, 20, State College, PA 1:41:02 10:06 Women 30 - 39 37 4 1 Liz Ladrido, 38, State College, PA 1:14:23 7:26 45 6 2 Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA 1:14:58 7:30 21 9 3 Angela Foreman, 38, Arlington, VA 1:17:33 7:45 80 12 4 Maureen Klinger, 31, Arlington, VA 1:18:58 7:54 58 17 5 Ellice Smith, 31, Huntingdon, PA 1:21:58 8:12 109 22 6 Sarah Irwin, 33, State College, PA 1:25:01 8:30 70 26 7 Kate Gordon, 31, Powell, OH 1:28:07 8:49 26 27 8 Jodi Himelright, 39, State College, PA 1:29:07 8:55 75 30 9 Regina Lozinski, 36, Port Matilda, PA 1:33:24 9:20 76 32 10 Dawn Lorenz, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA 1:34:17 9:26 30 37 11 Monica Johnson, 30, Bloomsburg, PA 1:34:47 9:29 13 40 12 Jennifer DeArmitt, 31, Bloomsburg, PA 1:39:01 9:54 Women 40 - 49 102 10 1 Gina Ikenberry, 45, State College, PA 1:18:00 7:48 99 11 2 Christa Watschke, 40, State College, PA 1:18:24 7:50 6 13 3 Uta Brandstatter, 44, Asheville, NC 1:18:58 7:54 93 14 4 Dawn Bieser, 45, Middlebury Center, PA 1:20:56 8:06 105 19 5 Jamie Ryan, 41, Lemont, PA 1:23:02 8:18 Women 50 - 59 35 20 1 Eileen Kline, 51, Pine Grove Mils, PA 1:23:16 8:20 19 24 2 Lynda Federinko, 51, Spring Mills, PA 1:26:46 8:41 95 34 3 Nina Safran, 55, Lemont, PA 1:34:32 9:27 101 35 4 Binky Lush, 51, Spring Mills, PA 1:34:32 9:27 71 36 5 Jeanne Bacon, 55, Mercer, PA 1:34:33 9:27 Women 60 - 69 64 31 1 Teresa Timmerman, 60, State College, PA 1:33:37 9:22 51 43 2 Mary Frances Reilly, 61, Ardmore, PA 1:41:18 10:08 72 44 3 Susan Freeland, 68, Philadelphia, PA 1:56:59 11:42

Return to home page.