PRESIDENT'S ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

MENS 8K

St Vincent College, Latrobe, PA

Oct. 31, 2015

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                   Last updated Oct. 31, 2015 1:01 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Vincent              40    1    6    8   10   15   16   18    27:44    1:17
  2 Washington & Jefferso    71    2    7   11   22   29   53   65    28:09    2:12
  3 Grove City               85    3   17   19   21   25   26   30    28:19    1:55
  4 Geneva                   98    4   13   20   28   33   40   55    28:33    2:18
  5 Thomas More             138    5   27   31   36   39   42   44    29:11    2:18
  6 Waynesburg              171   14   32   37   43   45   49   54    29:32    1:58
  7 Bethany (W V )          183    9   12   48   56   58   59   67    29:43    3:18
  8 Thiel                   217   24   34   47   51   61   62   64    30:21    3:08
  9 Chatham                 230   23   35   38   66   68              31:52    8:24
 10 Westminster             246   41   46   50   52   57   60   63    30:32    1:11
Individuals

  ID#  PLACE           FINISHER            TIME     PACE


1. St. Vincent
  121     1  Brandan Moretton, Jr           26:58    5:26
  132     6  Vincent Tonzo, Sr              27:43    5:35
  107     8  John Paul Depew, Fr            27:50    5:37
  113    10  Sam Homan, Sr                  27:54    5:37
  126    15  August Sander, Jr              28:15    5:42
  108    16  Ryan Detsch, Jr                28:17    5:42
  109    18  Jimmy Farnan, Jr               28:23    5:43
Total Time = 2:18:40     Total Places = 40

2. Washington & Jefferso
  181     2  Harley Moyer, Fr               27:02    5:27
  170     7  Shane Burkhart, Fr             27:47    5:36
  175    11  Theodore Kioussis, Fr          28:01    5:39
  180    22  Vince Mirigliano, Fr           28:37    5:46
  179    29  Tyler Miller, Jr               29:14    5:53
  172    53  Patrick Fullerton, Fr          30:47    6:12
  171    65  Camden Fletcher, Fr            33:16    6:42
Total Time = 2:20:41     Total Places = 71

3. Grove City
   60     3  Daniel Christiansen, Jr        27:08    5:28
   96    17  Brandon Wise, Jr               28:23    5:43
   67    19  Gabe Imhof, Jr                 28:27    5:44
   87    21  Drew Thibault, So              28:33    5:45
   62    25  Joshua Dunsworth, Sr           29:02    5:51
   58    26  Ryan Budnik, Fr                29:08    5:52
   56    30  Aaron Bliss, Fr                29:14    5:54
Total Time = 2:21:33     Total Places = 85

4. Geneva
   34     4  Josh Duffie, Fr                27:19    5:30
   49    13  Clay Smith, So                 28:06    5:40
   33    20  Andrew Domencic, Fr            28:30    5:45
   38    28  Ken Kutcel, Jr                 29:11    5:53
   30    33  Jacob Ames, Fr                 29:37    5:58
   35    40  Levi Ebersole, Fr              29:57    6:02
   48    55  Cody Schreiber, So             30:51    6:13
Total Time = 2:22:43     Total Places = 98

5. Thomas More
  151     5  Michael Campbell, Fr           27:36    5:34
  167    27  Brandon West, So               29:10    5:53
  157    31  Ross Klocke, Fr                29:26    5:56
  159    36  Christopher Loos, Fr           29:45    6:00
  162    39  Tyler McCauley, Fr             29:54    6:02
  154    42  Jarod Davis, Fr                29:59    6:03
  165    44  Ronald Smith, Fr               30:04    6:04
Total Time = 2:25:51     Total Places = 138

6. Waynesburg
  204    14  Benjamin McAuley, Sr           28:07    5:40
  205    32  Cody Nail, Jr                  29:36    5:58
  197    37  Joel Kuzminski, Fr             29:48    6:00
  208    43  Jacob Pryor, Fr                30:03    6:03
  212    45  Justin Simmons, Jr             30:05    6:04
  195    49  Casey Heimberger, Jr           30:28    6:08
  206    54  Joshua Olive, Fr               30:51    6:13
Total Time = 2:27:39     Total Places = 171

7. Bethany (W V )
    4     9  Jordan Castro, Fr              27:54    5:37
    6    12  Ryan Donnelly, Jr              28:05    5:40
   12    48  Alexander Michalenko, Fr       30:22    6:07
    5    56  Austin Davis, So               30:59    6:15
    1    58  Donald Bierhals, So            31:11    6:17
   13    59  Marshall Murray, Fr            31:19    6:19
   14    67  Robert Newhart, So             34:06    6:52
Total Time = 2:28:31     Total Places = 183

8. Thiel
  137    24  John Clark, Jr                 29:01    5:51
  145    34  Ryan Thomas, Sr                29:37    5:58
  136    47  Eric Casey, Fr                 30:19    6:07
  146    51  Justin Walter, Fr              30:39    6:11
  140    61  Christian McElhaney, So        32:09    6:29
  135    62  Drew Brueckl, Fr               32:33    6:34
  141    64  Jaime Montalvo, So             33:07    6:40
Total Time = 2:31:45     Total Places = 217

9. Chatham
   28    23  Noah Smith, Fr                 28:52    5:49
   20    35  Johnny Artinger, Fr            29:38    5:58
   27    38  Devin Seka, Fr                 29:50    6:01
   22    66  Anthony Legarda, Fr            33:40    6:47
   19    68  Nasir Alexander, Fr            37:16    7:31
Total Time = 2:39:16     Total Places = 230

10. Westminster
  238    41  David Waldschmidt, So          29:58    6:02
  221    46  Trevor Arrigoni, So            30:10    6:05
  228    50  Josh McFall, So                30:37    6:10
  232    52  Michael Peters, Fr             30:45    6:12
  223    57  Neil Christopher, Jr           31:09    6:17
  237    60  Robert Turk, So                31:57    6:26
  220    63  Austin Arrigo, So              32:38    6:35
Total Time = 2:32:39     Total Places = 246
              TEAM                               3 MILE      CLOCK    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE           FINISHER            TIME         TIME     PACE        TEAM

Top

121 1 1 Brandan Moretton, Jr 15:47 26:58 5:26 St. Vincent 181 2 2 Harley Moyer, Fr 16:06 27:02 5:27 Washington & Jefferso 60 3 3 Daniel Christiansen, Jr 15:55 27:08 5:28 Grove City 34 4 4 Josh Duffie, Fr 16:11 27:19 5:30 Geneva 151 5 5 Michael Campbell, Fr 16:20 27:36 5:34 Thomas More 132 6 6 Vincent Tonzo, Sr 16:23 27:43 5:35 St. Vincent 170 7 7 Shane Burkhart, Fr 16:30 27:47 5:36 Washington & Jefferso 107 8 8 John Paul Depew, Fr 16:40 27:50 5:37 St. Vincent 4 9 9 Jordan Castro, Fr 16:30 27:54 5:37 Bethany (W V ) 113 10 10 Sam Homan, Sr 16:41 27:54 5:37 St. Vincent 175 11 11 Theodore Kioussis, Fr 16:32 28:01 5:39 Washington & Jefferso 6 12 12 Ryan Donnelly, Jr 16:37 28:05 5:40 Bethany (W V ) 49 13 13 Clay Smith, So 16:38 28:06 5:40 Geneva 204 14 14 Benjamin McAuley, Sr 16:36 28:07 5:40 Waynesburg 126 15 15 August Sander, Jr 16:43 28:15 5:42 St. Vincent 108 16 16 Ryan Detsch, Jr 16:46 28:17 5:42 St. Vincent 96 17 17 Brandon Wise, Jr 16:46 28:23 5:43 Grove City 109 18 18 Jimmy Farnan, Jr 16:50 28:23 5:43 St. Vincent 67 19 19 Gabe Imhof, Jr 17:12 28:27 5:44 Grove City 116 20 Alex Krieger, So 16:54 28:29 5:44 St. Vincent 33 21 20 Andrew Domencic, Fr 17:05 28:30 5:45 Geneva 100 22 Kevin Augustine, So 16:54 28:32 5:45 St. Vincent 87 23 21 Drew Thibault, So 17:07 28:33 5:45 Grove City 180 24 22 Vince Mirigliano, Fr 16:45 28:37 5:46 Washington & Jefferso 28 25 23 Noah Smith, Fr 17:17 28:52 5:49 Chatham 124 26 Sawyer Palonder, Sr 17:03 28:58 5:50 St. Vincent 137 27 24 John Clark, Jr 17:12 29:01 5:51 Thiel 62 28 25 Joshua Dunsworth, Sr 17:07 29:02 5:51 Grove City 102 29 Joe Baughman, So 17:14 29:06 5:52 St. Vincent 58 30 26 Ryan Budnik, Fr 17:05 29:08 5:52 Grove City 167 31 27 Brandon West, So 17:15 29:10 5:53 Thomas More 38 32 28 Ken Kutcel, Jr 17:01 29:11 5:53 Geneva 122 33 Floyd Nichols, Fr 16:54 29:11 5:53 St. Vincent 179 34 29 Tyler Miller, Jr 17:16 29:14 5:53 Washington & Jefferso 56 35 30 Aaron Bliss, Fr 17:32 29:14 5:54 Grove City 72 36 Andrew Mascio, Jr 17:36 29:20 5:55 Grove City 83 37 Anthony Schifano, Fr 17:36 29:21 5:55 Grove City 157 38 31 Ross Klocke, Fr 17:26 29:26 5:56 Thomas More 130 39 Roman Tate, Fr 17:25 29:31 5:57 St. Vincent 205 40 32 Cody Nail, Jr 17:31 29:36 5:58 Waynesburg 30 41 33 Jacob Ames, Fr 17:25 29:37 5:58 Geneva 145 42 34 Ryan Thomas, Sr 17:27 29:37 5:58 Thiel 20 43 35 Johnny Artinger, Fr 17:23 29:38 5:58 Chatham 64 44 Zachary Greenspan, Fr 17:35 29:43 5:59 Grove City


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

81 45 Devon Powley, Jr 17:34 29:44 6:00 Grove City 159 46 36 Christopher Loos, Fr 17:37 29:45 6:00 Thomas More 63 47 Jack Erickson, Sr 17:43 29:47 6:00 Grove City 57 48 Thane Bonnett, Fr 17:27 29:47 6:00 Grove City 197 49 37 Joel Kuzminski, Fr 17:29 29:48 6:00 Waynesburg 27 50 38 Devin Seka, Fr 17:33 29:50 6:01 Chatham 75 51 Sean McDonnell, Sr 17:31 29:51 6:01 Grove City 114 52 Laurence Jaross, So 17:26 29:53 6:01 St. Vincent 162 53 39 Tyler McCauley, Fr 17:33 29:54 6:02 Thomas More 74 54 Nick McClure, So 16:32 29:55 6:02 Grove City 35 55 40 Levi Ebersole, Fr 17:39 29:57 6:02 Geneva 238 56 41 David Waldschmidt, So 17:56 29:58 6:02 Westminster 154 57 42 Jarod Davis, Fr 17:38 29:59 6:03 Thomas More 208 58 43 Jacob Pryor, Fr 18:00 30:03 6:03 Waynesburg 165 59 44 Ronald Smith, Fr 17:45 30:04 6:04 Thomas More 212 60 45 Justin Simmons, Jr 17:50 30:05 6:04 Waynesburg 153 61 Jacob Condon, Sr 17:53 30:06 6:04 Thomas More 164 62 Joshua Pusateri, Fr 17:48 30:09 6:05 Thomas More 221 63 46 Trevor Arrigoni, So 17:48 30:10 6:05 Westminster 120 64 Adam Molinaro, Jr 17:35 30:11 6:05 St. Vincent 131 65 Michael Thomas, Jr 17:55 30:18 6:06 St. Vincent 136 66 47 Eric Casey, Fr 17:54 30:19 6:07 Thiel 150 67 Andrew Buelterman, Fr 17:44 30:20 6:07 Thomas More 12 68 48 Alexander Michalenko, Fr 17:54 30:22 6:07 Bethany (W V ) 195 69 49 Casey Heimberger, Jr 17:47 30:28 6:08 Waynesburg 118 70 Nick Lee, Fr 17:56 30:30 6:09 St. Vincent 155 71 Aaron Fuller, Sr 18:18 30:32 6:09 Thomas More 80 72 Bryce Nelson, So 17:52 30:34 6:10 Grove City 128 73 Josiah Stickles, Fr 18:05 30:35 6:10 St. Vincent 95 74 Matthew Werner, Fr 18:04 30:35 6:10 Grove City 228 75 50 Josh McFall, So 17:53 30:37 6:10 Westminster 146 76 51 Justin Walter, Fr 18:05 30:39 6:11 Thiel 70 77 Joshua Kuipers, So 17:58 30:41 6:11 Grove City 232 78 52 Michael Peters, Fr 18:02 30:45 6:12 Westminster 73 79 Travis Mattson, So 18:16 30:46 6:12 Grove City 172 80 53 Patrick Fullerton, Fr 18:11 30:47 6:12 Washington & Jefferso 78 81 Zach Monit, So 18:09 30:48 6:12 Grove City 206 82 54 Joshua Olive, Fr 18:14 30:51 6:13 Waynesburg 48 83 55 Cody Schreiber, So 17:59 30:51 6:13 Geneva 94 84 Mark Weaver, Fr 17:31 30:52 6:13 Grove City 5 85 56 Austin Davis, So 18:10 30:59 6:15 Bethany (W V ) 223 86 57 Neil Christopher, Jr 18:26 31:09 6:17 Westminster 1 87 58 Donald Bierhals, So 18:09 31:11 6:17 Bethany (W V ) 13 88 59 Marshall Murray, Fr 18:33 31:19 6:19 Bethany (W V ) 54 89 Seth Balkey, Fr 18:27 31:21 6:19 Grove City 209 90 Matthew Raineri, Fr 18:26 31:25 6:20 Waynesburg 47 91 Adler Roth, Fr 18:29 31:29 6:21 Geneva 196 92 Andrew Kingan, Fr 18:38 31:39 6:23 Waynesburg 211 93 Matthew Shinkle, So 18:52 31:56 6:26 Waynesburg 237 94 60 Robert Turk, So 19:07 31:57 6:26 Westminster 192 95 Eric Brownfield, So 18:10 32:01 6:27 Waynesburg 217 96 Josh Voight, Jr 18:51 32:03 6:28 Waynesburg 210 97 Jonathan Sandoval, Sr 18:59 32:05 6:28 Waynesburg 140 98 61 Christian McElhaney, So 18:53 32:09 6:29 Thiel 149 99 Alex Bramer, Jr 19:07 32:17 6:30 Thomas More 52 100 Curtis Watson, Jr 19:15 32:19 6:31 Geneva 135 101 62 Drew Brueckl, Fr 19:03 32:33 6:34 Thiel 220 102 63 Austin Arrigo, So 19:18 32:38 6:35 Westminster 141 103 64 Jaime Montalvo, So 19:12 33:07 6:40 Thiel 171 104 65 Camden Fletcher, Fr 19:42 33:16 6:42 Washington & Jefferso 240 105 Stephen Wells, So 19:44 33:27 6:45 Westminster 61 106 Simon DeAngelo, Fr 19:51 33:38 6:47 Grove City 22 107 66 Anthony Legarda, Fr 19:48 33:40 6:47 Chatham 40 108 Hunter Lidke, Fr 19:54 34:02 6:52 Geneva 14 109 67 Robert Newhart, So 19:50 34:06 6:52 Bethany (W V ) 235 110 John-Scott Somora, Jr 18:10 34:19 6:55 Westminster 158 111 Jaime Leon, Sr 20:14 34:26 6:57 Thomas More
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

178 112 Caden Meier, Fr 20:23 34:43 7:00 Washington & Jefferso 45 113 Caleb Reyle, Sr 20:18 34:47 7:01 Geneva 227 114 Aj May, So 20:31 34:50 7:01 Westminster 46 115 Gary Ridenour, Jr 21:25 36:25 7:21 Geneva 2 116 Chad Blackburn, Fr 21:55 36:54 7:26 Bethany (W V ) 19 117 68 Nasir Alexander, Fr 22:30 37:16 7:31 Chatham 182 118 Dwight Nelson, Fr 22:15 38:07 7:41 Washington & Jefferso 183 119 Dwight Nelson, Fr 22:15 38:08 7:41 Washington & Jefferso 32 120 Jason Buchholz, Sr 22:44 38:40 7:48 Geneva 55 finishers among Men Under 2 27 finishers among Men 2 - 2 24 finishers among Men 3 - 3 14 finishers among Men 4 - 4 120 male finishers 0 female finishers 120 total finishers

Return to home page.