GOD'S COUNTRY HALF MARATHON

Potter County, PA

June 4, 2016

76 DEGREES AT 6 HOUR MARK
Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

HALF MARATHON                          Last updated June 4, 2016 4:25 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

    1       LeahAnne Wirfel, 23*, Portage, PA            1:21:47    6:15
    2       Andrew Anderson, 21, Genesee, PA             1:25:57    6:34
    3       Bib #425, 34*, Unknown                       1:27:11    6:39
    4       Lucas Messner, 34, Denver, PA                1:28:43    6:46
    5       Timothy Adams, 19, Genesee, PA               1:31:10    6:58
    6       Katie Chaput, 31*, West Seneca, NY           1:31:51    7:01
    7    1  Chris Graham, 38, Millersville, PA           1:33:02    7:06
    8    1  River Sauvageau, 46, Lewiston, NY            1:37:24    7:26
    9    1  David Eliason, 54, Findley Lake, NY          1:38:40    7:32
   10    1  Becky Wittrig, 48*, Port Matilda, PA         1:38:44    7:32
   11    1  Patrick Lynam, 61, New Kensington, PA        1:38:53    7:33
   12    1  Charlene Smith, 32*, Mount Joy, PA           1:40:33    7:40
   13    2  Chad Smith, 38, Mount Joy, PA                1:40:46    7:41
   14    1  Kelly Sell, 27, Claysburg, PA                1:41:38    7:45
   15    1  Jenna Greenman, 24*, Smethport, PA           1:42:05    7:48
   16    2  Nancy Kinner, 38*, Alba, PA                  1:42:09    7:48
   17    2  Ron Burket, 56, Philipsburg, PA              1:42:37    7:50
   18    2  Cutter Hall, 20, Eldred, PA                  1:42:46    7:51
   19    2  Erik Keglovits, 49, Coudersport, PA          1:44:42    8:00
   20    3  Keith Harnish, 49, Pequea, PA                1:44:45    8:00
   21    3  Drew Engle, 23, Manheim, PA                  1:45:32    8:03
   22    4  Wayne Breneman II, 29, York, PA              1:45:53    8:05
   23    2  Gwenn Catalone, 46*, Fort Mill, SC           1:46:12    8:06
   24    3  Jim Culvey, 38, Coudersport, PA              1:46:58    8:10
   25    1  Thaddeus May, 15, Lowman, NY                 1:47:28    8:12
   26    2  Anthony Reed, 19, Spring Grove, PA           1:48:55    8:19
   27    3  Christina Bortak, 30*, North Huntingdon, PA
                                                         1:48:56    8:19
   28    3  Stephen Spinda, 56, Kersey, PA               1:49:07    8:20
   29    3  Jacob Radel, 18, Duncannon, PA               1:49:08    8:20
   30    5  Jake Hoover, 23, Spring Grove, PA            1:49:11    8:20
   31    2  Lanie Simon, 28*, West Seneca, NY            1:49:21    8:21
   32    4  R Mat, 47, Lantana, FL                       1:49:32    8:22
   33    4  Hilary Cooney, 31*, Austin, PA               1:49:50    8:23
   34    3  Samantha Snyder, 20*, Wallingford, PA        1:49:54    8:23
   35    4  Dan Lyon, 38, Hamilton, GA                   1:50:00    8:24
   36    5  Colin Bailey, 46, Scio, NY                   1:50:06    8:24
   37    6  Christopher Kulbago Jr, 24, Sagamore Hills, OH
                                                         1:51:26    8:30
   38    6  Dan Hinkel, 45, Sykesville, MD               1:51:35    8:31
   39    3  Pat Cooney, 47*, Belmont, NY                 1:52:11    8:34
   40    4  Jeff Engle, 52, Manheim, PA                  1:52:24    8:35
   41    5  Joe Bubacz, 51, Blossburg, PA                1:53:07    8:38
   42    7  James Maxson, 44, Shinglehouse, PA           1:54:32    8:45
   43    6  David Snyder, 53, Wallingford, PA            1:54:43    8:45
   44    1  Su Bacon, 58*, Lewisburg, PA                 1:55:41    8:50
   45    7  Josh Corey, 28, Pittsburgh, PA               1:56:52    8:55
   46    4  Catherine Close, 45*, Sarver, PA             1:57:04    8:56
   47    5  Daphne McNamara, 42*, Coudersport, PA        1:57:13    8:57
   48    6  Karen Groshek, 42*, Erie, PA                 1:57:55    9:00
   49    5  Robb Frost, 35, Erie, PA                     1:57:55    9:00
   50    2  Lloyd Zimmerman, Jr., 60, New Berlinville, PA
                                                         1:59:51    9:09
   51    5  Amanda Gonzalez, 32*, Johnstown, PA          1:59:54    9:09
   52    8  Tom Kisiel, 42, Coudersport, PA              2:00:15    9:11
   53    1  Katelyn Smith, 19*, Shermans Dale, PA        2:01:03    9:14
   54    8  Bobby Cochran, 27, Crosby, PA                2:01:13    9:15
   55    9  Jordan Lehman, 21, Guys Mills, PA            2:01:25    9:16
   56    7  Tricia McKean, 45*, Shinglehouse, PA         2:01:37    9:17
   57    6  Jessica Rohrer, 33*, Coudersport, PA         2:01:41    9:17
   58   10  Jason Dulfon, 25, East Moriches, NY          2:01:42    9:17
   59   11  Kyle Lehman, 29, , PA                        2:01:46    9:18
   60    3  Melvin Lehman, 60, Guys Mills, PA            2:01:47    9:18
   61    6  Shannon Lehman, 34, Guys Mills, PA           2:01:48    9:18
   62    2  Colleen Deboer, 58*, Roulette, PA            2:01:54    9:18
   63    4  Jaclyn Williams, 24*, Harrisburg, PA         2:03:30    9:26
   64   12  Erikson Lehman, 26, Weldon, IA               2:03:57    9:28
   65    9  Reuben Pink, 42, Renfrew, PA                 2:04:17    9:29
   66    5  Anna Geiger-Whitlock, 29*, Ottawa, ON        2:04:24    9:30
   67    6  Emma Reed, 20*, Spring Grove, PA             2:04:27    9:30
   68    8  Karen Ray, 43*, Amherst, NH                  2:05:37    9:35
   69    7  Darren Haskett, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           2:07:42    9:45
   70    7  Lendon Ebbels, 28*, New York, NY             2:08:03    9:46
   71    3  Brenda May, 50*, Lowman, NY                  2:08:13    9:47
   72    8  Amanda Taylor, 28*, Clearfield, PA           2:08:14    9:47
   73    4  Jennifer Greenman, 52*, Port Allegany, PA
                                                         2:09:00    9:51
   74    9  Tracey Fowler, 45*, Port Allegany, PA        2:09:33    9:53
   75    7  Phil Stoltzfus, 58, Brownstown, PA           2:09:44    9:54
   76    7  Johanna Cortes, 35*, Dunkirk, NY             2:09:52    9:55
   77    5  Jamie Williams, 51*, Hanover, PA             2:10:21    9:57
   78    9  Ashley Engle, 25*, Manheim, PA               2:10:39    9:58
   79    1  Deb Kreider, 61*, Quarryville,, Pa           2:10:44    9:59
   80   10  Alyssa Covas, 28*, Morgantown, WV            2:12:02   10:05
   81   10  Betty Markle, 48*, Thomasville, PA           2:12:57   10:09
   82   11  Chelsey Dynda, 28*, Austin, PA               2:13:14   10:10
   83   10  David McNeal, 41, Camp Hill, PA              2:13:20   10:11
   84    8  Bobby Wallace, 37, Milford, CT               2:13:35   10:12
   85    8  R Scott Sanders, 55, Lebanon, PA             2:13:45   10:13
   86    4  Terry Lyon, 67, Redington Beach, FL          2:14:24   10:16
   87    9  Ryan Lehman, 38, Guys Mills, PA              2:14:27   10:16
   88    8  Jen Todd, 33*, West Newton, PA               2:15:18   10:20
   89   12  Alise Stawicki, 25*, Independence, OH        2:17:50   10:31
   90   11  Peter Gokey, 47, Dunkirk, NY                 2:18:43   10:35
   91    9  Christopher Kulbago, 52, Niagara Falls, NY
                                                         2:21:04   10:46
   92   13  Kellie Tingley, 29*, Buffalo, NY             2:21:26   10:48
   93   11  Kris Bailey, 48*, Scio, NY                   2:21:36   10:48
   94   12  Lisa Finkenbinder, 43*, Millerstown, PA      2:21:38   10:49
   95    6  Kelly Engle, 52*, Manheim, PA                2:22:04   10:51
   96   13  Jody Lyon, 41*, Downingtown, PA              2:22:09   10:51
   97    1  Roger Deller, 73, Coudersport, PA            2:22:18   10:52
   98   14  Casey VanWhy, 42*, Coudersport, PA           2:23:21   10:57
   99   14  Becki Sell, 26*, Claysburg, PA               2:23:26   10:57
  100   10  Jeffrey Homady, 38, Hastings, PA             2:23:34   10:58

Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

101 9 Erin Au, 35*, Ebensburg, PA 2:25:23 11:06 102 2 Valerie Wentz, 60*, Hanover, PA 2:25:30 11:06 103 15 Andrea Pelachick, 23*, Sayre, PA 2:25:59 11:09 104 15 Linda Weakland, 45*, Port Allegany, PA 2:26:49 11:12 105 16 Bethany Marcotte, 29*, Hanover, PA 2:27:02 11:13 106 10 Albert Burke, 51, Rochester, NY 2:33:39 11:44 107 10 Kirsten Bestor, 34*, Beaver Falls, PA 2:34:01 11:45 108 11 Elaine Baney, 39*, Altoona, PA 2:34:01 11:45 109 16 Teresa Greenhalgh, 46*, Church Stretton, SH 2:34:44 11:49 110 7 Barbara Wywiorski, 56*, Towanda, PA 2:34:45 11:49 111 12 Gretchen Pink, 39*, Renfrew, PA 2:34:53 11:49 112 11 Alan Moore, 31, Kittanning, PA 2:35:34 11:53 113 17 Julie Apperson, 46*, Bemus Point, NY 2:35:57 11:54 114 8 Shelly Wells, 51*, Ashville, NY 2:36:50 11:58 115 18 Tina Smith, 48*, Shermans Dale, PA 2:36:57 11:59
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

116 9 Karen Graeff, 50*, Zerba Tremont, PA 2:37:36 12:02 117 10 Mary Kelley, 52*, South Williamspor, PA 2:37:55 12:03 118 13 Laura Hodel, 36*, Endwell, NY 2:40:27 12:15 119 19 Barb Reese, 47*, Owego, NY 2:40:28 12:15 120 17 Hannah Hoffman, 20*, Hanover, PA 2:41:37 12:20 121 18 Chelsea Dulfon, 23*, East Moriches, NY 2:41:37 12:20 122 5 Don Thomas, 67, Nanty Glo, PA 2:45:18 12:37 123 14 Natalie Weixel, 38*, North Huntingdon, PA 2:46:41 12:43 124 11 Loretta Mazgaj, 53*, Lakewood, NY 2:47:21 12:46 125 19 Corey Gstalder, 25*, Mountoursville, PA 2:49:10 12:55 126 20 Judi Radel, 44*, Duncannon, PA 2:50:10 12:59
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

127 6 Paul Draper, 66, Holland, NY 2:50:29 13:01 128 12 Daniel McNair, 35, Erie, PA 2:51:30 13:05 129 20 Courtnay Taft, 26*, Melbourne, FL 2:51:49 13:07 130 12 Susan Rapp, 55*, Sugar Grove, PA 2:51:58 13:08 131 21 Mickalene Cross, 41*, Forestville, NY 2:52:49 13:11 132 15 Susan Suhr, 31*, Warrenton, VA 2:53:02 13:12 133 13 Rita Simon, 59*, West Seneca, NY 2:53:42 13:16 134 13 Nicholas Lewis, 27, Crosby, PA 2:55:53 13:26 135 21 Amanda Hershey, 25*, Coudersport, PA 2:57:58 13:35 136 22 Katherine Scherzberg, 29*, Coopersburg, PA 2:58:10 13:36 137 16 Andrea Darnell, 30*, Media, PA 2:58:10 13:36 138 22 Dawn Dodge, 45*, Roulette, PA 3:01:09 13:50 139 23 Amanda Good, 27*, Elizabethtown, PA 3:02:11 13:54
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

140 24 Alexandria Gstalder, 27*, Milton, PA 3:04:13 14:04 141 25 Betsy Clark, 29*, Olanta, PA 3:07:22 14:18 142 17 Alycne Welsh, 35*, Birdsboro, PA 3:07:54 14:21 143 7 Jerry Burns, 69, Worthington, PA 3:09:13 14:27 144 3 Sara Steffy, 60*, Lancaster, PA 3:09:22 14:27 145 4 Deborah Booth, 67*, Saylorsburg, PA 3:09:40 14:29 146 5 Sylvia Hodel, 63*, Endwell, NY 3:10:06 14:31 147 18 Danielle Andreas, 34*, Lehighton, PA 3:11:27 14:37 148 6 Jean Werkheiser, 64*, The Villages, FL 3:14:20 14:50
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

149 8 Tom Lyon, 69, San Tan Valley, AZ 3:23:25 15:32 150 9 Thomas McKinzie, Jr, 64, Frackville, PA 3:24:09 15:35 151 12 Brent Neal, 40, Spring Grove, PA 3:26:21 15:45 152 23 Billi Neal, 42*, Spring Grove, PA 3:26:22 15:45 153 14 Lori Stoltzfus, 58*, Brownstown, PA 3:27:54 15:52
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

154 10 Andrew Hieber, 66, Summit, NJ 3:29:48 16:01 155 2 Bob Bernhardy, 74, Wellsboro, PA 3:32:25 16:13 156 24 Gem Renee Gibbons, 43*, Saucier, MS 3:35:03 16:25 157 15 Danette Cobb-McKinzie, 58*, Frackville, PA 3:35:04 16:25 158 25 Andrea Lehman, 47*, Coudersport, PA 3:38:35 16:41 159 16 Michelle Burdick, 52*, Coudersport, PA 3:38:35 16:41 160 11 Bill Daly, 55, Coudersport, PA 3:38:35 16:41
Pace: 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

161 4 David Shultz, 18, Mill Hall, PA 3:48:53 17:28 162 26 Serena Pfaff, 45*, Mill Hall, PA 3:48:55 17:28 * indicates females 6 finishers among Males (no age given) 4 finishers among Men Under 20 13 finishers among Men 20 - 29 12 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 - 59 10 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women Under 20 25 finishers among Women 20 - 29 18 finishers among Women 30 - 39 26 finishers among Women 40 - 49 16 finishers among Women 50 - 59 6 finishers among Women 60 - 69 70 male finishers 92 female finishers 162 total finishers

Return to home page.