NORTH PARK KIDS TRIATHLON

NORTH PARK, PGH, PA

Aug. 6, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                                              Last updated Aug. 6, 2016 12:27 PM

             CLASS                                           SWIM         BIKE          RUN      TOTAL    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME      TIME      TIME       TIME

Men Under 8
   99    11    1  Graham Farrar, 7                              2:38        7:18        3:42        13:38
   21    18    2  Stephen Van Buskirk, 7, Shelby, OH            2:45        8:03        3:45        14:32
   13    31    3  Tabari Morgan, 7, City, PA                    2:20        8:57        4:10        15:26
    8    43    4  Rocco Finotti, 7, Wexford, PA                 3:30        8:22        4:24        16:16
   18    52    5  Matthew Satariano, 7, McKnight, PA            3:42        9:03        4:03        16:48
   19    55    6  Roman Thomas, 7, Gibsonia, PA                 3:12        9:28        4:21        17:00
   16    60    7  Cedric Otey, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                3:20        9:47        4:16        17:22
   14    77    8  Logan Neff, 7, Moon Township, PA              3:23       10:32        4:24        18:18
   17    79    9  Aiden Rauso, 7, Allison Park, PA              4:08                                   18:27
   10    89   10  Evan Lausch, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                4:33                                   19:06
    7   101   11  Cole Cass, 7, Wexford, PA                     5:21                                   20:03
    9   106   12  William Fowler, 7, Glenshaw, PA               5:50       10:23        4:06        20:17
   11   107   13  Ryan Lovejoy, 7, Wexford, PA                  4:21                                   20:22
   20   112   14  Joseph Van Buskirk, 7, Shelby, OH             3:34       13:00        4:11        20:44
   12   116   15  Finnegan Maloney, 7, Pittsburgh, PA           5:52                                   20:59
   90   117   16  Desmond Ruff, 7                               4:53       11:49        4:25        21:06
   15   124   17  Mason Niggl, 7, Allison Park, PA              4:40       11:58        4:58        21:36

Men 8 - 8
   40     1    1  Ryder Fetterolf, 8, Sewickley, PA             1:55        5:53        3:25        11:12
   39    12    2  Cooper Bedilion, 8, McMurray, PA              2:23        7:28        4:00        13:51
   87    13    3  Harry Silvis, 8                               2:37        7:34        3:46        13:56
   48    20    4  Nicolas Squeglia, 8, Cheswick, PA             2:44        8:06        3:48        14:36
   45    22    5  Ethan Maravich, 8, Pittsburgh, PA             2:36        8:13        3:51        14:39
   44    37    6  Brody Kirik, 8, Gibsonia, PA                  3:07        8:34        4:08        15:48
   47    41    7  Andrew Silvis, 8, Export, PA                  3:32        8:52        3:49        16:12
   50    42    8  Max Weber, 8, Murrysville, PA                 3:10        8:32        4:34        16:15
   42    45    9  Matthew Gilardi, 8, Gibsonia, PA              3:33        9:00        3:59        16:31
   49    48   10  Daniel Tabakov, 8, Pittsburgh, PA             2:52        9:37        4:05        16:33
   43    51   11  Max Holm, 8, Export, PA                       4:06        8:21        4:17        16:44
   41    58   12  Gavin Gilardi, 8, Gibsonia, PA                3:24       10:01        3:51        17:14
   92    61   13  Nolan Harris, 8                               3:57        9:50        3:38        17:25
   52    64   14  Liam Yackoski, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              3:31       10:58        3:04        17:32
   51    80   15  Matthew Woods, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              3:20       10:45        4:23        18:27
   46    91   16  Dylan Paserba, 8, Aspinwall, PA               4:49       10:18        4:04        19:10

Men 9 - 9
   75     2    1  Jon Jubeck, 9, Wexford, PA                    2:06        7:07        3:11        12:22
   74     3    2  Ari Gurchak, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                2:01        6:54        3:37        12:31
   76     5    3  Matthew Lamay, 9, Wexford, PA                 2:52        7:02        3:16        13:08
   85     7    4  Brady Wiggers, 9, Bridgeville, PA             2:44        6:53        3:50        13:26
   89     9    5  Thomas Kapanowski, 9                          2:40        7:25        3:29        13:33
   98    10    6  Tristan Farrar, 9                             2:41        7:13        3:43        13:37
   86    16    7  Caden Witt, 9, Apollo, PA                     2:41        7:59        3:47        14:25
   60    17    8  Chase Lavezoli, 9, Gibsonia, PA               2:50        7:38        3:58        14:26
   80    25    9  Sam Porter, 9, Bradfordwoods, PA              3:01        8:03        4:04        15:08
   79    29   10  Kilian Perkins, 9, Gibsonia, PA               2:55        8:45        3:42        15:21
   88    30   11  Johnny Hershey, 9                             3:05        7:41        4:37        15:23
  104    34   12  Carter Meizer, 9                              2:30        9:16        3:50        15:36
   72    35   13  Jackson Beemer, 9, Bradford Woods, PA         2:53        8:46        4:00        15:38
   77    39   14  Dylan Matenkosky, 9, Apollo, PA               3:04        8:28        4:18        15:49
   73    44   15  Tripp Clay, 9, McKees Rocks, PA               3:58        8:34        3:52        16:23
   93    53   16  Quintin Gracia, 9                             3:40        8:53        4:20        16:52
   95    54   17  Mason Vinciguerra, 9                          4:06        8:42        4:08        16:56
   71    70   18  Daniel Balderas, 9, Wexford, PA               3:30        9:24        4:54        17:47
  101    76   19  Weston Aloise, 9                              4:40        9:23        4:13        18:14
   78    78   20  Vincent Moncheck, 9, Wexford, PA              3:40        9:50        4:50        18:19
   82    82   21  Gianni Samuel, 9, Pittsburgh, PA              4:20       10:33        3:46        18:39
   83   122   22  Balin Smith, 9, Valencia, PA                  4:46       11:30        5:08        21:23
   84   194   23  Liam Vandyke, 9, Pittsburgh, PA               5:38       22:01        4:45        32:24

Men 10 - 10
  165   103    1  Sam Hersick, 10, Zelienople, PA               2:46        9:21        8:00        20:06
  250   111    2  Sam West, 10                                  2:57       10:14        7:30        20:40
  168   113    3  Dylan Nauhaus, 10, Pittsburgh, PA             3:05       10:03        7:39        20:47
  176   118    4  Grant Waltrip, 10, Gibsonia, PA               3:31        9:36        8:09        21:14
  159   123    5  Balaji Alagar, 10, Pittsburgh, PA             2:41       10:43        8:11        21:35
  167   137    6  Ben Lyons, 10, Gibsonia, PA                   3:16       10:20        9:57        23:32
  172   149    7  Jake Rechenmacher, 10, Sewickley, PA          3:41       12:26        8:41        24:47
  171   152    8  Vitaliy Pikalo, 10, Pittsburgh, PA            3:39       11:28       10:08        25:14
  175   153    9  Calvin Smith, 10, Valencia, PA                4:36       11:42        9:09        25:27
  169   157   10  Nicholas Palone, 10, Pittsburgh, PA           3:47       12:25        9:48        25:59
  166   163   11  Christopher Hoffman, 10, Pittsburgh, PA       4:48       14:06        7:58        26:50
  162   164   12  Ryan Frank, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                5:38       13:32        7:50        27:00
  173   166   13  Daniel Satariano, 10, McKnight, PA            5:16       12:19        9:46        27:20
  163   168   14  Stone Gaertner, 10, Allison Park, PA          4:30       11:42       11:10        27:21
  161   169   15  Lukas Dwyer, 10, Allison Park, PA             4:55       12:41        9:47        27:22
  164   170   16  Dennis Harrington, 10, Wexford, PA            5:15       12:37        9:30        27:22
  160   171   17  Edward Bowser, 10, Verona, PA                 5:15       13:00        9:15        27:29
  174   178   18  Jack Silvis, 10, Export, PA                   4:23       12:49       11:00        28:11
  177   182   19  Scott Watkins, 10, Gibsonia, PA               4:42       13:36       10:51        29:09
  242   188   20  Dale Hall, 10                                 5:09       14:03       11:21        30:32
  170   189   21  Michael Parisi, 10, Moon Twp , PA             5:01       13:06       12:28        30:35
  232   192   22  Andrew Warner, 10                             7:06       14:50       10:03        31:58

Men 11 - 11
  191    83    1  Layne Haught, 11, Allison Park, PA            2:38        9:20        6:42        18:39
  236    90    2  Owen Schesler, 11                             2:48        9:21        6:59        19:08
  202   102    3  Daniel Wang, 11, Pittsburgh, PA               2:53        9:01        8:11        20:05
  193   110    4  Zach Jubeck, 11, Wexford, PA                  2:32       10:21        7:38        20:31
  239   125    5  Jakub Pickett, 11                             2:51       10:03        8:43        21:36
  197   128    6  Conner Metzler, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            3:18        9:59        8:41        21:57
  194   138    7  Toby Kitay, 11, Gibsonia, PA                  3:20       12:37        7:40        23:36
  200   144    8  Evan Sarkett, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              3:57       11:27        8:37        24:00
  189   145    9  Vincent Colangelo, 11, Moon Twp, PA           3:09       12:49        8:09        24:06
  198   167   10  Daniel Porter, 11, Bradfordwoods, PA          5:37       10:41       11:03        27:20
  192   173   11  William Hetz, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              4:12       11:58       11:35        27:45
  196   181   12  Eliot Maravich, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            3:14       15:41        9:49        28:44
  190   185   13  Max Devlysh, 11, McDonald, PA                 5:01       13:00       11:53        29:52
  195   187   14  Gavin Lavezoli, 11, Gibsonia, PA              3:48       14:42       11:39        30:07
  201   190   15  Daniel Spear, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              4:39       16:23       10:02        31:03
  199   191   16  Pranav Sakthi, 11, McDonald, PA               5:05       15:36       11:03        31:43

Men 12 - 12
  227    59    1  Noah Petersen, 12, Washington, PA             2:33        8:07        6:41        17:21
  249    98    2  Zachary Lozowski, 12                          2:31        9:43        7:33        19:46
  222   129    3  Ben Capozzi, 12, Cranberry Twp, PA            3:23        9:50        8:54        22:05
  223   134    4  Cole Descalzi, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             4:04       11:03        7:59        23:04
  225   135    5  Evan Moncheck, 12, Wexford, PA                3:43        9:41        9:42        23:05
  224   146    6  Dhilan Fye, 12, Gibsonia, PA                  4:10       10:53        9:29        24:31
  229   150    7  Aaron Witt, 12, Apollo, PA                    4:02       11:08        9:53        25:02
  226   159    8  Grant Mowry, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               4:17       12:23        9:39        26:18
  231   174    9  Robert Hershey, 12                            3:33       11:36       12:37        27:45
  241   175   10  Vladimir Williams, 12                         4:34       11:28       11:45        27:45
  248   177   11  Victor River, 12                              4:22       13:02       10:34        27:58
  238   184   12  Davis Gindlesperger, 12                       3:50       15:04       10:56        29:48
  228   198   13  Vinay Sriharish, 12, McDonald, PA             4:11       15:21       14:56        34:28

Men 13 - 15
  292   204    1  Zach Leachman, 14                             6:56       18:51       13:14        39:00
  290   205    2  Steven Etter, 15, State College, PA           6:01       21:58       14:00        41:58
  279   208    3  Hunter Fetterolf, 13, Sewickley, PA           8:10       21:51       14:49        44:48
  293   209    4  Jackson Seely, 15                             7:39       22:56       14:56        45:30
  291   213    5  Paul Southern, 15, Virginia Beach, VA         7:04       23:30       18:21        48:54
  289   215    6  Owen Descalzi, 15, Pittsburgh, PA             9:50       25:39       16:16        51:43
  283   216    7  Mark Southern, 13, Virginia Beach, VA         7:54       26:17       17:43        51:53
  286   217    8  Jason Roman, 14, Baden, PA                   10:11       24:47       17:40        52:37
  277   218    9  Zachary Baker, 13, Harmony, PA                8:01       25:11       19:37        52:48
  284   219   10  Benjamin Stalder, 13, Wexford, PA            10:11       26:19       16:20        52:49
  288   223   11  Dominic Barchiesi, 15, Export, PA             7:57       27:29       22:46        58:11
  280   226   12  Oak Gaertner, 13, Allison Park, PA            9:50       26:04       25:19      1:01:12
  287   228   13  Ryan Sarkett, 14, Pittsburgh, PA             11:44       34:05       20:54      1:06:42



             CLASS                                           SWIM         BIKE          RUN      TOTAL    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME      TIME      TIME       TIME

Women Under 8
    5    40    1  Thea Siegel, 7, Allison Park, PA              2:57        8:52        4:13        16:02
  103    57    2  Rebekah Hall, 7                               4:28        8:18        4:24        17:08
    6    62    3  Matilda Yang, 7, Pittsburgh, PA               3:26        9:14        4:51        17:31
    4    94    4  Madison Ray, 7, Pittsburgh, PA                4:01       10:01        5:26        19:28
    2    96    5  Gracyn Daugherty, 7, Gibsonia, PA             4:23       10:44        4:26        19:32
    3   120    6  Mira Mosca, 7, Moon Twp, PA                   5:26       10:56        4:59        21:20

Women 8 - 8
   31     4    1  Abby Poe, 8, Bridgeville, PA                  2:27        6:30        3:42        12:38
   30     6    2  Hayden Palmer, 8, Erie, PA                    2:09        6:49        4:17        13:14
   37    14    3  Riley White, 8, Mars, PA                      2:29        7:39        3:54        14:01
   32    15    4  Brielle Proffitt, 8, Gibsonia, PA             2:35        7:33        3:57        14:05
   24    19    5  Arianna Breault, 8, Moon Township, PA         2:44        7:54        3:58        14:35
   29    26    6  Zahra Nauhaus, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              2:19        8:27        4:29        15:14
   38    28    7  Teagan Yurocko, 8, Gibsonia, PA               2:32        9:05        3:44        15:20
   26    32    8  Bridget Gilardi, 8, Gibsonia, PA              2:49        8:32        4:06        15:26
   23    38    9  Joy Beck, 8, Freeport, PA                     2:43        8:38        4:28        15:49
   27    46   10  Chloe Karsman, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              3:25        8:54        4:14        16:32
   25    63   11  Natalie Frank, 8, Pittsburgh, PA              3:56        9:19        4:17        17:31
   35    68   12  Annika Spear, 8, Pittsburgh, PA               3:16       10:12        4:11        17:38
   33    84   13  McKenna Restori, 8, Glenshaw, PA              3:26       10:25        4:53        18:43
   34    93   14  Riley Shafer, 8, Wexford, PA                  3:00       10:27        5:50        19:15
   28   147   15  Willa Kelly, 8, Pittsburgh, PA                4:45       14:59        4:50        24:33

Women 9 - 9
   54     8    1  Caroline Benton, 9, Pittsburgh, PA            2:24        7:13        3:56        13:32
   94    21    2  Keelin Scnessler, 9                           2:48        8:03        3:48        14:38
   59    23    3  Madeline Joyce, 9, Apollo, PA                 3:05        7:59        3:46        14:49
   63    24    4  Avery Orr, 9, Wexford, PA                     3:11        7:26        4:29        15:04
   67    27    5  Ava Sharar, 9, Sewickley, PA                  3:05        8:23        3:51        15:18
   57    33    6  Emma Harris, 9, Irwin, PA                     2:29        8:31        4:33        15:32
   62    36    7  Gianna Mosca, 9, Moon Twp, PA                 3:00        7:59        4:48        15:47
   56    47    8  Maya Daugherty, 9, Gibsonia, PA               3:04        9:29        4:01        16:33
   66    49    9  Yuki Qian, 9, Pittsburgh, PA                  3:21        8:51        4:25        16:36
  100    50   10  Vanessa Pickett, 9                            2:45       10:04        3:52        16:40
  102    56   11  Abby Hall, 9                                  3:45        9:00        4:22        17:06
   61    65   12  Anna McAfee, 9, Venetia, PA                   3:10       10:00        4:24        17:33
   97    67   13  Jordyn Ridley, 9                              3:12        9:46        4:36        17:34
   69    69   14  Sidney Stevenson, 9, Pittsbugh, PA            3:43        9:19        4:45        17:45
   53    72   15  Bridget Beck, 9, Freeport, PA                 3:18        9:54        4:38        17:49
   70    74   16  Kaitlyn Strine, 9, Venetia, PA                3:52        9:32        4:48        18:12
   55    75   17  Alexa Bronkaj, 9, New Kensington, PA          3:38       10:04        4:32        18:13
   91    81   18  Sara Gunnett, 9                               3:53        9:22        5:16        18:30
   65    85   19  Nicole Parke, 9, Freeport, PA                 4:17       10:01        4:38        18:55
   58    86   20  Michelle Hollenberger, 9, Pittsburgh, PA      3:34        8:47        6:38        18:58
   68    92   21  Morgan Stevenson, 9, Fort Wayne, IN           4:07        9:48        5:21        19:15
   64    97   22  Danielle Parke, 9, Freeport, PA               4:14        9:10        6:23        19:45

Women 10 - 10
  146    71    1  Hannah Fetterolf, 10, Sewickley, PA           2:22        8:35        6:52        17:48
  156   104    2  Hannah Palmer, 10, Erie, PA                   2:54        9:54        7:26        20:12
  157   108    3  Avery Saba, 10, Pittsburgh, PA                3:08        9:49        7:27        20:23
  147   109    4  Alexandra Gongas, 10, Valencia, PA            3:10       10:01        7:17        20:27
  142   126    5  Isabella Breault, 10, Moon Township, PA       3:21       10:37        7:46        21:43
  141   132    6  Sydney Birchard, 10, Pittsburgh, PA           3:51       11:50        7:21        23:02
  155   139    7  Ariel Orr, 10, Wexford, PA                    3:55       10:58        8:45        23:38
  144   141    8  Julia Descalzi, 10, Pittsburgh, PA            3:53       11:23        8:32        23:47
  153   154    9  Mary Mahoney, 10, North Huntingdon, PA        4:25       12:05        8:58        25:28
  240   160   10  Chloe Peterson, 10                            3:52       13:19        9:28        26:38
  148   161   11  Zoe Holm, 10, Export, PA                      5:52       12:46        8:08        26:45
  149   162   12  Lily Karsman, 10, Pittsburgh, PA              4:22       13:39        8:47        26:47
  143   179   13  Ellie Cain, 10, Sewickley, PA                 3:27       16:08        8:39        28:14
  145   180   14  Katie Dudkowski, 10, Sewickley, PA            3:48       14:13       10:19        28:19
  150   183   15  Ingrid Kelly, 10, Allison Park, PA            5:39       14:27        9:39        29:44
  154   193   16  Ava Neff, 10, Moon Township, PA               4:41       15:44       11:50        32:14
  247   196   17  Sophie River, 10                              5:15       16:29       11:49        33:31
  152   199   18  Katie Lovejoy, 10, Wexford, PA                4:27       15:03       15:01        34:30
  151   200   19  Georgia Kirik, 10, Gibsonia, PA               4:40       13:38       16:26        34:43
  235   202   20  Emma Klingensmith, 10                         3:14       14:58       18:38        36:49
  158   203   21  Lauren Truitt, 10, Pittsburgh, PA             4:50       20:15       13:41        38:45

Women 11 - 11
  179    99    1  Meredith Benton, 11, Pittsburgh, PA           2:32        9:32        7:53        19:56
  186   100    2  Zoe Poe, 11, Bridgeville, PA                  2:44        9:32        7:47        20:02
  185   115    3  Riley Orr, 11, Wexford, PA                    3:08        9:24        8:19        20:49
  181   131    4  Katrina Gurchak, 11, Pittsburgh, PA           2:43       10:42        9:21        22:45
  178   133    5  Maggie Adkins, 11, Wexford, PA                3:23       10:51        8:50        23:03
  243   140    6  Maddie Bevacqua, 11                           3:27       12:37        7:42        23:44
  245   148    7  Sara Weiland, 11                              3:49       11:18        9:29        24:35
  187   155    8  Tess Restori, 11, Glenshaw, PA                3:48       13:02        8:38        25:28
  237   172    9  Addison Gindlesperger, 11                     3:49       13:37       10:08        27:33
  184   186   10  Zoey Murawski, 11, Sewickley, PA              5:11       14:45       10:05        30:00
  183   195   11  Lakin Kelly, 11, Pittsburgh, PA               3:55       15:26       13:10        32:30
  180   197   12  Jossalyn Capezio, 11, New Castle, PA          5:12       16:57       12:17        34:25
  188   201   13  Lily Stevenson, 11, Pittsbugh, PA             4:42       14:38       15:42        35:00

Women 12 - 12
  233    66    1  Katie Warner, 12                              4:13        5:09        8:12        17:33
  208    73    2  Alaina Hicks, 12, Mars, PA                    2:40        8:43        6:38        18:00
  216    87    3  Sydney Saba, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               2:29        8:55        7:35        18:59
  213    88    4  Haley Palmer, 12, Erie, PA                    2:37        9:14        7:09        19:00
  210    95    5  Eliza Matusek, 12, Mars, PA                   2:39        9:26        7:28        19:32
  205   105    6  Bryn Carney, 12, Cranberry Townshi, PA        2:48        9:25        8:01        20:13
  244   114    7  Kelly Prunzik, 12                             3:17       10:07        7:25        20:47
  206   119    8  Eva Carney, 12, Cranberry Townshi, PA         2:58        9:51        8:31        21:19
  215   121    9  Coco Reed, 12, Gibsonia, PA                   2:38       10:06        8:39        21:22
  211   127   10  Maddy Navarra, 12, Pittsburgh, PA             3:05       10:29        8:12        21:46
  219   130   11  Nicole Susie, 12, Pittsburgh, PA              2:47       10:58        8:50        22:34
  246   136   12  Anna Cotten, 12                               3:55       11:45        7:25        23:05
  218   142   13  Sarah Sharar, 12, Sewickley, PA               3:17       12:02        8:35        23:53
  214   143   14  Jamie Palone, 12, Pittsburgh, PA              2:56       11:53        9:11        23:59
  207   151   15  Kacie Carrier, 12, Moon Township, PA          3:18       12:52        8:55        25:04
  230   156   16  Kristen Sipple, 12                            3:55       12:50        9:01        25:45
  220   158   17  Lindsey Zera, 12, Apollo, PA                  3:44       13:07        9:23        26:13
  217   165   18  Beth Satariano, 12, McKnight, PA              4:33       13:24        9:11        27:08
  204   176   19  Rachel Appleton, 12, Allison Park, PA         3:41       13:29       10:42        27:51
  212   206   20  Jamie Neely, 12, Pittsburgh, PA               5:34       18:37       18:42        42:52

Women 13 - 15
  265   207    1  Hailey Poe, 14, Bridgeville, PA               7:15       22:19       15:13        44:45
  264   210    2  Ansley Haught, 14, Allison Park, PA           7:13       22:08       16:52        46:11
  271   211    3  Annika Urban, 15, Pittsburgh, PA              7:39       26:01       14:24        48:02
  281   212    4  Maddie Gagnon, 13, Mars, PA                   8:14       23:17       17:16        48:46
  270   214    5  Sarena Seeger, 15, Cheswick, PA               8:42       26:32       15:22        50:35
  266   220    6  Chloe Roy, 14, Cranberry, PA                  8:13       24:39       20:43        53:34
  268   221    7  Grace Dangelo, 15, State College, PA          7:16       26:03       21:24        54:41
  261   222    8  Irene Bowser, 13, Verona, PA                  7:54       28:33       19:07        55:32
  272   224    9  Allison Zera, 15, Apollo, PA                  9:36       30:18       19:42        59:34
  263   225   10  Taylor Rechenmacher, 13, Sewickley, PA        8:53       33:06       19:07      1:01:05
  269   227   11  Megan Debski, 15, Bridgeville, PA            11:24       32:46       20:28      1:04:37
  267   229   12  Alice Bowser, 15, Verona, PA                  8:47       33:15       25:44      1:07:45
  273   230   13  Jessica Pfeifer, 14                           9:21       37:40       31:13      1:18:13



Return to home page.