NORTH PARK TRIATHLON

North Park, Pgh, PA

Aug. 7, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

INDIVIDUALS                                                                            Last updated Aug. 7, 2016 1:38 PM
             CLASS                                                 SWIM              BIKE              RUN         TOTAL    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                            PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME       TIME

    7     1       Kyle Hitz, 28, Pittsburgh, PA                 8    12:00        2    29:54        5    20:12      1:02:06
    5     2       Dan Meehan, 20, Allison Park, PA              3    11:24        6    31:55        3    18:53      1:02:11
    6     3       David Wirth, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              11    12:34        4    31:32        2    18:10      1:02:14
    9     4       John Reed, 18, Gibsonia, PA                   1    10:34        8    32:52        4    18:59      1:02:24
  175     5       Matt McWilliams, 23, Waterford, PA           25    14:28        7    32:21        1    17:20      1:04:08
    8     6       John Brockenbrough, 58, Murrysville, PA       7    11:59        3    31:18        9    21:21      1:04:37
    1     7       Kelly Collier, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            4    11:26       11    33:49       11    21:52      1:07:06
   20     8       Desiree Terella, 28*, Fairview, PA            5    11:30       14    34:40       14    21:54      1:08:03
   16     9    1  Jonathan Profili, 34, Gibsonia, PA           12    13:02       12    34:06       17    22:23      1:09:30
   15    10       Ally Meehan, 16*                              6    11:45       22    36:27       10    21:40      1:09:51
   10    11    1  Robert Burleson, 48, Wexford, PA             22    14:21       10    33:46       12    21:53      1:09:59
   14    12       Amy Javins, 44*                              16    13:36       13    34:09       16    22:22      1:10:06
   34    13    2  Michael Barber, 32, Allison Park, PA          9    12:26       16    35:03       22    23:21      1:10:49
   22    14    1  Mark Patterson, 20, North Huntingdon, PA      2    10:35       20    35:47       33    24:38      1:10:59
   17    15    1  Scott Reamer, 44, West Newton, PA            33    15:06       19    35:43        6    20:30      1:11:19
   29    16    2  Thomas Zagorski, 23, Pittsburgh, PA          21    14:14       23    36:27       13    21:54      1:12:33
   18    17    2  Roman Kharkovski, 44, Pittsburgh, PA         46    16:19        9    33:44       20    23:02      1:13:05
   11    18    1  Jim Elsenheimer, 54, Wexford, PA             37    15:21       17    35:21       18    22:43      1:13:24
    2    19       Heather Melzer, 47*, Mars, PA                17    13:39       18    35:40       30    24:19      1:13:37
   23    20    3  Nate Smith, 32                               42    15:26       30    37:52        8    21:12      1:14:29
   19    21    1  Ryan O'Dowd, 25, Baden, PA                   43    15:40       31    37:56        7    21:03      1:14:37
   35    22    1  Sean Armstrong, 39, Gibsonia, PA             23    14:27       26    37:19       23    23:30      1:15:14
   12    23    1  Chris O'Donnell, 57, Wexford, PA             20    14:08       25    37:04       28    24:12      1:15:23
    4    24       Marlena Horvath, 52*, Moon Township, PA      36    15:20       27    37:34       21    23:16      1:16:09
  141    25    4  John Evankovich, 31, Gibsonia, PA            77    18:07       24    37:01       15    22:04      1:17:11
   13    26    2  Paul Scheele, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             40    15:24       34    38:13       27    24:04      1:17:40
   49    27    2  Pete Carpenter, 26, Pittsburgh, PA           35    15:19       33    38:10       38    25:20      1:18:48
   21    28    1  Carrie Patterson, 23*, North Huntingdon, PA
                                                                10    12:27       42    38:58       69    27:39      1:19:03
   31    29    3  Raymond Fortuna, 42, Glenshaw, PA            13    13:07       28    37:44       74    28:16      1:19:06
   40    30    1  Katie Franze, 19*                            24    14:28       53    40:28       29    24:13      1:19:08
   26    31    1  William Kanarek, 63, Pittsburgh, PA          74    18:04       15    34:44       52    26:27      1:19:14
    3    32    1  Carrie Smith, 31*                            30    14:44       57    41:10       31    24:26      1:20:19
   66    33    2  Allen Lang, 53, Cranberry Townshi, PA        44    15:57       43    39:00       41    25:40      1:20:36
   38    34    2  Benjamin Northrop, 39, Pittsburgh, PA        53    16:39       51    40:26       24    23:40      1:20:45
   27    35    3  Jonathan Ptachcinski, 36, Hillsborough, NC     18    13:41       32    38:10       81    29:02      1:20:51
   32    36    1  Hilary Weaver, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA           15    13:30       50    40:25       71    27:47      1:21:41
   61    37    4  Stephen Arendosh, 36, Gibsonia, PA           49    16:32       54    40:31       37    25:04      1:22:06
   63    38    4  Jonathan Morrison, 40, Pittsburgh, PA        51    16:35       37    38:22       65    27:21      1:22:17
   33    39    1  Joella Baker, 46*, Harmony, PA               39    15:22       44    39:16       72    27:50      1:22:27
   47    40    1  Debra Cully, 63*, Wexford, PA                61    17:23       29    37:50       67    27:28      1:22:40
   41    41    2  Francis McCaffrey, 62, Pittsburgh, PA        67    17:34       35    38:14       59    26:53      1:22:40
   52    42    3  Bob Baierl, 46, Bradford Woods, PA           65    17:33       45    39:42       42    25:42      1:22:55
   95    43    5  Paul Glatzhofer, 35, Pittsburgh, PA          82    18:27       36    38:18       47    26:11      1:22:55
   39    44    5  Charley Monroe, 30, Pittsburgh, PA           54    16:46       59    41:37       32    24:34      1:22:56
  113    45    1  Dana Frissora, 43*, Wexford, PA              68    17:40       39    38:30       62    27:07      1:23:16
  165    46    4  Robert Vislosky, 45, Gibsonia, PA            69    17:44       55    40:54       34    24:42      1:23:19
  174    47    2  Edna Spang, 48*, Gibsonia, PA                60    17:18       41    38:51       68    27:36      1:23:44
   43    48    2  Vanessa Costanza, 25*, Wexford, PA           19    13:54       73    43:01       63    27:09      1:24:03
   48    49    3  Michael Helbling, 63, Gibsonia, PA           34    15:13       38    38:25       97    31:01      1:24:38
   36    50    4  Eric Hughes, 60, Pittsburgh, PA              76    18:07       56    40:57       54    26:31      1:25:34
   91    51    2  Gillian Scott, 42*, Mars, PA                102    20:17       47    40:11       44    25:46      1:26:13
   76    52    1  Chloe Roy, 14*, Cranberry, PA                29    14:42       40    38:37      121    33:01      1:26:19
   74    53    2  Richard Baker, 57, Falls Church, VA          64    17:32       71    42:50       50    26:17      1:26:38
   45    54    3  Amy Nelson, 44*, Wexford, PA                 55    16:56       83    44:50       40    25:27      1:27:11
   37    55    3  Adam Ennis, 52, Bradford Woods, PA           63    17:32       75    43:31       49    26:15      1:27:17
  117    56    2  Megan Taschner, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA          85    18:59       77    43:39       35    24:42      1:27:19
  157    57    3  Katie Platt, 18*, Harmony, PA                27    14:30       62    41:54       99    31:06      1:27:29
   68    58    6  Joel Dausch, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              94    19:49       74    43:02       39    25:22      1:28:13
   57    59    2  Sarah Frederick, 30*, Gibsonia, PA           80    18:23       91    45:48       36    24:45      1:28:55
  111    60    4  Mike Klier, 53, Allison Park, PA            117    22:35       70    42:41       26    24:03      1:29:17
   60    61    5  Bob Finke, 48, New Kensington, PA            58    17:13       76    43:32       76    28:34      1:29:19
  166    62    1  Margie Zak, 52*, Wexford, PA                 70    17:46       46    39:44      106    31:55      1:29:24
   77    63    5  Lowell Macdonald, 52, Gibsonia, PA          101    20:06       66    42:29       58    26:53      1:29:27
   28    64    6  Greg Howard, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              71    17:55       84    44:54       66    27:26      1:30:13
   96    65    3  Nicholas Jaffa, 29, State College, PA       113    22:03       65    42:23       45    25:55      1:30:20
   44    66    7  Christopher Chiprich, 36, Canonsburg, PA    129    24:07       48    40:16       46    26:11      1:30:33
   70    67    5  Carlo Finotti, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           114    22:13       69    42:36       48    26:15      1:31:03
  143    68    3  Jack Wight, 23, Pittsburgh, PA              103    20:30       49    40:24       90    30:23      1:31:16
   42    69    4  Katherine Vargo, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA         84    18:39       63    42:10       95    30:47      1:31:35
   55    70    6  Dennis Falo, 40, Pittsburgh, PA              89    19:17       88    45:41       61    27:02      1:31:59
   50    71    7  Brian Wright, 49, Wexford, PA                79    18:20       79    44:07       86    29:59      1:32:25
   51    72    3  Kenneth Greb, 57, Allison Park, PA          120    22:42       61    41:49       73    28:01      1:32:32
   67    73    1  Anthony Perini, 16, Beaver, PA               90    19:35      117    49:34       25    23:52      1:33:00
   62    74    2  Abby Evanuik, 22*, Moon, PA                  14    13:23       98    47:04      120    32:59      1:33:25
   78    75    5  Kristin Flanders, 41*, Gibsonia, PA          99    20:04       86    45:07       79    28:44      1:33:53
   69    76    1  Marc Liebman, 71, Pittsburgh, PA             87    19:13       58    41:22      124    33:56      1:34:31
  127    77    1  April Fisher, 38*, Coraopolis, PA            93    19:48       85    45:06       88    30:02      1:34:55
  167    78    8  Eric Auslander, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           92    19:41       93    46:17       83    29:20      1:35:17
  162    79    6  Andrew Santelli, 34, Los Angeles, CA         38    15:21       96    46:42      123    33:30      1:35:32
  172    80    6  Daniel Galvis, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           111    21:27       64    42:13      107    32:00      1:35:39
   73    81    2  Lindsay Osullivan, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       50    16:33       97    47:02      108    32:06      1:35:41
   65    82    8  Dennis Lebec, 36, Pittsburgh, PA            109    21:06      102    47:30       64    27:11      1:35:46
   46    83    3  Sarah Joyce, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             26    14:29      124    50:22      100    31:08      1:35:58
   90    84    7  Brian Collins, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            91    19:37      105    48:03       77    28:35      1:36:14
  170    85    4  Acharya Suyesh, 25, Pittsburgh, PA          106    20:50      112    49:01       55    26:31      1:36:21
   88    86    4  Brett Borelle, 23, North Versailles, PA      56    16:58      113    49:14       89    30:22      1:36:33
   80    87    3  Debi Kravets, 37*, Allison Park, PA          83    18:32       87    45:37      118    32:36      1:36:44
   56    88    3  Shelby Osterrieder, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA      72    17:59      106    48:19       94    30:44      1:37:01
   85    89    1  Mark Klopfer, 65, Butler, PA                108    20:59       78    43:56      112    32:19      1:37:14
  144    90    4  Hanna Dausch, 20*, Allison Park, PA          98    19:57      108    48:47       78    28:40      1:37:24
  168    91    5  Rachel Kaminsky, 24*, Venetia, PA            41    15:24      103    47:35      130    34:34      1:37:33
   99    92    3  Milene Ward, 47*, Moon Twp , PA              96    19:53       92    46:08      103    31:47      1:37:47
  159    93    4  Rickey Dean, 59, Pittsburgh, PA             146    26:47       67    42:31       85    29:32      1:38:49
   84    94    5  Joseph Petrone, 57, Carnegie, PA             81    18:25      104    48:02      119    32:45      1:39:11
   58    95    1  Cindy Waltemire, 59*, Cranberry Townshi, PA
                                                                97    19:54       81    44:43      131    34:50      1:39:26
  146    96    3  Melissa McKrell, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA        136    24:39       95    46:38       75    28:25      1:39:41
   59    97    2  Bill Todaro, 69, Pittsburgh, PA             112    21:52       72    42:58      133    34:59      1:39:48
  107    98    6  Christie Depner, 41*, Moon Township, PA     100    20:04      116    49:23       93    30:35      1:40:01
  108    99    1  Charlie Depner, 10, Moon Township, PA        75    18:06      137    54:35       70    27:40      1:40:20
  110   100    4  Athena Pyros, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA            52    16:36      147    58:31       43    25:43      1:40:50
  139   101    4  Jessica Mitchell, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA        59    17:15      115    49:19      126    34:16      1:40:50
  106   102    2  Margaret Heintzleman, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA     62    17:27      125    50:28      122    33:05      1:41:00
  128   103    4  Jana Clinton, 26*, State College, PA         57    17:06      145    57:17       57    26:42      1:41:05
  101   104    6  Francis Symanski, 58, Gibsonia, CT          128    23:58       68    42:32      134    35:30      1:41:58
   54   105    7  Kim Dawson, 43*, Coraopolis, PA              73    18:01       89    45:44      145    38:39      1:42:23
   64   106    9  Brandon Shafer, 37, Wexford, PA             119    22:41       82    44:49      132    34:56      1:42:25
  133   107    5  Carrie Wolf, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             95    19:51      132    52:36       87    30:01      1:42:27
  164   108   10  Chris Lobas, 39, Wexford, PA                104    20:39      122    50:05      104    31:49      1:42:31
   97   109    5  John Fiore, 62, Gibsonia, PA                116    22:28      118    49:36       96    30:47      1:42:50
  102   110    2  Peggy Sibenac, 61*, Cranberry Townshi, PA    107    20:56       90    45:45      138    36:17      1:42:57
   87   111    3  Gregory E Beaver, 66, Cranberry Twp, PA     124    23:27      101    47:26      113    32:24      1:43:16
  114   112    9  Abhijit Dixit, 45, Cranberry, PA            115    22:17      131    52:28       82    29:04      1:43:48
  135   113    7  Steven Pillage, 30, N. Braddock, PA         135    24:32      100    47:20      110    32:10      1:44:01
  119   114    7  Don Beaver, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              110    21:26       94    46:21      142    37:03      1:44:50
  161   115    8  Scott Baker, 44, Harmony, PA                121    22:54       80    44:23      144    37:39      1:44:55
   86   116    6  Mary Primis, 34*, Clinton, PA               144    26:29      129    52:05       51    26:23      1:44:56
   82   117    7  Sara Callen, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA             78    18:15      139    55:53      101    31:09      1:45:16
  158   118    6  Rachel Wight, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA            88    19:16      109    48:56      143    37:28      1:45:40
  138   119    5  John Golden, 24, Pittsburgh, PA             123    23:17      127    51:55       91    30:29      1:45:40
  169   120    8  Natalie Clarke, 41*, Allison Park, PA        86    19:07      135    54:06      114    32:32      1:45:44
  151   121    4  Karen Auslander, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA        125    23:43      120    49:42      115    32:32      1:45:56
  103   122    3  Mary Warmbrodt, 61*, Wexford, PA            138    24:50      107    48:39      116    32:32      1:46:00
   81   123    6  Rob Conway, 61, Murrysville, PA             137    24:45      128    51:57      105    31:51      1:48:32
  131   124    8  Dave Glitsch, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            148    27:18      123    50:17      111    32:14      1:49:48
  137   125    9  Randy Gillespie, 41, Wexford, PA            139    25:19      114    49:16      135    35:35      1:50:09
  140   126    8  Amy Gillespie, 34*, Wexford, PA             105    20:48      140    55:59      125    34:04      1:50:50
  109   127    9  Anna Giuliano, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA          130    24:07      142    56:45       92    30:32      1:51:23
  120   128    4  Lauren Moran, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA           118    22:40      133    53:16      136    36:07      1:52:01
   98   129   10  Marc Cartwright, 41, Jeannette, PA          140    25:34      130    52:21      127    34:29      1:52:23
  105   130    2  Bill Hoon, 71, Pittsburgh, PA               145    26:42      111    48:58      141    36:56      1:52:35
  134   131    5  Michele Lannis, 46*, Gibsonia, PA           134    24:29      110    48:57      148    40:20      1:53:45
  148   132    3  Lisa Frick, 54*, Moon Township, PA          151    28:05      136    54:16      102    31:27      1:53:46
   92   133    4  Maggie Kniola, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA          127    23:51      121    49:45      149    40:20      1:53:56
  173   134   11  Jim Popovich, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            150    27:49      146    57:33       84    29:30      1:54:51
   89   135    3  Kevin Kane, 70, Allison Park, PA            131    24:13      126    50:29      147    40:11      1:54:52
  142   136   10  Rachel Zimmerman, 30*, Gibsonia, PA         133    24:18      148    59:16      109    32:09      1:55:42
  152   137    9  Shannon Thieroff, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA       141    26:08      151    59:55       98    31:05      1:57:08
  136   138   11  Amy Bickar, 34*, Carnegie, PA                45    16:15      154  1:07:26      128    34:30      1:58:10
  116   139    2  Chris Sexsmith, 59*, McMurray, PA           149    27:28      138    54:46      137    36:16      1:58:30
  163   140   10  Cherie River, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA           147    27:12      149    59:23      117    32:36      1:59:09
  132   141   12  Jennifer Turba, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA         122    23:10      150    59:52      140    36:42      1:59:44
  147   142    5  Emily Spitzer, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          142    26:15      141    56:09      146    38:52      2:01:15
  156   143    5  Jonathan Shaffer, 27, Munhall, PA           152    28:27      134    53:27      150    40:35      2:02:29
  112   144    7  Frank Merriam, 62, Bethel Park, PA          156    30:24      143    56:46      151    41:18      2:08:27
  118   145   13  Christa Forquer, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA        126    23:47      152  1:00:32      152    44:45      2:09:03
  145   146    8  Don Courson, 64, Pittsburgh, PA             153    28:49      144    57:02      154    46:31      2:12:20
  150   147   14  Krystle Kensky, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA         143    26:18      155  1:09:08      153    45:12      2:20:37
   94   148    9  Scott Baret, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             157    34:09      157  1:15:55      139    36:29      2:26:32
   93   149    5  Jennifer Caul, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA          155    30:07      153  1:05:28      157    54:35      2:30:09
  160   150    4  Tony Kovatch, 65, Pittsburgh, PA            158    38:33      156  1:09:11      155    46:35      2:34:18
  155   151    5  Vicki Prion, 52*, Presto, PA                154    29:46      158  1:16:41      156    53:01      2:39:27
   75   152    6  Katie Berger, 29*, Allison Park, PA         160  1:19:48        1    29:19                     1:49:07
  149   153    7  Elizabeth Roeske, 25*, Coraopolis, PA                                                          1:59:40
  129   154    6  Valerie Sweeney, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA        132    24:17                                         24:17

Return to home page.