PAWS AND PURRS 5K

MINGO CREEK PARK, EIGHTY FOUR, PA

Sep. 11, 2016


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                  Last updated Sep. 12, 2016 1:04 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE

    1       Brian Taylor, 45           15:58    5:09
    2    1  Paul Kuntz, 41             16:41    5:23
    3    1  Aaron Simonin, 23          17:23    5:36
    4    2  Daniel Chasky, 27          17:33    5:40
    5    3  Ancetili Shein, 27         17:46    5:44
    6    1  Tucker Proudtit, 11        17:52    5:46
    7       Angela Tietz, 38*          18:32    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

8 2 Chad Petrock, 40 18:50 6:05 9 1 Skylar Jones, 23* 19:12 6:12 10 2 Ian Donehov, 13 19:14 6:12 11 2 Ellen Teasley, 22* 19:21 6:15 12 1 Callie Pudlak, 8* 19:23 6:15 13 4 Ian O'Neil, 26 19:45 6:22 14 1 Lisa Pierce, 34* 19:49 6:24 15 2 Leslie Dunn, 35* 19:57 6:26 16 3 William Proudfit, 42 20:17 6:33 17 2 Sydney Shock, 10* 20:22 6:34 18 1 Brian Hise, 32 20:37 6:39 19 3 Liz Chasky, 25* 20:49 6:43 20 1 Brenda Thompson, 48* 21:05 6:48 21 3 Lucy Karsyn, 13* 21:21 6:53 22 3 Jacob Jahn, 9 21:33 6:57 23 4 Camden Proudfit, 7 21:35 6:58 24 4 Doug Bostich, 48 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

25 3 Erica Russman, 39* 21:53 7:04 26 5 Niles Hansen, 16 22:10 7:09 27 2 Lee Anne Kiley, 50* 22:31 7:16 28 3 Jen Presto, 43* 22:52 7:23 29 4 Julie Baur, 25* 22:54 7:23 30 4 Jennifer Lewis, 35* 23:02 7:26 31 5 Courtney Blood, 35* 23:08 7:28 32 4 Julie Havanis, 43* 23:37 7:37 33 5 Christine Shein, 26* 23:45 7:40 34 6 Amanda Criss, 28* 23:46 7:40 35 7 Tara Tappen, 27* 23:59 7:44 36 5 Tracey Spencer, 40* 23:59 7:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

37 6 Jaclyn Jahn, 39* 26:10 8:26 38 4 Kelsey Shaffer, 11* 27:11 8:46 39 6 Karen Johnston, 67* 27:11 8:46 40 7 Carolyn Moffetti, 54* 27:12 8:46 41 5 Dan Hoghes, 27 27:13 8:47 42 8 Jessica Hughes, 26* 27:14 8:47 43 8 Lisa Shaffer, 49* 27:15 8:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

44 7 Noelle Fucci, 34* 28:02 9:03 45 Jessica Hulings* 28:14 9:06 46 Unknown 28:59 9:21 47 9 Audra Andy, 45* 28:59 9:21 48 10 Pamela Schuler, 53* 29:01 9:22 49 9 Stephanie Cerri, 25* 29:09 9:24 50 5 David Nanz, 46 29:19 9:27 51 11 Sharon Byrnes, 51* 29:44 9:35 52 8 Stacey Kaiser, 31* 30:05 9:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

53 12 Kristy Ward, 41* 31:01 10:00 54 5 Anna Ward, 7* 31:01 10:00 55 13 Angie Kirkwood, 50* 31:23 10:07
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

56 14 Bridget Lied, 48* 35:29 11:27 57 15 Gerry Lynn, 56* 36:55 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

58 2 Aaron Metosky, 34 38:39 12:28 59 16 Lauren Pirozzi, 45* 39:12 12:39 60 6 Thomas Pirozzi, 7 39:12 12:39 * indicates females 3 finishers among Males (no age given) 6 finishers among Men Under 19 5 finishers among Men 19 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 & Up 5 finishers among Women Under 19 9 finishers among Women 19 - 29 8 finishers among Women 30 - 39 16 finishers among Women 40 & Up 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 21 male finishers 39 female finishers 60 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Brian Taylor, 45 15:58 5:09 Open Women 7 1 Angela Tietz, 38 18:32 5:59 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 19 6 1 Tucker Proudtit, 11 17:52 5:46 10 2 Ian Donehov, 13 19:14 6:12 22 3 Jacob Jahn, 9 21:33 6:57 23 4 Camden Proudfit, 7 21:35 6:58 26 5 Niles Hansen, 16 22:10 7:09 60 6 Thomas Pirozzi, 7 39:12 12:39 Men 19 - 29 3 1 Aaron Simonin, 23 17:23 5:36 4 2 Daniel Chasky, 27 17:33 5:40 5 3 Ancetili Shein, 27 17:46 5:44 13 4 Ian O'Neil, 26 19:45 6:22 41 5 Dan Hoghes, 27 27:13 8:47 Men 30 - 39 18 1 Brian Hise, 32 20:37 6:39 58 2 Aaron Metosky, 34 38:39 12:28 Men 40 & Up 2 1 Paul Kuntz, 41 16:41 5:23 8 2 Chad Petrock, 40 18:50 6:05 16 3 William Proudfit, 42 20:17 6:33 24 4 Doug Bostich, 48 21:38 6:59 50 5 David Nanz, 46 29:19 9:27 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 19 12 1 Callie Pudlak, 8 19:23 6:15 17 2 Sydney Shock, 10 20:22 6:34 21 3 Lucy Karsyn, 13 21:21 6:53 38 4 Kelsey Shaffer, 11 27:11 8:46 54 5 Anna Ward, 7 31:01 10:00 Women 19 - 29 9 1 Skylar Jones, 23 19:12 6:12 11 2 Ellen Teasley, 22 19:21 6:15 19 3 Liz Chasky, 25 20:49 6:43 29 4 Julie Baur, 25 22:54 7:23 33 5 Christine Shein, 26 23:45 7:40 34 6 Amanda Criss, 28 23:46 7:40 35 7 Tara Tappen, 27 23:59 7:44 42 8 Jessica Hughes, 26 27:14 8:47 49 9 Stephanie Cerri, 25 29:09 9:24 Women 30 - 39 14 1 Lisa Pierce, 34 19:49 6:24 15 2 Leslie Dunn, 35 19:57 6:26 25 3 Erica Russman, 39 21:53 7:04 30 4 Jennifer Lewis, 35 23:02 7:26 31 5 Courtney Blood, 35 23:08 7:28 37 6 Jaclyn Jahn, 39 26:10 8:26 44 7 Noelle Fucci, 34 28:02 9:03 52 8 Stacey Kaiser, 31 30:05 9:42 Women 40 & Up 20 1 Brenda Thompson, 48 21:05 6:48 27 2 Lee Anne Kiley, 50 22:31 7:16 28 3 Jen Presto, 43 22:52 7:23 32 4 Julie Havanis, 43 23:37 7:37 36 5 Tracey Spencer, 40 23:59 7:44 39 6 Karen Johnston, 67 27:11 8:46 40 7 Carolyn Moffetti, 54 27:12 8:46 43 8 Lisa Shaffer, 49 27:15 8:47 47 9 Audra Andy, 45 28:59 9:21 48 10 Pamela Schuler, 53 29:01 9:22 51 11 Sharon Byrnes, 51 29:44 9:35 53 12 Kristy Ward, 41 31:01 10:00 55 13 Angie Kirkwood, 50 31:23 10:07 56 14 Bridget Lied, 48 35:29 11:27 57 15 Gerry Lynn, 56 36:55 11:55 59 16 Lauren Pirozzi, 45 39:12 12:39

Return to home page.