PALS 5K RUN/WALK FOR EDUCATION

SAXONY FARM, SAXONBURG, PA

Sep. 24, 2016


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                  Last updated Sep. 27, 2016 4:08 PM
       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE

    1    1  James McCaig, 25           18:10    5:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 1 Kayla Konow, 23* 21:32 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

3 1 Shawn Beranty, 44 21:47 7:02 4 1 Jeremy Shutters, 13 22:16 7:11 5 1 Sara Weiland, 12* 22:51 7:22 6 2 Shawn Hudzinski, 45 22:53 7:23 7 3 Dana Brown, 47 23:12 7:29 8 1 Eric Weiland, 51 23:21 7:32 9 4 Brian Weiland, 49 23:35 7:36 10 1 Sam Wilshire, 16 23:39 7:38 11 2 Luke Hassler, 10 23:41 7:38 12 3 Max Weiland, 8 23:52 7:42 13 2 Rachel Schaefer, 22* 24:08 7:47 14 5 Ross Hassler, 44 24:22 7:52 15 1 Grace Wilshire, 15* 24:30 7:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

16 3 Sarah Drane, 27* 27:26 8:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

17 1 David Reorick, 36 29:57 9:40 18 4 Colton Reornick, 8 30:03 9:42
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

19 5 Owen, 6 32:09 10:22 20 2 Chris , 38 32:11 10:23 21 2 Bob Laron, 54 33:44 10:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

22 1 Laurie Brown, 51* 34:07 11:00
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

23 2 Kim Kenetz, 50* 37:30 12:06 24 1 Mary Cooper, 49* 38:37 12:27 25 1 Bethanie Westgate, 36* 40:09 12:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

26 2 Adin Good, 9* 43:20 13:59 27 3 Maggie Watson, 9* 43:22 13:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

28 3 Jean Wilshire, 52* 45:16 14:36 29 3 Rob Wilshire, 51 45:16 14:36 30 4 Evie Driscol, 6* 46:10 14:54 * indicates females 5 finishers among Men Under 15 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 49 3 finishers among Men 50 & Up 4 finishers among Women Under 15 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 3 finishers among Women 20 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 & Up 17 male finishers 13 female finishers 30 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men Under 15 4 1 Jeremy Shutters, 13 22:16 7:11 11 2 Luke Hassler, 10 23:41 7:38 12 3 Max Weiland, 8 23:52 7:42 18 4 Colton Reornick, 8 30:03 9:42 19 5 Owen, 6 32:09 10:22 Men 15 - 19 10 1 Sam Wilshire, 16 23:39 7:38 Men 20 - 29 1 1 James McCaig, 25 18:10 5:52 Men 30 - 39 17 1 David Reorick, 36 29:57 9:40 20 2 Chris , 38 32:11 10:23 Men 40 - 49 3 1 Shawn Beranty, 44 21:47 7:02 6 2 Shawn Hudzinski, 45 22:53 7:23 7 3 Dana Brown, 47 23:12 7:29 9 4 Brian Weiland, 49 23:35 7:36 14 5 Ross Hassler, 44 24:22 7:52 Men 50 & Up 8 1 Eric Weiland, 51 23:21 7:32 21 2 Bob Laron, 54 33:44 10:53 29 3 Rob Wilshire, 51 45:16 14:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women Under 15 5 1 Sara Weiland, 12 22:51 7:22 26 2 Adin Good, 9 43:20 13:59 27 3 Maggie Watson, 9 43:22 13:59 30 4 Evie Driscol, 6 46:10 14:54 Women 15 - 19 15 1 Grace Wilshire, 15 24:30 7:54 Women 20 - 29 2 1 Kayla Konow, 23 21:32 6:57 13 2 Rachel Schaefer, 22 24:08 7:47 16 3 Sarah Drane, 27 27:26 8:51 Women 30 - 39 25 1 Bethanie Westgate, 36 40:09 12:57 Women 40 - 49 24 1 Mary Cooper, 49 38:37 12:27 Women 50 & Up 22 1 Laurie Brown, 51 34:07 11:00 23 2 Kim Kenetz, 50 37:30 12:06 28 3 Jean Wilshire, 52 45:16 14:36

Return to home page.