DESALES XC INVITATIONAL JV WOMEN

Oct. 8, 2016

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                            Last updated Oct. 8, 2016 1:28 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Waynesburg               63    3    5   12   16   27   37   46    24:33    1:10
  2 Dickinson                65    4    9   11   19   22   23   34    24:38    0:50
  3 Misericordia             87    7   13   18   20   29   35   42    24:48    0:49
  4 Moravian                 92    1    2   28   30   31   39   41    24:41    1:30
  5 Salisbury               134   10   14   25   33   52              25:20    2:22
  6 Elizabethtown           138    6    8   21   48   55   56   65    25:36    3:22
  7 Grove City              155   17   24   36   38   40   44   47    25:21    0:58
  8 DeSales                 213   15   26   51   60   61   74         26:32    3:17
  9 Messiah                 227   32   43   45   53   54   72         26:28    2:16
 10 Muhlenberg              293   49   57   59   62   66   70   71    27:52    2:03
 11 Juniata                 320   50   58   63   73   76              28:45    4:13
 12 Lycoming                381   64   75   77   81   84   86   88    30:59    4:54
 13 St. Mary's (Md )        382   67   69   79   82   85              31:08    4:09
 14 Arcadia                 396   68   78   80   83   87              31:46    4:38

Incomplete Teams: Eastern, Franklin & Marshall, Frostburg State, Haverford, Immaculata
King's (Pa ), Lancaster Bible, Marywood, Susquehanna, Wilkes, York (Pa ), Cptc New Balance

Individuals

  ID#  PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Waynesburg
  906     3  Katie Thompson, Fr         24:00    6:26
  895     5  Taylor Clarkson, Fr        24:15    6:30
  909    12  Malarie Yoder, Fr          24:36    6:36
  897    16  Mary Beth Cunningham, Fr   24:45    6:38
  907    27  Elizabeth Trump, So        25:09    6:45
  894    37  Rhiana Bourguet, Fr        25:35    6:52
  899    46  Katie Jones, Fr            26:21    7:04
Total Time = 2:02:45     Total Places = 63

2. Dickinson
  194     4  Sarah House, Fr            24:11    6:29
  199     9  Olivia Lowden, So          24:27    6:33
  184    11  Caitlin Farrell, Jr        24:35    6:36
  205    19  Polly Terzian, Sr          24:52    6:40
  204    22  McKenna Spaulding, Fr      25:01    6:42
  207    23  Stefani Zaharieva, So      25:01    6:43
  202    34  Maura Reilly, So           25:29    6:50
Total Time = 2:03:06     Total Places = 65

3. Misericordia
  631     7  Ashley Dunteman, Fr        24:25    6:33
  639    13  Valerie Pagano, Jr         24:38    6:36
  630    18  Jordyn Donnelly, So        24:48    6:39
  642    20  Alyssa Schwarz, Jr         24:52    6:40
  632    29  Jill Eberly, Sr            25:14    6:46
  638    35  Katelyn Maffei, Fr         25:31    6:50
  635    42  Lauren Hause, Jr           25:53    6:56
Total Time = 2:03:57     Total Places = 87

4. Moravian
  663     1  Sarah Hughes, Sr           23:50    6:23
  658     2  Meg Brockett, Sr           23:51    6:24
  666    28  Katie Mayer, Fr            25:10    6:45
  668    30  Ashley Rohrer, Fr          25:15    6:46
  659    31  Jane Burgoyne, Fr          25:19    6:47
  661    39  Carly Danoski, Fr          25:42    6:54
  669    41  Larissa Strycharz, Sr      25:47    6:55
Total Time = 2:03:25     Total Places = 92

5. Salisbury
  813    10  Jessica Lane, Jr           24:32    6:35
  814    14  Ashley Mazer, Fr           24:40    6:37
  816    25  Kate Nichols, Fr           25:05    6:44
  815    33  Shea McCloskey, Fr         25:27    6:49
  812    52  Colleen Joy, Fr            26:54    7:13
Total Time = 2:06:38     Total Places = 134

6. Elizabethtown
  280     6  Alexis Groce, Jr           24:19    6:31
  281     8  Megan Howe, So             24:27    6:33
  288    21  Alyssa Taylor, Jr          24:57    6:41
  276    48  Erin Doherty, Fr           26:35    7:08
  277    55  Elizabeth Driver, So       27:40    7:25
  271    56  Carly Allport, So          27:44    7:26
  279    65  Courtney Gelb, Fr          28:41    7:42
Total Time = 2:07:58     Total Places = 138

7. Grove City
  376    17  Maggie Bauman, So          24:48    6:39
  397    24  Emily Yuse, So             25:01    6:43
  390    36  Brenna Rupe, Fr            25:31    6:51
  387    38  Madison McKivergan, Fr     25:38    6:52
  389    40  Lacey Murray, Jr           25:45    6:54
  380    44  Allison Hollenbaugh, Fr    26:10    7:01
  398    47  Maty Zeckzer, So           26:23    7:05
Total Time = 2:06:43     Total Places = 155

8. DeSales
  142    15  Shannon Connell, Sr        24:42    6:38
  141    26  Victoria Cantelmo, Jr      25:08    6:44
  146    51  Sophie Goad, Fr            26:54    7:13
  149    60  Alaina Neubauer, Fr        27:56    7:29
  140    61  Elizabeth Brazukas, Fr     27:59    7:30
  151    74  Karleigh Williams, Fr      30:08    8:05
Total Time = 2:12:39     Total Places = 213

9. Messiah
  610    32  Maddison Landis, Fr        25:24    6:49
  613    43  Julia Orloff, Fr           25:58    6:58
  611    45  Elizabeth Lelonek, Jr      26:15    7:02
  604    53  Ally Bishop, So            27:01    7:15
  606    54  Aja Cunningham, Fr         27:40    7:25
  609    72  Sarah Hannigan, Jr         29:43    7:58
Total Time = 2:12:18     Total Places = 227

10. Muhlenberg
  689    49  Jamee Hood, Jr             26:48    7:11
  691    57  Lindsay Muhs, Sr           27:44    7:26
  698    59  Laura Styer, Fr            27:52    7:28
  685    62  Victoria Cabellos, Fr      28:02    7:31
  684    66  Hannah Binder, Sr          28:51    7:44
  694    70  Frances Parker, Fr         29:23    7:53
  695    71  Lauren Polcaro, Sr         29:30    7:55
Total Time = 2:19:17     Total Places = 293

11. Juniata
  470    50  Allison Goulden, So        26:53    7:12
  469    58  Julia Freimuth, Fr         27:51    7:28
  473    63  Vanessa Hurst, Jr          28:05    7:32
  471    73  Lydia Heishman, So         29:47    7:59
  476    76  Erica Meehan, Fr           31:05    8:20
Total Time = 2:23:41     Total Places = 320

12. Lycoming
  560    64  Lindsay Smith, Jr          28:06    7:32
  549    75  Jacqueline Croteau, Sr     30:14    8:06
  551    77  Kaitlin Fair, Jr           31:22    8:25
  546    81  Alysha Ardell, Sr          32:10    8:38
  548    84  Jennifer Carter, Fr        33:00    8:51
  557    86  Kayla Nowak, Fr            33:18    8:56
  547    88  Kaitlyn Barmore, So        35:55    9:38
Total Time = 2:34:52     Total Places = 381

13. St. Mary's (Md )
  840    67  Natalie Hussey, Sr         29:02    7:47
  845    69  Lindsey Power, Jr          29:07    7:49
  842    79  Alyssa Leventer, So        31:59    8:35
  850    82  Kori Taber, So             32:17    8:39
  843    85  Marie Lewis, Fr            33:11    8:54
Total Time = 2:35:36     Total Places = 382

14. Arcadia
   51    68  Katya Monarski, Fr         29:03    7:48
   44    78  Amber Glenning, Sr         31:44    8:31
   47    80  Angela Ludovico, Jr        32:00    8:35
   50    83  Libby Miller, Jr           32:21    8:41
   52    87  Anne Marie Sullivan, Jr    33:41    9:02
Total Time = 2:38:49     Total Places = 396
              TEAM    
  ID#  PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

663 1 1 Sarah Hughes, Sr 23:50 6:23 Moravian 658 2 2 Meg Brockett, Sr 23:51 6:24 Moravian 906 3 3 Katie Thompson, Fr 24:00 6:26 Waynesburg 194 4 4 Sarah House, Fr 24:11 6:29 Dickinson 895 5 5 Taylor Clarkson, Fr 24:15 6:30 Waynesburg 280 6 6 Alexis Groce, Jr 24:19 6:31 Elizabethtown 631 7 7 Ashley Dunteman, Fr 24:25 6:33 Misericordia 281 8 8 Megan Howe, So 24:27 6:33 Elizabethtown 199 9 9 Olivia Lowden, So 24:27 6:33 Dickinson 813 10 10 Jessica Lane, Jr 24:32 6:35 Salisbury 184 11 11 Caitlin Farrell, Jr 24:35 6:36 Dickinson 909 12 12 Malarie Yoder, Fr 24:36 6:36 Waynesburg 639 13 13 Valerie Pagano, Jr 24:38 6:36 Misericordia 814 14 14 Ashley Mazer, Fr 24:40 6:37 Salisbury 961 15 Oriana Howell, Jr 24:41 6:37 York (Pa ) 142 16 15 Shannon Connell, Sr 24:42 6:38 DeSales 897 17 16 Mary Beth Cunningham, Fr 24:45 6:38 Waynesburg 376 18 17 Maggie Bauman, So 24:48 6:39 Grove City 630 19 18 Jordyn Donnelly, So 24:48 6:39 Misericordia 205 20 19 Polly Terzian, Sr 24:52 6:40 Dickinson 642 21 20 Alyssa Schwarz, Jr 24:52 6:40 Misericordia 288 22 21 Alyssa Taylor, Jr 24:57 6:41 Elizabethtown 204 23 22 McKenna Spaulding, Fr 25:01 6:42 Dickinson 207 24 23 Stefani Zaharieva, So 25:01 6:43 Dickinson 397 25 24 Emily Yuse, So 25:01 6:43 Grove City 816 26 25 Kate Nichols, Fr 25:05 6:44 Salisbury 141 27 26 Victoria Cantelmo, Jr 25:08 6:44 DeSales 907 28 27 Elizabeth Trump, So 25:09 6:45 Waynesburg 666 29 28 Katie Mayer, Fr 25:10 6:45 Moravian 632 30 29 Jill Eberly, Sr 25:14 6:46 Misericordia 668 31 30 Ashley Rohrer, Fr 25:15 6:46 Moravian 659 32 31 Jane Burgoyne, Fr 25:19 6:47 Moravian 610 33 32 Maddison Landis, Fr 25:24 6:49 Messiah 815 34 33 Shea McCloskey, Fr 25:27 6:49 Salisbury 202 35 34 Maura Reilly, So 25:29 6:50 Dickinson 638 36 35 Katelyn Maffei, Fr 25:31 6:50 Misericordia 390 37 36 Brenna Rupe, Fr 25:31 6:51 Grove City 200 38 Kellyn Madden, So 25:32 6:51 Dickinson 182 39 Claire Connors, So 25:32 6:51 Dickinson 894 40 37 Rhiana Bourguet, Fr 25:35 6:52 Waynesburg 387 41 38 Madison McKivergan, Fr 25:38 6:52 Grove City 956 42 Rachel Banchiere, Fr 25:40 6:53 York (Pa ) 661 43 39 Carly Danoski, Fr 25:42 6:54 Moravian 389 44 40 Lacey Murray, Jr 25:45 6:54 Grove City 185 45 Mallorey FitzGerald, Fr 25:47 6:55 Dickinson 669 46 41 Larissa Strycharz, Sr 25:47 6:55 Moravian 635 47 42 Lauren Hause, Jr 25:53 6:56 Misericordia 613 48 43 Julia Orloff, Fr 25:58 6:58 Messiah


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

667 49 Rachel Mikols, Fr 26:09 7:01 Moravian 640 50 Elise Reardon, Sr 26:10 7:01 Misericordia 380 51 44 Allison Hollenbaugh, Fr 26:10 7:01 Grove City 665 52 Alyssa Limbaugh, So 26:11 7:01 Moravian 203 53 Julia Snyder, Fr 26:11 7:01 Dickinson 611 54 45 Elizabeth Lelonek, Jr 26:15 7:02 Messiah 178 55 Emma Batchelder, Sr 26:20 7:04 Dickinson 899 56 46 Katie Jones, Fr 26:21 7:04 Waynesburg 870 57 Emily Eck, Fr 26:21 7:04 Susquehanna 398 58 47 Maty Zeckzer, So 26:23 7:05 Grove City 662 59 Marlee Hornbaker, Fr 26:27 7:06 Moravian 874 60 Katherine Mayer, Fr 26:28 7:06 Susquehanna 393 61 Laura Thompson, So 26:30 7:06 Grove City 276 62 48 Erin Doherty, Fr 26:35 7:08 Elizabethtown 411 63 Liana Alves, Jr 26:40 7:09 Haverford 689 64 49 Jamee Hood, Jr 26:48 7:11 Muhlenberg 871 65 Kirsten Hatton, So 26:49 7:12 Susquehanna 470 66 50 Allison Goulden, So 26:53 7:12 Juniata 146 67 51 Sophie Goad, Fr 26:54 7:13 DeSales 812 68 52 Colleen Joy, Fr 26:54 7:13 Salisbury 964 69 Abby Reagan, Sr 26:55 7:13 York (Pa ) 972 70 Sue Pearsall 26:56 7:13 Cptc New Balance 324 71 Caroline Kearney, Sr 26:58 7:14 Franklin & Marshall 192 72 Teressa Healy, Fr 26:59 7:14 Dickinson 378 73 Madison Graner, Fr 27:00 7:14 Grove City 604 74 53 Ally Bishop, So 27:01 7:15 Messiah 419 75 Ramirez Mariana, Fr 27:21 7:20 Haverford 330 76 Sophie Worthy, Fr 27:31 7:23 Franklin & Marshall 418 77 Michelle Luu, Fr 27:32 7:23 Haverford 383 78 Kaylee Kriner, Fr 27:35 7:24 Grove City 606 79 54 Aja Cunningham, Fr 27:40 7:25 Messiah 277 80 55 Elizabeth Driver, So 27:40 7:25 Elizabethtown 868 81 Jillian Batten, Jr 27:42 7:26 Susquehanna 271 82 56 Carly Allport, So 27:44 7:26 Elizabethtown 691 83 57 Lindsay Muhs, Sr 27:44 7:26 Muhlenberg 469 84 58 Julia Freimuth, Fr 27:51 7:28 Juniata 190 85 Amelia Hallock, So 27:51 7:28 Dickinson 698 86 59 Laura Styer, Fr 27:52 7:28 Muhlenberg 149 87 60 Alaina Neubauer, Fr 27:56 7:29 DeSales 140 88 61 Elizabeth Brazukas, Fr 27:59 7:30 DeSales 685 89 62 Victoria Cabellos, Fr 28:02 7:31 Muhlenberg 473 90 63 Vanessa Hurst, Jr 28:05 7:32 Juniata 560 91 64 Lindsay Smith, Jr 28:06 7:32 Lycoming 908 92 Marlaina Weaver, Sr 28:08 7:33 Waynesburg 664 93 Kirsten Lebo, Jr 28:10 7:33 Moravian 660 94 Meredith Colton, So 28:10 7:33 Moravian 963 95 Kim Massa, Jr 28:17 7:35 York (Pa ) 240 96 Khloe Aragon, Jr 28:20 7:36 Eastern 322 97 Chelsea Frantz, Fr 28:24 7:37 Franklin & Marshall 279 98 65 Courtney Gelb, Fr 28:41 7:42 Elizabethtown 684 99 66 Hannah Binder, Sr 28:51 7:44 Muhlenberg 840 100 67 Natalie Hussey, Sr 29:02 7:47 St. Mary's (Md ) 51 101 68 Katya Monarski, Fr 29:03 7:48 Arcadia 845 102 69 Lindsey Power, Jr 29:07 7:49 St. Mary's (Md ) 694 103 70 Frances Parker, Fr 29:23 7:53 Muhlenberg 695 104 71 Lauren Polcaro, Sr 29:30 7:55 Muhlenberg 609 105 72 Sarah Hannigan, Jr 29:43 7:58 Messiah 896 106 Denell Cormany, Sr 29:46 7:59 Waynesburg 471 107 73 Lydia Heishman, So 29:47 7:59 Juniata
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

569 108 Alexandra Coacci, So 30:01 8:03 Marywood 245 109 Ashlie King, Fr 30:02 8:03 Eastern 510 110 Ciara Leynes, Jr 30:06 8:04 King's (Pa ) 440 111 Hannah Baggott, Fr 30:06 8:04 Immaculata 151 112 74 Karleigh Williams, Fr 30:08 8:05 DeSales 549 113 75 Jacqueline Croteau, Sr 30:14 8:06 Lycoming 180 114 Ashley Carroll, Sr 30:17 8:07 Dickinson 576 115 Alexis Namyak, Sr 30:20 8:08 Marywood 191 116 Erin Harten, So 30:28 8:10 Dickinson 572 117 Abby Hein, Fr 30:37 8:13 Marywood 925 118 Michelle Brenneman, Jr 30:57 8:18 Wilkes 476 119 76 Erica Meehan, Fr 31:05 8:20 Juniata 551 120 77 Kaitlin Fair, Jr 31:22 8:25 Lycoming 531 121 Sarah Wetzel, So 31:29 8:27 Lancaster Bible 924 122 Amanda Beck, Fr 31:37 8:29 Wilkes 44 123 78 Amber Glenning, Sr 31:44 8:31 Arcadia 923 124 Taylor Arnold, Fr 31:46 8:31 Wilkes 842 125 79 Alyssa Leventer, So 31:59 8:35 St. Mary's (Md ) 47 126 80 Angela Ludovico, Jr 32:00 8:35 Arcadia 546 127 81 Alysha Ardell, Sr 32:10 8:38 Lycoming 850 128 82 Kori Taber, So 32:17 8:39 St. Mary's (Md ) 50 129 83 Libby Miller, Jr 32:21 8:41 Arcadia 450 130 Megan Shellenberger, Fr 32:44 8:47 Immaculata 347 131 Sidonie Brown, Fr 32:46 8:47 Frostburg State 548 132 84 Jennifer Carter, Fr 33:00 8:51 Lycoming 523 133 Jaimee McGuniess, Fr 33:00 8:51 Lancaster Bible 443 134 Linda Carlson, Jr 33:09 8:53 Immaculata 843 135 85 Marie Lewis, Fr 33:11 8:54 St. Mary's (Md ) 557 136 86 Kayla Nowak, Fr 33:18 8:56 Lycoming 449 137 Vanessa Sanchez, So 33:26 8:58 Immaculata
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

52 138 87 Anne Marie Sullivan, Jr 33:41 9:02 Arcadia 574 139 Cassie Kilheeney, Fr 34:13 9:11 Marywood 547 140 88 Kaitlyn Barmore, So 35:55 9:38 Lycoming 505 141 Devon Bizarre, Jr 37:14 9:59 King's (Pa )
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

552 142 Courtney Forry, Sr 38:19 10:17 Lycoming 509 143 Meredith Lastra, Jr 38:22 10:17 King's (Pa ) 530 144 Macey Thornburg, Fr 40:14 10:47 Lancaster Bible 63 finishers among Women Under 2 28 finishers among Women 2 - 2 30 finishers among Women 3 - 3 22 finishers among Women 4 - 4 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 0 male finishers 144 female finishers 144 total finishers

Return to home page.