4th Annual NVRC Boalsburg Turkey Trot 5K Results

Boalsburg, PA

Nov. 24, 2016

wet
Results by Nittany Valley Running Club

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                          Last updated Nov. 24, 2016 12:03 PM
         CLASS      
  ID#  PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME     PACE

  485     1      OpM  Eric Marshall, 33, State College, PA           17:03    5:30
  479     2      OpM  Eric Balahan, 25, Hershey, PA                  17:09    5:32
  478     3      OpM  Loc O, 39, Williamsburg, PA                    18:01    5:48
  255     4    1 M20  Brian Thiede, 29, State College, PA            18:05    5:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

425 5 2 M20 James Lumley, 20, Putney, VT 18:36 6:00 521 6 1 M30 Josh Cone, 33, State College, PA 18:49 6:04 176 7 3 M20 zachary moody, 20, clarence, PA 19:07 6:10 383 8 1 M14 Bobby Bendik, 18, State College, PA 19:18 6:13 89 9 2 M30 Jake Clements, 37, State College, PA 19:29 6:17 502 10 4 M20 Nikita Fedkin, 23, State College, PA 19:37 6:20 306 11 1 JrM Bennett Norton, 13, State College, PA 19:39 6:20 477 12 1 M40 Chip Kogelmann, 45, Boalsburg, PA 19:48 6:23 50 13 2 M40 Jonathan Spowart, 45, Dayton, OH 20:06 6:29 442 14 3 M40 Scott Nemeth, 49, Williamston, MI 20:46 6:42 410 15 2 M14 Kevin Wolgast, 18, Boalsburg, PA 20:50 6:43 298 16 5 M20 Conner Billings, 28, Boston, MA 20:55 6:45 96 17 OpW Tari Elkin, 28*, State College, PA 20:57 6:45 293 18 OpW Vicki Barclay, 34*, 16803, PA 20:59 6:46 500 19 1 M50 Dean Capone, 53, State College, PA 21:13 6:50 514 20 OpW Tanya Hampton, 34*, State College, PA 21:17 6:52 475 21 2 JrM Drew Kogelmann, 10, Boalsburg, PA 21:22 6:54 178 22 1 JrW Marlee Kwasnica, 11*, State College, PA 21:24 6:54 459 23 3 M30 Jared Varner, 38, Russell, PA 21:28 6:55 151 24 4 M30 Andrew Funk, 30, State College, PA 21:35 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 25 1 M60 thomas shrout, 62, pa furnace, PA 21:55 7:04 101 26 2 M50 Tom Nealley, 57, Glen Allen, VA 21:59 7:05 476 27 3 JrM Will Kogelmann, 10, Boalsburg, PA 22:01 7:06 434 28 2 M60 Michael Goldfine, 60, Lemont, PA 22:02 7:06 370 29 4 JrM John Brownstead, 12, Port Matilda, PA 22:22 7:13 177 30 4 M40 Anthony Kwasnica, 44, State College, PA 22:29 7:15 128 31 6 M20 Benjamin Lengerich, 23, State College, PA 22:38 7:18 302 32 2 JrW gwenyth woodbury, 13*, saginaw, MI 22:40 7:18 22 33 5 M30 Joseph Houck, 30, State College, PA 22:42 7:19 430 34 1 W14 Mihret Strauss, 15*, State College, PA 22:49 7:21 523 35 5 M40 Eric Manbeck, 43, Boalsburg, PA 22:49 7:22 382 36 2 W14 Camryn Bendik, 16*, State College, PA 22:51 7:22 262 37 6 M30 Mike Stevens, 34, Andover, MA 22:54 7:23 401 38 3 W14 Amber Shirey, 14*, Pleasant Gap, PA 22:56 7:24 421 39 7 M30 Jonathan McLumski, 30, Newark, NJ 22:58 7:24 454 40 8 M30 Matthew Fellows, 32, State College, PA 23:04 7:26 334 41 3 M14 Hayden Davidson, 16, State College, PA 23:05 7:27 387 42 1 W30 Amanda Frayeh, 31*, State College, PA 23:06 7:27 274 43 1 W40 Gina Ikenberry, 46*, State College, PA 23:09 7:28 428 44 4 W14 Anna Kwasnica, 15*, State College, PA 23:10 7:28 268 45 7 M20 Michael Godissart, 26, Boalsburg, PA 23:14 7:29 263 46 2 W30 Sara Stevens, 32*, Andover, MA 23:31 7:35 449 47 5 JrM Josh Hershbine, 13, Port Matilda, PA 23:35 7:36 323 48 9 M30 Ben (Benny Boo) Brewer, 30, Wyomissing, PA 23:50 7:41 405 49 6 M40 Patrick Landy, 44, State College, PA 23:54 7:43 322 50 1 W20 Abbey (Bubba) Brewer, 21*, Freedom, PA 24:01 7:45 37 51 10 M30 John Paul Regan, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 24:09 7:47 34 52 4 M14 Johnathon Cottingham, 15, State College, PA 24:14 7:49 505 53 3 M60 John Putman, 60, Lock Haven, PA 24:23 7:52 463 54 2 W40 Deborah Shearer, 47*, Boalsburg, PA 24:27 7:53 49 55 3 W40 Amy Spowart, 45*, Dayton, OH 24:28 7:54 185 56 7 M40 Phil Bosha, 42, Boalsburg, PA 24:30 7:54 360 57 2 W20 Megan Becker, 21*, Bellefonte, PA 24:31 7:54 257 58 11 M30 Matt Godissart, 30, New Paris, PA 24:34 7:55 427 59 8 M40 Jim Breon, 40, Huntley, IL 24:38 7:57 448 60 5 W14 Brynn Hershbine, 14*, Port Matilda, PA 24:39 7:57 487 61 #487 24:41 7:58 168 62 3 JrW Lilly Ebbs, 11*, State College, PA 24:45 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

351 63 3 M50 Mark Bergstrom, 56, State College, PA 24:57 8:03 179 64 9 M40 Bower Himes, 43, Wellesley, MA 24:59 8:03 36 65 4 W40 Amy Blake, 42*, Port Matilda, PA 24:59 8:03 388 66 6 JrM Garrison Famiglio, 13, State College, PA 25:05 8:05 25 67 5 W40 Beth Reite, 40*, Seattle, WA 25:20 8:10 498 68 8 M20 Cory Cunningham, 29, Bellefonte, PA 25:25 8:12 491 69 3 W20 Megan Marshall, 27*, State College, PA 25:25 8:12 486 70 4 W20 AliHutchenson, 27*, Analeston, IL 25:25 8:12 462 71 10 M40 Calvin Vonada, 47, Midlothian, VA 25:26 8:12 495 72 3 W30 Erin Ranpers, 30*, State College, PA 25:31 8:14 234 73 4 W30 Ruthie Gelber, 32*, Tampa, FL 25:37 8:16 201 74 6 W40 Ashley Kranich, 45*, State College, PA 25:38 8:16 216 75 9 M20 jacob fischer, 27, Bellefonte, PA 25:38 8:16 471 76 7 W40 Sonia McGrath, 40*, Yarmonth, ME 25:40 8:17 282 77 10 M20 Jordan Jones, 24, New York, NY 25:42 8:17 281 78 5 W20 Kathryn Ikenberry, 25*, Santa Monica, CA 25:42 8:17 278 79 5 W30 Mary Schubert, 33*, Manchester, CT 25:45 8:18 104 80 6 W30 Dawn Lorenz, 35*, Pleasant Gap, PA 25:48 8:19 92 81 7 W30 Sarah Clements, 31*, State College, PA 25:51 8:20 445 82 5 M14 Mitchell Nemeth, 17, Williamston, MI 25:57 8:22 38 83 6 W20 Rebekah Regan, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:58 8:22 443 84 11 M40 Amy Nemeth, 49, Williamston, MI 25:59 8:23 26 85 12 M40 James Lyon-Hall, 45, Seattle, WA 26:01 8:23 113 86 11 M20 Kevin Kelley, 26, Albany, NY 26:08 8:26 324 87 8 W30 Dodie Mercer, 33*, Hollidaysburg, PA 26:12 8:27 496 88 12 M20 Cory Ranpers, 29, State College, PA 26:13 8:27 391 89 7 JrM Riley Myers, 13, Lewistown, PA 26:14 8:27 290 90 7 W20 Elyssa Johnson, 26*, New York, NY 26:16 8:28 273 91 8 W20 Jenna Irvin, 24*, Bellefonte, PA 26:17 8:29 125 92 9 W20 Ashley Aumiller, 29*, Philadelphia, PA 26:18 8:29 180 93 13 M20 Luke Gelber, 29, Arlington, VA 26:23 8:31 192 94 12 M30 shawn bell, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 26:24 8:31 259 95 14 M20 Kent Byler, 28, State College, PA 26:27 8:32 348 96 4 M50 Mark Brady, 50, Bellefonte, PA 26:29 8:32 35 97 4 JrW Brianna Cottingham, 12*, State College, PA 26:29 8:33 444 98 6 W14 Laura Nemeth, 18*, Williamston, MI 26:40 8:36 33 99 13 M40 Jason Cottingham, 43, State College, PA 26:41 8:36 470 100 7 W14 Sophie McGrath, 15*, Yarmonth, ME 26:51 8:39 14 101 10 W20 Elyzabeth Engle, 26*, State College, PA 26:56 8:41 363 102 15 M20 Spencer Weaver, 22, Millheim, PA 27:00 8:42 403 103 9 W30 Jessica McCormick, 38*, State College, PA 27:04 8:44 270 104 14 M40 Rich Bundro, 41, State College, PA 27:10 8:46 451 105 5 M50 Rob Nauen, 54, State College, PA 27:13 8:47 438 106 13 M30 John Paul Nuzzo, 34, Quincy, MA 27:19 8:49 226 107 14 M30 Trey Thompson, 35, Chicago, IL 27:19 8:49 86 108 6 M50 Mark Jennings, 52, Burlington, VT 27:21 8:49 420 109 11 W20 Meghan Gill, 27*, Elkins, WV 27:24 8:50 206 110 15 M40 Peter Bisconte, 49, Tabernacle, NJ 27:24 8:50 193 111 8 JrM Jackson Bell, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 27:25 8:50 513 112 4 M60 Earl Lauke, 62, Pennsylvania Furn, PA 27:26 8:51 198 113 16 M40 Jeffrey Banks, 48, State College, PA 27:29 8:52 247 114 15 M30 Joshua Belcher, 30, State College, PA 27:31 8:53 522 115 10 W30 Katrina Bautista, 33*, State College, PA 27:34 8:54 172 116 1 W50 Dawn Ebbs, 50*, State College, PA 27:39 8:55 372 117 8 W40 Jean Brownstead, 42*, Port Matilda, PA 27:42 8:56 300 118 17 M40 Timothy Coyne, 43, Baltimore, MD 27:43 8:56 359 119 16 M30 Brian Rutter, 35, Boalsburg, PA 27:46 8:57 13 120 9 W40 Kelly Bierly, 48*, Brookline, MA 27:49 8:58 11 121 2 W50 Lori Padua, 50*, New York, NY 27:50 8:59 519 122 7 M50 Allan Feh, 59, Brookline, MA 27:51 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

277 123 5 M60 John Knepley, 70, Boalsburg, PA 27:54 9:00 398 124 18 M40 Scott Burk, 43, Boalsburg, PA 27:56 9:01 32 125 10 W40 Michelle Cottingham, 43*, State College, PA 27:58 9:01 371 126 8 W14 Laura Brownstead, 17*, Port Matilda, PA 27:59 9:01 202 127 8 M50 John Barrett, 51, Mill Hall, PA 27:59 9:02 364 128 19 M40 Ray Liddick, 47, State College, PA 28:00 9:02 329 129 6 M60 Gene Hall, 68, Hollidaysburg, PA 28:05 9:03 394 130 6 M14 Hunter Peirson, 16, Murphy, TX 28:06 9:04 419 131 20 M40 Warwick Steer, 42, Manassas, VA 28:07 9:04 294 132 11 W40 Jennifer Stewart, 41*, McVeytown, PA 28:08 9:04 436 133 5 JrW Kate Rarrick, 10*, Bellefonte, PA 28:09 9:05 399 134 6 JrW Kelly Burk, 11*, Boalsburg, PA 28:10 9:05 285 135 12 W40 Stacey Young, 48*, Huntingtown, MD 28:14 9:06 61 136 7 JrW Sadie Giebink, 2*, State Colleg, PA 28:15 9:07 60 137 17 M30 Noel Giebink, 35, State College, PA 28:16 9:07 472 138 21 M40 Matt McGrath, 41, Yarmonth, ME 28:21 9:08 506 139 13 W40 Lauri Cataland, 47*, Port Matilda, PA 28:26 9:10 43 140 16 M20 Louis Weil, 28, Philadelphia, PA 28:32 9:12 503 141 9 M50 Rick Goldfine, 50, West Chester, PA 28:37 9:14 19 142 11 W30 Kirsten Grigor, 37*, State College, PA 28:38 9:14 20 143 22 M40 Chris Reite, 42, State College, PA 28:38 9:14 335 144 3 W50 Wendy Davidson, 51*, State College, PA 28:51 9:18 272 145 12 W30 Libby Hartsock, 38*, Lewistown, PA 28:52 9:19 295 146 8 JrW Harriet Novak, 12*, Bellefonte, PA 28:54 9:19 489 147 9 JrM Henry Weyhe, 11, State College, PA 28:54 9:19 441 148 12 W20 Emily Nemeth, 21*, Williamston, MI 28:59 9:21 439 149 9 JrW Avah Colm, 11*, Bellefonte, PA 29:01 9:21 457 150 10 JrW Elise Abbott, 13*, Altoona, PA 29:02 9:22 321 151 13 W30 Jenn Snider, 34*, Spring Mills, PA 29:05 9:23 1 152 13 W20 Kelly Conron, 29*, Alpharetta, GA 29:14 9:26 437 153 10 M50 Mike Conron, 58, Boalsburg, PA 29:14 9:26 146 154 17 M20 mac wolfe, 25, Port Matilda, PA 29:15 9:26 238 155 10 JrM Nathan Alexander, 11, State College, PA 29:19 9:27 509 156 11 JrM Will Stewart, 11, State College, PA 29:20 9:28 237 157 23 M40 Jacob Alexander, 41, State College, PA 29:21 9:28 297 158 14 W20 Ashley Meglio, 28*, Boston, MA 29:24 9:29 276 159 12 JrM Sam Ikenberry, 11, State College, PA 29:25 9:29 200 160 14 W40 Johanna Himes, 42*, Wellesley, MA 29:27 9:30 159 161 13 JrM Noah Caslow, 11, Mt. Joy, PA 29:33 9:32 3 162 7 M14 Nicholas DeCarmine, 16, State College, PA 29:37 9:33 209 163 14 W30 Casey Oakes, 33*, Carlisle, PA 29:40 9:34 132 164 15 W40 Rose Marie Ward, 40*, Oxford, OH 29:45 9:36 330 165 18 M30 P J. Pfahler, 38, Altoona, PA 29:49 9:37 333 166 16 W40 Jami Hall, 47*, Hollidaysburg, PA 29:49 9:37 266 167 15 W20 Ciera Miller, 27*, Bellefonte, PA 29:49 9:37 368 168 7 M60 Dennis Taylor, 68, Bellefonte, PA 29:51 9:37 93 169 8 M60 Thomas Clements, 68, Gansevoort, NY 29:51 9:38 342 170 11 JrW Ava Langelaan, 11*, State College, PA 29:54 9:39 340 171 17 W40 Maggie Ellis, 44*, State College, PA 29:56 9:39 114 172 18 W40 Kathryn Koetje-Simin, 45*, State College, PA 29:56 9:39 518 173 15 W30 Amy Baldwin, 31*, State College, PA 29:57 9:40 429 174 12 JrW Terefech Strauss, 11*, State College, PA 30:05 9:42 175 175 19 W40 nedra moody, 43*, clarence, PA 30:09 9:43 507 176 24 M40 Rob Billy, 43, Key West, FL 30:15 9:45 336 177 1 W60 Susan Traynor, 64*, Boalsburg, PA 30:24 9:48 197 178 9 W14 Katrina Verlinde, 17*, State College, PA 30:35 9:52 242 179 19 M30 Erik Carlson, 30, Boyds, MD 30:36 9:52 516 180 16 W30 Seember Ityokuwbul, 34*, Philadelphia, PA 30:36 9:52 112 181 16 W20 Meghan Carlson, 25*, Frederick, MD 30:37 9:52 40 182 20 M30 Eli Mastin, 38, Minneapolis, MN 30:42 9:54 490 183 11 M50 Andy Morgan, 53, Bellefonte, PA 30:42 9:54 275 184 25 M40 John Ikenberry, 47, State College, PA 30:44 9:55 319 185 18 M20 Scott Klima, 25, Jefferson Hills, PA 30:44 9:55 474 186 9 M60 Ed Baiaan, 65, State College, PA 30:49 9:56 10 187 21 M30 Jay Thompson, 36, Glen Burnie, MD 30:50 9:56 305 188 19 M20 Timothy Everhart, 25, State College, PA 30:50 9:57 9 189 17 W30 Monica Thompson, 34*, Glen Burnie, MD 30:50 9:57 455 190 22 M30 Brent Beavseigner, 33, Great Meadows, NJ 30:51 9:57 389 191 20 W40 Jodi Myers, 44*, Bellefonte, PA 30:58 9:59 303 192 14 JrM beckett woodbury, 12, saginaw, MI 30:58 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

337 193 18 W30 Anne Traynor, 35*, Otterbein, IN 31:00 10:00 148 194 23 M30 Justin Funk, 34, Baltimore, MD 31:01 10:00 225 195 12 M50 Robert Roberts, 54, State College, PA 31:01 10:00 314 196 20 M20 Devo Fiorante, 26, Washington, DC 31:02 10:01 134 197 19 W30 Rebecca Funk, 33*, Washington, DC 31:04 10:01 135 198 24 M30 Daniel Correa, 33, Washington, DC 31:05 10:01 301 199 21 W40 jeanne woodbury, 47*, saginaw, MI 31:05 10:02 100 200 17 W20 Aubrey Johnson, 22*, Boalsburg, PA 31:09 10:03 284 201 18 W20 Megan Clarke, 24*, State College, PA 31:18 10:06 331 202 8 M14 Brady Dible, 15, Milroy, PA 31:20 10:06 456 203 20 W30 Any Beavseigner, 32*, Great Meadows, NJ 31:21 10:07 468 204 10 M60 Dave Moehan, 63, State College, PA 31:23 10:07 296 205 21 M20 Tim Mastin, 25, State College, PA 31:25 10:08 141 206 19 W20 Rachel Perrotta, 24*, State College, PA 31:29 10:09 162 207 22 W40 jodie potter, 40*, philipsburg, PA 31:32 10:10 164 208 13 JrW Manna Potter, 11*, philipsburg, PA 31:32 10:10 332 209 15 JrM Nicholas Dible, 10, Milroy, PA 31:32 10:10 217 210 25 M30 Michael Fillmann, 34, Cincinnati, OH 31:39 10:13 219 211 20 W20 Alex Fillmann, 29*, Cincinnati, OH 31:40 10:13 406 212 23 W40 Janet Schulenberg, 44*, State College, PA 31:50 10:16 111 213 11 M60 Jim Carlson, 60, State College, PA 31:59 10:19 469 214 12 M60 Lance Brodie, 61, State College, PA 32:04 10:21 367 215 26 M40 James Delahoy, 46, State College, PA 32:05 10:21 48 216 21 W20 Emily Hendricks, 22*, Blanchard, PA 32:08 10:22 312 217 13 M50 Jeff Peters, 56, State College, PA 32:08 10:22 460 218 21 W30 Leslie Smith Varner, 36*, Russell, PA 32:10 10:23 369 219 14 JrW Kelly Brownstead, 10*, Port Matilda, PA 32:11 10:23 182 220 22 M20 Krittika Lalwaney, 29, Arlington, VA 32:19 10:25 221 221 22 W20 Rebecca Jennings, 24*, Burlington, VT 32:20 10:26 163 222 23 W20 Meredith Brown, 20*, Lemont, PA 32:25 10:27 161 223 22 W30 Anna Thompson, 30*, Washington, DC 32:25 10:27 483 224 16 JrM John Thomas, 13, Boalsburg, PA 32:26 10:28 55 225 17 JrM Carter Reese, 9, Green Bay, WI 32:31 10:29 82 226 4 W50 Sue Reese, 57*, Bellefonte, PA 32:31 10:29 102 227 23 W30 Lynsey Reese, 31*, Bellefonte, PA 32:31 10:29 58 228 24 W40 Christie Reese, 41*, Green Bay, WI 32:34 10:30 147 229 24 W20 julia wolfe, 25*, Port Matilda, PA 32:43 10:33 357 230 10 W14 Lucia Person, 18*, State College, PA 32:44 10:33 127 231 13 M60 Eugene Lengerich, 61, State College, PA 32:48 10:35 433 232 11 W14 Addie Strauss, 16*, State College, PA 32:54 10:37 362 233 25 W20 Fallon Mazza, 26*, Centre hall, PA 32:58 10:38 493 234 15 JrW Addy Budlker, 11*, Middlesex, VT 32:58 10:38 361 235 5 W50 Sue Mazza, 51*, Centre hall, PA 32:58 10:38 196 236 25 W40 Terri Verlinde, 46*, State College, PA 32:59 10:38 492 237 26 W40 Katy Farbey, 43*, Middlesex, VT 32:59 10:38 309 238 18 JrM Timothy Peters, 11, State College, PA 33:01 10:39 157 239 6 W50 Tisa Caslow, 50*, Mt. Joy, PA 33:01 10:39 311 240 27 W40 Kathy Peters, 49*, State College, PA 33:01 10:39 107 241 19 JrM James Cowan, 8, Port Matilda, PA 33:17 10:44 106 242 26 M30 Brett Cowan, 35, Port Matilda, PA 33:17 10:44 109 243 24 W30 Melissa Doberstein, 38*, State College, PA 33:21 10:45 166 244 16 JrW Tara Mader, 12*, McElhattan, PA 33:22 10:46 167 245 2 W60 Christine Bean, 63*, Wilmington, NC 33:22 10:46 88 246 27 M30 Zach French, 30, Washington, DC 33:23 10:46 244 247 28 W40 Lesley Ward, 46*, Harrisburg, PA 33:30 10:48 481 248 26 W20 Katelyn Gill, 24*, State College, PA 33:33 10:49 480 249 27 W20 Alli Mock, 28*, State College, PA 33:33 10:49 404 250 25 W30 Sara Hackman, 34*, Bellefonte, PA 33:34 10:50 64 251 29 W40 Sara Beth Battaglia, 47*, Port Matilda, PA 33:34 10:50 447 252 27 M40 Julie Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA 33:35 10:50 239 253 20 JrM Benjamin Alexander, 8, State College, PA 33:37 10:50 386 254 28 W20 Aly Anderson, 27*, State College, PA 33:45 10:53 236 255 30 W40 Cynthia Alexander, 42*, State College, PA 33:46 10:53 140 256 31 W40 Karen Liddick, 46*, State College, PA 33:52 10:55 170 257 21 JrM Nate Ebbs, 9, State College, PA 33:53 10:56 87 258 29 W20 Emily French, 27*, Washington, DC 33:56 10:56 464 259 30 W20 Janet Brown, 24*, Lemont, PA 34:02 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

461 260 32 W40 Barbra Vonada, 47*, Midlotnian, VA 34:05 11:00 341 261 28 M40 Jack Langelaan, 46, State College, PA 34:07 11:00 338 262 22 JrM Micah Langelaan, 9, State College, PA 34:07 11:00 59 263 26 W30 Heather Giebink, 33*, State College, PA 34:07 11:00 520 264 27 W30 Shaniua Chyrell, 37*, Alexaiclm, PA 34:11 11:01 181 265 9 M14 Aayush Lalwaney, 16, Arlington, VA 34:15 11:03 145 266 7 W50 natalie wolfe, 56*, Port Matilda, PA 34:19 11:04 144 267 14 M50 george wolfe, 57, Port Matilda, PA 34:19 11:04 190 268 3 W60 Suzanne Rice, 65*, Bellefonte, PA 34:20 11:04 171 269 15 M50 Kirk Ebbs, 51, State College, PA 34:25 11:06 452 270 29 M40 Frank Bendik, 49, Beech Creek, PA 34:26 11:06 280 271 28 W30 Amy Alexander, 33*, Pacifica, CA 34:26 11:06 465 272 10 M14 Clayton Brown, 17, Lemont, PA 34:27 11:06 240 273 29 W30 erica spicer, 39*, Bellefonte, PA 34:29 11:07 5 274 14 M60 Robert Hysert, 69, Tonawanda, NY 34:34 11:09 265 275 31 W20 Jen Conner, 27*, Reedsville, PA 34:37 11:10 72 276 30 W30 Sarah Milito, 38*, State College, PA 34:38 11:10 241 277 8 W50 Susan Taylor, 58*, Bellefonte, PA 34:38 11:10 258 278 Julie Conner*, Reedsville, PA 34:38 11:10 504 279 23 JrM Asher Goldfine, 12, West Chester, PA 34:39 11:10 173 280 31 W30 Rebecca Davidson, 35*, Tipton, PA 34:41 11:11 450 281 17 JrW Tata Hershbine, 10*, Port Matilda, PA 34:42 11:12 95 282 32 W30 Jennifer White, 35*, State College, PA 34:45 11:12 31 283 15 M60 Larry Miles, 69, State College, PA 34:46 11:13 446 284 30 M40 Todd Hershbine, 47, Port Matilda, PA 34:50 11:14 325 285 Alison Martin*, Boalsburg, PA 35:01 11:17 315 286 24 JrM Matt Rogan, 10, State College, PA 35:22 11:24 317 287 16 M50 Chris Rogan, 50, State College, PA 35:24 11:25 215 288 32 W20 megan fischer, 26*, Bellefonte, PA 35:29 11:27 304 289 12 W14 emerson woodbury, 15*, saginaw, MI 35:34 11:28 320 290 23 M20 Gary Teeters, 26, Bloomington, IN 35:35 11:29 426 291 33 W40 Shannon Breon, 40*, Huntley, IL 35:42 11:31 24 292 28 M30 Doug Pabotoy, 36, Fairfax, VA 35:44 11:32 23 293 33 W20 Jackie Harrigan, 26*, Arlington, VA 35:45 11:32 473 294 34 W40 Raurel Rush, 43*, Avella, PA 35:48 11:33 85 295 9 W50 Sarah Jennings, 53*, Burlington, VT 35:53 11:34 292 296 17 M50 Brian Irvin, 53, Gainesville, VA 35:54 11:35 81 297 34 W20 Cailey Fitzgerald, 24*, State College, PA 36:09 11:40 116 298 24 M20 Cody Long, 28, Tyrone, PA 36:10 11:40 76 299 35 W20 Lauren Houck, 24*, State College, PA 36:20 11:43 261 300 25 JrM Eric Fillmann, 8, Boalsburg, PA 36:21 11:43 260 301 29 M30 Robert Fillmann, 35, Boalsburg, PA 36:21 11:43 213 302 16 M60 Walt Fillmann, 63, State College, PA 36:23 11:44 417 303 18 JrW Caraline Newman, 13*, Audubon, PA 36:25 11:45 84 304 33 W30 Maggie Muir Shylock, 33*, State College, NJ 36:28 11:46 264 305 17 M60 Jonathan Thiede, 62, New Hartford, CT 36:29 11:46 328 306 36 W20 Cindy Bryan, 26*, Victor, CA 36:30 11:46 56 307 26 JrM Christian Reese, 7, Green Bay, WI 36:30 11:46 69 308 34 W30 Danielle Gibbs, 35*, State College, PA 36:30 11:46 254 309 37 W20 Maggie Harding, 24*, State College, PA 36:31 11:47 418 310 31 M40 Mike Newman, 41, Audubon, PA 36:35 11:48 416 311 35 W40 Jennifer Newman, 40*, Audubon, PA 36:36 11:48 515 312 35 W30 Tracy Wagner, 32*, Port Matilda, PA 37:04 11:57 44 313 18 M50 C J Wagner, 58, State College, PA 37:04 11:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

47 314 19 M50 Steve Hendricks, 53, Blanchard, PA 37:12 12:00 12 315 20 M50 Joseph Padua, 51, New York, NY 37:41 12:09 375 316 36 W40 Heather Wagner, 40*, Boalsburg, PA 37:43 12:10 117 317 37 W40 Nancy Long, 49*, Bellefonte, PA 37:54 12:13 352 318 10 W50 Amy Bergstrom, 53*, State College, PA 37:54 12:13 186 319 38 W40 Jennifer Steffey, 47*, Milesburg, PA 38:06 12:17 395 320 19 JrW Emma Peirson, 11*, Murphy, TX 38:15 12:20 191 321 39 W40 heather bell, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:19 12:22 121 322 36 W30 Clarisse Roquemore, 31*, Austin, TX 38:38 12:28 120 323 30 M30 Lindy Roquemore, 38, Austin, TX 38:39 12:28 75 324 27 JrM Luke Milito, 8, State College, PA 38:39 12:28 73 325 31 M30 Christopher Milito, 39, State College, PA 38:40 12:28 4 326 38 W20 Georgianna DeCarmine, 20*, State College, PA 38:42 12:29 453 327 25 M20 Kyle Suherland, 21, Boalsburg, PA 38:43 12:29 46 328 11 W50 Allison Hendricks, 53*, Blanchard, PA 38:54 12:33 354 329 21 M50 John Byich, 51, Penn Run, PA 39:00 12:35 150 330 37 W30 Carly Funk, 30*, State College, PA 39:06 12:36 149 331 38 W30 Rachael Funk, 35*, Baltimore, MD 39:06 12:37 355 332 4 W60 Linda Byich, 61*, Penn Run, PA 39:07 12:37 194 333 20 JrW Sadie bell, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:11 12:38 133 334 5 W60 Debbie Funk, 62*, Port Matilda, PA 39:52 12:51 184 335 18 M60 Ray Funk, 66, Port Matilda, PA 39:52 12:52 326 336 32 M40 Philip Scott, 48, Morrisville, VT 40:15 12:59 402 337 6 W60 Gayle Barnes, 65*, State College, PA 40:17 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

222 338 40 W40 Marcie Rockey, 45*, Boalsburg, PA 40:19 13:00 501 339 26 M20 Arhow Gasche, 27, State College, PA 40:38 13:06 235 340 12 W50 JoAnn Parsons, 59*, State College, PA 40:54 13:11 99 341 13 W50 Teresa Johnson, 57*, Boalsburg, PA 41:04 13:15 376 342 39 W20 Lindsey Venturino, 28*, Boalsburg, PA 41:09 13:16 53 343 39 W30 Maria Yarley, 32*, Fuquay Varina, NC 41:51 13:30 466 344 27 M20 Justin Brown, 27, Zionsville, PA 41:51 13:30 467 345 40 W20 Corrie Brown, 29*, Zionsville, PA 41:51 13:30 283 346 19 M60 Steve Barnes, 67, State College, PA 42:05 13:34 343 347 20 M60 Gary Wiser, 73, State College, PA 42:13 13:37 17 348 32 M30 Jeff Strobeck, 37, Leesburg, VA 42:18 13:38 18 349 40 W30 Jennie Strobeck, 37*, Leesburg, VA 42:19 13:39 384 350 7 W60 Vicky Gelber, 63*, Hinesburg, VT 42:20 13:39 366 351 41 W40 Jennifer Weld, 43*, State College, PA 42:44 13:47 103 352 14 W50 Cindy Hallahan, 59*, Pleasant Gap, PA 43:12 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 353 28 M20 Stephen Houck, 26, State College, PA 43:32 14:03 78 354 41 W20 Amy Houck, 25*, State College, PA 43:32 14:03 246 355 21 JrW Marisa Ward, 8*, Harrisburg, PA 43:55 14:10 115 356 42 W20 Devin Kos, 21*, Bellefonte, PA 43:56 14:10 29 357 33 M40 Michael Gingerich, 47, Scranton, PA 44:58 14:30 291 358 22 JrW Kara Johnson, 11*, State College, PA 45:01 14:31 68 359 43 W20 Courtney Bailey, 25*, Harrisburg, PA 45:01 14:31 267 360 15 W50 Laura Nealley, 55*, Glen Allen, VA 45:15 14:36 440 361 41 W30 Kelly Witkowski, 34*, State College, PA 45:47 14:46 256 362 44 W20 Elizabeth Thiede, 29*, State College, PA 45:48 14:46 203 363 16 W50 Karen Peggs, 52*, Bellefonte, PA 46:24 14:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

205 364 17 W50 Susan Peggs, 50*, Wilkes-Barre, PA 46:31 15:00 310 365 13 W14 Elizabeth Peters, 14*, State College, PA 46:32 15:01 307 366 23 JrW Claire Peters, 6*, State College, PA 46:39 15:03 377 367 18 W50 JoAnne Venturino, 58*, Boalsburg, PA 46:40 15:03 70 368 19 W50 Jane Reese, 58*, Port Matilda, PA 47:02 15:10 57 369 33 M30 Clay Reese, 39, Green Bay, WI 47:02 15:10 228 370 34 M40 Tom Weiser, 42, Bellefonte, PA 47:24 15:17 183 371 21 M60 Chris Muscarella, 64, State College, PA 47:52 15:26 390 372 14 W14 Sarah Myers, 16*, Lewistown, PA 48:36 15:40 152 373 8 W60 Karyn Pollino, 61*, Spencerport, NY 48:59 15:48 393 374 42 W40 Jennifer Peirson, 44*, Murphy, TX 49:10 15:51 409 375 20 W50 Kelly Wolgast, 53*, Boalsburg, PA 49:17 15:54 327 376 43 W40 Sharron Scott, 47*, Morrisville, VT 49:18 15:54 94 377 45 W20 Chrissy Bowers, 27*, Lafayette Hill, PA 49:20 15:55 71 378 46 W20 Katherine Gregory, 26*, Lemont, PA 49:21 15:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

231 379 22 M50 Stewart Gingerich, 52, Millheim, PA 49:40 16:01 74 380 28 JrM Logan Milito, 11, State College, PA 50:10 16:11 67 381 22 M60 John Berezniak, 64, State College, PA 50:11 16:11 214 382 44 W40 Michele Confer, 45*, Mill Hall, PA 50:27 16:16 21 383 47 W20 Carissa Bailey, 28*, State College, PA 51:00 16:27 54 384 48 W20 Molly Rogers, 27*, Landisville, PA 51:00 16:27 512 385 29 JrM Aaron Turner, 7, State College, PA 51:11 16:31 510 386 42 W30 Melinda Turner, 39*, State College, PA 51:12 16:31 517 387 11 M14 Phil Shearer, 17, Boalsburg, PA 51:14 16:32 482 388 15 W14 Audrey Thomas, 18*, Boalsburg, PA 51:16 16:32 432 389 9 W60 Susan Strauss, 60*, State College, PA 51:18 16:33 484 390 49 W20 Jennifer Thomas, 22*, Boalsburg, PA 51:47 16:42 165 391 45 W40 Michelle Mader, 46*, McElhattan, PA 51:49 16:43 511 392 24 JrW Tegan White, 7*, State College, PA 51:53 16:44 271 393 25 JrW Samantha Bundro, 8*, State College, PA 51:54 16:44 423 394 46 W40 Kerry Hutchings, 40*, State College, PA 51:58 16:46 269 395 47 W40 Kristie Bundro, 40*, State College, PA 52:00 16:46 411 396 50 W20 Marley Wolgast, 20*, Boalsburg, PA 52:34 16:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

414 397 21 W50 Tracy Ross, 57*, Bellefonte, PA 53:06 17:08 412 398 51 W20 Christina Ross, 28*, Silver Spring, PA 53:07 17:08 413 399 23 M50 Paul Ross, 56, Bellefonte, PA 53:07 17:08 174 400 48 W40 Spring Younkin, 40*, Boalsburg, PA 53:08 17:08 392 401 10 W60 Chris Rigamonti, 69*, Humble, TX 54:24 17:33 385 402 23 M60 James Gelber, 61, Arlington, VA 55:29 17:54 224 403 43 W30 Ruchira Lalwaney, 36*, Glen Allen, VA 55:29 17:54 223 404 49 W40 Gretchen Fetterolf, 49*, State College, PA 55:45 17:59 374 405 22 W50 Stephanie Ferguson, 52*, Parkton, MD 55:45 17:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

123 406 26 JrW Alice Roquemore, 7*, Austin, TX 57:06 18:25 118 407 34 M30 Vincent Hood, 31, Port Matilda, PA 57:07 18:25 233 408 52 W20 Laura Clapper, 27*, Tallahassee, FL 58:50 18:59 232 409 11 W60 Christy Clapper, 61*, Boalsburg, PA 58:51 18:59 130 410 53 W20 Anastasia Roberts, 27*, State College, PA 58:52 18:59 129 411 29 M20 Curtis Neil, 27, State College, PA 58:52 18:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

98 412 12 W60 Lorna Marsh, 63*, Arlington, TX 59:23 19:09 119 413 24 M60 Dale Marsh, 62, Arlington, TX 59:23 19:09 97 414 44 W30 Anna Hood, 35*, Port Matilda, PA 59:37 19:14 122 415 12 M14 Avery Roquemore, 17, Austin, TX 59:37 19:14 124 416 30 JrM Leo Roquemore, 4, Austin, TX 59:44 19:16 195 417 13 W60 Janet struble, 75*, howard, PA 59:53 19:19 155 418 25 M60 Frank Pollino, 65, Spencerport, NY 1:01:02 19:41 63 419 26 M60 Doug Ratcliff, 65, Austin, TX 1:01:54 19:58 62 420 14 W60 Gail Giebink, 67*, Austin, TX 1:01:55 19:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

154 421 24 M50 David Heininger, 59, State College, PA 1:02:58 20:19
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

339 422 16 W14 Hannah Langelaan, 14*, State College, PA 1:06:03 21:18
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

365 423 45 W30 Kimberly Fong, 36*, State College, PA 1:12:14 23:18 189 424 17 W14 Kassidy Steffey, 18*, Milesburg, PA 1:12:19 23:20 187 425 18 W14 Jenna Steffey, 15*, Milesburg, PA 1:12:21 23:20 188 426 27 JrW Kara Steffey, 12*, Milesburg, PA 1:12:22 23:20
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

142 427 54 W20 Katie Perrotta, 22*, State College, PA 1:16:46 24:46 143 428 23 W50 Catherine Perrotta, 54*, State College, PA 1:17:21 24:57 * indicates females 7 finishers among Males (no age given) 30 finishers among Men Under 14 12 finishers among Men 14 - 19 29 finishers among Men 20 - 29 34 finishers among Men 30 - 39 34 finishers among Men 40 - 49 24 finishers among Men 50 - 59 26 finishers among Men 60 & Up 27 finishers among Women Under 14 18 finishers among Women 14 - 19 54 finishers among Women 20 - 29 45 finishers among Women 30 - 39 49 finishers among Women 40 - 49 23 finishers among Women 50 - 59 14 finishers among Women 60 & Up 2 finishers among Females (no age given) 196 male finishers 232 female finishers 428 total finishers

Return to home page.