5k Race Men: Top Finishers 1-17 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Wheelchair Men: 1-99
Wheelchair Women:
5k Race |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Stacy Clower | Knoxville TN | 16 | 41 | 3 | 20:38.7 | 20:40.9 | 0:02.2 |
2 | Makenna Kulzer | Suwanee GA | 58 | 14 | 4 | 20:55.3 | 20:57.5 | 0:02.2 |
3 | Melissa Sabella | Grand Valley PA | 127 | 37 | 7 | 21:22.9 | 21:26.0 | 0:03.1 |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Logan Bauder | Safety Harbor FL | 7 | 17 | 1 | 19:56.6 | 19:59.5 | 0:02.8 |
2 | Matthew Schwartz | Erie PA | 97 | 15 | 2 | 20:30.0 | 20:33.6 | 0:03.5 |
3 | Colton Bauder | Safety Harbor FL | 6 | 18 | 5 | 21:14.5 | 21:18.1 | 0:03.6 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 17 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Molly Taylor | Erie PA | 140 | 10 | 26 | 25:11.2 | 25:16.8 | 0:05.6 |
2 | Sarah Young | Erie PA | 118 | 15 | 41 | 27:27.4 | 27:29.9 | 0:02.5 |
3 | Molly Simmons | Safety Harbor FL | 101 | 16 | 43 | 28:05.4 | 28:09.4 | 0:04.0 |
4 | Ellie Simmons | Safety Harbor FL | 99 | 17 | 44 | 28:07.4 | 28:10.6 | 0:03.2 |
5 | Ella Wisniewski | Girard PA | 116 | 11 | 63 | 31:08.4 | 31:10.0 | 0:01.6 |
6 | Stephanie Gross | Wattsburg PA | 39 | 7 | 72 | 33:41.2 | 33:54.0 | 0:12.8 |
7 | Cayla Meyer | North East PA | 72 | 16 | 86 | 37:12.2 | 37:34.0 | 0:21.8 |
8 | Emma Wilcox | Waterford PA | 114 | 15 | 90 | 37:54.1 | 38:00.8 | 0:06.7 |
9 | Janelle Musolff | Wattsburg PA | 82 | 8 | 108 | 48:34.0 | 48:52.9 | 0:18.9 |
10 | Virginia Slupski | Erie PA | 138 | 16 | 113 | 52:31.3 | 52:58.7 | 0:27.4 |
11 | Ayden Sanford | Erie PA | 120 | 12 | 118 | 58:42.5 | 59:02.3 | 0:19.7 |
12 | Zoe Heckathorn | Franklin PA | 122 | 16 | 119 | 58:49.8 | 59:10.6 | 0:20.7 |
13 | Nicolette Graham | Franklin PA | 33 | 16 | 120 | 58:50.3 | 59:10.5 | 0:20.2 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 17 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Timothy Gross | Wattsburg PA | 40 | 11 | 13 | 22:44.1 | 22:56.1 | 0:12.0 |
2 | Paul Gross | Wattsburg PA | 37 | 13 | 21 | 24:02.2 | 24:03.4 | 0:01.2 |
3 | Ryan Slater | North East PA | 102 | 17 | 23 | 24:54.3 | 25:16.1 | 0:21.8 |
4 | Nick Kupniewski | Erie PA | 132 | 10 | 28 | 25:13.3 | 25:15.1 | 0:01.8 |
5 | David Nasibyan | Erie PA | 135 | 14 | 36 | 26:30.0 | 26:34.1 | 0:04.1 |
6 | Charles McNamara | Erie PA | 68 | 15 | 39 | 27:06.1 | 27:09.9 | 0:03.8 |
7 | Aidan Pifer | Edinboro PA | 88 | 11 | 59 | 30:48.6 | 31:00.4 | 0:11.8 |
8 | Ian Glass | Erie PA | 131 | 8 | 62 | 31:01.0 | 31:03.7 | 0:02.6 |
9 | Ethan Pifer | Edinboro PA | 90 | 9 | 71 | 33:09.9 | 33:21.1 | 0:11.2 |
10 | Cooper Johnson | Girard PA | 124 | 4 | 79 | 35:12.1 | 35:18.1 | 0:06.0 |
11 | Adin Thiemann | Erie PA | 109 | 15 | 89 | 37:53.7 | 38:00.6 | 0:06.9 |
12 | Brett Meyer | North East PA | 71 | 17 | 105 | 44:27.6 | 44:50.1 | 0:22.4 |
13 | Chase Sanford | Erie PA | 121 | 15 | 117 | 58:38.6 | 59:00.2 | 0:21.6 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 18 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Rebecca Gross | Wattsburg PA | 38 | 18 | 19 | 23:25.8 | 23:27.7 | 0:01.9 |
2 | Cassandra Gross | Wattsburg PA | 36 | 20 | 25 | 25:00.1 | 25:11.8 | 0:11.7 |
3 | Angela Jenkins | Erie PA | 48 | 20 | 66 | 31:41.1 | 31:49.5 | 0:08.4 |
4 | Morgan Farley | Mckean PA | 27 | 19 | 68 | 31:44.3 | 31:53.9 | 0:09.6 |
5 | Katie Ramsey | Canton OH | 92 | 24 | 74 | 34:21.5 | 34:26.7 | 0:05.2 |
6 | Jessica Gorecki | Erie PA | 31 | 24 | 102 | 41:37.0 | 41:50.8 | 0:13.7 |
7 | Allie Chorney | Youngsville NC | 14 | 22 | 114 | 56:41.3 | 57:07.0 | 0:25.7 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Moriah Solano | Clarksville TN | 104 | 29 | 27 | 25:12.1 | 25:31.1 | 0:18.9 |
2 | Miranda Stambaugh | Greensburg PA | 107 | 29 | 33 | 25:37.4 | 25:40.7 | 0:03.2 |
3 | Danielle Fahey | Erie PA | 25 | 28 | 42 | 27:41.6 | 27:52.1 | 0:10.5 |
4 | Melissa Harned | W Springfield PA | 41 | 25 | 56 | 30:41.4 | 30:48.3 | 0:06.8 |
5 | Erica Deimel | Erie PA | 23 | 26 | 67 | 31:42.5 | 31:50.9 | 0:08.4 |
6 | Kayla Miller | Springboro PA | 77 | 27 | 77 | 35:06.8 | 35:17.9 | 0:11.1 |
7 | Katy Best | Emlenton PA | 9 | 26 | 81 | 35:41.6 | 35:52.1 | 0:10.5 |
8 | Abbey Alward | Erie PA | 2 | 29 | 82 | 35:58.7 | 36:07.3 | 0:08.6 |
9 | Alicia Krahe | East Springfield PA | 55 | 27 | 83 | 35:59.1 | 36:07.2 | 0:08.1 |
10 | Chelsea Costello | Meadville PA | 20 | 25 | 99 | 39:29.0 | 39:43.8 | 0:14.8 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Tyler Kiebler | Clarksburg PA | 52 | 26 | 11 | 22:17.0 | 22:19.7 | 0:02.6 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Alison Lincoln | Clarence NY | 60 | 31 | 24 | 24:54.4 | 25:04.0 | 0:09.6 |
2 | Amber Oaks | Erie PA | 128 | 33 | 30 | 25:28.0 | 25:29.9 | 0:01.9 |
3 | Alexis McCoy | Washington DC | 67 | 33 | 50 | 29:43.2 | 29:55.8 | 0:12.6 |
4 | Cassie Sansone | Wheeling WV | 96 | 32 | 51 | 29:44.9 | 29:57.5 | 0:12.6 |
5 | Danielle Munas | Saint Clairsville OH | 79 | 31 | 61 | 31:00.2 | 31:13.4 | 0:13.2 |
6 | Jillian Legnosky | New Wilmington PA | 125 | 31 | 70 | 32:01.9 | 32:09.4 | 0:07.5 |
7 | Lacey Strike | North East PA | 108 | 31 | 75 | 34:51.2 | 35:02.2 | 0:11.0 |
8 | Darcy Best | Emlenton PA | 8 | 32 | 80 | 35:41.2 | 35:51.8 | 0:10.6 |
9 | Amanda Vargo | Canonsburg PA | 110 | 33 | 96 | 38:58.6 | 39:11.8 | 0:13.2 |
10 | Ashley Kanotz | Bethany WV | 49 | 33 | 98 | 39:00.9 | 39:13.5 | 0:12.6 |
11 | Casey Brewer | Erie PA | 11 | 31 | 100 | 39:35.6 | 39:44.8 | 0:09.2 |
12 | Christina Musolff | Wattsburg PA | 80 | 33 | 110 | 49:56.0 | 50:14.0 | 0:18.0 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Todd Lincoln | Clarence NY | 61 | 31 | 6 | 21:15.0 | 21:19.5 | 0:04.5 |
2 | Derrick Lincoln | Erie PA | 129 | 30 | 16 | 23:02.6 | 23:05.0 | 0:02.3 |
3 | Chris Meals | Wattsburg PA | 69 | 34 | 31 | 25:28.3 | 25:44.6 | 0:16.3 |
4 | Greg Musolff | Wattsburg PA | 81 | 33 | 37 | 26:30.5 | 26:46.4 | 0:15.8 |
5 | Chris Hershelman | Erie PA | 43 | 34 | 48 | 29:38.8 | 29:45.2 | 0:06.4 |
6 | Jason Johnson | Girard PA | 123 | 32 | 78 | 35:12.0 | 35:18.8 | 0:06.8 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Jamie Zewe | Erie PA | 119 | 37 | 35 | 26:11.3 | 26:19.2 | 0:07.9 |
2 | Traci Kulzer | Suwanee GA | 59 | 37 | 47 | 28:54.9 | 29:04.8 | 0:09.8 |
3 | Julie Miller | Branchport NY | 76 | 36 | 54 | 30:29.3 | 30:48.6 | 0:19.2 |
4 | Lori Rodeheaver | Mcclellandtown PA | 94 | 37 | 57 | 30:44.7 | 30:47.7 | 0:03.0 |
5 | Bethany Wisniewski | Girard PA | 115 | 38 | 87 | 37:37.3 | 37:42.8 | 0:05.5 |
6 | Amy Smith | Baldwinsville NY | 103 | 36 | 88 | 37:40.9 | 38:00.0 | 0:19.1 |
7 | Autumn White | Cambridg Spgs PA | 113 | 37 | 106 | 46:18.5 | 46:39.6 | 0:21.0 |
8 | Elizabeth Pifer | Edinboro PA | 89 | 36 | 109 | 48:46.8 | 49:02.2 | 0:15.3 |
9 | Carrie Hockenberry | New Wilmington PA | 44 | 38 | 116 | 58:23.9 | 58:42.1 | 0:18.1 |
10 | Amanda Stafford | Greenville PA | 105 | 35 | 121 | 1:01:30.0 | 1:02:02.4 | 0:32.4 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Rocco Pifferetti | Hunker PA | 91 | 37 | 15 | 22:56.0 | 22:58.4 | 0:02.4 |
2 | Patrick Connaroe | Erie PA | 18 | 35 | 29 | 25:14.2 | 25:22.4 | 0:08.2 |
3 | Aaron Pifer | Edinboro PA | 87 | 36 | 97 | 38:59.7 | 39:12.0 | 0:12.3 |
4 | Randy Stafford | Greenville PA | 106 | 35 | 127 | 1:35:20.2 | 1:35:54.0 | 0:33.8 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Allison Loch | Fairview PA | 62 | 41 | 38 | 26:41.4 | 26:48.3 | 0:06.9 |
2 | Jodi Perez | Edinboro PA | 86 | 41 | 52 | 30:08.1 | 30:17.7 | 0:09.5 |
3 | Tammy Knapp | Fairview PA | 53 | 41 | 60 | 30:59.0 | 31:21.9 | 0:22.9 |
4 | Michelle Anthony | Russell PA | 3 | 41 | 95 | 38:50.8 | 39:04.3 | 0:13.5 |
5 | Cindy Graham | Franklin PA | 32 | 43 | 107 | 48:05.9 | 48:25.8 | 0:19.8 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Mike Hertnek | Erie PA | 136 | 44 | 9 | 21:45.7 | 21:49.9 | 0:04.2 |
2 | Christopher Hawes | Erie PA | 42 | 44 | 20 | 23:55.2 | 24:02.7 | 0:07.4 |
3 | Will Taylor | Erie PA | 139 | 42 | 32 | 25:36.2 | 25:41.6 | 0:05.4 |
4 | Kevin Kupniewski | Erie PA | 133 | 41 | 34 | 25:50.6 | 25:52.7 | 0:02.0 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Tammi Costello | Meadville PA | 21 | 45 | 46 | 28:34.4 | 28:49.0 | 0:14.6 |
2 | Lisa Meyer | North East PA | 74 | 46 | 84 | 37:11.4 | 37:34.5 | 0:23.0 |
3 | Michelle Bonanti | Fairview PA | 10 | 47 | 101 | 39:38.7 | 39:47.7 | 0:09.0 |
4 | Sherry Kosnik | Erie PA | 54 | 47 | 103 | 43:39.5 | 44:03.2 | 0:23.7 |
5 | Kim Donahue | Masury OH | 24 | 47 | 115 | 58:23.1 | 58:41.9 | 0:18.8 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Austin Simmons | Safety Harbor FL | 98 | 49 | 8 | 21:36.5 | 21:40.9 | 0:04.4 |
2 | Jon Glass | Erie PA | 130 | 45 | 10 | 22:13.2 | 22:16.9 | 0:03.7 |
3 | Jeff Rose | Harborcreek PA | 95 | 47 | 12 | 22:26.3 | 22:30.8 | 0:04.5 |
4 | Andy Krahe | Erie PA | 56 | 47 | 14 | 22:54.5 | 22:59.1 | 0:04.6 |
5 | Rick Meyer | Erie PA | 75 | 48 | 45 | 28:25.2 | 28:32.7 | 0:07.4 |
6 | Mark Loch | Fairview PA | 63 | 46 | 55 | 30:32.6 | 30:51.0 | 0:18.3 |
7 | Christopher Holmberg | Erie PA | 45 | 48 | 58 | 30:46.6 | 30:52.4 | 0:05.7 |
8 | John Meyer | North East PA | 73 | 46 | 85 | 37:11.7 | 37:34.6 | 0:22.9 |
9 | Todd Anthony | Russell PA | 4 | 48 | 94 | 38:50.7 | 39:04.2 | 0:13.5 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Desiree Davis | Girard PA | 22 | 51 | 49 | 29:39.6 | 29:43.4 | 0:03.8 |
2 | Barbara Gross | Wattsburg PA | 35 | 51 | 73 | 33:41.7 | 33:54.3 | 0:12.6 |
3 | Wendy Ramsey | Alliance OH | 93 | 52 | 76 | 35:03.5 | 35:09.3 | 0:05.8 |
4 | Mary Federowicz | Erie PA | 28 | 54 | 91 | 37:58.8 | 38:08.1 | 0:09.3 |
5 | Lorie Kiebler | Export PA | 51 | 53 | 92 | 38:16.8 | 38:33.4 | 0:16.6 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Chris Mrozowski | North East PA | 137 | 54 | 17 | 23:13.8 | 23:16.5 | 0:02.7 |
2 | Theodore. Lord | Warren PA | 64 | 51 | 22 | 24:47.7 | 24:54.0 | 0:06.3 |
3 | Jeff Farley | Mckean PA | 26 | 50 | 40 | 27:21.4 | 27:31.7 | 0:10.3 |
4 | Michael Wehrer | Girard PA | 112 | 53 | 65 | 31:40.9 | 31:49.5 | 0:08.6 |
5 | Paul Young | Erie PA | 117 | 50 | 69 | 31:46.8 | 31:52.1 | 0:05.3 |
6 | Michael Markiewicz | Erie PA | 66 | 53 | 93 | 38:39.4 | 38:51.0 | 0:11.5 |
7 | Chris Manley | Edinboro PA | 65 | 50 | 126 | 1:35:18.2 | 1:35:51.5 | 0:33.3 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Barbara Chorney | Youngsville NC | 15 | 56 | 112 | 52:31.0 | 52:58.2 | 0:27.2 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Earl Corp | Atlatic PA | 19 | 55 | 125 | 1:35:17.6 | 1:35:50.6 | 0:33.0 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Carol Owens | Wausau WI | 85 | 61 | 53 | 30:14.7 | 30:25.3 | 0:10.6 |
2 | Ginna Newton | Clymer NY | 84 | 61 | 111 | 50:34.4 | 50:54.5 | 0:20.1 |
3 | Janet Howard | E Springfield PA | 46 | 63 | 123 | 1:04:50.9 | 1:05:19.9 | 0:29.0 |
4 | Sarah Goebel | Bemus Point NY | 30 | 60 | 124 | 1:06:59.6 | 1:07:27.1 | 0:27.4 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Bob Newton | Clymer NY | 83 | 60 | 18 | 23:20.9 | 23:24.5 | 0:03.6 |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Sandra Colaw | Erie PA | 17 | 67 | 64 | 31:15.3 | 31:22.8 | 0:07.5 |
2 | Joyce Bailey | Dorset OH | 5 | 65 | 122 | 1:04:48.1 | 1:05:18.2 | 0:30.0 |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Larry Berdis | Erie PA | 134 | 82 | 104 | 43:41.4 | 43:52.2 | 0:10.8 |
Wheelchair |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Male 99 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff |
1 | Chris Burke | Edinboro PA | 13 | 37 | 1 | 25:07.7 | 33:54.1 | 8:46.3 |
2 | Joseph A. Jaroni, Jr. | Edinboro PA | 47 | 39 | 2 | 27:54.0 | 36:39.2 | 8:45.2 |