MCGREEVY HEROS RUN 5K

Portville, NY

July 29, 2017

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                           Last updated July 29, 2017 9:49 AM
             CLASS                                            CLOCK       NET    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

Open Men
  102     1    1  Christian Tanner, 16, Smethport, PA        17:46     17:44    5:43

Open Women
   53     1    1  Ali Hellwig, 29, Skaneateles, NY           20:26     20:25    6:35





             CLASS                                            CLOCK       NET    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

Men Under 15
  246    20    1  Andre Gayton, 14, Olean, NY                23:02     22:58    7:24
  239    23    2  Christian Gariepy, 12, Portville, NY       24:02     23:04    7:26
   24    28    3  Zane Malogrino, 14, Shinglehouse, PA       23:31     23:27    7:34
   85    77    4  Samuel Zeigler, 11, Portville, NY          32:05     32:02   10:20
  269    86    5  Dominic Pascucci, 14                       34:19     33:53   10:56
  170    87    6  Luke Coleman, 10, Parksville, KY           34:06     34:02   10:59
   86    88    7  Jake Zeigler, 9, Portville, NY             34:42     34:37   11:10
  111    90    8  Joseph Funden, 11, Olean, NY               35:10     34:55   11:16
  141    92    9  Aiden Mikolajczyk, 12, Portville, NY       36:46     35:48   11:33
  131    97   10  Dominic Breton, 11, Franklinville, NY      39:26     39:20   12:41
   21   100   11  Troy VanSickle, 11, Olean, NY              41:00     40:51   13:11
  178   102   12  Leland Yehl, 11, Portville, NY             42:04     42:04   13:34
  248   106   13  Jack Coleman, 11, Parksville, KY           44:13     44:08   14:14
   51   116   14  Drake Wiedemann, 10, Portville, NY         57:52     57:24   18:31
  215   119   15  Devan Cozine, 8, Hillsborough, NJ        1:03:31   1:03:16   20:24

Men 15 - 19
  249     2    1  Darion Gregory, 15, Smethport, PA          17:51     17:49    5:45
  127     4    2  Jacob Karr, 17, Shinglehouse, PA           19:18     19:16    6:13
  172    11    3  Devin Hall, 16, Duke Center, PA            20:41     20:39    6:40
   58    14    4  Roland Thompson III, 15, Portville, NY     21:19     21:16    6:51
   91    25    5  Noah Pullins, 16, Cuba, NY                 23:13     23:08    7:27
  229    26    6  Lukas Knight, 18, Buffalo, NY              23:29     23:24    7:33
  160    30    7  Matt Waugh, 18, Olean, NY                  23:40     23:35    7:36
  167    31    8  Donovan Gayton, 18, Weston Mills, NY       23:40     23:35    7:36
  205    32    9  Grant Milne, 19, Portville, NY             23:41     23:36    7:36
  244    39   10  Ross Smith, 15, Panama City Beach, FL      24:15     24:08    7:47
  125    40   11  Nathan Kloc, 16, Olean, NY                 24:30     24:27    7:53
  124    42   12  Colin Kloc, 18, Olean, NY                  24:50     24:46    7:59
   57    48   13  Brennan Niver, 15, Portville, NY           25:52     25:49    8:20
   84    50   14  Justus Zeigler, 15, Portville, NY          25:57     25:54    8:21
  216    52   15  Jared Johnson, 19, Fort Knox, KY           26:28     26:14    8:28
  197    55   16  Chase Wenke, 16, Olean, NY                 26:29     26:26    8:31
  254    65   17  Zander Smith, 19, Olean, NY                28:18     28:16    9:07
  201    73   18  Derek Mikolajczyk, 15, Hinsdale, NY        29:52     29:49    9:37
  136    83   19  Ronnie Lott, 18, Portville, NY             32:54     32:50   10:35
  177   103   20  Ronald Pollock, 18, Portville, NY          42:04     42:04   13:34
  116   117   21  Justin Gibbons, 15, Portville, NY        1:02:05   1:01:30   19:50
  115   118   22  Devin Gibbons, 17, Portville, NY         1:02:06   1:01:32   19:51

Men 20 - 29
  236     7    1  Jordan Smith, 23, Olean, NY                19:47     19:43    6:22
  182     9    2  Brett Martin, 20, Portville, NY            19:59     19:57    6:26
  268    13    3  Chase Swetland, 20, Portville, NY          20:56     20:53    6:44
   64    17    4  Luke Hellwig, 26, Lewis Run, PA            22:35     22:34    7:17
  156    18    5  Alan Elliott, 27, Portville, NY            22:55     22:47    7:21
  247    19    6  Andrew Perkins, 29, Victor, NY             22:58     22:56    7:24
  104    21    7  Titus Baker, 27, Portville, NY             23:01     23:01    7:25
   71    22    8  Mathew Burlingame, 29, Portville, NY       23:13     23:03    7:26
  139    33    9  Tyler Waugh, 25, Penn Yan, NY              23:44     23:37    7:37
  171    44   10  Josh Hall, 20, Duke Center, PA             25:16     25:14    8:08
  252    53   11  Joseph Cottone, 28, Allegany, NY           26:25     26:15    8:28
  155    56   12  Joe Holcomb, 29, Portville, NY             26:40     26:31    8:33
   40    75   13  James Scanlon, 26, Cuba, NY                31:46     31:24   10:08
  199    85   14  Colt Lowe, 23, Olean, NY                   33:52     33:29   10:48
    9    94   15  Michael Bolt, 27, Nunda, NY                36:23     36:14   11:41
   27   105   16  Nick Sosnowski, 25, Portville, NY          44:15     44:03   14:12
  256   111   17  Paul Wallace, 28, Portville, NY            53:48     53:20   17:12
   49   112   18  Alex Woodhead, 29, Portville, NY           54:12     53:42   17:19

Men 30 - 39
  188     5    1  Eric Richmond, 35, Rochester, NY           19:24     19:23    6:15
   54     6    2  Adam Hellwig, 32, Skaneateles, NY          19:42     19:41    6:21
   35     8    3  Stephen Sonnleitner, 30, Rochester, NY     19:48     19:47    6:23
   23    10    4  Scott Armstrong, 35, Farmington, NY        20:12     20:10    6:30
  258    15    5  Mike Ksionzyk, 34, Olean, NY               21:55     21:47    7:02
  191    16    6  Brian Martin, 38, Allegany, NY             22:06     22:04    7:07
   19    27    7  Jason VanSickle, 38, Olean, NY             23:32     23:27    7:34
   92    35    8  Steve McClain, 34, Olean, NY               23:56     23:54    7:42
   56    36    9  Tim Frost, 39, Rochester, NY               24:02     23:57    7:43
  137    38   10  Vic Vena, 36, Portville, NY                24:06     24:04    7:46
  148    43   11  William Torrey, 35, Portville, NY          25:07     24:57    8:03
  267    47   12  Matt Swistak, 35, No Age Entered           25:47     25:41    8:17
  245    62   13  Robert Smith, 38, Panama City Beach, FL    27:57     27:50    8:59
   90    72   14  Josh Kincaid, 30, Olean, NY                29:36     29:26    9:29
    3    74   15  Jacob Helie, 35, Great Valley, NY          31:09     31:09   10:03
  142    84   16  Eric Baker, 33, Genesee, PA                32:58     32:50   10:35
  217    91   17  Joe Miller, 34, Olean, NY                  35:41     35:31   11:27
  140    93   18  Luke Mikolajczyk, 39, Portville, NY        36:46     35:49   11:33
  186   101   19  Ryan Swick, 30, Portville, NY              41:43     41:43   13:27
  119   104   20  Darrell Putzstuck, 33, Portville, NY       43:26     42:59   13:52
  223   110   21  Dustin Burch, 34, Cuba, NY                 52:51     52:33   16:57

Men 40 - 49
  100    12    1  Eric Tanner, 44, Smethport, PA             20:46     20:45    6:41
  237    24    2  Brian Gariepy, 43, Portville, NY           24:02     23:05    7:27
  259    29    3  Brad Shaw, 42, Cuba, NY                    23:30     23:29    7:34
   82    34    4  John Zeigler, 41, Portville, NY            23:49     23:45    7:39
  203    41    5  William Lewis, 46, Olean, NY               24:32     24:31    7:54
    1    49    6  Jonathan Kelley, 40, Presque Isle, ME      26:07     25:54    8:21
   13    54    7  Dan Bailey, 47, Olean, NY                  26:27     26:18    8:29
  106    58    8  Rick Mikolajczyk, 47, Olean, NY            26:53     26:44    8:37
  123    60    9  Chris Kloc, 44, Olean, NY                  27:03     26:56    8:41
   41    66   10  Matt Rogers, 41, Olean, NY                 28:46     28:30    9:11
   47    68   11  Brian Herring, 45, Centerville, NY         28:54     28:50    9:18
   80    69   12  Larry Johnson, 41, Fort Knox, KY           29:14     28:59    9:21
  144    70   13  Tony Aloi, 45, Olean, NY                   29:18     29:00    9:21
   37    78   14  Todd Scott, 45, Cuba, NY                   32:23     32:04   10:21
  161    80   15  Robert Coleman, 45, Parksvills, KY         32:31     32:27   10:28
  152    82   16  Thomas Jacobs, 45, Buffalo, NY             32:44     32:37   10:31
   10    95   17  Jess McFall, 41, Olean, NY                 37:07     36:51   11:53
  110   107   18  Mike Funden, 41, Olean, NY                 45:43     45:27   14:39

Men 50 - 59
  187     3    1  Dale Flanders, 52, Allegany, NY            18:14     18:13    5:53
  235    45    2  Pres Vancuren, 55, Portville, NY           25:33     25:28    8:13
  253    46    3  Mark Emery, 55, Bolivar, NY                25:42     25:34    8:15
   14    51    4  Steve Pokrzyk, 52, Allegany, NY            26:14     26:04    8:24
  243    57    5  David Campbell, 58, Hamburg, NY            26:52     26:41    8:36
  133    59    6  Jim Garland, 52, Buffalo, NY               26:57     26:52    8:40
  189    61    7  John Eberth, 50, Portville, NY             27:11     27:02    8:43
  208    63    8  Greg Stewart, 59, Eldred, PA               28:09     27:58    9:01
  207    64    9  Michael Walsh, 56, Conroe, TX              28:14     28:09    9:05
  265    67   10  Dave Pecice, 54, Portville, NY             28:55     28:42    9:15
  181    76   11  Russell Martin, 56, Portville, NY          32:01     31:39   10:12
   89    79   12  Donald Cooper, 54, Allegany, NY            32:26     32:16   10:24
  162    81   13  Randy Bretzin, 56, Portville, NY           32:53     32:28   10:28
   52   113   14  Jon Gardner, 50, Riegelsville, PA          54:25     54:04   17:26
  204   114   15  Matt Milne, 50, Portville, NY              54:24     54:06   17:27
  210   115   16  Michael Kiffer, 56, Buffalo, NY            54:36     54:36   17:37

Men 60 - 69
  150    37    1  Mike Kane, 62, Olean, NY                   24:06     23:58    7:44
   25    71    2  Jim Rankin Jr, 63, Port Allegany, PA       29:22     29:15    9:26
  122    89    3  Jeff Goodyear, 63, Hinsdale, NY            34:54     34:39   11:10
  118    96    4  Daniel Putzstuck, 60, Portville, NY        38:56     38:33   12:26
  147   108    5  Victor A Vena, 65, Shinglehouse, PA        52:56     52:23   16:54
  232   109    6  Dan Schmidt, 63, Portville, NY             52:51     52:32   16:57

Men 70 & Up
   39    98    1  Fred Greco, 70, Massapequa, NY             39:50     39:39   12:47
  180    99    2  Tom Hardes, 75, Eldred, PA                 40:35     40:07   12:56

             CLASS                                            CLOCK       NET    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER                          TIME       TIME     PACE  

Women Under 15
  250     9    1  Jenna Gregory, 13, Smethport, PA           24:02     23:57    7:43
  164    53    2  Olivia Marshall, 14, Bolivar, NY           33:33     33:12   10:42
  238    68    3  Grace Gariepy, 8, Portville, NY            35:58     35:41   11:31
  163    71    4  Jillian Stebbins, 11, Olean, NY            37:50     37:45   12:10
   43    75    5  Kendyl Rogers, 12, Olean, NY               40:03     39:46   12:49
   44    79    6  Peyton Rogers, 8, Olean, NY                41:40     41:22   13:20
  120    85    7  Leila Putzstuck, 10, Portville, NY         43:26     42:59   13:52
   97    93    8  Shannon Rocheleau, 14, Portville, NY       49:32     49:19   15:54
   98   107    9  Kerri Rocheleau, 10, Portville, NY         56:29     56:01   18:04

Women 15 - 19
   72    13    1  Bethany Pendl, 19, Allegany, NY            24:46     24:40    7:57
   46    15    2  Summer Herring, 16, Saint Marys, PA        25:22     25:16    8:09
  101    24    3  Elizabeth Tanner, 19, Smethport, PA        26:51     26:45    8:38
  179    25    4  Kiley Kinney, 17, Allegany, NY             26:56     26:50    8:39
  173    29    5  Julian Morales, 15, Portville, NY          29:08     29:05    9:23
   60    34    6  Madelyn Hamed, 19, Olean, NY               29:58     29:47    9:36
  230    41    7  Lauren Good, 17, Buffalo, NY               31:36     31:31   10:10
   50    45    8  Neleha Wiedemann, 15, Portville, NY        32:24     31:57   10:18
  153    49    9  Katelyn Jacobs, 15, Buffalo, NY            32:32     32:26   10:28
  159    51   10  Morgan Schoonover, 17, Eldred, PA          32:54     32:50   10:35
   20    78   11  Justina VanSickle, 18, Olean, NY           40:22     40:13   12:58
  211   104   12  Lexie Kiffer, 18, Buffalo, NY              54:28     54:04   17:26

Women 20 - 29
  103     5    1  Abigail Baker, 26, Portville, NY           23:03     23:03    7:26
  202    11    2  Brooke Lewis, 21, Olean, NY                24:24     24:23    7:52
  228    14    3  Anna Augostini, 21, Portville, NY          25:07     25:01    8:04
  151    16    4  Megan Kane, 27, Olean, NY                  25:32     25:24    8:11
   95    28    5  Devon Conner, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           29:07     29:01    9:21
  107    33    6  Susan Austin, 29, Portville, NY            29:58     29:47    9:36
   69    40    7  Melody Hayward, 21, Cuba, NY               30:52     30:45    9:55
  263    55    8  Shauna Lowe, 22, Olean, NY                 33:47     33:28   10:48
   32    60    9  Natalie Smith, 21, Olean, NY               34:40     34:29   11:07
  183    70   10  Michaela Yehl, 22, Tonawanda, NY           36:57     36:45   11:51
   28    82   11  Stephani Sosnowski, 21, Portville, NY      42:11     41:59   13:32
   29    89   12  Rebecca Kasper, 22, Olean, NY              44:14     44:01   14:12
   63    96   13  Heidi Spehar, 28, Lewis Run, PA            52:50     52:25   16:54
   70    99   14  Katherine Burlingame, 27, Portville, NY    53:46     53:18   17:12
  240   100   15  Jasianne Hesmer, 28, Portville, NY         53:45     53:18   17:12
  257   101   16  Phillicia Patterson, 27, Portville, NY     53:49     53:23   17:13

Women 30 - 39
  262     2    1  Ann Ball, 33, Wellsville, NY               20:52     20:51    6:43
  242     3    2  Kelly Campbell, 30, Hamburg, NY            22:22     22:21    7:12
  135     4    3  Angela Colomaio, 32, Olean, NY             23:02     22:54    7:23
  145    19    4  Jennifer Eastman, 37, Olean, NY            26:19     26:13    8:27
  154    21    5  Amanda Elliott, 31, Portville, NY          26:39     26:30    8:33
   87    22    6  Sarah Bray, 34, Cuba, NY                   26:46     26:33    8:34
   18    26    7  Trina VanSickle, 37, Olean, NY             27:31     27:23    8:50
   96    32    8  Meghan Springer, 32, Olean, NY             29:47     29:35    9:32
   15    35    9  Sheila Sorensen, 34, Bolivar, NY           30:06     29:49    9:37
   94    39   10  Colleen Bunk, 35, Cuba, NY                 30:52     30:44    9:55
  138    43   11  Jennifer McAndrew, 38, Ellicottville, NY   31:55     31:41   10:13
   48    44   12  Nicole Woodhead, 36, Portville, NY         32:24     31:55   10:18
   38    46   13  Wendy Scott, 30, Cuba, NY                  32:22     32:02   10:20
   88    47   14  Nicole Cook, 34, Olean, NY                 32:26     32:16   10:24
  266    57   15  Nola Cornett-Swistle, 34, No Age Entered   33:45     33:39   10:51
  130    63   16  Rhonda Brol, 36, Franklinville, NY         34:51     34:44   11:12
   75    65   17  Jaime Fast, 31, Rochester, NY              35:33     35:22   11:24
  218    66   18  Erica Miller, 31, Olean, NY                35:41     35:31   11:27
  225    74   19  Angela Thornton, 34, Cuba, NY              39:30     39:21   12:41
  168    76   20  Nicole Layton, 34, Cuba, NY                40:12     39:59   12:54
   42    80   21  Yvonne Rogers, 38, Olean, NY               41:51     41:33   13:24
  196    91   22  Shelly Rivas, 36, Salamanca, NY            46:52     46:52   15:07
    4    92   23  Jennifer Anderson, 37, Great Valley, NY    46:52     46:52   15:07
  112    97   24  Kara Artlip, 39, Portville, NY             52:50     52:25   16:54
   93   102   25  Lindsey McClain, 35, Olean, NY             54:12     53:40   17:18

Women 40 - 49
  226     7    1  Pat Cooney, 49, Belmont, NY                23:37     23:34    7:36
   76     8    2  Laura McInerney, 41, Skillman, NJ          23:55     23:51    7:42
  251    10    3  Holli Gregory, 45, Smethport, PA           24:06     24:01    7:45
  213    17    4  Jennifer Landow, 42, Franklinville, NY     25:35     25:29    8:13
   12    20    5  Pam Bailey, 45, Olean, NY                  26:27     26:18    8:29
  134    30    6  Kathleen Hulburt, 44, State College, PA    29:19     29:07    9:23
  105    31    7  Rose Mikolajczyk, 48, Olean, NY            29:32     29:23    9:28
  176    37    8  Shelley Pollock, 46, Portville, NY         29:59     29:59    9:40
  192    42    9  Nikki Dean, 46, Shinglehouse, PA           31:50     31:35   10:11
   68    48   10  Melissa Hayward, 43, Cuba, NY              32:27     32:20   10:26
  195    50   11  Jennifer Hernandez, 45, Allegany, NY       33:09     32:47   10:34
  260    52   12  Terri McFall, 43, Olean, NY                33:24     33:08   10:41
   83    56   13  Gina Zeigler, 42, Portville, NY            33:44     33:38   10:51
   81    58   14  Lisa Morrow, 45, Olean, NY                 34:14     34:06   11:00
   99    61   15  Erica Tanner, 43, Smethport, PA            34:48     34:42   11:12
  261    62   16  Sue Corbett, 43, Middleton, CT             34:56     34:43   11:12
  109    64   17  Lori Funden, 42, Olean, NY                 35:09     34:53   11:15
   45    69   18  Tammy Boyd, 43, Port Allegany, PA          36:12     35:58   11:36
  165    72   19  Jessica Marshall, 41, Bolivar, NY          38:27     38:06   12:17
   79    73   20  Diane Clark Sudz, 44, Rochester, NY        39:26     39:15   12:39
  185    81   21  Melissa Adams, 42, Portville, NY           41:43     41:43   13:27
  143    90   22  Kristin Rocheleau, 46, Portville, NY       46:12     45:58   14:50
  209   103   23  Christine Kiffer, 42, Buffalo, NY          54:27     54:03   17:26
   16   106   24  Margaret Perkins, 43, Portville, NY        55:10     54:51   17:41
  270   108   25  Monica Pascucci, 44                        58:26     58:26   18:51
  113   110   26  Heather Gibbons, 42, Portville, NY       1:02:05   1:01:30   19:50
  220   112   27  Jamie Kordusky, 41, Hillsborough, NJ     1:05:01   1:04:44   20:53
  214   113   28  Arti Cozine, 41, Hillsborough, NJ        1:05:02   1:04:46   20:53
  200   114   29  Shannon Mikolajczyk, 40, Hinsdale, NY    1:12:48   1:12:15   23:18

Women 50 - 59
   55     6    1  Christal Rosel, 52, Olean, NY              23:16     23:13    7:29
  198    12    2  Susan Nye-Bleiler, 53, Odessa, NY          24:32     24:29    7:54
  166    18    3  Melanie Caya, 52, Portville, NY            25:43     25:36    8:15
  221    23    4  Siobhan Davis, 57, Orchard Park, NY        26:44     26:39    8:36
   31    27    5  Wendy Van Curen, 50, Portville, NY         27:31     27:28    8:51
    2    38    6  Cheryl Jimenez, 50, Nunda, NY              30:41     30:31    9:51
  121    54    7  Julie Goodyear, 54, Hinsdale, NY           33:38     33:24   10:46
  194    59    8  Laurie Warner, 53, Portville, NY           34:30     34:08   11:00
  264    67    9  Sue Lowe, 50, Olean, NY                    35:51     35:32   11:27
  169    77   10  Penny King, 55, West Valley, NY            40:12     39:59   12:54
   26    83   11  Christine Sosnowski, 53, Portville, NY     42:19     42:07   13:35
  117    84   12  Laurie Putzstuck, 55, Portville, NY        43:17     42:53   13:50
  129    87   13  Mary Lee Wenke, 58, Olean, NY              43:53     43:33   14:03
  241    88   14  Diane Campbell, 59, Portville, NY          44:09     43:41   14:05
  190   105   15  Shayne Certo, 51, Olean, NY                54:25     54:06   17:27

Women 60 - 69
  227    36    1  Nancy Root, 61, Belmont, NY                29:55     29:53    9:38
  128    86    2  Kitty Cooley, 68, Portville, NY            43:53     43:32   14:03
   17    94    3  Vanessa Hammond, 60, Portville, NY         51:11     50:53   16:25
  146    95    4  Cindy Vena, 60, Shinglehouse, PA           52:55     52:20   16:53
  231    98    5  Vicki Schmidt, 63, Portville, NY           52:51     52:31   16:56
  114   109    6  Johneta Wilson, 61, Portville, NY        1:02:05   1:01:29   19:50
   73   111    7  Anne Witherell, 66, Olean, NY            1:03:57   1:03:36   20:31

Women 70 & Up
  193   115    1  Rosy Hulse, 73, Portville, NY            1:12:49   1:12:16   23:18

Return to home page.