KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

Clearfield, PA

Oct. 8, 2017


Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                           Last updated Oct. 8, 2017 2:13 PM
             CLASS                           NET    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE         FINISHER          TIME    MPH         TEAM         

   72     1       Ben Fogle, 27              18:37   16.12                       
   71     2       Chris Peltzer, 22          19:49   15.14                       
   73     3       Josh Cone, 34              21:07   14.21  State College Cycling 
   60     4    1  Mike Reed, 29              21:10   14.18  Strava Segment Slayer 
   11     5    1  Scott Olosky, 45           21:38   13.88  Tear It Up Tuesdays  
   17     6    2  Curt Brown, 49             22:00   13.64  Nugo                 
   57     7    1  John Jameson, 50           22:25   13.38                       
   52     8    2  Jeff Palm, 56              23:02   13.03  Flood City Velo      
   15     9    3  Mike Spinnler, 58          23:04   13.01  Speed Dogs           
   39    10    1  Lance Miller, 17           23:14   12.91  Speed Dogs           
   26    11    3  Dale Black, 49             23:30   12.77  Nugo                 
   80    12    2  Justin Marchiori, 28       23:32   12.75  Humps Day Hammerheads 
   50    13    1  David Merkle, 30           23:43   12.66  Speed Dogs           
   38    14    1  Cary MacIsaac, 65          23:49   12.60                       
   37    15    4  Zak Dieringer, 45          23:54   12.56  Humps Day Hammerheads 
   55    16       Lisa Wise, 53              24:18   12.35  Holltcroft           
   12    17    4  Joe Kaehler, 56            24:23   12.31  Speed Dogs           
    7    18    5  Nicholas Padula, 54        24:27   12.28                       
   16    19    2  John Frederick, 61         24:45   12.12                       
   46    20    5  Clark Hostetter, 43        25:10   11.92  Lhorba               
   42    21       Shelley McCune, 43         25:47   11.64                       
   28    22    3  Jim Hartnett, 67           25:59   11.55  Speed Dogs           
    8    23    2  Bradly Boob, 35            26:17   11.41                       
   45    24       Karen Kohler, 49           26:22   11.38  Flood City Velo      
   56    25    6  Jim Sota, 58               26:23   11.38  Flood City Velo      
   75    26    1  Laura Velasquez, 30        26:32   11.31  State College Cycling 
   34    27    3  Mike Foster, 36            26:32   11.31  Strava Segment Slayer 
   62    28    7  Marty Bradley, 53          26:43   11.23  State College Cycling 
   47    29    3  William Crawford, 28       26:45   11.22                       
   41    30    2  Tanya Hampton, 35          26:48   11.20  State College Cycling 
   69    31    8  David Hersh, 55            26:55   11.15  Flood City Velo      
   25    32    4  Doug Howell, 61            27:30   10.91  Tear It Up Tuesdays  
   49    33    1  Carolyn Fisher-Varchol, 52 28:04   10.69  Lhorba               
   27    34    5  Steve McGarvey, 64         28:13   10.63                       
   10    35    4  Bill Nichol, 37            28:36   10.49  Strava Segment Slayer 
   54    36    9  Scott Lyle, 59             28:40   10.47                       
   59    37   10  Robert Henke, 58           29:20   10.23                       
   78    38    5  Benjamin Smith, 31         29:24   10.21  Humps Day Hammerheads 
   33    39    6  Bob Berkebile, 62          29:27   10.19  Flood City Velo      
   83    40    3  Nicole Skarbek, 36         29:27   10.19                       
   74    41    6  Shawn McFarland, 37        29:31   10.17  Hump Day Hammer Heads 
   88    42   11  Kirk Swartzlander, 57      29:57   10.02  Humps Day Hammerheads 
   29    43   12  Bill Fisher, 54            30:13    9.93  Fishers              
   64    44    7  Ted Weidner, 63            30:18    9.90                       
   19    45    6  Jeff Elias, 46             30:19    9.90  State College Cycling 
   67    46    7  John Baer, 35              30:33    9.82  Team Doreen          
    6    47   13  Gary Reinhart, 57          30:34    9.82                       
   86    48    8  Chad Rosselli, 36          30:38    9.79                       
    3    49   14  Mike Butler, 55            30:53    9.72  Shanty Irish Cycyling 
   22    50   15  Ron Repiscak, 55           30:55    9.71                       
    2    51    1  Kay Walborn, 69            31:10    9.63                       
   32    52    4  Alex Fisher, 23            31:29    9.53  Fisher               
   65    53    9  Rob Bozovich, 34           31:50    9.43  Team Doreen          
   66    54    2  Lisa Myers, 54             31:53    9.41                       
   18    55    1  Jim Anglin, 70             31:57    9.39                       
   21    56    2  Jim Dieringer, 72          32:24    9.26  Humps Day Hammerheads 
    4    57   16  Chris Mohney, 50           32:45    9.16  Humps Day Hammerheads 
   76    58    3  Tina Moore, 53             32:54    9.12                       
   85    59    3  Thomas Lanager, 70         33:44    8.89                       
   82    60    4  David Dale, 72             34:26    8.72                       
   77    61    7  Marty Walborn, 43          35:04    8.56  Humps Day Hammerheads 
   51    62    8  Charles Merkle, 67         35:26    8.47                       
   84    63    2  James Skarbek, 10          35:28    8.46                       
   68    64    4  Jodi Myers, 44             36:02    8.33                       
    1    65    5  John Farr, 76              36:48    8.15                       
   81    66    9  Terry Maher, 61            38:09    7.86                       
   61    67    5  Yvonne Tokes, 50           38:34    7.78                       
   36    68   10  Richard Oros, 69           39:42    7.56                       
   70    69    8  Jeff Pellas, 48            39:51    7.53                       
   40    70   11  Galon Tonell, 60           40:05    7.49                       
   43    71    4  Erin Thomas, 34            40:22    7.43                       
   44    72    9  John Farr, 44              41:11    7.29                       
   20    73   17  Jay Kyler, 56              42:19    7.09                       
   35    74    6  Wilson Fisher, 78          45:16    6.63  Fishers              
   63    75    2  Pam Bernhoft, 67           47:43    6.29                       
   58    76   12  Brian Jury, 62             48:21    6.21                       
   87    77   10  Adam Cressley, 30          56:02    5.35  Xtreme Wear          
    5    78    7  John Olexy, 74             57:41    5.20                       
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 20
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 - 69
7 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 20 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
67 male finishers
11 female finishers
78 total finishers

Return to home page.