PIAA DISTRICT IV GIRLS AA

BLOOMSBURG, PA

Oct. 28, 2017

WINDY

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                      Last updated Oct. 26, 2017 5:18 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Danville                 36    2    3    7   11   13   31   43    20:21    1:28
  2 Lewisburg Area           72    6    9   16   19   22   29   30    21:14    1:46
  3 Loyalsock               128    1   20   33   36   38   55   64    21:57    4:00
 4* Jersey Shore Area       151   17   23   25   40   46   61   81    22:30    1:58
 5* Milton Area             151   12   18   34   39   48   75   95    22:29    2:42
  6 Mifflinburg             165    5    8   35   57   60   62   70    22:23    4:20
  7 Selinsgrove             166   10   15   44   47   50   51   71    22:40    2:59
  8 Mount Carmel Area       230   14   26   27   79   84   86   93    23:35    4:53
  9 Shamokin Area           256   37   42   53   58   66   68   69    23:53    1:35
 10 Athens Area             273   28   32   56   63   94  101  103    24:19    5:27
 11 Wellsboro Area          312   21   59   65   80   87              24:39    4:49
 12 Cowanesque Valley       326    4   73   76   85   88   91   97    24:46    7:10
 13 Midd-West               355   54   72   74   77   78   89  102    25:01    1:35
 14 Montoursville           359   41   49   83   90   96  100  105    25:44    4:51
 15 Central Columbia        363   24   52   82   98  107              27:10   12:53
 16 Towanda                 407   45   67   92   99  104  106         27:02    6:48

Incomplete Teams: Columbia Montour Vo T, Shikellamy
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Danville
    2  Elaina Klinger, Jr         19:40    6:20
    3  Emma Mikita, So            19:41    6:21
    7  Marisa Maffei, Jr          20:16    6:32
   11  Nikaela Haas, Sr           21:00    6:46
   13  Grace Petrick, Fr          21:07    6:48
   31  Zoe Zola, Fr               22:35    7:17
   43  Clara Coombe, Jr           23:26    7:33
Total Time = 1:41:44     Total Places = 36


2. Lewisburg Area
    6  Delaney Humphrey, Fr       20:11    6:30
    9  Lauren Michaels, Jr        20:55    6:45
   16  Hannah Mirshahi, Fr        21:23    6:54
   19  Grace Walsh, Fr            21:41    7:00
   22  Sarah Castellan, Sr        21:56    7:04
   29  Alexa Binney, So           22:30    7:15
   30  Rachel Wakeman, Sr         22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:46:06     Total Places = 72

3. Loyalsock
    1  Isabel Sagar, Jr           19:06    6:10
   20  Mackenzie Rodarmel, Jr     21:51    7:03
   33  Allison Dowell, Jr         22:42    7:19
   36  Kelly Omalley, Jr          23:01    7:25
   38  Emma Tredinnick, Fr        23:05    7:27
   55  Jaime Ellis, So            24:03    7:45
   64  Elizabeth Schranghamer, Sr 24:32    7:55
Total Time = 1:49:45     Total Places = 128

4*. Jersey Shore Area
   17  Abby Gerst, So             21:37    6:58
   23  Emma Butzler, Sr           21:57    7:05
   25  Carli McConnell, Fr        22:11    7:09
   40  Kyleigh Hager, So          23:11    7:29
   46  Megan Stamm, Jr            23:34    7:36
   61  Audrey Wacker, Sr          24:18    7:50
   81  Leslie Shadle, So          25:57    8:22
Total Time = 1:52:30     Total Places = 151

5*. Milton Area
   12  Arianne Raymond, So        21:05    6:48
   18  Cara Kennedy, Fr           21:39    6:59
   34  Callista Dyer, Jr          22:43    7:19
   39  Deanna Betzer, Jr          23:07    7:27
   48  Katelyn Zimmerman, Fr      23:47    7:40
   75  Austin Swallow, So         25:00    8:04
   95  Mackenzie Latchford, So    27:59    9:01
Total Time = 1:52:21     Total Places = 151

6. Mifflinburg
    5  Audrey Macpherson, Sr      19:57    6:26
    8  Jillian Miller, Sr         20:37    6:39
   35  Olivia Young, Jr           22:52    7:23
   57  Alexa Hackenburg, Jr       24:08    7:47
   60  Ashley Haberman, So        24:17    7:50
   62  Alaina Post, Jr            24:19    7:50
   70  Vanessa Boop, Jr           24:45    7:59
Total Time = 1:51:51     Total Places = 165

7. Selinsgrove
   10  Skylar Maurer, Sr          20:56    6:45
   15  Evette Davis, Fr           21:20    6:53
   44  Greta Burns, Fr            23:30    7:35
   47  Aleigha Heimbach, Fr       23:39    7:38
   50  Zoe Tomko, Fr              23:54    7:42
   51  Rachel Domaracki, Jr       23:57    7:43
   71  Laura Malehorn, Fr         24:47    8:00
Total Time = 1:53:19     Total Places = 166

8. Mount Carmel Area
   14  Caroline Fletcher, Fr      21:14    6:51
   26  Claudia Morris, Fr         22:23    7:13
   27  Josilyn Adams, So          22:25    7:14
   79  Eliza Nevis, So            25:43    8:18
   84  Kaylee Kane, Fr            26:07    8:25
   86  Vanessa Walter, So         26:37    8:35
   93  Hailey Swaldi, Jr          27:47    8:58
Total Time = 1:57:52     Total Places = 230

9. Shamokin Area
   37  Abigail Nye, Jr            23:05    7:26
   42  Jessa Paczkoski, Jr        23:23    7:32
   53  Gracie Nazih, Fr           24:01    7:45
   58  Lauren Wagner, Jr          24:14    7:49
   66  Stacey Radomski, Fr        24:39    7:57
   68  Chloe Yoder, So            24:44    7:59
   69  Carole Hinkle, Fr          24:45    7:59
Total Time = 1:59:22     Total Places = 256

10. Athens Area
   28  Emily Arnold, Sr           22:28    7:15
   32  Sophie Adams, Jr           22:38    7:18
   56  Caitlyn Powell, Sr         24:07    7:47
   63  Selkie Bishop, Sr          24:26    7:53
   94  Isabelle Menard, So        27:55    9:00
  101  Abby Thoman, Sr            29:32    9:32
  103  Kendra Gorsline, Sr        29:57    9:39
Total Time = 2:01:34     Total Places = 273

11. Wellsboro Area
   21  Anna Bleggi, Sr            21:55    7:04
   59  Kara Doane, Jr             24:15    7:49
   65  Rachel Chamberlain, Jr     24:36    7:56
   80  Aislinn Hoose, Fr          25:46    8:18
   87  Cathryn Brought, So        26:43    8:37
Total Time = 2:03:15     Total Places = 312

12. Cowanesque Valley
    4  Jules Jones, So            19:54    6:25
   73  Lilli Hepfer, So           24:54    8:02
   76  Claire Miller, So          25:19    8:10
   85  Kirsten Crain, Fr          26:35    8:34
   88  Amber Farman, Sr           27:04    8:44
   91  Charly Slusser, Fr         27:27    8:51
   97  Cassie Stratton, Fr        28:18    9:08
Total Time = 2:03:46     Total Places = 326

13. Midd-West
   54  Makayla Ebersole, So       24:02    7:45
   72  Kendra Peachy, Sr          24:53    8:02
   74  Brooklyn Underhill, Fr     24:56    8:02
   77  Emma Shellenberger, Fr     25:36    8:15
   78  Maggie Weader, So          25:37    8:15
   89  Kirsten Stauffer, Fr       27:04    8:44
  102  Alyvia Wilson, So          29:37    9:33
Total Time = 2:05:04     Total Places = 355

14. Montoursville
   41  Matti Markley, Sr          23:22    7:32
   49  Katie Plankenhorn, Sr      23:50    7:41
   83  Olivia Conklin, Sr         26:06    8:25
   90  Shelby Kurtz, Sr           27:06    8:44
   96  Emily Pittinger, So        28:12    9:06
  100  Breanna Moser, Sr          29:05    9:23
  105  Stephanie Beck, Sr         30:26    9:49
Total Time = 2:08:36     Total Places = 359

15. Central Columbia
   24  Kaylen Martin, Jr          22:05    7:07
   52  Sarah Steward, Sr          23:57    7:44
   82  Rebecca Vertucci, Fr       26:03    8:24
   98  Rachel Vertucci, Jr        28:47    9:17
  107  Anna Stefanowicz, Jr       34:58   11:17
Total Time = 2:15:50     Total Places = 363

16. Towanda
   45  Cheyenne Brown, Jr         23:33    7:36
   67  Mya Miller, So             24:40    7:57
   92  Bekki Kerin, So            27:41    8:56
   99  Emily Carr, Fr             28:52    9:19
  104  McKenna Schaeffer, Fr      30:20    9:47
  106  Hannah Tavani, Jr          32:03   10:20
Total Time = 2:15:06     Total Places = 407
        TEAM                           .5M      1.8 M    FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 Isabel Sagar, Jr 3:05 11:01 19:06 6:10 Loyalsock 2 2 Elaina Klinger, Jr 3:17 11:31 19:40 6:20 Danville 3 3 Emma Mikita, So 3:17 11:32 19:41 6:21 Danville 4 4 Jules Jones, So 3:14 11:30 19:54 6:25 Cowanesque Valley 5 5 Audrey Macpherson, Sr 3:08 11:36 19:57 6:26 Mifflinburg 6 6 Delaney Humphrey, Fr 3:11 11:41 20:11 6:30 Lewisburg Area 7 7 Marisa Maffei, Jr 3:19 11:49 20:16 6:32 Danville 8 8 Jillian Miller, Sr 3:12 11:45 20:37 6:39 Mifflinburg 9 9 Lauren Michaels, Jr 3:20 12:06 20:55 6:45 Lewisburg Area 10 10 Skylar Maurer, Sr 3:14 12:10 20:56 6:45 Selinsgrove 11 11 Nikaela Haas, Sr 3:23 12:04 21:00 6:46 Danville 12 12 Arianne Raymond, So 3:20 12:07 21:05 6:48 Milton Area 13 13 Grace Petrick, Fr 3:27 12:18 21:07 6:48 Danville 14 14 Caroline Fletcher, Fr 3:20 12:13 21:14 6:51 Mount Carmel Area 15 15 Evette Davis, Fr 3:25 12:22 21:20 6:53 Selinsgrove 16 16 Hannah Mirshahi, Fr 3:25 12:22 21:23 6:54 Lewisburg Area 17 17 Abby Gerst, So 3:22 12:24 21:37 6:58 Jersey Shore Area 18 18 Cara Kennedy, Fr 3:23 12:32 21:39 6:59 Milton Area


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

19 19 Grace Walsh, Fr 3:27 12:27 21:41 7:00 Lewisburg Area 20 20 Mackenzie Rodarmel, Jr 3:18 12:36 21:51 7:03 Loyalsock 21 21 Anna Bleggi, Sr 3:36 12:51 21:55 7:04 Wellsboro Area 22 22 Sarah Castellan, Sr 3:24 12:35 21:56 7:04 Lewisburg Area 23 23 Emma Butzler, Sr 3:28 12:50 21:57 7:05 Jersey Shore Area 24 24 Kaylen Martin, Jr 3:28 12:39 22:05 7:07 Central Columbia 25 25 Carli McConnell, Fr 3:27 12:42 22:11 7:09 Jersey Shore Area 26 26 Claudia Morris, Fr 3:35 12:55 22:23 7:13 Mount Carmel Area 27 27 Josilyn Adams, So 3:31 12:57 22:25 7:14 Mount Carmel Area 28 28 Emily Arnold, Sr 3:34 13:13 22:28 7:15 Athens Area 29 29 Alexa Binney, So 3:28 12:47 22:30 7:15 Lewisburg Area 30 30 Rachel Wakeman, Sr 3:31 12:58 22:31 7:16 Lewisburg Area 31 31 Zoe Zola, Fr 3:37 13:04 22:35 7:17 Danville 32 32 Sophie Adams, Jr 3:37 13:14 22:38 7:18 Athens Area 33 33 Allison Dowell, Jr 3:35 13:10 22:42 7:19 Loyalsock 34 34 Callista Dyer, Jr 3:28 13:02 22:43 7:19 Milton Area 35 35 Olivia Young, Jr 3:32 13:06 22:52 7:23 Mifflinburg 36 36 Kelly Omalley, Jr 3:33 13:08 23:01 7:25 Loyalsock 37 37 Abigail Nye, Jr 3:28 13:16 23:05 7:26 Shamokin Area 38 38 Emma Tredinnick, Fr 3:35 13:16 23:05 7:27 Loyalsock 39 39 Deanna Betzer, Jr 3:29 13:14 23:07 7:27 Milton Area 40 40 Kyleigh Hager, So 3:33 13:15 23:11 7:29 Jersey Shore Area 41 Macy Carper, So 3:30 13:25 23:13 7:29 Shikellamy 42 41 Matti Markley, Sr 3:45 13:28 23:22 7:32 Montoursville 43 42 Jessa Paczkoski, Jr 3:36 13:18 23:23 7:32 Shamokin Area 44 43 Clara Coombe, Jr 3:37 13:26 23:26 7:33 Danville 45 44 Greta Burns, Fr 3:44 13:29 23:30 7:35 Selinsgrove 46 45 Cheyenne Brown, Jr 3:44 13:40 23:33 7:36 Towanda 47 46 Megan Stamm, Jr 3:41 13:29 23:34 7:36 Jersey Shore Area 48 47 Aleigha Heimbach, Fr 3:44 13:31 23:39 7:38 Selinsgrove 49 48 Katelyn Zimmerman, Fr 3:37 13:28 23:47 7:40 Milton Area 50 49 Katie Plankenhorn, Sr 3:46 13:49 23:50 7:41 Montoursville 51 50 Zoe Tomko, Fr 3:44 13:32 23:54 7:42 Selinsgrove 52 51 Rachel Domaracki, Jr 3:39 13:33 23:57 7:43 Selinsgrove 53 52 Sarah Steward, Sr 3:32 13:48 23:57 7:44 Central Columbia 54 53 Gracie Nazih, Fr 3:40 13:43 24:01 7:45 Shamokin Area 55 54 Makayla Ebersole, So 3:58 14:22 24:02 7:45 Midd-West 56 55 Jaime Ellis, So 3:33 13:40 24:03 7:45 Loyalsock 57 56 Caitlyn Powell, Sr 3:43 13:52 24:07 7:47 Athens Area 58 57 Alexa Hackenburg, Jr 3:40 13:47 24:08 7:47 Mifflinburg 59 58 Lauren Wagner, Jr 3:44 13:58 24:14 7:49 Shamokin Area 60 59 Kara Doane, Jr 3:52 14:00 24:15 7:49 Wellsboro Area 61 Sara Stansbury, Sr 3:45 13:44 24:16 7:50 Shikellamy 62 60 Ashley Haberman, So 3:50 14:00 24:17 7:50 Mifflinburg 63 61 Audrey Wacker, Sr 3:44 13:52 24:18 7:50 Jersey Shore Area 64 62 Alaina Post, Jr 3:42 13:52 24:19 7:50 Mifflinburg 65 Haley Masteller, So 3:57 14:38 24:25 7:52 Columbia Montour Vo T 66 63 Selkie Bishop, Sr 3:58 14:12 24:26 7:53 Athens Area 67 64 Elizabeth Schranghamer, Sr 3:37 13:41 24:32 7:55 Loyalsock 68 65 Rachel Chamberlain, Jr 3:53 14:08 24:36 7:56 Wellsboro Area 69 66 Stacey Radomski, Fr 3:50 14:09 24:39 7:57 Shamokin Area 70 67 Mya Miller, So 3:43 14:07 24:40 7:57 Towanda 71 68 Chloe Yoder, So 3:45 14:13 24:44 7:59 Shamokin Area 72 69 Carole Hinkle, Fr 3:51 14:14 24:45 7:59 Shamokin Area 73 70 Vanessa Boop, Jr 3:50 14:20 24:45 7:59 Mifflinburg
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

74 71 Laura Malehorn, Fr 4:00 14:18 24:47 8:00 Selinsgrove 75 Jenna Tasker, Sr 3:45 14:06 24:48 8:00 Shikellamy 76 72 Kendra Peachy, Sr 4:01 14:26 24:53 8:02 Midd-West 77 73 Lilli Hepfer, So 3:48 14:19 24:54 8:02 Cowanesque Valley 78 74 Brooklyn Underhill, Fr 4:01 14:27 24:56 8:02 Midd-West 79 75 Austin Swallow, So 3:50 14:19 25:00 8:04 Milton Area 80 76 Claire Miller, So 4:01 14:45 25:19 8:10 Cowanesque Valley 81 77 Emma Shellenberger, Fr 3:59 14:24 25:36 8:15 Midd-West 82 78 Maggie Weader, So 4:02 14:45 25:37 8:15 Midd-West 83 79 Eliza Nevis, So 3:49 14:29 25:43 8:18 Mount Carmel Area 84 80 Aislinn Hoose, Fr 4:00 14:45 25:46 8:18 Wellsboro Area 85 81 Leslie Shadle, So 4:02 14:53 25:57 8:22 Jersey Shore Area 86 82 Rebecca Vertucci, Fr 4:08 14:52 26:03 8:24 Central Columbia 87 83 Olivia Conklin, Sr 4:02 15:03 26:06 8:25 Montoursville 88 84 Kaylee Kane, Fr 3:55 14:44 26:07 8:25 Mount Carmel Area 89 Makenzie Regan, Fr 4:18 15:04 26:09 8:26 Columbia Montour Vo T 90 85 Kirsten Crain, Fr 3:57 15:10 26:35 8:34 Cowanesque Valley 91 86 Vanessa Walter, So 4:00 15:09 26:37 8:35 Mount Carmel Area 92 87 Cathryn Brought, So 3:53 14:41 26:43 8:37 Wellsboro Area 93 88 Amber Farman, Sr 3:59 15:27 27:04 8:44 Cowanesque Valley 94 89 Kirsten Stauffer, Fr 4:23 15:44 27:04 8:44 Midd-West 95 90 Shelby Kurtz, Sr 4:02 15:17 27:06 8:44 Montoursville 96 91 Charly Slusser, Fr 4:05 15:44 27:27 8:51 Cowanesque Valley 97 92 Bekki Kerin, So 4:21 16:05 27:41 8:56 Towanda 98 93 Hailey Swaldi, Jr 4:15 16:03 27:47 8:58 Mount Carmel Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

99 94 Isabelle Menard, So 4:29 16:20 27:55 9:00 Athens Area 100 95 Mackenzie Latchford, So 4:22 16:14 27:59 9:01 Milton Area 101 96 Emily Pittinger, So 4:03 15:05 28:12 9:06 Montoursville 102 97 Cassie Stratton, Fr 4:05 15:45 28:18 9:08 Cowanesque Valley 103 Kyra Tappe, Jr 4:31 16:35 28:25 9:10 Columbia Montour Vo T 104 98 Rachel Vertucci, Jr 4:17 16:16 28:47 9:17 Central Columbia 105 99 Emily Carr, Fr 4:36 16:36 28:52 9:19 Towanda 106 100 Breanna Moser, Sr 4:22 16:33 29:05 9:23 Montoursville 107 101 Abby Thoman, Sr 4:15 16:28 29:32 9:32 Athens Area 108 102 Alyvia Wilson, So 4:28 16:45 29:37 9:33 Midd-West 109 103 Kendra Gorsline, Sr 4:27 16:59 29:57 9:39 Athens Area 110 104 McKenna Schaeffer, Fr 4:46 17:42 30:20 9:47 Towanda 111 105 Stephanie Beck, Sr 4:25 17:14 30:26 9:49 Montoursville
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

112 106 Hannah Tavani, Jr 4:40 17:49 32:03 10:20 Towanda
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

113 107 Anna Stefanowicz, Jr 5:06 19:32 34:58 11:17 Central Columbia 114 Meredith Degbrina, Fr 5:09 20:34 36:18 11:43 Columbia Montour Vo T 32 finishers among Women Under 2 27 finishers among Women 2 - 2 29 finishers among Women 3 - 3 26 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 114 female finishers 114 total finishers

Return to home page.