PIAA DISTRICT IV BOYS A

BLOOMSBURG, PA

Oct. 28, 2017

WINDY

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

                                                      Last updated Oct. 26, 2017 5:23 PM
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mount Carmel Area        61    6    7   13   15   20   54         18:15    1:38
  2 Wyalusing                75    3    4   11   28   29   39   47    18:25    2:20
 3* Southern Columbia        86    1   10   16   23   36   41   49    18:38    2:43
 4* Northeast Bradford       86    5   14   18   19   30   42   43    18:43    2:10
  5 Wellsboro Area          107    2    9   21   27   48   53   61    18:59    3:52
  6 Troy                    119    8   17   25   32   37   38   59    19:05    2:26
  7 Canton                  136   12   22   33   34   35   50   55    19:25    1:25
  8 Sullivan County         186   24   31   40   45   46   58         20:17    1:37
  9 Bloomsburg              229   26   44   51   52   56   57   60    20:58    2:35

Incomplete Teams: Hughesville, Sayre, South Williamsport
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE



1. Mount Carmel Area
    6  Derek Lawler, Fr           17:31    5:39
    7  Krystoff Lapotsky, So      17:31    5:39
   13  Anthony Moser, Sr          18:28    5:57
   15  Peter Long, So             18:34    5:59
   20  Tyler Adams, Sr            19:08    6:10
   54  Cj Chapman, Sr             21:35    6:58
Total Time = 1:31:12     Total Places = 61

2. Wyalusing
    3  Alex Patton, So            17:15    5:34
    4  Kevin Heeman, Jr           17:21    5:36
   11  Logan Newton, So           18:21    5:55
   28  Chris McClelland, Jr       19:31    6:18
   29  Luke Auer, Sr              19:34    6:19
   39  Matt McClelland, Sr        20:06    6:29
   47  Darevin Curlee, Fr         21:02    6:47
Total Time = 1:32:02     Total Places = 75

3*. Southern Columbia
    1  Ethan Knoebel, Jr          17:11    5:32
   10  Jacob Petro, Jr            18:12    5:52
   16  Brady Reese, So            18:36    6:00
   23  Reese Houseknecht, Jr      19:18    6:13
   36  Eli Yemzow, Sr             19:53    6:25
   41  Chase Derk, Fr             20:38    6:39
   49  Chase Petro, Fr            21:10    6:50
Total Time = 1:33:10     Total Places = 86

4*. Northeast Bradford
    5  Zak Smith, Jr              17:28    5:38
   14  Nate Mosier, Sr            18:33    5:59
   18  Dale Brown, So             18:47    6:03
   19  Destin Moore, Jr           19:05    6:09
   30  Aaron Boss, Sr             19:38    6:20
   42  Devin Miller, So           20:39    6:40
   43  Tyler Devonshire, Sr       20:45    6:41
Total Time = 1:33:31     Total Places = 86

5. Wellsboro Area
    2  Aidan Perry, Jr            17:15    5:34
    9  Connor Brought, Sr         17:55    5:47
   21  Bergen Weiner, Jr          19:09    6:10
   27  Zachary Busch, Jr          19:29    6:17
   48  Logan Morral, Sr           21:07    6:48
   53  Lucas Citrino, So          21:29    6:56
   61  Taylor Wheeler, Jr         24:06    7:46
Total Time = 1:34:55     Total Places = 107

6. Troy
    8  Owen Williams, Fr          17:34    5:40
   17  Kale Weidner, Sr           18:46    6:03
   25  Robert Rogers, Fr          19:24    6:15
   32  Zane Longwell, Sr          19:39    6:20
   37  Jacob Brown, Jr            19:59    6:27
   38  Aaron Manley, Fr           20:06    6:29
   59  Connor Simpson, Jr         23:01    7:25
Total Time = 1:35:22     Total Places = 119

7. Canton
   12  Makyah Gleckner, Sr        18:26    5:57
   22  Josiah Gleckner, Jr        19:16    6:13
   33  Joel Schoonover, Fr        19:42    6:21
   34  Kyle Davis, Jr             19:49    6:24
   35  Connor Hess, Sr            19:51    6:24
   50  Brandon Larson, Sr         21:13    6:50
   55  Isaac Landis, Fr           21:47    7:02
Total Time = 1:37:04     Total Places = 136

8. Sullivan County
   24  Jake Doyle, Jr             19:22    6:15
   31  Omar Rubio, So             19:39    6:20
   40  Nathan Higley, Sr          20:30    6:36
   45  Christopher Walsh, Fr      20:54    6:44
   46  Herm Harney, So            20:58    6:46
   58  Ethan Walker, So           22:09    7:08
Total Time = 1:41:23     Total Places = 186

9. Bloomsburg
   26  Matt Lee, Sr               19:24    6:15
   44  Connor Yost, Fr            20:53    6:44
   51  Eric Dubartell, So         21:15    6:51
   52  Josh Woodley, Fr           21:16    6:51
   56  Coby Walmsley, Fr          21:58    7:05
   57  Conner Schneck, So         21:59    7:05
   60  Eric Tloczynski, Jr        23:19    7:31
Total Time = 1:44:46     Total Places = 229
        TEAM                           .5 M      1.8M    FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ethan Knoebel, Jr 2:47 9:57 17:11 5:32 Southern Columbia 2 2 Aidan Perry, Jr 2:51 10:07 17:15 5:34 Wellsboro Area 3 3 Alex Patton, So 2:51 10:06 17:15 5:34 Wyalusing 4 4 Kevin Heeman, Jr 2:52 10:07 17:21 5:36 Wyalusing 5 5 Zak Smith, Jr 2:55 10:15 17:28 5:38 Northeast Bradford 6 6 Derek Lawler, Fr 2:54 10:17 17:31 5:39 Mount Carmel Area 7 7 Krystoff Lapotsky, So 2:52 10:17 17:31 5:39 Mount Carmel Area 8 8 Owen Williams, Fr 2:55 10:16 17:34 5:40 Troy 9 Ethan Laudenslager, So 2:51 10:11 17:50 5:45 South Williamsport 10 9 Connor Brought, Sr 2:54 10:20 17:55 5:47 Wellsboro Area 11 Port Habalar, Fr 2:53 10:25 18:11 5:52 South Williamsport 12 10 Jacob Petro, Jr 2:53 10:24 18:12 5:52 Southern Columbia 13 Tayge Molino, Jr 2:52 10:13 18:14 5:53 South Williamsport 14 11 Logan Newton, So 2:55 10:37 18:21 5:55 Wyalusing 15 12 Makyah Gleckner, Sr 2:51 10:43 18:26 5:57 Canton 16 13 Anthony Moser, Sr 2:58 10:37 18:28 5:57 Mount Carmel Area 17 14 Nate Mosier, Sr 3:04 10:44 18:33 5:59 Northeast Bradford 18 15 Peter Long, So 2:57 10:42 18:34 5:59 Mount Carmel Area


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

19 16 Brady Reese, So 2:55 10:43 18:36 6:00 Southern Columbia 20 Evan Laudenslager, Fr 2:54 10:39 18:40 6:01 South Williamsport 21 17 Kale Weidner, Sr 2:58 10:47 18:46 6:03 Troy 22 18 Dale Brown, So 3:04 10:51 18:47 6:03 Northeast Bradford 23 19 Destin Moore, Jr 3:04 11:02 19:05 6:09 Northeast Bradford 24 20 Tyler Adams, Sr 2:52 10:30 19:08 6:10 Mount Carmel Area 25 21 Bergen Weiner, Jr 3:07 11:13 19:09 6:10 Wellsboro Area 26 22 Josiah Gleckner, Jr 2:59 11:09 19:16 6:13 Canton 27 23 Reese Houseknecht, Jr 2:57 11:03 19:18 6:13 Southern Columbia 28 24 Jake Doyle, Jr 3:14 11:30 19:22 6:15 Sullivan County 29 25 Robert Rogers, Fr 3:12 11:24 19:24 6:15 Troy 30 26 Matt Lee, Sr 2:59 11:12 19:24 6:15 Bloomsburg 31 27 Zachary Busch, Jr 3:13 11:28 19:29 6:17 Wellsboro Area 32 28 Chris McClelland, Jr 3:06 11:18 19:31 6:18 Wyalusing 33 29 Luke Auer, Sr 3:09 11:26 19:34 6:19 Wyalusing 34 30 Aaron Boss, Sr 3:04 11:18 19:38 6:20 Northeast Bradford 35 31 Omar Rubio, So 3:14 11:30 19:39 6:20 Sullivan County 36 32 Zane Longwell, Sr 3:06 11:28 19:39 6:20 Troy 37 33 Joel Schoonover, Fr 3:17 11:33 19:42 6:21 Canton 38 Josh McClelland, Jr 3:18 11:29 19:46 6:22 Sayre 39 34 Kyle Davis, Jr 3:06 11:28 19:49 6:24 Canton 40 35 Connor Hess, Sr 2:59 11:05 19:51 6:24 Canton 41 36 Eli Yemzow, Sr 11:20 19:53 6:25 Southern Columbia 42 37 Jacob Brown, Jr 3:16 11:38 19:59 6:27 Troy 43 38 Aaron Manley, Fr 11:38 20:06 6:29 Troy 44 39 Matt McClelland, Sr 3:08 11:30 20:06 6:29 Wyalusing 45 40 Nathan Higley, Sr 3:19 12:03 20:30 6:36 Sullivan County 46 41 Chase Derk, Fr 3:25 12:05 20:38 6:39 Southern Columbia 47 42 Devin Miller, So 3:07 11:42 20:39 6:40 Northeast Bradford 48 43 Tyler Devonshire, Sr 3:07 11:36 20:45 6:41 Northeast Bradford 49 44 Connor Yost, Fr 3:27 12:13 20:53 6:44 Bloomsburg 50 45 Christopher Walsh, Fr 3:25 12:16 20:54 6:44 Sullivan County 51 46 Herm Harney, So 3:25 12:16 20:58 6:46 Sullivan County 52 47 Darevin Curlee, Fr 3:26 12:26 21:02 6:47 Wyalusing 53 48 Logan Morral, Sr 3:26 12:26 21:07 6:48 Wellsboro Area 54 49 Chase Petro, Fr 3:27 12:31 21:10 6:50 Southern Columbia 55 50 Brandon Larson, Sr 3:17 12:12 21:13 6:50 Canton 56 51 Eric Dubartell, So 3:20 12:18 21:15 6:51 Bloomsburg 57 52 Josh Woodley, Fr 3:28 12:31 21:16 6:51 Bloomsburg 58 Caleb McClelland, Sr 3:25 12:13 21:17 6:52 Sayre 59 53 Lucas Citrino, So 3:27 12:40 21:29 6:56 Wellsboro Area 60 54 Cj Chapman, Sr 3:22 12:24 21:35 6:58 Mount Carmel Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

61 55 Isaac Landis, Fr 3:30 12:38 21:47 7:02 Canton 62 56 Coby Walmsley, Fr 3:30 12:33 21:58 7:05 Bloomsburg 63 57 Conner Schneck, So 3:28 12:35 21:59 7:05 Bloomsburg 64 58 Ethan Walker, So 3:29 12:46 22:09 7:08 Sullivan County 65 59 Connor Simpson, Jr 3:16 12:49 23:01 7:25 Troy 66 Logan Goudreau, So 3:27 13:37 23:03 7:26 Sayre 67 60 Eric Tloczynski, Jr 3:29 13:27 23:19 7:31 Bloomsburg 68 61 Taylor Wheeler, Jr 3:37 13:50 24:06 7:46 Wellsboro Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

69 Dalton Clarkson, Sr 3:55 14:30 25:04 8:05 Hughesville 70 Jameson Fetterman, Fr 3:58 15:17 27:07 8:45 Hughesville 16 finishers among Men Under 2 15 finishers among Men 2 - 2 19 finishers among Men 3 - 3 20 finishers among Men 4 - 4 70 male finishers 0 female finishers 70 total finishers

Return to home page.