5k Race Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-99
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 1-99
5k Race |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna Kirkwood | Oil City PA | 145 | 13 | 4 | 22:30.6 | 7:15/M | |
2 | Meghan Farley | Brookville PA | 140 | 30 | 15 | 3:55.6 | 26:26.2 | 8:32/M |
3 | Kayla Albert | Harrisville PA | 143 | 28 | 16 | 3:58.2 | 26:28.8 | 8:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff McVay | East Smethport PA | 185 | 52 | 1 | 18:52.4 | 6:05/M | |
2 | Ryan Cummings | Dillsburg PA | 144 | 22 | 2 | 0:59.0 | 19:51.4 | 6:24/M |
3 | Todd McGill | Franklin | 180 | 46 | 3 | 1:44.5 | 20:37.0 | 6:39/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 13 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gracie Singleton | Oil City PA | 169 | 12 | 24 | 29:02.0 | 9:22/M | |
2 | Madolyn Williams | Franklin PA | 133 | 9 | 26 | 0:21.5 | 29:23.6 | 9:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 13 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Spence Singleton | Oil City PA | 170 | 9 | 7 | 22:44.0 | 7:20/M | |
2 | Keegan Kirkwood | Oil City PA | 146 | 10 | 9 | 0:37.1 | 23:21.1 | 7:32/M |
3 | Jack Nuhfer | Seneca PA | 193 | 9 | 18 | 4:44.7 | 27:28.7 | 8:52/M |
4 | Nathaniel Williams | Franklin PA | 134 | 8 | 25 | 6:39.2 | 29:23.2 | 9:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gracie Shawley | Fryburg PA | 159 | 15 | 44 | 34:02.3 | 10:59/M | |
2 | Ainslea Hensel | Stoneboro PA | 149 | 16 | 59 | 11:03.7 | 45:06.1 | 14:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 14 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kade Callendar | Knox | 182 | 17 | 14 | 26:22.4 | 8:30/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karissa Cratty | Youngsville PA | 141 | 21 | 30 | 30:09.5 | 9:44/M | |
2 | Corinne Miller | Venus PA | 108 | 28 | 31 | 0:34.2 | 30:43.7 | 9:55/M |
3 | Holli Seppanen | Clarion PA | 190 | 29 | 37 | 1:49.6 | 31:59.1 | 10:19/M |
4 | Victoria Grove | Oil City PA | 112 | 25 | 50 | 5:14.3 | 35:23.8 | 11:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | T C Wilson | Oil City PA | 118 | 29 | 10 | 23:28.8 | 7:34/M | |
2 | Matthew Hogue | Greensburg PA | 142 | 23 | 29 | 6:40.2 | 30:09.1 | 9:44/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melanie Rodgers | Seneca PA | 114 | 32 | 22 | 27:41.7 | 8:56/M | |
2 | Jessica Clark | Oil City PA | 137 | 36 | 23 | 0:16.2 | 27:57.9 | 9:01/M |
3 | Leigh-Anne Williams | Franklin PA | 132 | 33 | 27 | 1:44.8 | 29:26.5 | 9:30/M |
4 | Kristen Sutley | Cranberry PA | 125 | 36 | 28 | 1:59.0 | 29:40.7 | 9:34/M |
5 | Wendy Smail | Shippenville PA | 160 | 36 | 34 | 3:51.1 | 31:32.8 | 10:10/M |
6 | Carrie Gaw | Oil City PA | 124 | 33 | 40 | 5:31.4 | 33:13.1 | 10:43/M |
7 | Melissa Stewart | Franklin PA | 127 | 33 | 45 | 6:53.3 | 34:35.0 | 11:09/M |
8 | Amy McCoy | Kennerdell PA | 163 | 36 | 46 | 7:00.2 | 34:41.9 | 11:11/M |
9 | Jennifer Ostroske | Kennerdell PA | 119 | 35 | 47 | 7:03.4 | 34:45.1 | 11:13/M |
10 | Robyn Holz | Clarion | 181 | 39 | 49 | 7:37.7 | 35:19.4 | 11:24/M |
11 | Julia Clark | Oil City PA | 136 | 39 | 53 | 9:17.5 | 36:59.2 | 11:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Morrow | Franklin PA | 128 | 35 | 8 | 22:56.2 | 7:24/M | |
2 | Zach Hollis | Oil City PA | 126 | 33 | 12 | 2:28.7 | 25:24.9 | 8:12/M |
3 | Adam Neely | Oil City PA | 109 | 39 | 17 | 4:09.3 | 27:05.5 | 8:44/M |
4 | Trent Rodgers | Seneca PA | 115 | 34 | 21 | 4:45.1 | 27:41.3 | 8:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacy Ginkel | Knox PA | 184 | 43 | 35 | 31:54.0 | 10:17/M | |
2 | Melissa Singleton | Oil City PA | 168 | 44 | 43 | 1:58.1 | 33:52.1 | 10:55/M |
3 | Karey Rodgers | Oil City PA | 113 | 40 | 51 | 3:52.5 | 35:46.5 | 11:32/M |
4 | Jennifer Clark | Clintonville PA | 138 | 41 | 54 | 5:54.3 | 37:48.3 | 12:12/M |
5 | Kerri Baughman | Oil City PA | 158 | 42 | 57 | 7:38.1 | 39:32.1 | 12:45/M |
6 | Christine Hensel | Stoneboro PA | 150 | 41 | 60 | 13:12.3 | 45:06.3 | 14:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Ames | Shippenville PA | 188 | 41 | 6 | 22:37.6 | 7:18/M | |
2 | Mark Baughman | Oil City PA | 157 | 48 | 39 | 10:11.1 | 32:48.8 | 10:35/M |
3 | Jeff Singleton | Oil City PA | 167 | 40 | 42 | 11:14.4 | 33:52.0 | 10:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debra Grove | Oil City PA | 187 | 56 | 19 | 27:30.1 | 8:52/M | |
2 | Suzanne Fontecchio | Erie PA | 130 | 55 | 32 | 3:55.7 | 31:25.8 | 10:08/M |
3 | Terry Logan | Brookville PA | 117 | 58 | 36 | 4:26.1 | 31:56.2 | 10:18/M |
4 | Diane Griebel | Shippenville PA | 153 | 57 | 41 | 6:02.9 | 33:33.0 | 10:49/M |
5 | Brenda Morrow | Edinboro PA | 123 | 53 | 52 | 8:30.7 | 36:00.8 | 11:37/M |
6 | Kim Berry | Oil City PA | 191 | 50 | 55 | 10:25.4 | 37:55.5 | 12:14/M |
7 | Robin Deloe | Cranberry PA | 107 | 54 | 61 | 18:03.0 | 45:33.1 | 14:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Sandrock | Clintonville PA | 162 | 53 | 5 | 22:36.3 | 7:17/M | |
2 | Ted Lord | Warren PA | 131 | 51 | 11 | 1:56.7 | 24:33.0 | 7:55/M |
3 | Mike Walentosky | Oil City PA | 164 | 57 | 13 | 3:26.2 | 26:02.5 | 8:24/M |
4 | Jonathan Crawford | Franklin PA | 129 | 57 | 33 | 8:49.5 | 31:25.8 | 10:08/M |
5 | David Vrey | Mercer PA | 189 | 57 | 56 | 16:27.7 | 39:04.0 | 12:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Sweeney | Oil City PA | 161 | 65 | 38 | 32:38.2 | 10:32/M | |
2 | Kathy Johnson | Oil City PA | 156 | 67 | 58 | 7:10.7 | 39:48.9 | 12:50/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Bodziock | Brookville PA | 116 | 64 | 20 | 27:31.5 | 8:53/M | |
2 | Jim Arnett | Hubbard OH | 183 | 60 | 48 | 7:47.6 | 35:19.1 | 11:24/M |
3 | Dave Heath | Oil City PA | 152 | 68 | 62 | 21:08.5 | 48:40.0 | 15:42/M |
5k Walk |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Nuhfer | Seneca PA | 155 | 33 | 2 | 41:36.6 | 13:25/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bernard Daum | Tionesta PA | 186 | 67 | 1 | 37:53.0 | 12:13/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 99 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Daugherty | Emlenton PA | 151 | 70 | 3 | 42:39.4 | 13:45/M | |
2 | Hannah Nuhfer | Seneca PA | 154 | 14 | 4 | 2:17.8 | 44:57.2 | 14:30/M |
3 | Kate Donovan | Franklin PA | 135 | 35 | 5 | 4:18.6 | 46:58.1 | 15:09/M |
4 | Tracey Perry | Kennerdell PA | 110 | 57 | 8 | 7:38.1 | 50:17.6 | 16:13/M |
5 | Nicole Yeany | Shippenville PA | 120 | 37 | 9 | 20:08.8 | 1:02:48.3 | 20:15/M |
6 | Reagan Keith | Franklin | 174 | 10 | 12 | 22:32.5 | 1:05:12.0 | 21:02/M |
7 | Jessica Wolfgong | Oil City | 172 | 29 | 13 | 22:41.5 | 1:05:20.9 | 21:05/M |
8 | Shawnee Shields | Oil City | 175 | 27 | 14 | 22:46.9 | 1:05:26.3 | 21:06/M |
9 | Dawn Wolfgong | Franklin | 171 | 52 | 15 | 22:51.9 | 1:05:31.3 | 21:08/M |
10 | April Stewart | Knox | 179 | 45 | 16 | 22:52.8 | 1:05:32.2 | 21:08/M |
11 | Deb Bickel | Utica | 173 | 67 | 17 | 22:54.2 | 1:05:33.7 | 21:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 99 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bruce Sweeney | Oil City PA | 166 | 67 | 6 | 48:39.7 | 15:42/M | |
2 | Richard Perry | Kennerdell PA | 111 | 58 | 7 | 1:37.2 | 50:16.9 | 16:13/M |
3 | Matthew Yeany | Shippenville PA | 121 | 13 | 10 | 14:13.0 | 1:02:52.7 | 20:17/M |
4 | Justin Wolfgong | Franklin | 177 | 32 | 11 | 15:21.7 | 1:04:01.4 | 20:39/M |