Run For the Red 5K

Pocono Mountains, PA

May 20, 2018


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                            Last updated May 20, 2018 9:09 AM
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
 5325     1    1  Trevor Van Ackeron, 28, Bethlehem, PA      15:17    4:56
 5313     2    2  Shane Ramdeo, 21, Stroudsburg, PA          15:22    4:57
 5338     3    3  Devon Harris, 21, Cresco, PA               16:09    5:12

Open Women
 5339     1    1  Kay West, 21, East Stroudsburg, PA         19:53    6:25
 5323     2    2   Amy Koontz, 42, Monongahela, PA           21:07    6:48
 5340     3    3  Stephanie Belberg, 22                      21:25    6:55





             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 9
 5253    51    1  Oliver Tomaszewski, 7, East Stroudsburg, PA
                                                             27:46    8:57
 5307    53    2  Colton Milone, 8, Pottstown, PA            28:06    9:04
 5255    63    3  Connor Transue, 7, Stroudsburg, PA         31:39   10:12
 5349    65    4  Gabriel Bajek, 6, East Stroudsburg, PA     32:36   10:31

Men 9 - 11
 5069    25    1  Scott Lockley, 10, Henryville, PA          23:27    7:34
 5350    45    2  Jacob Bajek, 11, East Stroudsburg, PA      27:08    8:45
 5314    59    3  Bowen Zhao, 11, St. Louis, MO              29:24    9:29

Men 12 - 14
 5095     6    1  Nathan Reish, 14, Stroudsburg, PA          19:17    6:13
 5333    17    2  Nicholas Taborelli, 14, Stroudsburg, PA    21:52    7:03
 5022    19    3  Zachary Brinker, 13, Stroudsburg, PA       22:19    7:12
 5003    38    4  Jacob Anlauf, 12, Cresco, PA               26:36    8:35
 5039    66    5  Aidan Edwards, 12, Tunkhannock, PA         33:02   10:39
 5277    68    6  Kyle Erickson, 14, Tobyhanna, PA           34:04   10:59
 5356    82    7  Camron Curtis, 14, Cresco, PA              55:09   17:47

Men 15 - 17
 5285     4    1  Zachary Landvik-Larsen, 17, Stroudsburg, PA
                                                             16:13    5:14
 5042     5    2  Bryden Fair, 17, Scotrun, PA               18:16    5:53
 5296    10    3  Nick Bodon, 15, Stroudsburg, PA            20:36    6:39
 5283    12    4  Zane Grover, 15, East Stroudsburg, PA      21:16    6:52
 5301    13    5  Justin Buynak, 15, Stroudsburg, PA         21:37    6:58
 5317    16    6  Timothy Napoli, 15, Stroudsburg, PA        21:51    7:03
 5359    23    7  Michael Stan, 16, Mt. Pocono, PA           23:14    7:30
 5324    24    8  Michael Rarick, 17, East Stroudsburg, PA   23:16    7:30
 5273    32    9  Matthew Prynda, 17, Cresco, PA             25:44    8:18
 5062    48   10  Connor Kearns, 15, Stroudsburg, PA         27:22    8:49
 5288    70   11  Richard Herman, 15, Bushkill, PA           34:35   11:09
 5355    77   12  Rason Curtis, 16, Cresco, PA               50:25   16:16

Men 18 - 29
 5043    11    1  Colby Fair, 19, Scotrun, PA                21:00    6:46
 5320    14    2  Austin Devivo, 18, Stroudsburg, PA         21:44    7:01
 5258    20    3  Matt Tufano, 27, Bethlehem, PA             22:51    7:22
 5237    26    4  Phil J. Romansky, Jr., 22, E Stroudsburg, PA
                                                             24:07    7:47
 5244    44    5  Noel Seerattan, 19, Stroudsburg, PA        27:08    8:45
 5081    52    6  Howie Mintzer, 28, Perkiomenvlle, PA       27:56    9:01
 5352    58    7  Rafal Puk, 18, Mt. Pocono, PA              29:12    9:25
 5302    72    8  Nate Hayes, 20, Milford, PA                36:44   11:51
 5017    84    9  Micheal Bone, 19, Cresco, PA               55:53   18:01
 5353    85   10  Colin Dross, 19, Cresco, PA                55:55   18:02

Men 30 - 39
 5053    21    1  Miles Harris, 32, Brooklyn, NY             22:51    7:22
 5240    22    2  Paul Schepp, 32, Mount Pocono, PA          23:05    7:26
 5001    33    3  Noah Adams, 32, Berwick, PA                25:51    8:20
 5092    42    4  Erik Pascual, 32, Mount Bethel, PA         26:56    8:41
 5331    50    5  William Lowell, 30, S Abingtn Twp, PA      27:27    8:51
 5308    56    6  Michael Smith, 36, Saylorsburg, PA         28:53    9:19
 5306    57    7  Levi Robinson, 37, Elkins Park, PA         28:56    9:20
 5336    74    8  Charles Nase, 33, Stroudsburg, PA          39:26   12:43

Men 40 - 49
 5354     7    1  Patrick Stewart, 42, Stroudsburg, PA       19:35    6:19
 5038     8    2  Adam Edwards, 44, Tunkhannock, PA          19:37    6:20
 5281     9    3  Dan Butz, 44, Stroudsburg, PA              20:35    6:38
 5242    30    4  Scott Schmutz, 45, Bangor, PA              25:33    8:14
 5351    35    5  Darek Puk, 48, Mt. Pocono, PA              26:06    8:25
 5256    37    6  Thomas Trauschke, 49, East Stroudsburg, PA 26:19    8:29
 5005    39    7  Sean Anlauf, 43, Cresco, PA                26:36    8:35
 5236    41    8  Spencer Rogers, 48, Bath, PA               26:51    8:40
 5030    46    9  William Cays, 46, Tannersville, PA         27:12    8:46
 5250    47   10  Todd Stem, 40, Stroudsburg, PA             27:16    8:48
 5063    54   11  Wick Khan, 49, Stroudsburg, PA             28:22    9:09
 5079    55   12  Scott Miller, 47, Perkasie, PA             28:32    9:12
 5358    62   13  Louis Carbonade, 44, Stroudsburg, PA       30:40    9:53
 5077    64   14  Jeffrey Miller, 44, East Stroudsburg, PA   32:18   10:25
 5265    67   15  Joe Weaver, 42, Wind Gap, PA               33:21   10:45
 5015    73   16  Eric Bomboy, 45, Stroudsburg, PA           37:15   12:01
 5279    75   17  Bill Brady, 45, Stroudsburg, PA            39:52   12:51
 5327    78   18  Matt Wisnewski, 47, Wyoming, PA            51:57   16:45
 5318    79   19  Keith Torrgrossa, 44, Mt. Pocono, PA       53:08   17:08
 5328    80   20  David Keeter, 43, Hemlock Creek, PA        53:55   17:23

Men 50 - 59
 5305    15    1  Michael Nostrand, 56, Bath, PA             21:47    7:02
 5282    18    2  Doug Leies, 51, Swiftwater, PA             22:08    7:08
 5036    28    3  David Durham, 53, East Stroudsburg, PA     24:59    8:03
 5234    29    4  Jim Rode, 54, East Stroudsburg, PA         25:27    8:12
 5050    31    5  Arthur Garry, 54, Stroudsburg, PA          25:37    8:16
 5278    40    6  Rob Kleihle, 52, Stroudsburg, PA           26:38    8:35
 5300    49    7  George Roberts, 57, Stroudsburg, PA        27:23    8:50
 5304    60    8  Lawrence J. Giles, Jr., 55, Tobyhanna, PA  29:49    9:37
 5332    61    9  David Taborelli, 52, Stroudsburg, PA       30:18    9:46
 5238    69   10  James Ruffini, 53, East Stroudsburg, PA    34:11   11:01
 5268    71   11  James Williams, 56, Stroudsburg, PA        36:18   11:42
 5034    76   12  Charles Dross, 50, Cresco, PA              47:51   15:26
 5272    81   13  Dennis Bender, 55, Swiftwater, PA          54:31   17:35
 5018    86   14  Mike Bone, 56, Cresco, PA                  56:05   18:05
 5322    87   15  Ed Lobatch, 56, Easton, PA                 56:05   18:05

Men 60 - 69
 5259    27    1  Jim Tust, 66, East Stroudsburg, PA         24:34    7:55
 5098    34    2  David Rich, 67, Sciota, PA                 25:52    8:21
 5064    43    3  T         H. Knibbs III, 64, Bangor, PA    27:04    8:44
 5075    83    4  Jerry Messina, 60, Cresco, PA              55:51   18:01

Men 70 & Up
 5337    36    1  Tom Nevin, 71, Devon, PA                   26:12    8:27

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 9
 5097    93    1  Sophia Remollino, 8, Stroudsburg, PA       45:54   14:48

Women 9 - 11
 5335     9    1  Clodagh Conboy, 11, Stroudsburg, PA        23:33    7:36
 5068    14    2  Jaydan Lockley, 11, Henryville, PA         24:46    7:59
 5021    16    3  Catharine Brinker, 11, Stroudsburg, PA     25:30    8:13
 5090    40    4  Isabella Novak, 11, Saylorsburg, PA        30:56    9:59
 5025    72    5  Erin Brozusky, 10, E Stroudsburg, PA       36:55   11:54
 5026    95    6  Meghan Brozusky, 11, E Stroudsburg, PA     47:42   15:23
 5028    98    7  Rachael Brozusky, 10, E Stroudsburg, PA    48:30   15:38

Women 12 - 14
 5316     8    1  Mattison Hyland, 13, Saylorsburg, PA       23:19    7:31
 5040    10    2  Alison Edwards, 14, Tunkhannock, PA        24:03    7:45
 5047    18    3  Lilly Farmer, 12, Landisville, PA          26:02    8:24
 5347    47    4  Alexandra Bajek, 14, East Stroudsburg, PA  31:48   10:15
 5280    89    5  Jessica Brady, 13, Stroudsburg, PA         44:07   14:14

Women 15 - 17
 5346     5    1  Sara Eckel, 15, Stroudsburg, PA            22:30    7:15
 5016     7    2  Allie Bone, 17, Cresco, PA                 23:18    7:31
 5271    19    3  Lucy Zhao, 15, Saint Louis, MO             26:15    8:28
 5342    53    4  Halona Zheng, 16, Cresco, PA               33:11   10:42
 5341    54    5  Makenzie Erlsten, 15, Pocono Lake, PA      33:13   10:43
 5086    82    6  Gianna Napoli, 17, Stroudsburg, PA         40:53   13:11
 5297    83    7  Bianca Baran, 17, Mt. Pocono, PA           40:53   13:11
 5294   108    8  Paige Knecht, 15, Pocono Pines, PA         53:39   17:18

Women 18 - 29
 5257     6    1  Corynn Tufano, 27, Bethlehem, PA           23:12    7:29
 5344    11    2  Kailey Jackett, 18, Henryville, PA         24:17    7:50
 5345    13    3  Alyssa Pipolo, 18, Cresco, PA              24:26    7:53
 5290    15    4  Rachael Gorski, 27, Oxford, NJ             25:13    8:08
 5002    21    5  Yaritza Alcivar, 21, Long Pond, PA         26:30    8:33
 5070    30    6  Diana Lovell, 26, Perkiomenvlle, PA        28:17    9:07
 5057    36    7  Delaney Henasey, 21, Swiftwater, PA        30:31    9:51
 5270    42    8  Taylor Zelinski, 26, Bushkill, PA          31:02   10:00
 5261    48    9  Chelsea Walstad, 21, Perry Hall, MD        32:10   10:22
 5319    50   10  Brittany Hartman, 20, Pittsburgh, PA       32:28   10:28
 5049    55   11  Isabella Fisher, 18, Tannersville, PA      33:21   10:45
 5054    56   12  Meghan Haser, 18, Buck Hill Falls, PA      33:22   10:45
 5287    62   13  Sabrina Herman, 20, Bushkill, PA           35:00   11:17
 5233    69   14  Sarah Robinson, 27, Columbia, MD           36:49   11:52
 5286    74   15  Samantha Herman, 18, Bushkill, PA          38:28   12:24
 5303    76   16  Sarah Bolock, 22, Cresco, PA               38:54   12:33
 5048    88   17  Rebecca Fish, 21, Mount Bethel, PA         44:05   14:13
 5260   101   18  Stephanie Vera, 27, Stroudsburg, PA        52:26   16:55
 5360   116   19  Rachel House, 19, Stroudsburg, PA          55:20   17:51
 5361   117   20   Emily Sensale, 19, Bartonsville, PA       55:22   17:52
 5292   119   21  Sarah Bolock, 21, Cresco, PA               55:51   18:01

Women 30 - 39
 5248     4    1  Ashley Steen, 33, Stroudsburg, PA          22:29    7:15
 5033    20    2  Courtney Cooper, 30, Allentown, PA         26:21    8:30
 5058    23    3  Erin Hicking, 30, E Stroudsburg, PA        26:32    8:33
 5269    29    4  Andrea Yozwiak, 31, Saylorsburg, PA        28:16    9:07
 5088    31    5  Elizabeth Nguyen, 30, Boston, MA           28:58    9:21
 5310    32    6  Kelly Geoghegan, 32, Arlington, VA         29:07    9:23
 5019    33    7  Samantha Borden, 30, Kunkletown, PA        29:26    9:29
 5348    46    8  Urszula Kuban-Bajek, 39, E Stroudsburg, PA 31:40   10:13
 5007    60    9  Jacque Baehr, 30, Easton, PA               34:15   11:03
 5006    61   10  Amanda Baehr, 30, E Stroudsburg, PA        34:15   11:03
 5267    63   11  Stephanie Widger, 32, East Stroudsburg, PA 35:37   11:29
 5059    64   12  Jessica Howie, 30, Long Pond, PA           35:48   11:33
 5091    65   13  Jaclyn Novak, 39, Saylorsburg, PA          35:49   11:33
 5245    81   14  Jennifer Smith, 33, Sciota, PA             40:01   12:54
 5085    91   15  Cybele Myers, 33, Stroudsburg, PA          45:14   14:35
 5096    94   16  Meaghan Remollino, 32, Stroudsburg, PA     46:07   14:52
 5027    99   17  Michelle Brozusky, 39, East Stroudsburg, PA
                                                             48:30   15:39
 5357   118   18  Jena Curtis, 38, Cresco, PA                55:30   17:54

Women 40 - 49
 5044    17    1  Joelle Fair, 49, Scotrun, PA               25:45    8:18
 5284    22    2  Jessica Zisa, 41, Stroudsburg, PA          26:32    8:33
 5004    25    3  Linda Anlauf, 47, Cresco, PA               27:08    8:45
 5249    26    4  Susan Stem, 43, Stroudsburg, PA            27:16    8:48
 5051    28    5  Gojlik-Tomaszewski, 41, East Stroudsburg, PA
                                                             27:45    8:57
 5241    34    6  Dana Schmutz, 46, Bangor, PA               29:36    9:33
 5041    35    7  Amy Edwards, 42, Tunkhannock, PA           29:44    9:35
 5334    37    8  Christine Taborelli, 49, Stroudsburg, PA   30:42    9:54
 5239    39    9  Tricia Ruggiero, 48, Allentown, PA         30:44    9:55
 5309    45   10  Sara Meays, 42, Holland Patent, NY         31:37   10:12
 5263    51   11  Danielle Weaver, 41, Wind Gap, PA          32:43   10:33
 5315    52   12  Fang Huang, 47, Frontenae, MO              33:08   10:41
 5262    57   13  Kristina Ward, 45, Allentown, PA           33:31   10:48
 5055    68   14  Christine Hayes, 48, Milford, PA           36:44   11:51
 5100    73   15  Macnellie Rivera, 41, Stroudsburg, PA      37:54   12:13
 5298    78   16  Beaia Baran, 48, Mt. Pocono, PA            39:25   12:43
 5087    79   17  Kelley Napoli, 49, Stroudsburg, PA         39:25   12:43
 5076    84   18  Melissa Michlowski, 43, Swiftwater, PA     41:31   13:23
 5008    86   19  Misty Barthold, 43, Brodheadsville, PA     42:00   13:33
 5276    87   20  Jennifer Erickson, 47, Tobyhanna, PA       42:53   13:50
 5254    90   21  Michelle Townsend, 47, East Stroudsburg, PA
                                                             45:13   14:35
 5326   100   22  Paulette Kern, 48, Pittston, PA            51:58   16:46
 5029   102   23  Chrissy Campos, 46, Kunkletown, PA         52:29   16:55
 5251   104   24  Kimberly Stephens, 48, Canadensis, PA      52:58   17:05
 5093   109   25  Debbie Philippi, 49, Rome, PA              54:14   17:30
 5329   110   26  Charlene Kamchik, 43, Dunyea, PA           54:14   17:30
 5289   112   27  Lisa Woodling, 46, Stroudsburg, PA         54:27   17:34
 5052   114   28  Christine Hannig, 49, Cresco, PA           55:03   17:45
 5071   115   29  Margaret Mazza, 42, Cresco, PA             55:03   17:45

Women 50 - 59
 5246    12    1  Mindy Smith, 54, Reeders, PA               24:18    7:50
 5232    24    2  Ruth Rivera, 58, East Stroudsburg, PA      26:54    8:40
 5291    27    3  Karen Esposito, 54, Stroudsburg, PA        27:23    8:50
 5299    41    4  Connie Roberts, 52, Stroudsburg, PA        31:01   10:00
 5037    43    5  Karen Dwyer, 58, N Arlington, NJ           31:14   10:04
 5066    44    6  Margaret Larsen, 52, Stroudsburg, PA       31:36   10:12
 5343    49    7  Mary Kaltethaler, 56, Pottstown, PA        32:15   10:24
 5009    58    8  Joanne Beck, 58, Stroudsburg, PA           34:02   10:59
 5293    59    9  Cindy Knecht, 50, Pocono Pines, PA         34:07   11:00
 5099    66   10  Judith A. Rivera, 53, Stroudsburg, PA      36:23   11:44
 5067    67   11  Pamela Little, 58, Stroudsburg, PA         36:43   11:51
 5073    70   12  Elizabeth Menio, 55, E Stroudsburg, PA     36:49   11:52
 5065    75   13  Gail Kolb, 58, East Stroudsburg, PA        38:28   12:24
 5014    77   14  Sylvia Bolock, 56, Cresco, PA              38:54   12:33
 5012    80   15  Bobbie Bollinger, 59, Altoona, PA          39:46   12:49
 5094    85   16  Valerie Price, 57, Mountainhome, PA        41:32   13:24
 5056    92   17  Amy T Henasey, 58, Swiftwater, PA          45:49   14:47
 5311    96   18  Juliet Fyffe, 52, Henryville, PA           47:48   15:25
 5266   105   19  Susan Whitewood, 55, Stroudsburg, PA       53:06   17:08
 5035   106   20  Linda Dross, 50, Cresco, PA                53:08   17:08
 5074   107   21  Annie Messina, 56, Cresco, PA              53:18   17:11
 5330   111   22  Angela Skutack, 50, Dunyea, PA             54:14   17:30
 5274   113   23  Barbara Bender, 53, Swiftwater, PA         54:27   17:34
 5321   120   24  Jacqueline Labatch, 54, Easton, PA         56:04   18:05

Women 60 - 69
 5312    38    1  Nancy Root, 62, Belmont, NY                30:43    9:54
 5061    71    2  Rhonda Jones, 67, Honey Brook, PA          36:53   11:54
 5020    97    3  Joanne Bridgman, 60, Cresco, PA            47:58   15:28
 5011   103    4  Kim Blomquist, 62, Stroudsburg, PA         52:29   16:56


Return to home page.